The Event
Information is limited on this event but please check out what we have collected.
Last Updated : January 18, 2023
Tournament Website:
Not availableLocation
AUS9015Address
Not availableDirections to Site
Not availableEvent Description
No Description Yet
Last Updated : January 18, 2023
Tournament Website:
Not availableTournament Info
Sanctioning: | AUS Sanctioned |
---|---|
Sanctioning Country: | AUS |
Sanction ID: | 23AUS016 |
Title Sponsor: | |
Level: | - |
Rules & Divisions: | - |
Organizer: | Not available |
Accommodation Info: |
- |
Competitor Info
Event Administrator: | Not available |
---|
Competitions
Disciplines: | slalomtrickjump |
---|---|
Highest Class: | L |
Classes: | Not available |
Event Entry Limit: | Not available | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Event Entry Fees: | Not Available | ||||||||||
Event Entry Late Fee: | Not Available | ||||||||||
Entry Open: | Not available | ||||||||||
Entry Deadline: | Not available | ||||||||||
Event Schedule Notes: | Not available | ||||||||||
Practice Schedule: | Not available | ||||||||||
Additional Event Notes: | Not available | ||||||||||
Additional Rules: | Not available | ||||||||||
Boats: | Not available | ||||||||||
Officials:
|
IWWF Approved Results
SLALOM ( OpeF )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6
|
Georgia CAVANAGH
|
2.00 @12.00m - 55kph | 2.50 @12.00m - 55kph | 4.00 @13.00m - 55kph | 2.50 @12.00m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( OpeM )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Damon NOTTLE
|
4.00 @12.00m - 58kph | 3.00 @12.00m - 58kph | 0.50 @12.00m - 58kph | 5.50 @12.00m - 58kph |
5
|
Samuel BEECH
|
4.00 @13.00m - 58kph | 3.00 @12.00m - 58kph | 4.00 @13.00m - 58kph | 4.00 @12.00m - 58kph |
SLALOM ( U10M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
2
|
Hamish BUTLER
|
4.25 @18.25m - 40kph | 0.00 @18.25m - 43kph | 4.50 @18.25m - 40kph |
SLALOM ( U12M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4
|
Archie DOWDING
|
1.50 @18.25m - 52kph | 0.50 @16.00m - 52kph | 2.50 @18.25m - 52kph | 5.00 @18.25m - 52kph |
SLALOM ( U14F )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Lauren NIGHTINGALE
|
5.50 @18.25m - 40kph | 2.50 @18.25m - 43kph | |
3
|
Daisy GREEN
|
3.00 @18.25m - 52kph | 3.00 @14.25m - 52kph | 0.50 @14.25m - 52kph |
SLALOM ( U14M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2
|
Bailey BUTLER
|
1.00 @18.25m - 52kph | 2.00 @18.25m - 55kph | 2.00 @18.25m - 55kph | 5.00 @18.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( U17M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Harry NIGHTINGALE
|
2.50 @18.25m - 55kph | 2.00 @18.25m - 55kph | 3.00 @18.25m - 55kph | |
7
|
Fletcher GREEN
|
1.50 @13.00m - 58kph | 2.00 @13.00m - 58kph | 1.25 @13.00m - 58kph |
SLALOM ( U21M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Samuel FRETWELL
|
3.00 @18.25m - 58kph | 4.00 @16.00m - 58kph | 4.00 @16.00m - 58kph | 5.00 @18.25m - 58kph |
2
|
Tom CLAYTON
|
5.50 @18.25m - 52kph | 2.00 @14.25m - 58kph | 3.50 @18.25m - 58kph | 5.00 @18.25m - 58kph |
4
|
Byron NOTTLE
|
2.00 @12.00m - 58kph | 1.00 @12.00m - 58kph | 2.00 @12.00m - 58kph | 1.50 @12.00m - 58kph |
8
|
Kynan SPENCER
|
0.50 @16.00m - 58kph | 2.00 @16.00m - 58kph |
SLALOM ( O21M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2
|
Mitchell CAVANAGH
|
2.50 @12.00m - 58kph | 3.00 @12.00m - 58kph | 1.50 @12.00m - 58kph | 3.50 @12.00m - 58kph |
3
|
Jake DUPEROUZEL
|
2.00 @12.00m - 58kph | 2.50 @12.00m - 58kph | 1.50 @13.00m - 58kph | |
4
|
Mitchell DEER
|
4.00 @18.25m - 46kph | 0.00 @18.25m - 49kph | 4.00 @18.25m - 46kph | |
6
|
Chas HEWSON
|
4.00 @18.25m - 52kph | 4.00 @18.25m - 58kph |
SLALOM ( O35M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Aaron SANDS
|
0.00 @14.25m - 55kph | 2.50 @13.00m - 55kph | 4.00 @16.00m - 55kph | 5.50 @16.00m - 55kph |
8
|
Dion BUTLER
|
3.00 @11.25m - 55kph | 2.00 @18.25m - 52kph | 4.00 @11.25m - 55kph | 5.50 @11.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( O45F )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2
|
Lisa CAVANAGH
|
3.50 @13.00m - 52kph | 4.50 @13.00m - 52kph | 5.00 @13.00m - 52kph | 0.50 @12.00m - 52kph |
3
|
Anthonia HARTLEY
|
4.00 @18.25m - 52kph | 3.00 @18.25m - 52kph | 2.00 @16.00m - 52kph | 4.00 @18.25m - 52kph |
SLALOM ( O45M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5
|
Warren O'NEILL
|
3.00 @16.00m - 55kph | 3.50 @16.00m - 55kph | 5.00 @16.00m - 55kph | 5.50 @16.00m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( O55M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6
|
Brett ANDREWS
|
1.50 @18.25m - 55kph | 3.00 @18.25m - 55kph | 4.00 @18.25m - 55kph | 4.00 @18.25m - 55kph |
7
|
Graham CAVANAGH
|
0.00 @12.00m - 55kph | 2.50 @12.00m - 55kph | 0.50 @12.00m - 55kph | 1.50 @12.00m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( O65M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3
|
Gary WEIDMAN
|
2.00 @13.00m - 52kph | 3.50 @14.25m - 52kph | 2.00 @13.00m - 52kph | 3.50 @16.00m - 52kph |
SLALOM ( O75M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
9
|
Alan DAGG
|
2.00 @13.00m - 49kph | 4.50 @14.25m - 49kph |
TRICK (U10M)
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
1
|
Hamish BUTLER
|
170 |
TRICK (U12M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
2
|
Archie DOWDING
|
760 | 960 |
TRICK (U14F)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
2
|
Daisy GREEN
|
2680 | 2830 | 2800 |
TRICK (U17M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Fletcher GREEN
|
6760 | 5880 |
TRICK (U21M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2
|
Kynan SPENCER
|
750 | 510 | 1430 | 1280 |
TRICK (O21M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Chas HEWSON
|
1060 | ||
3
|
Jake DUPEROUZEL
|
2040 | 2350 |
TRICK (O45M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
3
|
Warren O'NEILL
|
290 | 1160 |
TRICK (O75M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Alan DAGG
|
1540 | 1190 |
WA State Series Round 4 - Kojonup 2 Events
SKIING STARTS: Saturday, January 28th