The Event
Information is limited on this event but please check out what we have collected.
Last Updated : January 18, 2023
Tournament Website:
Not availableLocation
AUS2005Address
Not availableDirections to Site
Not availableEvent Description
No Description Yet
Last Updated : January 18, 2023
Tournament Website:
Not availableTournament Info
Sanctioning: | AUS Sanctioned |
---|---|
Sanctioning Country: | AUS |
Sanction ID: | 23AUS009 |
Title Sponsor: | |
Level: | - |
Rules & Divisions: | - |
Organizer: | Not available |
Accommodation Info: |
- |
Competitor Info
Event Administrator: | Not available |
---|
Competitions
Disciplines: | slalomtrickjump |
---|---|
Highest Class: | L |
Classes: | Not available |
Event Entry Limit: | Not available | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Event Entry Fees: | Not Available | ||||||||||
Event Entry Late Fee: | Not Available | ||||||||||
Entry Open: | Not available | ||||||||||
Entry Deadline: | Not available | ||||||||||
Event Schedule Notes: | Not available | ||||||||||
Practice Schedule: | Not available | ||||||||||
Additional Event Notes: | Not available | ||||||||||
Additional Rules: | Not available | ||||||||||
Boats: | Not available | ||||||||||
Officials:
|
IWWF Approved Results
SLALOM ( OpeF )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Lara BUTLIN
|
2.50 @12.00m - 55kph | 3.00 @12.00m - 55kph | 5.00 @12.00m - 55kph | 3.00 @12.00m - 55kph |
2
|
Layne MORONEY
|
2.50 @13.00m - 55kph | 1.50 @13.00m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( OpeM )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Mitchell BARBER
|
2.00 @11.25m - 58kph | 4.00 @12.00m - 58kph | 2.50 @12.00m - 58kph |
SLALOM ( U14M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Nate PIGDON
|
2.00 @14.25m - 55kph | 3.25 @18.25m - 55kph | 4.00 @14.25m - 55kph | 2.00 @14.25m - 55kph |
2
|
Max PIGDON
|
2.50 @18.25m - 52kph | 2.50 @18.25m - 52kph | 2.00 @18.25m - 55kph | 1.00 @16.00m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( U17F )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Georgia PIGDON
|
3.50 @16.00m - 55kph | 1.50 @18.25m - 55kph | 3.00 @16.00m - 55kph | 2.00 @14.25m - 55kph |
2
|
Bridget MOLONEY
|
4.50 @18.25m - 55kph | 3.00 @18.25m - 55kph | 3.50 @16.00m - 55kph | 3.00 @16.00m - 55kph |
3
|
Georgie RICHARDS
|
2.00 @18.25m - 55kph | 1.50 @18.25m - 55kph | 2.00 @18.25m - 55kph | 1.00 @16.00m - 55kph |
4
|
Billie BRESSINGTON
|
2.00 @18.25m - 52kph | 2.50 @18.25m - 49kph | 2.50 @18.25m - 49kph | 1.00 @18.25m - 52kph |
SLALOM ( U17M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Alexei WERNER
|
2.50 @18.25m - 58kph | 1.50 @12.00m - 58kph | 2.00 @12.00m - 58kph | 4.00 @12.00m - 58kph |
2
|
Lochie BUTLIN
|
3.00 @12.00m - 58kph | 4.50 @13.00m - 58kph | 3.00 @12.00m - 58kph | 5.00 @13.00m - 58kph |
3
|
Darcy O'NEILL
|
4.00 @16.00m - 58kph | 4.00 @16.00m - 58kph | 2.00 @16.00m - 58kph | 3.00 @16.00m - 58kph |
4
|
Samuel LAWES
|
2.50 @18.25m - 58kph | 3.00 @18.25m - 58kph | 4.50 @18.25m - 58kph | 3.00 @16.00m - 58kph |
SLALOM ( U21F )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Ada RICHARDS
|
5.00 @18.25m - 55kph | 4.00 @18.25m - 49kph | 5.00 @18.25m - 55kph | 1.00 @16.00m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( U21M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
William MORONEY
|
2.00 @12.00m - 58kph | 3.50 @13.00m - 58kph | 4.00 @13.00m - 58kph | 2.00 @12.00m - 58kph |
2
|
Sam SHERIDAN
|
5.00 @18.25m - 55kph | 3.50 @18.25m - 55kph | 4.00 @18.25m - 58kph | |
3
|
Liam O'NEILL
|
4.00 @18.25m - 55kph | 4.50 @18.25m - 55kph | 5.00 @18.25m - 55kph | 3.00 @18.25m - 58kph |
4
|
Harrison LAWES
|
3.00 @18.25m - 58kph | 4.50 @18.25m - 55kph | 5.00 @18.25m - 52kph |
SLALOM ( O21M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Ben THOMAS
|
3.00 @14.25m - 58kph | 4.00 @18.25m - 55kph | 0.50 @14.25m - 58kph | 4.50 @18.25m - 55kph |
2
|
Leigh EMMINS
|
3.50 @18.25m - 58kph | 1.50 @14.25m - 58kph | 2.00 @14.25m - 58kph | 2.50 @18.25m - 58kph |
SLALOM ( O35F )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Emily HEHIR
|
3.50 @18.25m - 49kph | 5.50 @18.25m - 49kph | 2.00 @18.25m - 52kph |
SLALOM ( O35M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Greg KEELEY
|
3.50 @11.25m - 55kph | 5.00 @11.25m - 55kph | 4.00 @11.25m - 55kph | 2.50 @11.25m - 55kph |
2
|
John ADAMS
|
2.00 @11.25m - 55kph | 2.00 @11.25m - 55kph | 4.00 @11.25m - 55kph | 4.00 @11.25m - 55kph |
3
|
David FINNIMORE
|
5.00 @12.00m - 55kph | 2.00 @11.25m - 55kph | 2.50 @11.25m - 55kph | 3.00 @11.25m - 55kph |
4
|
Nicholas WERNER
|
4.50 @13.00m - 55kph | 3.50 @18.25m - 52kph | 3.50 @13.00m - 55kph | 0.00 @18.25m - 52kph |
5
|
Nathan HEHIR
|
2.00 @14.25m - 55kph | 3.50 @16.00m - 55kph | 5.00 @16.00m - 55kph | 4.00 @16.00m - 55kph |
6
|
Jason JONES
|
4.00 @18.25m - 52kph | 4.00 @18.25m - 55kph | 0.50 @18.25m - 55kph | 5.00 @18.25m - 52kph |
SLALOM ( O45M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Mark HOOPER
|
1.50 @11.25m - 55kph | 2.00 @11.25m - 55kph | 3.00 @12.00m - 55kph | 5.00 @12.00m - 55kph |
2
|
Peter BARBUTO
|
2.00 @13.00m - 55kph | 3.50 @13.00m - 55kph | 0.50 @13.00m - 55kph | 2.00 @12.00m - 55kph |
3
|
Carl KLOPROGGE
|
2.50 @13.00m - 55kph | 1.00 @13.00m - 55kph | 0.50 @12.00m - 55kph | 1.00 @12.00m - 55kph |
4
|
Darren BUTLIN
|
1.50 @18.25m - 49kph | 2.00 @18.25m - 52kph | 3.50 @18.25m - 52kph | 4.00 @18.25m - 52kph |
5
|
Aaron KARMISTE
|
2.00 @18.25m - 49kph | 2.00 @18.25m - 49kph |
SLALOM ( O55F )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Cherie BUCK
|
3.00 @14.25m - 52kph | 1.50 @13.00m - 52kph | 5.00 @14.25m - 52kph |
SLALOM ( O55M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Michael CAMPBELL
|
5.00 @18.25m - 43kph | 5.00 @14.25m - 55kph | 2.50 @14.25m - 55kph | 0.50 @18.25m - 43kph |
2
|
Adam BRESSINGTON
|
5.00 @18.25m - 43kph | 5.00 @18.25m - 43kph | 4.50 @18.25m - 52kph |
Albury 4 Round Slalom
SKIING STARTS: Saturday, March 4th