Holy Cow Cup

The Event is over, View Results

         |
  LIVE RESULTS

LATEST VIDEOS

LATEST PHOTOS

26
Sep
Last Updated : October 5, 2021

Tournament Website:

Not available

Event Social Media Hashtag:

Not available

Location

    
28.168450 -81.776211

Address


-

Directions to Site



Open Google Map

Event Description

No Description Yet



Spectator Info

Tournament Website:Not available
Official Hotels: no hotels listed
Other Hotels: no hotels listed
Spectator Info: Not available



26
Sep
Last Updated : October 5, 2021

Tournament Website:

Not available

Event Social Media Hashtag:

Please support this event. This is the official hashtag. Please use it in your social media posts.

Not available

Tournament Info

Sanctioning: IWWF Sanctioned
Sanctioning Country: USA
Sanction ID: 22S017R
Title Sponsor:
Level: -
Rules & Divisions: National Age Divisions & Rules
Organizer: Not available
Media Contacts: View Media Contacts
Media Manager: Not available
Graphic Designer: Not available
Photographer: Not available
Videographer: Not available
Webcast Company: Not available
Official Hotels: no hotels listed
Other Hotels: no hotels listed
Accommodation Info:

See www.skifluid.com




Competitor Info

Event Administrator: Not available

Competitions

Competition 1 : 3 Event
Male/Female: femalemale
Disciplines: slalomtrickjump
Classes: RLE
Format: Rounds
Age Divisions: G1G2G3G4G5W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11B1B2B3B4B5M1M2M3M4M5M6M7M8M9M10M11
Rounds:
Class: R
Slalom - 3 Rounds
Trick - 3 Rounds
Jump - 3 Rounds

Class: L
Slalom - 3 Rounds
Trick - 3 Rounds
Jump - 3 Rounds

Class: E
Slalom - 3 Rounds
Trick - 3 Rounds
Jump - 3 Rounds

Entry Type: Open Entry - Unlimited
Entry Limit: Not Available
Entry Fees:
Full Price
Class: R
2 Pulls - $150 (USD)
3 Pulls - $200 (USD)
4 Pulls - $225 (USD)
6 Pulls - $250 (USD)
Class: L
2 Pulls - $150 (USD)
3 Pulls - $200 (USD)
4 Pulls - $225 (USD)
6 Pulls - $250 (USD)
Class: E
2 Pulls - $150 (USD)
3 Pulls - $200 (USD)
4 Pulls - $225 (USD)
6 Pulls - $250 (USD)

Entry Fee Discounts: Not Available
Discount Notes: Not Available
Jump Running Order: By - Division
Boat Options: Closed (Tournament Boat)
Open to Foreigners: Yes
Prize Money: No Cash Prizes for this Event
Event Entry Limit: Not available
Event Entry Late Fee: Not Available
Entry Open: Not available
Entry Deadline: Not available
Event Schedule Notes: Not available
Practice Schedule: Not available
Additional Event Notes: Not available
Additional Rules: Not available
Boats: no boats listed
Officials:
Chief Judge: Not available
Chief Scorer: Not available
Chief Tech: Not available
Chief Driver: Not available
Safety Officer: Not available

Results

TRICK (OW)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Neilly ROSS
CAN

10660 10790 9700
2

Valentina GONZALEZ
CHI

5300 7300 7150
3

Alyssa DRAKE
USA

5790 5920  
4

Josefa GONZALEZ
CHI

5100 2700 5910

TRICK (OM)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Felipe FRANCO
PER

11670 8630

TRICK (B1)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Ricky DAVIS
USA

3550 3050
2

Benjamin DAVIS
USA

1780 2180

TRICK (G2)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Alexia ABELSON
USA

5280 4170 1060

TRICK (B2)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Freddy DAVIS
USA

2490 3170

TRICK (G3)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Cameron DAVIS
USA

4070 4260
2

Kiersten CAWLEY
USA

660  

TRICK (B3)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Matthew GREENWOOD
USA

2700 1720

TRICK (W1)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Charlsey NEWMAN
USA

2300 1220

TRICK (W5)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Tristina LINDSEY
USA

2280 2860

TRICK (M5)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Jeff LINDSEY
USA

2890 2580
2

Tommy NEWMAN
USA

2340 1680

TRICK (W6)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Joy KELLEY
USA

3540 3190
2

Mary KOENIG
USA

2510  

TRICK (M7)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Jean-luc CARDINAL
CAN

860 1390

TRICK (W8)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Leza HARRISON
USA

1520 1520 1320

TRICK (M8)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Bruce KISTLER
USA

3500 3100 3540

SLALOM  ( OW )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Jessie DOBBERTIN
USA

2.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 5.00 @12.00m       - 55kph 1.00 @11.25m       - 55kph
2

Josefa GONZALEZ
CHI

0.00 @12.00m       - 55kph 2.00 @12.00m       - 55kph 4.00 @12.00m       - 55kph
3

Alyssa DRAKE
USA

1.00 @12.00m       - 55kph 2.00 @12.00m       - 55kph  

SLALOM  ( OM )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Charlie ROSS
CAN

1.25 @10.25m       - 58kph 3.50 @10.75m       - 58kph 1.50 @10.25m       - 58kph
2

Andrew BERGMAN
CAN

4.50 @11.25m       - 58kph 2.50 @11.25m       - 58kph 3.50 @11.25m       - 58kph

SLALOM  ( IB )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Jaime PALOMINO BLANCH
MEX

3.00 @10.75m       - 58kph 3.50 @11.25m       - 58kph 4.00 @11.25m       - 58kph

SLALOM  ( B1 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Ricky DAVIS
USA

1.00 @14.25m       - 49kph 2.00 @14.25m       - 49kph
2

Benjamin DAVIS
USA

3.00 @18.25m       - 46kph 0.50 @18.25m       - 46kph

SLALOM  ( G2 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Alexia ABELSON
USA

2.50 @13.00m       - 52kph 1.00 @12.00m       - 52kph

SLALOM  ( B2 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Freddy DAVIS
USA

3.00 @14.25m       - 52kph 1.00 @13.00m       - 52kph

SLALOM  ( JG )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Kamryn MASSEY
USA

4.00 @13.00m       - 52kph 0.50 @12.00m       - 52kph

SLALOM  ( G3 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Cameron DAVIS
USA

2.50 @14.25m       - 52kph 2.00 @13.00m       - 52kph  
2

Kiersten CAWLEY
USA

2.00 @14.25m       - 52kph 4.00 @18.25m       - 52kph 1.00 @14.25m       - 52kph

SLALOM  ( B3 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Matthew GREENWOOD
USA

2.50 @13.00m       - 55kph 2.50 @13.00m       - 55kph

SLALOM  ( W1 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Charlsey NEWMAN
USA

4.00 @13.00m       - 55kph 0.50 @12.00m       - 55kph

SLALOM  ( W3 )

Rnd 1
1

Mariana ABELSON
MEX

3.00 @12.00m       - 55kph

SLALOM  ( M3 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Graham FIZER
USA

2.50 @12.00m       - 55kph 3.50 @12.00m       - 55kph 3.50 @12.00m       - 55kph

SLALOM  ( W5 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Tristina LINDSEY
USA

1.00 @13.00m       - 52kph 1.00 @13.00m       - 52kph

SLALOM  ( M5 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Tommy NEWMAN
USA

4.00 @12.00m       - 55kph 2.00 @11.25m       - 55kph
2

Jeff LINDSEY
USA

2.00 @12.00m       - 55kph 1.50 @13.00m       - 55kph
3

John CARDER
USA

2.00 @13.00m       - 55kph 0.50 @13.00m       - 55kph

SLALOM  ( W6 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Joy KELLEY
USA

2.00 @11.25m       - 52kph 0.50 @11.25m       - 52kph
2

Mary KOENIG
USA

2.00 @13.00m       - 52kph  

SLALOM  ( M6 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Mark KIRBY
CAN

4.50 @18.25m       - 25kph 3.50 @13.00m       - 55kph 3.00 @13.00m       - 55kph

SLALOM  ( M7 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Jean-luc CARDINAL
CAN

2.50 @13.00m       - 52kph 2.00 @12.00m       - 52kph  
2

Greg CHAPMAN
USA

5.00 @14.25m       - 52kph 2.50 @13.00m       - 52kph 4.00 @14.25m       - 52kph

SLALOM  ( W8 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Leza HARRISON
USA

1.00 @12.00m       - 49kph 5.50 @13.00m       - 49kph

SLALOM  ( M9 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Gregory GRUSD
USA

1.00 @12.00m       - 49kph 1.00 @12.00m       - 49kph 2.00 @12.00m       - 49kph

JUMP (OW)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Jacinta CARROLL
AUS

59.2m (194ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph 56.7m (186ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph 55.0m (180ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph
2

Lauren MORGAN
USA

52.3m (172ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph 54.3m (178ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph  
3

Valentina GONZALEZ
CHI

48.0m (157ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph 49.9m (164ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph 48.2m (158ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph
4

Erin KALKBRENNER
USA

44.7m (147ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph 45.1m (148ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph 40.6m (133ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph
5

Alyssa DRAKE
USA

38.7m (127ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 51kph 38.8m (127ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 51kph  

JUMP (OM)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Jack CRITCHLEY
GBR

68.1m (223ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph 68.4m (224ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph 67.0m (220ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph
2

Igor MOROZOV
RUS

65.7m (216ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph    
3

Emile RITTER
CHI

63.5m (208ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph 63.8m (209ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph 64.8m (213ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph
4

Casey MOMMER
USA

59.1m (194ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph 59.1m (194ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph 59.2m (194ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph
999

Alex KING
NZL

56.2m (184ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph 51.7m (170ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph 55.0m (180ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph

JUMP (MM)

Rnd 1
1

John CARDER
USA

36.4m (119ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 51kph

JUMP (IM)

Rnd 1
1

Patrik OEHMAN
SWE

59.0m (194ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph

JUMP (B2)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Freddy DAVIS
USA

16.3m (53ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 45kph 17.1m (56ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 45kph

JUMP (JG)

Rnd 1
1

Kamryn MASSEY
USA

24.1m (79ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 45kph

JUMP (G3)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Cameron DAVIS
USA

15.5m (51ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 45kph 17.5m (57ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 45kph

JUMP (B3)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Matthew GREENWOOD
USA

38.9m (128ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 48kph 39.6m (130ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 48kph 40.9m (134ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 48kph

JUMP (W1)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Charlsey NEWMAN
USA

39.8m (131ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 54kph 38.2m (125ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 54kph  
2

Georgia FEARN
GBR

36.9m (121ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 54kph 38.5m (126ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 54kph 37.3m (122ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 54kph

JUMP (M3)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

John MOMMER
USA

55.5m (182ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph 50.7m (166ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph 51.9m (170ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph
2

Brett MOMMER
USA

42.7m (140ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph 43.4m (142ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph 42.2m (138ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph

JUMP (W5)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Tristina LINDSEY
USA

24.1m (79ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 51kph 23.1m (76ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 51kph

JUMP (M5)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Tommy NEWMAN
USA

44.2m (145ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 51kph 41.9m (137ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 51kph
3

Jeff LINDSEY
USA

36.2m (119ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 51kph 38.4m (126ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 51kph
999

John CARDER
USA

  38.8m (127ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 51kph

JUMP (W6)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Joy KELLEY
USA

31.6m (104ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 51kph 31.6m (104ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 51kph
2

Mary KOENIG
USA

23.2m (76ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 51kph  

Videos

Jack Crtichley 224
Neilly Ross 10790 Hand Pass
Neilly Ross 10790 Toe Pass
Jake Abelson 11450 Hand Pass
Jake Abelson
Charlie Ross Rd 2 39
Charlie Ross Rd 2 1.5@41
Jack Critchley 224 Helmet Cam
Jacinta Carroll Rd 1 194ft

Photos


Tournament Sponsors