Holy Cow Cup

The Event is over, View Results

         |
#skifluid|
  LIVE RESULTS

LATEST VIDEOS

Sorry, No Videos Yet!

LATEST PHOTOS

Sorry, No Videos Yet!

3 Rounds of all 3 Events……World Record Capability.

Come experience the best 3 event tournament water-ski site in the country!

Make sure you enter early as spots fill up quickly.

14
Oct
16
Oct
Last Updated : October 11, 2022

Tournament Website:

Click Here

Event Social Media Hashtag:

#skifluid

Location

    Ski Fluid
28.168450 -81.776211

Address

Ski Fluid
1251 Holy Cow Rd, Polk City, FL 33868, USA

Directions to Site

From I4, Exit at Junction 44 towards Polk City. Merge onto FL-559N. In 0.6 miles turn right onto CR 557A for 1.3 miles. Holy Cow Road is on your left. Continue down the road and to the far end of the lake. The Club House is on the far side of the lake

Open Google Map

Event Description

3 Round, 3 Event Record, Max 6 Pulls





Spectator Info

Tournament Website: Click Here
Official Hotels: no hotels listed
Other Hotels: Holiday Inn Express Davenport
  Holiday Inn Express & Suites Orlando South-Davenport, 4050 Hotel Drive, Davenport, FL 33897, USA
   https://www.ihg.com/holidayinnexpress/hotels/us/en/davenport/mcodp/hoteldetail
Spectator Info:

Plenty of Free Parking available.

Non-powered camping sites available – $20/Night




14
Oct
16
Oct
Last Updated : October 11, 2022

Tournament Website:

Click Here

Event Social Media Hashtag:

Please support this event. This is the official hashtag. Please use it in your social media posts.

#skifluid

Tournament Info

Sanctioning: 3) IWWF Sanctioned
Sanctioning Country: USA
Sanction ID: 23S022R
Title Sponsor: Ski Fluid
Level: -
Rules & Divisions: National Age Divisions & Rules
Organizer: Kyle Eade
Tel:           1 (407) 625-4139
Email:     kyle@skifluid.com
Media Contacts: View Media Contacts
Media Manager: Not available
Graphic Designer: Not available
Photographer: Not available
Videographer: Not available
Webcast Company: Not available
Official Hotels: no hotels listed
Other Hotels: Holiday Inn Express Davenport
  Holiday Inn Express & Suites Orlando South-Davenport, 4050 Hotel Drive, Davenport, FL 33897, USA
   https://www.ihg.com/holidayinnexpress/hotels/us/en/davenport/mcodp/hoteldetail
Accommodation Info:




Competitor Info

Event Administrator: Kyle Eade
Mailing Address:   11224 Little Nellie Dr, Clermont, FL 34711
Tel:           1 (407) 625-4139
Email:     kyle@skifluid.com

Competitions

Competition 1 : 3 Event
Male/Female: femalemale
Disciplines: slalomtrickjumpoverall
Classes: RLE
Format: Rounds
Age Divisions: G1G2G3G4G5W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11OWMWB1B2B3B4B5M1M2M3M4M5M6M7M8M9M10M11OMMM
Rounds:
Class: R
Slalom - 3 Rounds
Trick - 3 Rounds
Jump - 3 Rounds

Class: L
Slalom - 3 Rounds
Trick - 3 Rounds
Jump - 3 Rounds

Class: E
Slalom - 3 Rounds
Trick - 3 Rounds
Jump - 3 Rounds

Entry Type: Open Entry - Unlimited
Entry Limit: Not Available
Entry Fees:
Full Price
Class: R
1 Pull - $100 (USD)
2 Pulls - $160 (USD)
3 Pulls - $210 (USD)
4 Pulls - $235 (USD)
5 Pulls - $260 (USD)
6 Pulls - $260 (USD)
Class: L
1 Pull - $100 (USD)
2 Pulls - $160 (USD)
3 Pulls - $210 (USD)
4 Pulls - $235 (USD)
5 Pulls - $260 (USD)
6 Pulls - $260 (USD)
Class: E
1 Pull - $100 (USD)
2 Pulls - $160 (USD)
3 Pulls - $210 (USD)
4 Pulls - $235 (USD)
5 Pulls - $260 (USD)
6 Pulls - $260 (USD)

Entry Fee Discounts: Not Available
Discount Notes: Not Available
Jump Running Order: By - Division
Method of Calculating Overall Scoring: Not Available
Boat Options: Closed (Tournament Boat)
Open to Foreigners: Yes
Prize Money: No Cash Prizes for this Event
Event Entry Limit: 270 pulls
Event Entry Late Fee: $50 (USD) /participant
Entry Open: February 13, 2022
Entry Deadline: October 13, 2022
Event Schedule Notes:

Starting 8am each day.

Final schedule and running order to be posted on the Event Page at WorldWaterSkiers.com at least 2 days beforehand.

Practice Schedule:

Event practice the day before for $30 (6 passes, 4 jumps, 10 mins) after ski school finishes.

Earlier practice is available at ski school rates.

Book at info@SkiFluid.com

 

Additional Event Notes:

3 Round, 3 Event, Record, Max 6 Pulls Pick’n’Choose – Max 3 in any one event.

Additional Rules: Not available
Boats: no boats listed
Officials:
Chief Judge: Not available
Chief Scorer: Not available
Chief Tech: Not available
Chief Driver: Not available
Safety Officer: Dave Macchi -   Regional Safety

Results

SLALOM  ( OW )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Taryn GRANT
CAN

0.50 @10.75m       - 55kph 2.50 @11.25m       - 55kph 4.50 @12.00m       - 55kph
2

Jessie DOBBERTIN
USA

2.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 2.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 2.50 @11.25m       - 55kph
3

Erika LANG
USA

2.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 1.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 2.00 @11.25m       - 55kph

SLALOM  ( OM )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Tom POOLE
GBR

4.50 @11.25m       - 58kph 4.00 @10.75m       - 58kph 4.00 @10.75m       - 58kph
2

Ethan MCKENZIE
NZL

2.00 @10.75m       - 58kph 0.50 @11.25m       - 58kph 1.50 @12.00m       - 58kph
3

Jaime PALOMINO BLANCH
MEX

5.00 @11.25m       - 58kph 3.50 @11.25m       - 58kph 3.50 @11.25m       - 58kph

SLALOM  ( IM )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Martin BARTALSKY
SVK

2.00 @10.75m       - 58kph 0.00 @10.25m       - 58kph 3.00 @11.25m       - 58kph

SLALOM  ( IB )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Damien EADE
USA

3.50 @11.25m       - 58kph 2.00 @11.25m       - 58kph 5.00 @12.00m       - 58kph

SLALOM  ( B1 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Benjamin DAVIS
USA

1.50 @18.25m       - 43kph 2.00 @18.25m       - 49kph

SLALOM  ( B2 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Ricky DAVIS
USA

2.00 @14.25m       - 52kph 0.00 @16.00m       - 52kph

SLALOM  ( G3 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Suzy TORESEN
NZL

2.50 @13.00m       - 52kph 2.00 @16.00m       - 52kph 3.00 @13.00m       - 52kph
2

Kiersten CAWLEY
USA

3.50 @14.25m       - 52kph 2.00 @13.00m       - 52kph 1.00 @13.00m       - 52kph

SLALOM  ( B3 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Freddy DAVIS
USA

5.00 @14.25m       - 55kph 1.00 @13.00m       - 55kph

SLALOM  ( W1 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Courtney WILLIAMS
NZL

3.50 @14.25m       - 55kph 3.00 @13.00m       - 55kph 2.50 @18.25m       - 55kph
2

Diaz MCKAY
NZL

2.00 @13.00m       - 55kph 1.50 @14.25m       - 55kph 3.50 @14.25m       - 55kph
3

Emma BLATCH
NZL

5.50 @18.25m       - 55kph 3.50 @18.25m       - 55kph 1.50 @18.25m       - 55kph

SLALOM  ( W3 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Mariana ABELSON
MEX

3.00 @12.00m       - 55kph 4.00 @12.00m       - 55kph

SLALOM  ( W4 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Natalia BLANCH
ESP

2.50 @13.00m       - 55kph 1.00 @12.00m       - 55kph 1.00 @12.00m       - 55kph

SLALOM  ( M4 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

John CAWLEY
USA

2.00 @12.00m       - 55kph 3.50 @12.00m       - 55kph 3.00 @12.00m       - 55kph

SLALOM  ( W6 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Mary KOENIG
USA

2.00 @14.25m       - 52kph 5.00 @18.25m       - 25kph

SLALOM  ( M6 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Mark KIRBY
CAN

4.50 @13.00m       - 55kph 2.00 @12.00m       - 55kph 2.00 @13.00m       - 55kph

SLALOM  ( W7 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Joy KELLEY
USA

4.00 @11.25m       - 49kph 2.00 @11.25m       - 49kph  
2

Debbie KERN
USA

1.00 @12.00m       - 49kph 1.00 @12.00m       - 49kph 2.00 @12.00m       - 49kph

SLALOM  ( M7 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Greg CHAPMAN
USA

3.00 @13.00m       - 52kph 1.00 @18.25m       - 25kph 3.50 @18.25m       - 25kph

SLALOM  ( W8 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Leza HARRISON
USA

4.00 @13.00m       - 49kph 0.50 @13.00m       - 49kph 5.00 @13.00m       - 49kph

SLALOM  ( M9 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
2

Stan SWITZER
USA

0.50 @13.00m       - 49kph 0.50 @13.00m       - 49kph

JUMP (OW)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Taryn GRANT
CAN

54.0m (177ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph 53.4m (175ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph 54.2m (178ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph

JUMP (OM)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Tom POOLE
GBR

45.1m (148ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph 46.4m (152ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph 46.2m (152ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph

JUMP (IB)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Damien EADE
USA

34.6m (114ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 51kph 35.9m (118ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 51kph 34.5m (113ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 51kph

JUMP (B2)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Ricky DAVIS
USA

17.5m (57ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 45kph 14.1m (46ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 45kph

JUMP (G3)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Suzy TORESEN
NZL

17.4m (57ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 45kph 18.6m (61ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 45kph

JUMP (B3)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Freddy DAVIS
USA

23.0m (75ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 48kph 23.9m (78ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 48kph

JUMP (W1)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Courtney WILLIAMS
NZL

35.1m (115ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 54kph 39.2m (129ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 54kph 38.0m (125ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 54kph
2

Emma BLATCH
NZL

15.1m (50ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 45kph 13.2m (43ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 45kph 12.9m (42ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 45kph
3

Diaz MCKAY
NZL

9.8m (32ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 42kph    

JUMP (M3)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Casey MOMMER
USA

58.9m (193ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph 59.4m (195ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph 58.4m (192ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph

JUMP (W6)

Rnd 1
1

Mary KOENIG
USA

21.2m (70ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 51kph

JUMP (W7)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Joy KELLEY
USA

30.3m (99ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 48kph 29.9m (98ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 48kph

TRICK (OW)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Erika LANG
USA

10790 10790 8530

TRICK (OM)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Pablo FONT
MEX

4680 10970 10170
2

Guillaume TETREAULT
CAN

9000 8220 8730

TRICK (B1)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Benjamin DAVIS
USA

3140 3330

TRICK (B2)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Ricky DAVIS
USA

3650 3650

TRICK (G3)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Kiersten CAWLEY
USA

1260 1340 1260
2

Suzy TORESEN
NZL

1100    

TRICK (B3)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Freddy DAVIS
USA

3680 3590

TRICK (W1)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Diaz MCKAY
NZL

890 750

TRICK (W6)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Mary KOENIG
USA

1760 2020

TRICK (W7)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Joy KELLEY
USA

3040 3350

TRICK (W8)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Leza HARRISON
USA

2650 1500 2150

TRICK (M9)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Stan SWITZER
USA

1040 2000

Tournament Sponsors