Records Fall at the Holy Cow Cup!
LIVE RESULTS
LATEST NEWS
LATEST VIDEOS
LATEST PHOTOS
Last Updated : October 5, 2021
Tournament Website
Not availableSocial Media Hashtag
Not availableLocation
USAS0001Address
Not availableDirections to Site
Not availableSpectator Info
Tournament Website: | Not available |
---|---|
Official Hotels: | no hotels listed |
Other Hotels: | no hotels listed |
Spectator Info: | Not available |
IWWF Approved Results
TRICK (OW)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Neilly ROSS
|
10660 | 10790 | 9700 |
2
|
Valentina GONZALEZ
|
5300 | 7300 | 7150 |
3
|
Alyssa DRAKE
|
5790 | 5920 | |
4
|
Josefa GONZALEZ
|
5100 | 2700 | 5910 |
TRICK (OM)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Felipe FRANCO
|
11670 | 8630 |
TRICK (B1)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Ricky DAVIS
|
3550 | 3050 |
2
|
Benjamin DAVIS
|
1780 | 2180 |
TRICK (G2)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Alexia ABELSON
|
5280 | 4170 | 1060 |
TRICK (B2)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Freddy DAVIS
|
2490 | 3170 |
TRICK (G3)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Cameron DAVIS
|
4070 | 4260 |
2
|
Kiersten CAWLEY
|
660 |
TRICK (B3)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Matthew GREENWOOD
|
2700 | 1720 |
TRICK (W1)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Charlsey NEWMAN
|
2300 | 1220 |
TRICK (W5)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Tristina LINDSEY
|
2280 | 2860 |
TRICK (M5)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jeff LINDSEY
|
2890 | 2580 |
2
|
Tommy NEWMAN
|
2340 | 1680 |
TRICK (W6)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Joy KELLEY
|
3540 | 3190 |
2
|
Mary KOENIG
|
2510 |
TRICK (M7)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jean-luc CARDINAL
|
860 | 1390 |
TRICK (W8)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Leza HARRISON
|
1520 | 1520 | 1320 |
TRICK (M8)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Bruce KISTLER
|
3500 | 3100 | 3540 |
JUMP (OW)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jacinta CARROLL
|
59.2m (194ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph | 56.7m (186ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph | 55.0m (180ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph |
2
|
Lauren MORGAN
|
52.3m (172ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph | 54.3m (178ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph | |
3
|
Valentina GONZALEZ
|
48.0m (157ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph | 49.9m (164ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph | 48.2m (158ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph |
4
|
Erin KALKBRENNER
|
44.7m (147ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph | 45.1m (148ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph | 40.6m (133ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph |
5
|
Alyssa DRAKE
|
38.7m (127ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | 38.8m (127ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph |
JUMP (OM)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jack CRITCHLEY
|
68.1m (223ft) @ 1.8m/6.0ft - 57kph | 68.4m (224ft) @ 1.8m/6.0ft - 57kph | 67.0m (220ft) @ 1.8m/6.0ft - 57kph |
2
|
Igor MOROZOV
|
65.7m (216ft) @ 1.8m/6.0ft - 57kph | ||
3
|
Emile RITTER
|
63.5m (208ft) @ 1.8m/6.0ft - 57kph | 63.8m (209ft) @ 1.8m/6.0ft - 57kph | 64.8m (213ft) @ 1.8m/6.0ft - 57kph |
4
|
Casey MOMMER
|
59.1m (194ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph | 59.1m (194ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph | 59.2m (194ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph |
999
|
Alex KING
|
56.2m (184ft) @ 1.8m/6.0ft - 57kph | 51.7m (170ft) @ 1.8m/6.0ft - 57kph | 55.0m (180ft) @ 1.8m/6.0ft - 57kph |
JUMP (MM)
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
1
|
John CARDER
|
36.4m (119ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph |
JUMP (IM)
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
1
|
Patrik OEHMAN
|
59.0m (194ft) @ 1.8m/6.0ft - 57kph |
JUMP (B2)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Freddy DAVIS
|
16.3m (53ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph | 17.1m (56ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph |
JUMP (JG)
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
1
|
Kamryn MASSEY
|
24.1m (79ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph |
JUMP (G3)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Cameron DAVIS
|
15.5m (51ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph | 17.5m (57ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph |
JUMP (B3)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Matthew GREENWOOD
|
38.9m (128ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 48kph | 39.6m (130ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 48kph | 40.9m (134ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 48kph |
JUMP (W1)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Charlsey NEWMAN
|
39.8m (131ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 54kph | 38.2m (125ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 54kph | |
2
|
Georgia FEARN
|
36.9m (121ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 54kph | 38.5m (126ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 54kph | 37.3m (122ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 54kph |
JUMP (M3)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
John MOMMER
|
55.5m (182ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph | 50.7m (166ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph | 51.9m (170ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph |
2
|
Brett MOMMER
|
42.7m (140ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph | 43.4m (142ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph | 42.2m (138ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph |
JUMP (W5)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Tristina LINDSEY
|
24.1m (79ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | 23.1m (76ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph |
JUMP (M5)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Tommy NEWMAN
|
44.2m (145ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | 41.9m (137ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph |
3
|
Jeff LINDSEY
|
36.2m (119ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | 38.4m (126ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph |
999
|
John CARDER
|
38.8m (127ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph |
JUMP (W6)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Joy KELLEY
|
31.6m (104ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | 31.6m (104ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph |
2
|
Mary KOENIG
|
23.2m (76ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph |
SLALOM ( OW )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jessie DOBBERTIN
|
2.00 @11.25m - 55kph | 5.00 @12.00m - 55kph | 1.00 @11.25m - 55kph |
2
|
Josefa GONZALEZ
|
0.00 @12.00m - 55kph | 2.00 @12.00m - 55kph | 4.00 @12.00m - 55kph |
3
|
Alyssa DRAKE
|
1.00 @12.00m - 55kph | 2.00 @12.00m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( OM )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Charlie ROSS
|
1.25 @10.25m - 58kph | 3.50 @10.75m - 58kph | 1.50 @10.25m - 58kph |
2
|
Andrew BERGMAN
|
4.50 @11.25m - 58kph | 2.50 @11.25m - 58kph | 3.50 @11.25m - 58kph |
SLALOM ( IB )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jaime PALOMINO BLANCH
|
3.00 @10.75m - 58kph | 3.50 @11.25m - 58kph | 4.00 @11.25m - 58kph |
SLALOM ( B1 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Ricky DAVIS
|
1.00 @14.25m - 49kph | 2.00 @14.25m - 49kph |
2
|
Benjamin DAVIS
|
3.00 @18.25m - 46kph | 0.50 @18.25m - 46kph |
SLALOM ( G2 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Alexia ABELSON
|
2.50 @13.00m - 52kph | 1.00 @12.00m - 52kph |
SLALOM ( B2 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Freddy DAVIS
|
3.00 @14.25m - 52kph | 1.00 @13.00m - 52kph |
SLALOM ( JG )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Kamryn MASSEY
|
4.00 @13.00m - 52kph | 0.50 @12.00m - 52kph |
SLALOM ( G3 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Cameron DAVIS
|
2.50 @14.25m - 52kph | 2.00 @13.00m - 52kph | |
2
|
Kiersten CAWLEY
|
2.00 @14.25m - 52kph | 4.00 @18.25m - 52kph | 1.00 @14.25m - 52kph |
SLALOM ( B3 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Matthew GREENWOOD
|
2.50 @13.00m - 55kph | 2.50 @13.00m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( W1 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Charlsey NEWMAN
|
4.00 @13.00m - 55kph | 0.50 @12.00m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( W3 )
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
1
|
Mariana ABELSON
|
3.00 @12.00m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( M3 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Graham FIZER
|
2.50 @12.00m - 55kph | 3.50 @12.00m - 55kph | 3.50 @12.00m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( W5 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Tristina LINDSEY
|
1.00 @13.00m - 52kph | 1.00 @13.00m - 52kph |
SLALOM ( M5 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Tommy NEWMAN
|
4.00 @12.00m - 55kph | 2.00 @11.25m - 55kph |
2
|
Jeff LINDSEY
|
2.00 @12.00m - 55kph | 1.50 @13.00m - 55kph |
3
|
John CARDER
|
2.00 @13.00m - 55kph | 0.50 @13.00m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( W6 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Joy KELLEY
|
2.00 @11.25m - 52kph | 0.50 @11.25m - 52kph |
2
|
Mary KOENIG
|
2.00 @13.00m - 52kph |
SLALOM ( M6 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Mark KIRBY
|
4.50 @18.25m - 25kph | 3.50 @13.00m - 55kph | 3.00 @13.00m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( M7 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jean-luc CARDINAL
|
2.50 @13.00m - 52kph | 2.00 @12.00m - 52kph | |
2
|
Greg CHAPMAN
|
5.00 @14.25m - 52kph | 2.50 @13.00m - 52kph | 4.00 @14.25m - 52kph |
SLALOM ( W8 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Leza HARRISON
|
1.00 @12.00m - 49kph | 5.50 @13.00m - 49kph |
SLALOM ( M9 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Gregory GRUSD
|
1.00 @12.00m - 49kph | 1.00 @12.00m - 49kph | 2.00 @12.00m - 49kph |
Last Updated : October 5, 2021
Tournament Website
Not availableSocial Media Hashtag
Not available
Tournament Info
Sanctioning: | IWWF Sanctioned | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sanctioning Country: | USA | ||||||||||
Sanction ID: | 22S017R | ||||||||||
Title Sponsor: | |||||||||||
Level: | - | ||||||||||
Rules & Divisions: | National Age Divisions & Rules | ||||||||||
Organizer: | Not available | ||||||||||
Media Contacts: | View Media Contacts | ||||||||||
|
|||||||||||
Official Hotels: | no hotels listed | ||||||||||
Other Hotels: | no hotels listed | ||||||||||
Accommodation Info: |
See www.skifluid.com |
Competitor Info
Event Administrator: | Not available |
---|
Competitions
Competition 1 : 3 Event
Male/Female: | femalemale |
---|---|
Disciplines: | slalomtrickjump |
Classes: | RLE |
Format: | Rounds |
Age Divisions: | G1G2G3G4G5W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11B1B2B3B4B5M1M2M3M4M5M6M7M8M9M10M11 |
Rounds: |
Class: R
• Slalom - 3 Rounds • Trick - 3 Rounds • Jump - 3 Rounds
Class: L
• Slalom - 3 Rounds • Trick - 3 Rounds • Jump - 3 Rounds
Class: E
• Slalom - 3 Rounds • Trick - 3 Rounds • Jump - 3 Rounds |
Entry Type: | Open Entry - Unlimited |
Entry Limit: | Not Available |
Entry Fees: |
Full Price
Class: R • 2 Pulls - $150 (USD) • 3 Pulls - $200 (USD) • 4 Pulls - $225 (USD) • 6 Pulls - $250 (USD) Class: L • 2 Pulls - $150 (USD) • 3 Pulls - $200 (USD) • 4 Pulls - $225 (USD) • 6 Pulls - $250 (USD) Class: E • 2 Pulls - $150 (USD) • 3 Pulls - $200 (USD) • 4 Pulls - $225 (USD) • 6 Pulls - $250 (USD) |
Entry Fee Discounts: | Not Available |
Discount Notes: | Not Available |
Jump Running Order: | By - Division |
Boat Options: | Closed (Tournament Boat) |
Open to Foreigners: | Yes |
Prize Money: | No Cash Prizes for this Event |
Event Entry Limit: | Not available | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Event Entry Late Fee: | Not Available | ||||||||||
Entry Open: | Not available | ||||||||||
Entry Deadline: | Not available | ||||||||||
Event Schedule Notes: | Not available | ||||||||||
Practice Schedule: | Not available | ||||||||||
Additional Event Notes: | Not available | ||||||||||
Additional Rules: | Not available | ||||||||||
Boats: | no boats listed | ||||||||||
Officials:
|
Holy Cow Cup
Check out the Holy Cow Cup - Waterski Tournament
SKIING STARTS: Sunday, September 26th