The Event
Information is limited on this event but please check out what we have collected.
Last Updated : April 6, 2023
Tournament Website:
Not availableLocation
23IWWF14Address
Not availableDirections to Site
Not availableEvent Description
Age Group: IWWF, Divisions: -21
Last Updated : April 6, 2023
Tournament Website:
Not availableTournament Info
Sanctioning: | MEX Sanctioned |
---|---|
Sanctioning Country: | MEX |
Sanction ID: | 23IWWF14 |
Title Sponsor: | |
Level: | - |
Rules & Divisions: | - |
Organizer: | Not available |
Accommodation Info: |
- |
Competitor Info
Event Administrator: | Not available |
---|
Competitions
Disciplines: | slalomtrickjump |
---|---|
Highest Class: | R |
Classes: | Not available |
Event Entry Limit: | Not available | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Event Entry Fees: | Not Available | ||||||||||
Event Entry Late Fee: | Not Available | ||||||||||
Entry Open: | Not available | ||||||||||
Entry Deadline: | Not available | ||||||||||
Event Schedule Notes: | Not available | ||||||||||
Practice Schedule: | Not available | ||||||||||
Additional Event Notes: | Not available | ||||||||||
Additional Rules: | Not available | ||||||||||
Boats: | Not available | ||||||||||
Officials:
|
IWWF Approved Results
TRICK (-21F)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Kennedy HANSEN
|
8530 | 9080 |
2
|
Daniela VERSWYVEL G.
|
6400 | 8040 |
3
|
Alexia ABELSON
|
6870 | 7440 |
4
|
Sade FERGUSON
|
5700 | 6670 |
5
|
Hannah STOPNICKI
|
5740 | 6390 |
6
|
Dominga GONZALEZ
|
5810 | 6160 |
7
|
Megan PELKEY
|
5440 | 5380 |
8
|
Tayla SIMMONDS
|
6810 | 5190 |
9
|
Lara BUTLIN
|
4630 | 5080 |
10
|
Sophia JANZIG
|
4260 | 4590 |
11
|
Violeta MOCIULSKY
|
4100 | 4260 |
12
|
Emily WENZEL
|
3820 | 3610 |
13
|
Martina FONT
|
3780 | |
14
|
Cristhiana DE OSMA
|
3720 | |
15
|
Lili STEINER
|
3710 | |
16
|
Julie FAH
|
3560 | |
17
|
Ines ANGUENOT
|
3520 | |
18
|
Aaliyah YOONG HANIFAH
|
3480 | |
19
|
Perrine SONIER
|
3370 | |
20
|
Luisa JARAMILLO E.
|
3330 | |
21
|
Olivia CHUTE
|
3230 | |
22
|
Sandra BARJAU BOADA
|
3210 | |
23
|
Nellie ALLARD
|
3090 | |
24
|
Elena AHAMMER
|
2880 | |
26
|
Agustina VARAS
|
2690 | |
27
|
Lucy ROBERTS
|
2650 | |
28
|
Emma SCUTT
|
2400 | |
29
|
Ronja PARUSSEL
|
2290 | |
30
|
Annemarie WROBLEWSKI
|
1790 | |
32
|
Emily NEWSOME
|
880 | |
33
|
Diaz MCKAY
|
770 |
TRICK (-21M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Patricio FONT
|
11110 | 11910 |
2
|
Matias GONZALEZ
|
10850 | 11230 |
3
|
Martin LABRA
|
10630 | 10960 |
4
|
Jake ABELSON
|
10120 | 10840 |
5
|
Pablo FONT
|
10930 | 10320 |
6
|
Clarens LAVAU
|
8720 | 9460 |
7
|
Blaze GRUBBS
|
7230 | 7520 |
8
|
Sean KRAUS
|
7240 | 7150 |
9
|
Alexander GSCHIEL
|
7320 | 7120 |
10
|
Callan ASHCROFT
|
7060 | 4950 |
11
|
Vincenzo MARINO
|
8930 | 4060 |
12
|
Tobias GIORGIS
|
6110 | 2210 |
13
|
Pablo ALVIRA B.
|
5500 | |
14
|
Evan KRAUS
|
5450 | |
15
|
Fletcher HOLM
|
5180 | |
16
|
Tono TEIXIDOR
|
4850 | |
17
|
Zachary BUTTERFIELD
|
4790 | |
19
|
Dima THOMSEN
|
4370 | |
20
|
Dominic KUHN
|
3660 | |
21
|
Dani TEIXIDOR JUNIOR
|
3500 | |
22
|
Joel O'TOOLE
|
2670 | |
23
|
Carter LUCAS
|
2150 | |
24
|
Will GIBSON
|
1350 | |
25
|
Corey SADDINGTON
|
1330 |
JUMP (-21F)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Agustina VARAS
|
47.2m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph | 49.5m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph |
2
|
Sade FERGUSON
|
44.2m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 54kph | 45.3m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 54kph |
3
|
Aaliyah YOONG HANIFAH
|
44.6m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph | 45.2m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph |
4
|
Kennedy HANSEN
|
44.8m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph | 44.9m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph |
5
|
Ines ANGUENOT
|
43.8m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph | 44.5m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph |
6
|
Lili STEINER
|
40.2m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph | 43.1m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph |
7
|
Nellie ALLARD
|
41.9m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 54kph | 42.9m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 54kph |
8
|
Meg HARRAWAY
|
40.1m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 54kph | 42.5m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 54kph |
9
|
Perrine SONIER
|
41.2m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph | 42.3m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph |
10
|
Emily WENZEL
|
40.0m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 54kph | 42.1m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 54kph |
11
|
Lara BUTLIN
|
40.2m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 54kph | 41.8m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 54kph |
12
|
Sage POTTBECKER
|
41.5m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 54kph | 39.2m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 54kph |
13
|
Emilia MENDEZ
|
39.8m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 54kph | |
14
|
Elena AHAMMER
|
39.5m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph | |
15
|
Courtney WILLIAMS
|
39.1m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 54kph | |
16
|
Annemarie WROBLEWSKI
|
38.5m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 54kph | |
17
|
Megan PELKEY
|
35.5m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | |
18
|
Lucy ROBERTS
|
34.5m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 54kph | |
19
|
Layne MORONEY
|
32.3m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 54kph | |
20
|
Emma SCUTT
|
27.7m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | |
21
|
Alexia ABELSON
|
14.5m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph |
JUMP (-21M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Tobias GIORGIS
|
61.0m @ 0.266 - 57kph | 59.6m @ 0.266 - 57kph |
2
|
Florian PARTH
|
56.0m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph | 57.4m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph |
3
|
Edward ROBERTS
|
57.2m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph | 56.0m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph |
4
|
Carter LUCAS
|
55.8m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph | 55.5m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph |
5
|
William ROBERTS
|
62.0m @ 0.266 - 57kph | 54.8m @ 0.266 - 57kph |
6
|
Will GIBSON
|
54.8m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph | 54.3m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph |
7
|
Fletcher HOLM
|
55.2m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph | 53.8m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph |
8
|
Martin LABRA
|
54.3m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph | 53.1m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph |
9
|
Blaze GRUBBS
|
51.7m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph | 50.9m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph |
10
|
Callan ASHCROFT
|
53.3m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph | 49.8m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph |
11
|
Zachary BUTTERFIELD
|
53.4m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph | 48.7m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph |
12
|
Vicente TIZZA
|
53.6m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph | 47.5m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph |
13
|
Alexander GSCHIEL
|
51.4m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph | |
14
|
Ben COSGRIFF
|
50.9m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph | |
15
|
Vincenzo MARINO
|
50.7m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph | |
16
|
Dima THOMSEN
|
49.0m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph | |
17
|
Jacob CHAMBERS
|
48.8m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph | |
18
|
Dominic KUHN
|
48.5m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph | |
19
|
Corey SADDINGTON
|
47.9m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph | |
20
|
Joel O'TOOLE
|
47.2m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph | |
21
|
Jake ABELSON
|
46.8m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | |
22
|
Clarens LAVAU
|
46.0m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph |
SLALOM ( -21F )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Annemarie WROBLEWSKI
|
4.00 @12.00m - 55kph | 0.50 @10.75m - 55kph |
2
|
Sade FERGUSON
|
4.00 @11.25m - 55kph | 4.00 @11.25m - 55kph |
3
|
Trinidad ESPINAL
|
2.25 @11.25m - 55kph | 3.50 @11.25m - 55kph |
4
|
Kennedy HANSEN
|
4.50 @12.00m - 55kph | 3.00 @11.25m - 55kph |
5
|
Luisa JARAMILLO E.
|
5.00 @11.25m - 55kph | 2.50 @11.25m - 55kph |
6
|
Meg HARRAWAY
|
5.50 @12.00m - 55kph | 2.00 @11.25m - 55kph |
7
|
Cristhiana DE OSMA
|
1.00 @11.25m - 55kph | 1.00 @11.25m - 55kph |
8
|
Julie FAH
|
1.00 @11.25m - 55kph | 4.50 @12.00m - 55kph |
9
|
Aaliyah YOONG HANIFAH
|
3.50 @12.00m - 55kph | 3.00 @12.00m - 55kph |
10
|
Dominga GONZALEZ
|
5.50 @12.00m - 55kph | 2.50 @12.00m - 55kph |
11
|
Alexia ABELSON
|
5.00 @12.00m - 55kph | 3.50 @13.00m - 55kph |
13
|
Violeta MOCIULSKY
|
3.50 @12.00m - 55kph | |
14
|
Lara BUTLIN
|
3.50 @12.00m - 55kph | |
15
|
Ana Jose ANGULO
|
3.00 @12.00m - 55kph | |
16
|
Sage POTTBECKER
|
2.50 @12.00m - 55kph | |
18
|
Megan PELKEY
|
2.00 @12.00m - 55kph | |
20
|
Emilia MENDEZ
|
1.50 @12.00m - 55kph | |
21
|
Kendra NATHAN
|
1.00 @12.00m - 55kph | |
23
|
Olivia CHUTE
|
0.50 @12.00m - 55kph | |
24
|
Ines ANGUENOT
|
0.00 @12.00m - 55kph | |
25
|
Emily NEWSOME
|
5.00 @13.00m - 55kph | |
26
|
Perrine SONIER
|
3.50 @13.00m - 55kph | |
27
|
Diaz MCKAY
|
3.00 @13.00m - 55kph | |
28
|
Ronja PARUSSEL
|
2.50 @13.00m - 55kph | |
30
|
Molly LEE
|
1.50 @13.00m - 55kph | |
31
|
Emily WENZEL
|
0.50 @13.00m - 55kph | |
32
|
Darah LACHANCE
|
0.00 @13.00m - 55kph | |
33
|
Martina FONT
|
4.50 @14.25m - 55kph | |
34
|
Ema BROWNE
|
0.50 @14.25m - 55kph | |
35
|
Emma SCUTT
|
4.50 @16.00m - 55kph | |
36
|
Julianna COBO
|
4.00 @16.00m - 55kph | |
37
|
Courtney WILLIAMS
|
5.00 @18.25m - 55kph | |
39
|
Sandra BARJAU BOADA
|
2.00 @18.25m - 55kph | |
40
|
Lucy ROBERTS
|
1.00 @18.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( -21M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Charlie ROSS
|
2.50 @10.25m - 58kph | 1.00 @10.25m - 58kph |
2
|
Nikolaus ATTENSAM
|
1.50 @10.25m - 58kph | 6.00 @10.75m - 58kph |
3
|
Florian PARTH
|
5.00 @10.75m - 58kph | 5.00 @10.75m - 58kph |
4
|
Vincenzo MARINO
|
2.50 @10.75m - 58kph | 3.50 @10.75m - 58kph |
5
|
Moritz ENGELHARDT
|
2.50 @10.75m - 58kph | 2.50 @10.75m - 58kph |
6
|
Nicolas NELSON
|
2.00 @10.75m - 58kph | 2.00 @10.75m - 58kph |
7
|
Juan Luis PIWONKA
|
5.00 @11.25m - 58kph | 1.00 @10.75m - 58kph |
8
|
Gustavo KRETSCHMER
|
4.50 @11.25m - 58kph | 0.50 @10.75m - 58kph |
9
|
Federico JARAMILLO E.
|
1.50 @10.75m - 58kph | 3.50 @11.25m - 58kph |
11
|
Sean KRAUS
|
5.50 @11.25m - 58kph | 2.50 @11.25m - 58kph |
12
|
Kamil BELMRAH
|
4.50 @11.25m - 58kph | 3.00 @12.00m - 58kph |
13
|
Alexander GSCHIEL
|
4.00 @11.25m - 58kph | |
14
|
Corey SADDINGTON
|
3.50 @11.25m - 58kph | |
16
|
Blaze GRUBBS
|
3.00 @11.25m - 58kph | |
20
|
Fletcher HOLM
|
2.50 @11.25m - 58kph | |
21
|
Martin LABRA
|
2.00 @11.25m - 58kph | |
23
|
Matteo CHICO
|
1.50 @11.25m - 58kph | |
27
|
Tono TEIXIDOR
|
1.00 @11.25m - 58kph | |
29
|
Zachary BUTTERFIELD
|
4.00 @12.00m - 58kph | |
30
|
Carter LUCAS
|
3.50 @12.00m - 58kph | |
31
|
Callan ASHCROFT
|
2.00 @12.00m - 58kph | |
32
|
Pablo ALVIRA B.
|
4.50 @13.00m - 58kph | |
33
|
Dima THOMSEN
|
3.00 @13.00m - 58kph | |
34
|
Alexis KEUSSEOGLOU
|
2.50 @13.00m - 58kph | |
35
|
Will GIBSON
|
4.50 @14.25m - 58kph | |
36
|
Matias NAVARRO
|
4.00 @18.25m - 58kph |
2023 IWWF World Under 21 Waterski Championships
SKIING STARTS: Monday, June 12th