The Event
Information is limited on this event but please check out what we have collected.
Last Updated : December 17, 2020
Tournament Website:
Not availableLocation
AUS2020Address
Not availableDirections to Site
Not availableEvent Description
No Description Yet
Last Updated : December 17, 2020
Tournament Website:
Not availableTournament Info
Sanctioning: | AUS Sanctioned |
---|---|
Sanctioning Country: | AUS |
Sanction ID: | 20AUS228 |
Title Sponsor: | |
Level: | - |
Rules & Divisions: | - |
Organizer: | Not available |
Accommodation Info: |
- |
Competitor Info
Event Administrator: | Not available |
---|
Competitions
Disciplines: | |
---|---|
Highest Class: | L |
Classes: | Not available |
Event Entry Limit: | Not available | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Event Entry Fees: | Not Available | ||||||||||
Event Entry Late Fee: | Not Available | ||||||||||
Entry Open: | Not available | ||||||||||
Entry Deadline: | Not available | ||||||||||
Event Schedule Notes: | Not available | ||||||||||
Practice Schedule: | Not available | ||||||||||
Additional Event Notes: | Not available | ||||||||||
Additional Rules: | Not available | ||||||||||
Boats: | Not available | ||||||||||
Officials:
|
IWWF Approved Results
SLALOM ( OpeM )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2
|
Trent NELSON CRANFIELD
|
3.50 @11.25m - 58kph | 3.00 @10.75m - 58kph | 5.00 @11.25m - 58kph | 5.50 @11.25m - 58kph |
4
|
Benjamin TURP
|
2.50 @11.25m - 58kph | 2.00 @12.00m - 58kph | 4.00 @11.25m - 58kph | 2.00 @11.25m - 58kph |
5
|
Kurtis BEARE
|
2.00 @11.25m - 58kph | 0.50 @14.25m - 58kph | 0.50 @12.00m - 58kph | 3.50 @11.25m - 58kph |
SLALOM ( U10M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2
|
Bentley CROUCH
|
2.00 @18.25m - 43kph | 2.00 @18.25m - 43kph | 2.50 @18.25m - 43kph | 0.50 @18.25m - 40kph |
SLALOM ( U12M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
18
|
Tiger STONE
|
5.00 @16.00m - 52kph | 1.00 @14.25m - 52kph | 1.00 @14.25m - 52kph |
SLALOM ( U14F )
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
20
|
Riley STONE
|
4.00 @16.00m - 52kph |
SLALOM ( U17F )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
21
|
Charlize SKAINES
|
5.00 @18.25m - 52kph | 1.50 @18.25m - 52kph | 2.50 @18.25m - 55kph | 5.00 @18.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( U17M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
10
|
Joel O'TOOLE
|
2.00 @12.00m - 58kph | 2.00 @12.00m - 58kph |
SLALOM ( U21F )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7
|
Sierra NOWLAN
|
3.50 @12.00m - 55kph | 3.00 @12.00m - 55kph | 1.00 @12.00m - 55kph | |
15
|
Shania BROWNE
|
5.50 @14.25m - 55kph | 0.50 @13.00m - 55kph | ||
19
|
Grace GRIFFITHS
|
2.50 @16.00m - 55kph | 4.50 @16.00m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( O21F )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12
|
Lucy CHRISTIE
|
4.50 @13.00m - 55kph | 4.50 @13.00m - 55kph | 4.50 @14.25m - 55kph | 4.00 @13.00m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( O21M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
17
|
Aaron CLIFTON
|
1.50 @14.25m - 58kph | 3.00 @14.25m - 58kph | 2.00 @14.25m - 58kph |
SLALOM ( O35M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Chris COCKBURN
|
2.00 @10.75m - 55kph | 3.00 @10.75m - 55kph | 1.50 @11.25m - 55kph | 4.00 @10.75m - 55kph |
6
|
Wilfried LHOMMELET
|
2.00 @12.00m - 55kph | 2.00 @12.00m - 55kph | 4.00 @12.00m - 55kph | 2.50 @18.25m - 55kph |
14
|
Bob FLETCHER
|
3.00 @13.00m - 55kph | 1.50 @14.25m - 55kph | 0.50 @13.00m - 55kph | |
16
|
Kohei YAMAGUCHI
|
2.50 @14.25m - 55kph | 5.50 @14.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( O45M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8
|
Mark HOOPER
|
3.00 @12.00m - 55kph | 3.00 @12.00m - 55kph | 2.00 @12.00m - 55kph | 3.00 @12.00m - 55kph |
9
|
Shane COULTER
|
0.50 @12.00m - 55kph | 2.50 @13.00m - 55kph | 0.50 @14.25m - 55kph | 3.00 @12.00m - 55kph |
13
|
Michael CUSATO
|
2.00 @14.25m - 55kph | 2.50 @14.25m - 55kph | 4.00 @13.00m - 55kph | 3.00 @13.00m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( O55M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3
|
Barry MASON
|
2.50 @11.25m - 55kph | 2.50 @11.25m - 55kph | 4.00 @11.25m - 55kph | 2.50 @11.25m - 55kph |
11
|
Alan LIMBRICK
|
4.00 @13.00m - 55kph | 2.00 @12.00m - 55kph | 2.00 @13.00m - 55kph | 3.50 @13.00m - 55kph |
JUMP (U12M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
5
|
Tiger STONE
|
9.4m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph | 10.6m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph | 10.9m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph |
JUMP (U17M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Joel O'TOOLE
|
41.2m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 51kph |
JUMP (U21F)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
3
|
Shania BROWNE
|
36.1m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 54kph | 38.4m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 54kph |
4
|
Grace GRIFFITHS
|
32.1m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 54kph |
JUMP (O35M)
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
2
|
Kohei YAMAGUCHI
|
38.7m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph |
TRICK (U10M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Bentley CROUCH
|
160 | 160 |
Stoney Park Febuary Round 5 4 Round Slalom
SKIING STARTS: Saturday, February 22nd