The Event
Information is limited on this event but please check out what we have collected.
Last Updated : January 20, 2021
Tournament Website:
Not availableLocation
USAS0320Address
Not availableDirections to Site
Not availableEvent Description
No Description Yet
Last Updated : January 20, 2021
Tournament Website:
Not availableTournament Info
Sanctioning: | USA Sanctioned |
---|---|
Sanctioning Country: | USA |
Sanction ID: | 21IWWF06 |
Title Sponsor: | |
Level: | - |
Rules & Divisions: | - |
Organizer: | Not available |
Accommodation Info: |
- |
Competitor Info
Event Administrator: | Not available |
---|
Competitions
Disciplines: | slalomtrickjump |
---|---|
Highest Class: | R |
Classes: | Not available |
Event Entry Limit: | Not available | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Event Entry Fees: | Not Available | ||||||||||
Event Entry Late Fee: | Not Available | ||||||||||
Entry Open: | Not available | ||||||||||
Entry Deadline: | Not available | ||||||||||
Event Schedule Notes: | Not available | ||||||||||
Practice Schedule: | Not available | ||||||||||
Additional Event Notes: | Not available | ||||||||||
Additional Rules: | Not available | ||||||||||
Boats: | Not available | ||||||||||
Officials:
|
IWWF Approved Results
SLALOM ( -21F )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jaimee BULL
|
2.50 @10.75m - 55kph | 2.25 @10.75m - 55kph |
2
|
Brooke BALDWIN
|
4.00 @10.75m - 55kph | 2.00 @10.75m - 55kph |
3
|
Luisa JARAMILLO E.
|
0.50 @10.75m - 55kph | 5.00 @11.25m - 55kph |
4
|
Annemarie WROBLEWSKI
|
2.00 @11.25m - 55kph | 4.00 @11.25m - 55kph |
6
|
Kassidy HAWKINS
|
1.00 @10.75m - 55kph | 3.00 @11.25m - 55kph |
8
|
Kennedy HANSEN
|
3.00 @11.25m - 55kph | 2.00 @11.25m - 55kph |
9
|
Sade FERGUSON
|
0.50 @11.25m - 55kph | 1.50 @11.25m - 55kph |
10
|
Valeryia TRUBSKAYA
|
1.00 @11.25m - 55kph | 1.00 @11.25m - 55kph |
11
|
Daniela KRETSCHMER
|
2.00 @11.25m - 55kph | 3.00 @12.00m - 55kph |
12
|
Alexandra GARCIA
|
3.00 @11.25m - 55kph | 1.00 @12.00m - 55kph |
13
|
Alyssa DRAKE
|
0.50 @11.25m - 55kph | |
14
|
Ines ANGUENOT
|
5.00 @12.00m - 55kph | |
15
|
Stanislava PROSVETOVA
|
4.50 @12.00m - 55kph | |
18
|
Dominga GONZALEZ
|
4.00 @12.00m - 55kph | |
19
|
Florentia LOIZIDOU
|
3.50 @12.00m - 55kph | |
21
|
Josefa GONZALEZ
|
3.00 @12.00m - 55kph | |
22
|
Sage POTTBECKER
|
2.50 @12.00m - 55kph | |
26
|
Cristhiana DE OSMA BEDOYA
|
2.00 @12.00m - 55kph | |
31
|
Stella ANASTASI
|
1.50 @12.00m - 55kph | |
32
|
Ronja PARUSSEL
|
1.00 @12.00m - 55kph | |
33
|
Pia MATTERSDORFER
|
0.50 @12.00m - 55kph | |
34
|
Shae O'BRIEN
|
4.50 @13.00m - 55kph | |
35
|
Eva VAN BERGEN
|
4.00 @13.00m - 55kph | |
36
|
Molly LEE
|
3.00 @13.00m - 55kph | |
37
|
Courtney WILLIAMS
|
2.50 @13.00m - 55kph | |
38
|
Martina FONT
|
2.00 @13.00m - 55kph | |
39
|
Kirsi WOLFISBERG
|
1.50 @13.00m - 55kph | |
45
|
Maria TSIUTSIURA
|
0.50 @13.00m - 55kph | |
46
|
Daniela VERSWYVEL G.
|
5.00 @14.25m - 55kph | |
47
|
Claudia BARJAU BOADA
|
4.00 @14.25m - 55kph | |
48
|
Elena AHAMMER
|
3.25 @14.25m - 55kph | |
49
|
Terhi GISLER
|
1.50 @14.25m - 55kph | |
50
|
Georgia FEARN
|
2.00 @16.00m - 55kph | |
51
|
Shea SUTTON
|
3.50 @18.25m - 55kph | |
52
|
Lily MEADE
|
1.50 @18.25m - 55kph | |
53
|
Sofie VAN BERGEN
|
1.00 @18.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( -21M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Sean HUNTER
|
4.00 @10.75m - 58kph | 2.00 @10.25m - 58kph |
2
|
Jamie CALHOUN
|
4.00 @10.75m - 58kph | 2.00 @10.25m - 58kph |
3
|
Federico JARAMILLO E.
|
1.50 @10.75m - 58kph | 5.50 @10.75m - 58kph |
4
|
Blaze GRUBBS
|
4.00 @10.75m - 58kph | 1.50 @10.75m - 58kph |
6
|
Nikolaus ATTENSAM
|
3.00 @10.75m - 58kph | 3.00 @10.75m - 58kph |
7
|
Garrett REESE
|
3.00 @10.75m - 58kph | 6.00 @11.25m - 58kph |
8
|
Edoardo MARENZI
|
2.00 @10.75m - 58kph | 2.00 @10.75m - 58kph |
9
|
Tim TORNQUIST
|
1.00 @10.75m - 58kph | 2.00 @10.75m - 58kph |
11
|
Sean KRAUS
|
1.50 @10.75m - 58kph | 5.50 @11.25m - 58kph |
12
|
Charlie ROSS
|
1.00 @10.75m - 58kph | 1.50 @11.25m - 58kph |
13
|
Florian PARTH
|
0.50 @10.75m - 58kph | |
14
|
Olexander SAMOILOV
|
5.00 @11.25m - 58kph | |
17
|
Benjamin TURP
|
4.50 @11.25m - 58kph | |
18
|
Lake JONES
|
4.00 @11.25m - 58kph | |
20
|
Tono TEIXIDOR
|
3.50 @11.25m - 58kph | |
21
|
Thomas WITCZAK
|
3.00 @11.25m - 58kph | |
22
|
Charlie WESTLUND
|
2.00 @11.25m - 58kph | |
23
|
Martin LABRA
|
0.50 @11.25m - 58kph | |
25
|
Rodrigo DE URIARTE
|
5.00 @12.00m - 58kph | |
26
|
Pol DUPLAN-FRIBOURG
|
4.50 @12.00m - 58kph | |
27
|
Damir FILARETOV
|
4.00 @12.00m - 58kph | |
30
|
Alex PREGEL BOLLMAN
|
3.50 @12.00m - 58kph | |
32
|
Simon ALDMAN
|
2.50 @12.00m - 58kph | |
33
|
Bautista AHUMADA
|
2.00 @12.00m - 58kph | |
34
|
Tim BEIER
|
1.50 @12.00m - 58kph | |
37
|
Olexandr HRUSHKO
|
4.50 @13.00m - 58kph | |
38
|
Alexandre MARSAN
|
4.00 @13.00m - 58kph | |
39
|
Garrett STALLINGS
|
3.50 @13.00m - 58kph | |
41
|
Ivan CHORNYY
|
3.00 @13.00m - 58kph | |
43
|
Dani TEIXIDOR JUNIOR
|
2.00 @13.00m - 58kph | |
44
|
Alexander MENZEL
|
0.50 @13.00m - 58kph |
JUMP (-21F)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Agustina VARAS
|
46.5m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 54kph | 49.9m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 54kph |
2
|
Brooke BALDWIN
|
49.1m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph | 49.3m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph |
3
|
Paige RINI
|
44.6m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph | 45.9m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph |
4
|
Ginevra BUONOPANE
|
49.1m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph | 45.6m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph |
5
|
Stanislava PROSVETOVA
|
46.0m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph | 45.5m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph |
6
|
Elena AHAMMER
|
42.5m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph | 45.4m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph |
7
|
Ines ANGUENOT
|
43.5m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph | 44.8m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph |
8
|
Kennedy HANSEN
|
43.5m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | 42.5m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 54kph |
9
|
Perrine SONIER
|
40.9m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph | 41.4m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph |
10
|
Charlsey NEWMAN
|
40.3m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 54kph | 41.2m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 54kph |
11
|
Emily WENZEL
|
39.1m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | 39.8m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph |
12
|
Shae O'BRIEN
|
43.5m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | |
13
|
Courtney WILLIAMS
|
38.9m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | |
15
|
Lily MEADE
|
38.6m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 54kph | |
16
|
Paula JARAMILLO E.
|
38.2m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | |
17
|
Alyssa DRAKE
|
38.1m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | |
18
|
Sage POTTBECKER
|
37.8m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | |
19
|
Georgia FEARN
|
34.8m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 54kph | |
20
|
Lara BRUMMEL
|
34.4m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | |
21
|
Brooke BOSKUS
|
34.2m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | |
22
|
Kirsi WOLFISBERG
|
32.9m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | |
24
|
Maria TSIUTSIURA
|
32.6m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | |
25
|
Molly LEE
|
28.1m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | |
26
|
Terhi GISLER
|
||
27
|
Claudia BARJAU BOADA
|
26.9m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 54kph | |
28
|
Matilda TURP
|
25.0m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph |
JUMP (-21M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Pol DUPLAN-FRIBOURG
|
61.0m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph | 64.4m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph |
2
|
Luca RAUCHENWALD
|
62.5m @ 0.266 - 57kph | 64.3m @ 0.266 - 57kph |
3
|
Jonathan LEUTZ
|
61.8m @ 0.266 - 57kph | 63.8m @ 0.266 - 57kph |
4
|
Edoardo MARENZI
|
61.9m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph | 62.9m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph |
6
|
Brett STACKPOLE
|
61.6m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph | 61.5m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph |
7
|
Tim TORNQUIST
|
58.7m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph | 60.5m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph |
8
|
Florian PARTH
|
59.4m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph | 59.3m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph |
9
|
Olexander SAMOILOV
|
64.7m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph | 59.1m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph |
10
|
Patricio ZOHAR
|
55.8m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph | 57.0m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph |
11
|
Garrett REESE
|
56.6m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph | 54.1m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph |
12
|
Carter LUCAS
|
56.1m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph | 53.6m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph |
13
|
Ethan MCKINNON
|
53.7m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph | |
14
|
Garrett STALLINGS
|
53.4m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph | |
15
|
Martin LABRA
|
53.1m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 51kph | |
16
|
Blaze GRUBBS
|
52.9m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph | |
17
|
Damir FILARETOV
|
51.5m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph | |
18
|
Vicente TIZZA
|
49.3m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 51kph | |
19
|
Benjamin TURP
|
46.7m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph | |
20
|
Dominic KUHN
|
44.0m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 51kph | |
21
|
Charlie WESTLUND
|
43.2m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph | |
22
|
Vincenzo MARINO
|
43.1m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | |
23
|
Sebastian GALINDO D.
|
41.7m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 51kph | |
24
|
Andrew BOSKUS
|
41.6m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 51kph | |
25
|
Olexandr HRUSHKO
|
40.8m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 51kph | |
26
|
Alexander MENZEL
|
38.2m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph | |
27
|
Simon ALDMAN
|
32.8m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | |
28
|
Ivan CHORNYY
|
31.3m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph |
2021 IWWF World Under-21 Waterski Championships
SKIING STARTS: Sunday, August 29th