|
4438 Views|
  LIVE WEBCAST

LATEST NEWS

Sorry, No News Yet!

LATEST VIDEOS

LATEST PHOTOS

Sorry, No Videos Yet!

The Travers Grand Prix exists to unite pros and amateurs who share a passion for skiing and competition through additional fun events. Waterskiing is more than just buoy count and rankings for most of us, it is about family, fun and community and the Travers Grand Prix exists to bring those back into the forefront of the sport. The Travers family is excited to welcome you to this inaugural event and encourages you to sign up as soon as you can as spots are going quickly

Tournament Details


Sanction #:
19S142R
SkiSite:
Jack Travers
Location:
20225 FL-33, Groveland, FL 34736, USA
Class:
Record Capability
Level:
Not Available
Rounds:
Slalom: 2, Trick: N/A, Jump: N/A
Div/Cat:
All

Website:
View Website
Spectator Info:
Competitor Info:
Tournament Info:
Directions:
Open Map

Results

SLALOM  ( OW )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Allie NICHOLSON
USA

2.50 @11.25m       - 55kph 4.50 @11.25m       - 55kph

SLALOM  ( OM )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Thomas DEGASPERI
ITA

2.00 @10.25m       - 58kph 3.00 @10.25m       - 58kph
2

Frederick WINTER
GBR

3.00 @10.25m       - 58kph 3.00 @10.25m       - 58kph
3

Sacha DESCUNS
FRA

3.00 @10.25m       - 58kph 1.00 @10.25m       - 58kph
4

Robert PIGOZZI
DOM

2.00 @10.25m       - 58kph 2.50 @10.25m       - 58kph
5

Benjamin STADLBAUR
SUI

2.50 @10.25m       - 58kph 4.50 @10.75m       - 58kph
7

William ASHER
GBR

2.00 @10.25m       - 58kph 1.00 @10.25m       - 58kph
9

Zane NICHOLSON
USA

2.00 @10.75m       - 58kph 1.00 @10.25m       - 58kph
10

Corey VAUGHN
USA

0.50 @10.75m       - 58kph 1.00 @10.25m       - 58kph
11

Thibaut DAILLAND
FRA

5.50 @10.75m       - 58kph 4.50 @10.75m       - 58kph
13

Jonathan TRAVERS
USA

4.00 @10.75m       - 58kph 4.00 @11.25m       - 58kph

SLALOM  ( MM )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Jason SEELS
GBR

2.00 @10.25m       - 55kph 1.00 @10.25m       - 55kph
2

Marc SHAW
USA

1.00 @10.25m       - 55kph 2.50 @10.75m       - 55kph
3

Brandon WATERS
USA

3.00 @16.00m       - 55kph 5.25 @18.25m       - 55kph

SLALOM  ( IM )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Zack WORDEN
USA

4.00 @11.25m       - 58kph 4.00 @11.25m       - 58kph
2

Bojan SCHIPNER
GER

2.00 @11.25m       - 58kph 3.00 @11.25m       - 58kph

SLALOM  ( G3 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Alexandra GARCIA
USA

0.50 @13.00m       - 55kph 2.00 @11.25m       - 55kph
2

Kristen BALDWIN
USA

3.00 @12.00m       - 55kph 3.00 @12.00m       - 55kph

SLALOM  ( B3 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Noah MCCORMICK
CAN

4.50 @18.25m       - 25kph 3.00 @11.25m       - 58kph
2

Alexander BLOMQVIST
SWE

4.00 @12.00m       - 58kph 3.00 @12.00m       - 58kph
3

Connor PAULEY
USA

2.00 @14.25m       - 58kph 5.00 @14.25m       - 58kph

SLALOM  ( W1 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Helene HØGH SØRENSEN
DEN

2.00 @12.00m       - 55kph 5.00 @13.00m       - 55kph

SLALOM  ( M1 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Alexander KAZLOWSKI
BLR

0.50 @11.25m       - 58kph 3.50 @10.75m       - 58kph
2

Jack CHRISTIE
AUS

2.50 @11.25m       - 58kph 1.00 @10.75m       - 58kph
3

Charlie EMMETT
USA

4.50 @11.25m       - 58kph 4.50 @11.25m       - 58kph
4

Vincent STADLBAUR
SUI

4.00 @11.25m       - 58kph 0.50 @11.25m       - 58kph
5

Steven ISLAND
USA

2.50 @11.25m       - 58kph 5.00 @12.00m       - 58kph
6

Tanguy NEDEAU
FRA

1.50 @11.25m       - 58kph 0.00 @13.00m       - 58kph
7

Paul KULIG
USA

1.50 @13.00m       - 58kph 1.50 @12.00m       - 58kph
8

Veli-matti ANTTILA
FIN

1.50 @14.25m       - 58kph 5.00 @13.00m       - 58kph
9

Tom FITZGERALD
USA

2.00 @18.25m       - 25kph 2.00 @18.25m       - 25kph

SLALOM  ( M2 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Travis TORLEY
USA

1.50 @11.25m       - 58kph 5.00 @12.00m       - 58kph
2

Francisco RODRIGUES
POR

4.00 @12.00m       - 58kph 1.50 @12.00m       - 58kph
3

John MOMMER
USA

3.00 @13.00m       - 58kph  
4

Gregoire DESFOND
FRA

1.50 @14.25m       - 58kph 1.00 @13.00m       - 58kph
5

Brian PRAY
USA

2.50 @18.25m       - 55kph 4.00 @18.25m       - 25kph

SLALOM  ( M3 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Damien SHARMAN
GBR

3.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 2.50 @11.25m       - 55kph
2

Chadwick HUNTER
USA

3.00 @12.00m       - 55kph 5.00 @12.00m       - 55kph
3

Alex DROUIN
USA

1.50 @18.25m       - 55kph 2.50 @13.00m       - 55kph
4

Brian FOULKES
USA

6.00 @18.25m       - 52kph 2.00 @14.25m       - 55kph

SLALOM  ( M4 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Scott RINE
USA

5.00 @12.00m       - 55kph  
2

David SKIRVIN
USA

4.50 @14.25m       - 55kph 2.00 @12.00m       - 55kph
3

Sean GILBERT
CAN

0.50 @12.00m       - 55kph 5.00 @18.25m       - 25kph
4

Sean SPRACKETT
CAN

3.50 @16.00m       - 55kph 4.50 @16.00m       - 55kph

SLALOM  ( M5 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Skip HOMMEL
USA

5.50 @13.00m       - 55kph 0.50 @11.25m       - 55kph

SLALOM  ( W6 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Debra GRADICK
USA

1.50 @16.00m       - 52kph 3.50 @16.00m       - 52kph

SLALOM  ( M6 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Mark NEEDHAM
USA

4.50 @11.25m       - 55kph 3.00 @11.25m       - 55kph
2

Michael DE MELLO
POR

2.00 @13.00m       - 55kph 2.50 @13.00m       - 55kph
3

Paul MCDONALD
GBR

4.00 @18.25m       - 25kph 4.00 @14.25m       - 55kph
4

Dan ABRESCIA
USA

1.50 @18.25m       - 52kph 5.00 @18.25m       - 52kph
5

Randy TORLEY
USA

1.50 @18.25m       - 52kph 6.00 @18.25m       - 49kph
6

Keith ALBRITTON
USA

  4.00 @18.25m       - 25kph

Videos

2019 Travers Grand Prix Pro Final
2019 Travers Grand Prix Amateurs
2018 Travers GrandPrix

Tournament Sponsors