Fluid Fall Classic

The Event is over, View Results

         |
#skifluid|
  LIVE RESULTS

LATEST VIDEOS

Sorry, No Videos Yet!

LATEST PHOTOS

Sorry, No Videos Yet!

3 Rounds of all 3 Events……World Record Capability.

Come experience the best 3 event tournament water-ski site in the country!

Make sure you enter early as spots fill up quickly.

02
Sep
04
Sep
Last Updated : August 20, 2022

Tournament Website:

Click Here

Event Social Media Hashtag:

#skifluid

Location

    Ski Fluid
28.168450 -81.776211

Address

Ski Fluid
1251 Holy Cow Rd, Polk City, FL 33868, USA

Directions to Site

From I4, Exit at Junction 44 towards Polk City. Merge onto FL-559N. In 0.6 miles turn right onto CR 557A for 1.3 miles. Holy Cow Road is on your left. Continue down the road and to the far end of the lake. The Club House is on the far side of the lake

Open Google Map

Event Description

3 Round, 3 Event Record, Max 6 Pulls



Spectator Info

Tournament Website: Click Here
Official Hotels: no hotels listed
Other Hotels: Holiday Inn Express Davenport
  Holiday Inn Express & Suites Orlando South-Davenport, 4050 Hotel Drive, Davenport, FL 33897, USA
   https://www.ihg.com/holidayinnexpress/hotels/us/en/davenport/mcodp/hoteldetail
Spectator Info:

Plenty of Free Parking available.

Non-powered camping sites available – $20/Night




02
Sep
04
Sep
Last Updated : August 20, 2022

Tournament Website:

Click Here

Event Social Media Hashtag:

Please support this event. This is the official hashtag. Please use it in your social media posts.

#skifluid

Tournament Info

Sanctioning: IWWF Sanctioned
Sanctioning Country: USA
Sanction ID: 23S021R
Title Sponsor: Ski Fluid
Level: -
Rules & Divisions: National Age Divisions & Rules
Organizer: Kyle Eade
Tel:           1 (407) 625-4139
Email:     kyle@skifluid.com
Media Contacts: View Media Contacts
Media Manager: Not available
Graphic Designer: Not available
Photographer: Not available
Videographer: Not available
Webcast Company: Not available
Official Hotels: no hotels listed
Other Hotels: Holiday Inn Express Davenport
  Holiday Inn Express & Suites Orlando South-Davenport, 4050 Hotel Drive, Davenport, FL 33897, USA
   https://www.ihg.com/holidayinnexpress/hotels/us/en/davenport/mcodp/hoteldetail
Accommodation Info:




Competitor Info

Event Administrator: Kyle Eade
Mailing Address:   11224 Little Nellie Dr, Clermont, FL 34711
Tel:           1 (407) 625-4139
Email:     kyle@skifluid.com

Competitions

Competition 1 : 3 Event
Male/Female: femalemale
Disciplines: slalomtrickjumpoverall
Classes: RLE
Format: Rounds
Age Divisions: G1G2G3G4G5W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11OWMWB1B2B3B4B5M1M2M3M4M5M6M7M8M9M10M11OMMM
Rounds:
Class: R
Slalom - 3 Rounds
Trick - 3 Rounds
Jump - 3 Rounds

Class: L
Slalom - 3 Rounds
Trick - 3 Rounds
Jump - 3 Rounds

Class: E
Slalom - 3 Rounds
Trick - 3 Rounds
Jump - 3 Rounds

Entry Type: Open Entry - Unlimited
Entry Limit: Not Available
Entry Fees:
Full Price
Class: R
1 Pull - $100 (USD)
2 Pulls - $160 (USD)
3 Pulls - $210 (USD)
4 Pulls - $235 (USD)
5 Pulls - $260 (USD)
6 Pulls - $260 (USD)
Class: L
1 Pull - $100 (USD)
2 Pulls - $160 (USD)
3 Pulls - $210 (USD)
4 Pulls - $235 (USD)
5 Pulls - $260 (USD)
6 Pulls - $260 (USD)
Class: E
1 Pull - $100 (USD)
2 Pulls - $160 (USD)
3 Pulls - $210 (USD)
4 Pulls - $235 (USD)
5 Pulls - $260 (USD)
6 Pulls - $260 (USD)

Entry Fee Discounts: Not Available
Discount Notes: Not Available
Jump Running Order: By - Division
Method of Calculating Overall Scoring: Not Available
Boat Options: Closed (Tournament Boat)
Open to Foreigners: Yes
Prize Money: No Cash Prizes for this Event
Event Entry Limit: 180 pulls
Event Entry Late Fee: $50 (USD) /participant
Entry Open: February 13, 2022
Entry Deadline: September 1, 2022
Event Schedule Notes:

Starting 8am each day.

Final schedule and running order to be posted on the Event Page at WorldWaterSkiers.com at least 2 days beforehand.

Practice Schedule:

Event practice the day before for $30 (6 passes, 4 jumps, 10 mins) after ski school finishes.

Earlier practice is available at ski school rates.

Book at info@SkiFluid.com

 

Additional Event Notes:

3 Round, 3 Event, Record, Max 6 Pulls Pick'n'Choose - Max 3 in any one event.

Additional Rules: Not available
Boats: no boats listed
Officials:
Chief Judge: Not available
Chief Scorer: Not available
Chief Tech: Not available
Chief Driver: Not available
Safety Officer: Dave Macchi -   Regional Safety

Results

JUMP (OW)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Taryn GRANT
CAN

52.3m (172ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph 53.9m (177ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph

JUMP (OM)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Tobias GIORGIS
ARG

58.6m (192ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph 62.5m (205ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph 65.4m (215ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph
2

Jack CRITCHLEY
GBR

63.9m (210ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph 64.5m (212ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph 63.0m (207ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph
3

Harry SPAVIN
GBR

51.5m (169ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph 54.3m (178ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph 53.9m (177ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph
4

Miguel ALEMPARTE
CHI

47.3m (155ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph 47.4m (156ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph 45.3m (149ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph

JUMP (IW)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
999

Valentina GONZALEZ
CHI

47.1m (155ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph 48.8m (160ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph

JUMP (IM)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Jonathan HORWOOD
CAN

49.9m (164ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph 50.1m (164ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph
2

Christopher HORWOOD
CAN

42.3m (139ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph 44.3m (145ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph
3

Tucker MAYFIELD
USA

36.5m (120ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 51kph  

JUMP (B2)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Ridge KRUEGER
USA

21.5m (71ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 45kph  
2

Ricky DAVIS
USA

14.6m (48ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 45kph 14.5m (48ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 45kph

JUMP (JM)

Rnd 1
1

Jaeden EADE
USA

42.5m (139ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 51kph

JUMP (B3)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Giovanni BLOYER
USA

29.2m (96ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 48kph 31.1m (102ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 48kph 30.0m (98ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 48kph
3

Bret ELLIS
USA

26.6m (87ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 48kph 27.3m (90ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 48kph 28.5m (94ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 48kph
4

Bennett COVINGTON
USA

28.2m (93ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 48kph 28.0m (92ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 48kph 28.4m (93ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 48kph
5

Freddy DAVIS
USA

21.1m (69ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 45kph 22.1m (73ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 45kph  

JUMP (M1)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Callan ASHCROFT
AUS

54.0m (177ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph 56.1m (184ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph 56.2m (184ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph
2

Evan ROBBINS
USA

55.5m (182ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph 54.9m (180ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph  
3

Corey SADDINGTON
AUS

50.5m (166ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph 49.6m (163ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph 48.6m (159ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph

JUMP (M2)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Grant SCHIPPER
USA

44.9m (147ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph 50.0m (164ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph 53.5m (176ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph

JUMP (M3)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Casey MOMMER
USA

59.5m (195ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph 62.0m (203ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph 59.1m (194ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph
2

John MOMMER
USA

55.4m (182ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph 50.4m (165ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph 55.0m (180ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph

JUMP (M4)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Scot ELLIS
USA

55.4m (182ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 54kph 57.1m (187ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 54kph

SLALOM  ( OW )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Neilly ROSS
CAN

2.00 @10.75m       - 55kph 1.00 @10.75m       - 55kph 2.00 @11.25m       - 55kph
2

Taryn GRANT
CAN

2.00 @10.75m       - 55kph 0.50 @10.75m       - 55kph  
3

Karen TRUELOVE
USA

0.50 @10.75m       - 55kph 1.00 @10.75m       - 55kph  
4

Jessie DOBBERTIN
USA

2.50 @12.00m       - 55kph 2.50 @11.25m       - 55kph 3.00 @12.00m       - 55kph

SLALOM  ( OM )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Tobias GIORGIS
ARG

3.50 @11.25m       - 58kph    
3

Jack CRITCHLEY
GBR

3.50 @13.00m       - 58kph 5.00 @12.00m       - 58kph 1.50 @12.00m       - 58kph

SLALOM  ( IW )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
999

Josefa GONZALEZ
CHI

3.50 @13.00m       - 55kph 4.00 @12.00m       - 55kph

SLALOM  ( IM )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Corey SADDINGTON
AUS

1.50 @12.00m       - 58kph 3.50 @11.25m       - 58kph 2.00 @11.25m       - 58kph
2

Jonathan HORWOOD
CAN

1.00 @11.25m       - 58kph 3.00 @11.25m       - 58kph  
3

Christopher HORWOOD
CAN

1.50 @13.00m       - 58kph 3.00 @12.00m       - 58kph 3.00 @11.25m       - 58kph
4

Tucker MAYFIELD
USA

3.00 @12.00m       - 58kph    

SLALOM  ( B1 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Benjamin DAVIS
USA

5.00 @18.25m       - 40kph 3.00 @18.25m       - 46kph

SLALOM  ( B2 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Ricky DAVIS
USA

2.00 @13.00m       - 49kph 0.00 @16.00m       - 49kph

SLALOM  ( G3 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Kiersten CAWLEY
USA

4.00 @13.00m       - 52kph 3.00 @13.00m       - 52kph 1.00 @12.00m       - 52kph

SLALOM  ( JM )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Jaeden EADE
USA

2.50 @11.25m       - 58kph 1.50 @12.00m       - 58kph 2.00 @10.75m       - 58kph

SLALOM  ( B3 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Giovanni BLOYER
USA

0.50 @12.00m       - 55kph    
2

Bennett COVINGTON
USA

2.00 @14.25m       - 55kph 3.00 @14.25m       - 55kph  
3

Bret ELLIS
USA

4.25 @16.00m       - 55kph 4.50 @16.00m       - 55kph 2.50 @14.25m       - 55kph
4

Freddy DAVIS
USA

1.00 @13.00m       - 52kph 4.00 @14.25m       - 52kph  

SLALOM  ( M1 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Callan ASHCROFT
AUS

3.00 @12.00m       - 58kph    
3

Byron NOTTLE
AUS

4.00 @13.00m       - 58kph 4.00 @13.00m       - 58kph 3.50 @13.00m       - 58kph
4

Evan ROBBINS
USA

3.50 @13.00m       - 58kph 2.00 @13.00m       - 58kph  

SLALOM  ( M2 )

Rnd 1
1

Grant SCHIPPER
USA

3.00 @12.00m       - 58kph

SLALOM  ( W4 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Lori KRUEGER
USA

1.00 @11.25m       - 52kph 2.00 @11.25m       - 52kph

SLALOM  ( M4 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Dave MACCHI
USA

1.50 @11.25m       - 55kph 4.50 @11.25m       - 55kph 2.00 @11.25m       - 55kph

SLALOM  ( M6 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Mark KIRBY
CAN

2.00 @12.00m       - 55kph 5.00 @13.00m       - 55kph 1.50 @12.00m       - 55kph

SLALOM  ( W7 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Debbie KERN
USA

5.00 @13.00m       - 49kph 1.00 @12.00m       - 49kph 0.50 @12.00m       - 49kph

SLALOM  ( M7 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Louis ALCAMO
USA

1.00 @11.25m       - 52kph 0.50 @11.25m       - 52kph 2.00 @11.25m       - 52kph
2

Greg CHAPMAN
USA

0.50 @13.00m       - 52kph   3.50 @18.25m       - 25kph

SLALOM  ( W8 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Leza HARRISON
USA

2.00 @12.00m       - 49kph 0.50 @12.00m       - 49kph 0.50 @12.00m       - 49kph

SLALOM  ( M9 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
2

Stan SWITZER
USA

0.50 @13.00m       - 49kph 1.50 @12.00m       - 49kph

TRICK (OW)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Neilly ROSS
CAN

9040 10000 9750

TRICK (OM)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Patricio FONT
MEX

9180 12240 9660
2

Pablo FONT
MEX

6310 10610 10610
3

Tobias GIORGIS
ARG

6740 6780  
4

Harry SPAVIN
GBR

3510 5510 6200

TRICK (IW)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
999

Josefa GONZALEZ
CHI

2340 5110 4270

TRICK (IM)

Rnd 1
1

Jonathan HORWOOD
CAN

4290

TRICK (B1)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Benjamin DAVIS
USA

2950 3330

TRICK (B2)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Ricky DAVIS
USA

2750 3650

TRICK (G3)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Kiersten CAWLEY
USA

810 1260

TRICK (B3)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Giovanni BLOYER
USA

4420 4110 2950
2

Freddy DAVIS
USA

2750 3580  
3

Bennett COVINGTON
USA

2560    

TRICK (M1)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Callan ASHCROFT
AUS

5340 6310
3

Evan ROBBINS
USA

3100  

TRICK (M2)

Rnd 1
1

Grant SCHIPPER
USA

1540

TRICK (W4)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Lori KRUEGER
USA

2980 2860

TRICK (W8)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Leza HARRISON
USA

1140 2450 2450

TRICK (M9)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Stan SWITZER
USA

1120 710 1390

Tournament Sponsors