The Event
Information is limited on this event but please check out what we have collected.
Last Updated : December 17, 2020
Tournament Website:
Not availableLocation
NZL50001Address
Not availableDirections to Site
Not availableEvent Description
No Description Yet
Last Updated : December 17, 2020
Tournament Website:
Not availableTournament Info
Sanctioning: | NZL Sanctioned |
---|---|
Sanctioning Country: | NZL |
Sanction ID: | 19NZL06 |
Title Sponsor: | |
Level: | - |
Rules & Divisions: | - |
Organizer: | Not available |
Accommodation Info: |
- |
Competitor Info
Event Administrator: | Not available |
---|
Competitions
Disciplines: | slalom |
---|---|
Highest Class: | L |
Classes: | Not available |
Event Entry Limit: | Not available | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Event Entry Fees: | Not Available | ||||||||||
Event Entry Late Fee: | Not Available | ||||||||||
Entry Open: | Not available | ||||||||||
Entry Deadline: | Not available | ||||||||||
Event Schedule Notes: | Not available | ||||||||||
Practice Schedule: | Not available | ||||||||||
Additional Event Notes: | Not available | ||||||||||
Additional Rules: | Not available | ||||||||||
Boats: | Not available | ||||||||||
Officials:
|
IWWF Approved Results
JUMP (G)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Emily MILNER
|
29.9m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | 33.6m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph |
JUMP (B)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Hunter STEWART
|
35.1m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 51kph | 35.1m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 51kph |
JUMP (JG)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Ellie ROGERS
|
9.3m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 39kph | 9.7m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 39kph |
JUMP (JB)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Sam BAINBRIDGE
|
18.6m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 48kph | 19.1m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 48kph |
TRICK (G)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Emily MILNER
|
2840 | 2800 |
2
|
Alexandra BROWN
|
2030 | 1530 |
TRICK (B)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Hunter STEWART
|
1370 | 1760 |
TRICK (JG)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Ellie ROGERS
|
120 | 370 |
TRICK (JB)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Sam BAINBRIDGE
|
1940 | 2230 |
2
|
Zak BAINBRIDGE
|
560 | 560 |
3
|
Carter STEWART
|
770 | 200 |
TRICK (U21M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jack ENGEL
|
1530 | 2390 |
SLALOM ( OpeM )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Morgan DIEHL
|
4.00 @18.25m - 58kph | 4.00 @12.00m - 58kph |
SLALOM ( G )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Emily MILNER
|
2.50 @18.25m - 55kph | 0.50 @14.25m - 55kph |
2
|
Alexandra BROWN
|
4.00 @14.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( B )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Hunter STEWART
|
1.50 @18.25m - 58kph | 2.50 @14.25m - 58kph |
SLALOM ( JB )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Sam BAINBRIDGE
|
0.50 @14.25m - 55kph | 3.00 @14.25m - 55kph |
2
|
Zak BAINBRIDGE
|
3.00 @18.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( U21M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jack ENGEL
|
4.00 @14.25m - 58kph | 0.50 @13.00m - 58kph |
Wanganui Gold Star 3-Event - 2019
SKIING STARTS: Sunday, January 20th