The Event
Information is limited on this event but please check out what we have collected.
Last Updated : March 20, 2022
Tournament Website
Not availableSocial Media Hashtag
Not availableLocation
USAS0355Address
Not availableDirections to Site
Not availableSpectator Info
Tournament Website: | Not available |
---|---|
Official Hotels: | no hotels listed |
Other Hotels: | no hotels listed |
Spectator Info: | Not available |
Last Updated : March 20, 2022
Tournament Website
Not availableSocial Media Hashtag
Not available
Tournament Info
Sanctioning: | IWWF Sanctioned | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sanctioning Country: | USA | ||||||||||
Sanction ID: | 22S099R | ||||||||||
Title Sponsor: | |||||||||||
Level: | - | ||||||||||
Rules & Divisions: | National Age Divisions & Rules | ||||||||||
Organizer: | Not available | ||||||||||
Media Contacts: | View Media Contacts | ||||||||||
|
|||||||||||
Official Hotels: | no hotels listed | ||||||||||
Other Hotels: | no hotels listed | ||||||||||
Accommodation Info: |
Competitor Info
Event Administrator: | Not available |
---|
Competitions
Competition 1 : 3 Event
Male/Female: | femalemale |
---|---|
Disciplines: | slalomtrickjumpoverall |
Classes: | RLE |
Format: | Rounds |
Age Divisions: | G1G2G3G4G5W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11OWMWB1B2B3B4B5M1M2M3M4M5M6M7M8M9M10M11OMMM |
Rounds: |
Class: R
• Slalom - 1 Round • Trick - 1 Round • Jump - 1 Round
Class: L
• Slalom - 1 Round • Trick - 1 Round • Jump - 1 Round
Class: E
• Slalom - 1 Round • Trick - 1 Round • Jump - 1 Round |
Entry Type: | Open Entry - Unlimited subject to Entry Limit |
Entry Limit: | Not Available |
Entry Fees: |
Full Price
Class: R • 1 Discipline - $60 (USD) • 2 Disciplines - $110 (USD) • 3 Disciplines - $160 (USD) Class: L • 1 Discipline - $60 (USD) • 2 Disciplines - $110 (USD) • 3 Disciplines - $160 (USD) Class: E • 1 Discipline - $60 (USD) • 2 Disciplines - $110 (USD) • 3 Disciplines - $160 (USD) |
Entry Fee Discounts: | Not Available |
Discount Notes: | Not Available |
Jump Running Order: | By - Division |
Method of Calculating Overall Scoring: | Not Available |
Boat Options: | Closed (Tournament Boat) |
Open to Foreigners: | Yes |
Prize Money: | No Cash Prizes for this Event |
Event Entry Limit: | 90 pulls | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Event Entry Late Fee: | $25 (USD) /participant | ||||||||||
Entry Open: | Not available | ||||||||||
Entry Deadline: | Not available | ||||||||||
Event Schedule Notes: | Not available | ||||||||||
Practice Schedule: | Not available | ||||||||||
Additional Event Notes: | Not available | ||||||||||
Additional Rules: | Not available | ||||||||||
Boats: | no boats listed | ||||||||||
Officials:
|
IWWF Approved Results
SLALOM ( OW )
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
1
|
Jessie DOBBERTIN
|
2.00 @11.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( OM )
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
1
|
Cole MCCORMICK
|
4.00 @10.25m - 58kph |
999
|
James BRYANS
|
1.50 @11.25m - 58kph |
SLALOM ( MM )
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
1
|
Mike MORGAN
|
2.00 @10.75m - 55kph |
2
|
Michael HIRST
|
0.50 @10.75m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( B1 )
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
3
|
Chase HYTTEL
|
4.50 @18.25m - 25kph |
SLALOM ( B2 )
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
1
|
Ansley ARNOLD
|
2.00 @13.00m - 52kph |
2
|
Embry ARNOLD
|
3.00 @14.25m - 52kph |
SLALOM ( G3 )
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
1
|
Kamryn MASSEY
|
5.00 @13.00m - 52kph |
3
|
Kiersten CAWLEY
|
1.00 @13.00m - 52kph |
4
|
Ella GAY
|
2.00 @14.25m - 52kph |
6
|
Eliza DENNINGER
|
1.00 @18.25m - 43kph |
SLALOM ( B3 )
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
1
|
Damien EADE
|
3.50 @12.00m - 55kph |
2
|
Landon ARNOLD
|
5.00 @14.25m - 55kph |
4
|
Bret ELLIS
|
4.00 @16.00m - 55kph |
5
|
Jake BUTTERFIELD
|
4.00 @18.25m - 55kph |
999
|
Samuel BROWNE
|
2.00 @13.00m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( M1 )
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
1
|
William MCLAUGHLIN
|
3.00 @12.00m - 58kph |
SLALOM ( W2 )
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
1
|
Jenna MORGAN
|
3.00 @12.00m - 55kph |
2
|
Megan LAMBERT
|
0.50 @12.00m - 55kph |
3
|
Adelaide WOOD
|
3.50 @13.00m - 55kph |
4
|
Cassandra ELLIOTT
|
3.00 @18.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( M2 )
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
1
|
Andrew DICKINSON
|
5.00 @12.00m - 58kph |
2
|
Kevin JACK
|
2.50 @12.00m - 58kph |
3
|
Paul KULIG
|
2.50 @13.00m - 58kph |
SLALOM ( M3 )
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
1
|
Joey BLAKLEY
|
2.00 @10.75m - 55kph |
2
|
Benjamin LOHR
|
1.50 @11.25m - 55kph |
3
|
John MOMMER
|
4.50 @12.00m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( W4 )
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
1
|
Kim WILSON
|
4.00 @14.25m - 55kph |
2
|
Tara BRITTAIN
|
1.00 @18.25m - 49kph |
SLALOM ( M4 )
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
2
|
Dave MACCHI
|
2.00 @11.25m - 55kph |
3
|
John CAWLEY
|
1.00 @11.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( M5 )
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
1
|
Jody JOHNSON
|
2.50 @12.00m - 55kph |
2
|
Greg DETRAY
|
3.50 @14.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( W6 )
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
1
|
Ellen BENNETT
|
0.50 @13.00m - 52kph |
2
|
Debbie KERN
|
1.00 @18.25m - 52kph |
3
|
Debra GRADICK
|
1.00 @16.00m - 52kph |
SLALOM ( M6 )
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
1
|
Tim HUSTON
|
1.50 @11.25m - 55kph |
2
|
Stephen KRIGBAUM
|
4.50 @13.00m - 55kph |
3
|
John BURNACH
|
5.50 @14.25m - 55kph |
5
|
Lowell ECKSTEIN
|
4.50 @18.25m - 25kph |
SLALOM ( M7 )
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
1
|
Mark GRIFFIN
|
1.50 @11.25m - 52kph |
2
|
George LEVIEN
|
0.00 @11.25m - 52kph |
3
|
Louis ALCAMO
|
4.50 @12.00m - 52kph |
4
|
Keith ALBRITTON
|
4.00 @12.00m - 52kph |
5
|
Mark COOMES
|
3.00 @12.00m - 52kph |
6
|
Amador RAMIREZ
|
2.00 @12.00m - 52kph |
7
|
Joe LUZORO
|
3.50 @13.00m - 52kph |
8
|
William MASSEY
|
4.00 @14.25m - 52kph |
SLALOM ( W8 )
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
1
|
Leza HARRISON
|
5.00 @13.00m - 49kph |
2
|
Sharon BAKER BROWN
|
4.50 @14.25m - 49kph |
SLALOM ( M8 )
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
1
|
Mark BOZICEVIC
|
1.00 @12.00m - 52kph |
SLALOM ( M9 )
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
1
|
Stan SWITZER
|
0.50 @12.00m - 49kph |
3
|
Dennis LONGO
|
2.00 @14.25m - 49kph |
JUMP (OW)
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
999
|
Saaya HIROSAWA
|
43.1m (141ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph |
JUMP (OM)
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
999
|
James BRYANS
|
50.1m (164ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph |
JUMP (MM)
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
1
|
Scot ELLIS
|
55.7m (183ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph |
JUMP (G3)
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
1
|
Kamryn MASSEY
|
24.3m (80ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 42kph |
2
|
Ella GAY
|
JUMP (B3)
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
1
|
Damien EADE
|
32.1m (105ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 48kph |
2
|
Bret ELLIS
|
27.5m (90ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 48kph |
999
|
Samuel BROWNE
|
23.3m (76ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 48kph |
JUMP (W2)
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
1
|
Cassandra ELLIOTT
|
14.7m (48ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph |
JUMP (M2)
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
1
|
Paul KULIG
|
49.3m (162ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph |
2
|
Kevin JACK
|
25.6m (84ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph |
JUMP (M3)
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
1
|
Brandon WATERS
|
53.1m (174ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph |
2
|
John MOMMER
|
50.2m (165ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph |
JUMP (M5)
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
1
|
Greg DETRAY
|
12.8m (42ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph |
JUMP (M9)
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
1
|
Dennis LONGO
|
8.4m (29ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 48kph |
TRICK (OW)
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
1
|
Anna GAY
|
6570 |
999
|
Valentina GONZALEZ
|
4870 |
TRICK (OM)
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
999
|
James BRYANS
|
3430 |
TRICK (B1)
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
2
|
Chase HYTTEL
|
500 |
TRICK (G3)
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
1
|
Julianna MACIAS SEDANO
|
3750 |
2
|
Ella GAY
|
3530 |
3
|
Kiersten CAWLEY
|
1180 |
4
|
Kamryn MASSEY
|
1140 |
5
|
Eliza DENNINGER
|
980 |
TRICK (B3)
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
1
|
Damien EADE
|
1490 |
TRICK (W1)
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
999
|
Georgia FEARN
|
2210 |
TRICK (M2)
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
1
|
Paul KULIG
|
680 |
999
|
Kevin JACK
|
9560 |
TRICK (M3)
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
1
|
Benjamin LOHR
|
4080 |
2
|
John MOMMER
|
1180 |
TRICK (W4)
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
1
|
Kerry MORGAN
|
1690 |
TRICK (M5)
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
1
|
Marc BEDSOLE
|
5580 |
2
|
Greg DETRAY
|
760 |
TRICK (W6)
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
2
|
Debra GRADICK
|
1530 |
TRICK (M7)
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
1
|
Amador RAMIREZ
|
1510 |
2
|
Joe LUZORO
|
990 |
TRICK (W8)
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
1
|
Leza HARRISON
|
2220 |
TRICK (M8)
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
1
|
Bruce KISTLER
|
1480 |
TRICK (M9)
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
1
|
Stan SWITZER
|
1690 |
2
|
Dennis LONGO
|
610 |
Florida State Championships
SKIING STARTS: Sunday, July 10th