The Event
Information is limited on this event but please check out what we have collected.
Last Updated : December 17, 2020
Tournament Website:
Not availableLocation
AUS3020Address
Not availableDirections to Site
Not availableEvent Description
No Description Yet
Last Updated : December 17, 2020
Tournament Website:
Not availableTournament Info
Sanctioning: | AUS Sanctioned |
---|---|
Sanctioning Country: | AUS |
Sanction ID: | 19AUS001 |
Title Sponsor: | |
Level: | - |
Rules & Divisions: | - |
Organizer: | Not available |
Accommodation Info: |
- |
Competitor Info
Event Administrator: | Not available |
---|
Competitions
Disciplines: | slalom |
---|---|
Highest Class: | L |
Classes: | Not available |
Event Entry Limit: | Not available | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Event Entry Fees: | Not Available | ||||||||||
Event Entry Late Fee: | Not Available | ||||||||||
Entry Open: | Not available | ||||||||||
Entry Deadline: | Not available | ||||||||||
Event Schedule Notes: | Not available | ||||||||||
Practice Schedule: | Not available | ||||||||||
Additional Event Notes: | Not available | ||||||||||
Additional Rules: | Not available | ||||||||||
Boats: | Not available | ||||||||||
Officials:
|
IWWF Approved Results
JUMP (OpeF)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Sade FERGUSON
|
40.9m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | 41.5m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph |
2
|
Lily MEADE
|
36.9m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | 37.2m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph |
3
|
Shania BROWNE
|
37.2m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 54kph | 35.7m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 54kph |
4
|
Meg HARRAWAY
|
33.7m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | 34.2m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph |
5
|
Layne MORONEY
|
31.0m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | 31.1m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph |
JUMP (OpeM)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Archie DAVIS
|
57.4m @ 1.8m/6.0ft - 57kph | 59.4m @ 1.8m/6.0ft - 57kph |
2
|
Alex KING
|
53.3m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph | 55.4m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph |
3
|
Ethan MCKINNON
|
52.0m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph | 53.5m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph |
4
|
Hugh DONALDSON
|
49.4m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph | 49.5m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph |
5
|
George DONALDSON
|
47.1m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph | 47.9m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph |
6
|
Connor MCCRACKEN
|
46.4m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph | |
7
|
Patrick CRISP
|
44.1m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph |
JUMP (U17F)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Aaliyah YOONG HANIFAH
|
38.9m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | 37.8m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph |
JUMP (O35F)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Cherie BUCK
|
25.8m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | 25.0m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph |
2
|
Mel COLLINS
|
19.3m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | 17.3m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph |
JUMP (O35M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Mark LOUDER
|
35.9m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 57kph | 38.3m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 57kph |
2
|
John CONNELL
|
32.4m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 57kph |
TRICK (OpeF)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Sade FERGUSON
|
1340 | 3940 |
2
|
Layne MORONEY
|
3730 | 3930 |
3
|
Lily MEADE
|
4310 | 2380 |
4
|
Shania BROWNE
|
2460 | 2130 |
5
|
Meg HARRAWAY
|
1590 | 1700 |
TRICK (OpeM)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Archie DAVIS
|
8480 | 8680 |
2
|
Patrick CRISP
|
3010 | 7030 |
3
|
Connor MCCRACKEN
|
3690 | 3690 |
4
|
Ethan MCKINNON
|
5440 | 3680 |
5
|
Hugh DONALDSON
|
3010 | 3450 |
6
|
Trent NELSON CRANFIELD
|
2280 | |
7
|
George DONALDSON
|
2210 |
TRICK (U17F)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Aaliyah YOONG HANIFAH
|
3660 | 4340 |
TRICK (U17M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Aiden YOONG HANIFAH
|
5520 | 5680 |
2
|
Adam YOONG HANIFAH
|
4000 | 4310 |
TRICK (O21M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jason SLEEP
|
1260 |
TRICK (O35F)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Sue CRISP
|
1800 | 1660 |
2
|
Cherie BUCK
|
1740 | 1250 |
TRICK (O35M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
John CONNELL
|
2150 | 2850 |
2
|
Mark LOUDER
|
1990 | 1300 |
SLALOM ( OpeF )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Sade FERGUSON
|
3.00 @11.25m - 55kph | 4.50 @12.00m - 55kph |
2
|
Lily MEADE
|
2.50 @13.00m - 55kph | 4.50 @13.00m - 55kph |
3
|
Layne MORONEY
|
2.00 @13.00m - 55kph | 3.00 @13.00m - 55kph |
4
|
Shania BROWNE
|
4.50 @18.25m - 55kph | 2.50 @13.00m - 55kph |
5
|
Meg HARRAWAY
|
2.00 @12.00m - 55kph | 4.50 @18.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( OpeM )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Nicholas ADAMS
|
3.50 @10.75m - 58kph | 4.00 @10.75m - 58kph |
2
|
Trent NELSON CRANFIELD
|
3.00 @10.75m - 58kph | 2.50 @10.75m - 58kph |
3
|
Archie DAVIS
|
5.00 @11.25m - 58kph | 3.50 @11.25m - 58kph |
4
|
Thomas RYAN
|
3.00 @11.25m - 58kph | 3.50 @11.25m - 58kph |
5
|
Alex KING
|
2.50 @11.25m - 58kph | 1.50 @11.25m - 58kph |
6
|
Patrick CRISP
|
4.00 @12.00m - 58kph | 1.50 @11.25m - 58kph |
7
|
Connor MCCRACKEN
|
4.00 @12.00m - 58kph | 3.00 @12.00m - 58kph |
8
|
Hugh DONALDSON
|
1.50 @12.00m - 58kph | |
9
|
George DONALDSON
|
1.00 @12.00m - 58kph | |
10
|
Blake HAMILTON
|
3.50 @13.00m - 58kph |
SLALOM ( U17F )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Aaliyah YOONG HANIFAH
|
0.00 @12.00m - 55kph | 0.50 @12.00m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( O35F )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Mel COLLINS
|
2.00 @13.00m - 55kph | 3.00 @14.25m - 55kph |
2
|
Cherie BUCK
|
5.00 @16.00m - 55kph | 2.00 @14.25m - 55kph |
3
|
Sue CRISP
|
4.00 @16.00m - 55kph | 2.00 @14.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( O35M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Brad WILLIAMS
|
4.00 @11.25m - 55kph | 3.00 @11.25m - 55kph |
2
|
John ADAMS
|
3.00 @11.25m - 55kph | 2.00 @11.25m - 55kph |
3
|
Chris BROWN
|
2.00 @12.00m - 55kph | 5.50 @12.00m - 55kph |
4
|
Mark BAINBRIDGE
|
3.50 @12.00m - 55kph | 3.00 @12.00m - 55kph |
5
|
Campbell MCCRACKEN
|
4.50 @12.00m - 55kph | 1.50 @12.00m - 55kph |
6
|
Steven WAYNE
|
1.50 @12.00m - 55kph | 5.00 @13.00m - 55kph |
7
|
John CONNELL
|
4.00 @13.00m - 55kph | |
8
|
Gerald HARRAWAY
|
3.50 @13.00m - 55kph | |
9
|
Mark LOUDER
|
3.00 @14.25m - 55kph |
2019 Oceania Championship
SKIING STARTS: Sunday, March 3rd