The Event
Information is limited on this event but please check out what we have collected.
Last Updated : March 12, 2022
Tournament Website
Not availableSocial Media Hashtag
Not availableLocation
USAS0320Address
Not availableDirections to Site
Not availableSpectator Info
Tournament Website: | Not available |
---|---|
Official Hotels: | no hotels listed |
Other Hotels: | no hotels listed |
Spectator Info: | Not available |
Last Updated : March 12, 2022
Tournament Website
Not availableSocial Media Hashtag
Not available
Tournament Info
Sanctioning: | IWWF Sanctioned | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sanctioning Country: | USA | ||||||||||
Sanction ID: | 22S094R | ||||||||||
Title Sponsor: | |||||||||||
Level: | - | ||||||||||
Rules & Divisions: | National Age Divisions & Rules | ||||||||||
Organizer: | Not available | ||||||||||
Media Contacts: | View Media Contacts | ||||||||||
|
|||||||||||
Official Hotels: | no hotels listed | ||||||||||
Other Hotels: | no hotels listed | ||||||||||
Accommodation Info: |
skipickos.com - accommodations -marriott link for a corporate discount |
Competitor Info
Event Administrator: | Not available |
---|
Competitions
Competition 1 : 3 Event
Male/Female: | femalemale |
---|---|
Disciplines: | slalomtrickjumpoverall |
Classes: | R |
Format: | Rounds |
Age Divisions: | OWJWOMJM |
Rounds: |
Class: R
• Slalom - 2 Rounds • Trick - 2 Rounds • Jump - 2 Rounds |
Entry Type: | Open Entry - Selected by Organizing Committee |
Entry Limit: | Not Available |
Entry Fees: |
Full Price
Class: R • 1 Discipline - $240 (USD) • 2 Disciplines - $265 (USD) • 3 Disciplines - $295 (USD) |
Entry Fee Discounts: | Not Available |
Discount Notes: | Not Available |
Jump Running Order: | By - Division |
Method of Calculating Overall Scoring: | Not Available |
Boat Options: | Closed (Tournament Boat) |
Open to Foreigners: | Yes |
Prize Money: | No Cash Prizes for this Event |
Event Entry Limit: | 180 pulls | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Event Entry Late Fee: | $100 (USD) /participant | ||||||||||
Entry Open: | Not available | ||||||||||
Entry Deadline: | Not available | ||||||||||
Event Schedule Notes: | Not available | ||||||||||
Practice Schedule: | Not available | ||||||||||
Additional Event Notes: | Not available | ||||||||||
Additional Rules: | Not available | ||||||||||
Boats: | no boats listed | ||||||||||
Officials:
|
IWWF Approved Results
SLALOM ( OW )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Regina JAQUESS
|
0.50 @10.25m - 55kph | 3.00 @10.25m - 55kph |
2
|
Whitney MCCLINTOCK RINI
|
3.00 @10.75m - 55kph | 4.00 @10.75m - 55kph |
3
|
Chelsea MILLS
|
2.00 @10.75m - 55kph | 3.00 @10.75m - 55kph |
4
|
Allie NICHOLSON
|
3.00 @10.75m - 55kph | 0.50 @10.75m - 55kph |
5
|
Paige RINI
|
0.50 @11.25m - 55kph | 2.00 @10.75m - 55kph |
6
|
Luisa JARAMILLO
|
2.00 @11.25m - 55kph | |
7
|
Alice BAGNOLI
|
0.00 @12.00m - 55kph | 0.50 @11.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( OM )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
William ASHER
|
3.00 @10.25m - 58kph | 4.00 @10.25m - 58kph |
2
|
Dane MECHLER
|
4.00 @10.25m - 58kph | |
3
|
Jonathan TRAVERS
|
2.00 @10.25m - 58kph | 3.00 @10.25m - 58kph |
4
|
Thomas DEGASPERI
|
3.00 @10.25m - 58kph | 1.50 @10.25m - 58kph |
5
|
Robert PIGOZZI
|
1.50 @10.25m - 58kph | 3.00 @10.25m - 58kph |
6
|
Robert HAZELWOOD
|
0.50 @10.25m - 58kph | 3.00 @10.25m - 58kph |
7
|
Cole MCCORMICK
|
1.50 @10.25m - 58kph | 2.50 @10.25m - 58kph |
8
|
Brian DETRICK
|
3.50 @10.75m - 58kph | 0.50 @10.25m - 58kph |
9
|
Arron DAVIES
|
1.50 @11.25m - 58kph | 4.00 @10.75m - 58kph |
SLALOM ( IW )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Josefa GONZALEZ
|
1.50 @12.00m - 55kph | 1.50 @13.00m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( IM )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Matteo LUZZERI
|
1.00 @10.25m - 58kph | 4.50 @11.25m - 58kph |
2
|
Tobias GIORGIS
|
3.00 @10.75m - 58kph | 2.00 @10.75m - 58kph |
3
|
Federico JARAMILLO
|
3.00 @10.75m - 58kph | |
5
|
Blaze GRUBBS
|
1.00 @10.75m - 58kph | 3.50 @11.25m - 58kph |
7
|
Vicente TIZZA
|
3.00 @12.00m - 58kph | 2.00 @11.25m - 58kph |
8
|
Fletcher HOLM
|
1.50 @12.00m - 58kph |
SLALOM ( JW )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Daniela KRETSCHMER
|
2.00 @18.25m - 25kph | 2.00 @11.25m - 55kph |
2
|
Trinidad ESPINAL
|
3.00 @12.00m - 55kph | 1.00 @11.25m - 55kph |
3
|
Dominga GONZALEZ
|
2.00 @12.00m - 55kph | 1.00 @11.25m - 55kph |
4
|
Alana JONES
|
5.00 @12.00m - 55kph | 2.50 @12.00m - 55kph |
5
|
Nellie ALLARD
|
4.00 @12.00m - 55kph | 4.50 @12.00m - 55kph |
6
|
Cristhiana DE OSMA
|
3.00 @12.00m - 55kph | |
7
|
Alexis MISHLER
|
4.00 @13.00m - 55kph | 2.00 @12.00m - 55kph |
8
|
Olivia CHUTE
|
1.50 @12.00m - 55kph | 3.50 @13.00m - 55kph |
9
|
Emilia MENDEZ
|
1.50 @12.00m - 55kph | |
10
|
Kendra NATHAN
|
4.00 @18.25m - 25kph | 1.50 @13.00m - 55kph |
11
|
Ninamaria MEZZETTI
|
3.00 @14.25m - 55kph | 5.00 @14.25m - 55kph |
12
|
Shae OBRIEN
|
3.50 @18.25m - 55kph | 2.00 @18.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( JM )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Charlie ROSS
|
3.50 @11.25m - 58kph | 0.50 @10.25m - 58kph |
3
|
Evan KRAUS
|
4.50 @11.25m - 58kph | 3.00 @10.75m - 58kph |
4
|
Nicolas NELSON
|
3.50 @11.25m - 58kph | 3.00 @10.75m - 58kph |
5
|
Jaime PALOMINO BLANCH
|
2.50 @10.75m - 58kph | 2.00 @10.75m - 58kph |
6
|
Carter REESE
|
1.00 @10.75m - 58kph | 3.50 @11.25m - 58kph |
7
|
Martin LABRA
|
3.00 @11.25m - 58kph | 4.00 @11.25m - 58kph |
8
|
Vincenzo MARINO
|
1.50 @11.25m - 58kph | 0.00 @11.25m - 58kph |
9
|
Matteo CHICO
|
0.50 @11.25m - 58kph | 4.50 @12.00m - 58kph |
SLALOM ( B3 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Francisco GIORGIS
|
1.00 @12.00m - 55kph | 4.00 @13.00m - 55kph |
2
|
Samuel BROWNE
|
3.00 @13.00m - 55kph | 4.50 @13.00m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( W1 )
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
1
|
Samantha STREITFELD
|
2.00 @13.00m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( W2 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jazmine GAGNER
|
4.50 @14.25m - 55kph | 4.00 @13.00m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( W3 )
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
1
|
Kyle PETIT
|
3.00 @18.25m - 25kph |
SLALOM ( M4 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Steven GRUBBS
|
3.50 @11.25m - 55kph | 2.00 @11.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( M6 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Richard LUTFY
|
4.00 @16.00m - 55kph | 4.00 @18.25m - 55kph |
TRICK (OW)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Giannina BONNEMANN
|
9570 | 10180 |
2
|
Neilly ROSS
|
9180 | 8220 |
3
|
Paige RINI
|
7640 | 7640 |
4
|
Alice BAGNOLI
|
6430 | 6120 |
TRICK (OM)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2
|
Patricio FONT
|
11560 | 8800 | ||
3
|
Adam PICKOS
|
5140 | 11420 | ||
4
|
Louis DUPLAN FRIBOURG
|
10700 | 11200 | ||
5
|
Martin KOLMAN
|
9300 | 10650 | ||
6
|
Joel POLAND
|
8390 | 9190 | ||
999
|
Martin LABRA
|
10000 | 11710 |
TRICK (IW)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Josefa GONZALEZ
|
2880 | 1530 |
TRICK (IM)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Tue NIELSEN
|
9170 | 7510 |
2
|
Tobias GIORGIS
|
6640 | 7270 |
3
|
Blaze GRUBBS
|
6890 | 5810 |
4
|
Federico JARAMILLO
|
5400 | 5880 |
6
|
Vicente TIZZA
|
4420 | 4040 |
7
|
Fletcher HOLM
|
1960 | 2520 |
TRICK (JW)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Daniela VERSWYVEL
|
6630 | 7200 |
2
|
Olivia CHUTE
|
6730 | 6250 |
3
|
Dominga GONZALEZ
|
6520 | 5730 |
4
|
Hannah STOPNICKI
|
5480 | 5740 |
5
|
Megan PELKEY
|
4590 | 4280 |
6
|
Kendra NATHAN
|
3510 | 3760 |
7
|
Ninamaria MEZZETTI
|
3060 | 3310 |
8
|
Cristhiana DE OSMA
|
3180 | |
9
|
Alana JONES
|
3070 | |
10
|
Nellie ALLARD
|
2060 | 2770 |
11
|
Shae OBRIEN
|
2580 | 840 |
TRICK (JM)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Martin LABRA
|
11000 | 9700 |
2
|
Matias GONZALEZ
|
9150 | 10430 |
3
|
Bautista AHUMADA CIRRINCIO
|
7850 | 8730 |
4
|
Vincenzo MARINO
|
6400 | 8080 |
5
|
Evan KRAUS
|
7210 | 1250 |
TRICK (B3)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Francisco GIORGIS
|
5440 | 1490 |
TRICK (W1)
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
1
|
Samantha STREITFELD
|
2660 |
TRICK (W2)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jazmine GAGNER
|
3050 | 3240 |
TRICK (W3)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Kyle PETIT
|
930 | 1960 |
TRICK (M6)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Richard LUTFY
|
740 | 660 |
TRICK (W8)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Brenda CAVENAUGH
|
960 | 1150 |
TRICK (M8)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Daniel MOREA
|
960 | 1810 |
JUMP (OW)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Aliaksandra DANISHEUSKAYA
|
48.7m (160ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph | 52.3m (172ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph |
2
|
Brittany GREENWOOD
|
48.1m (158ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph | 50.9m (167ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph |
3
|
Taryn GRANT
|
49.0m (161ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph | 50.4m (165ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph |
4
|
Giannina BONNEMANN
|
49.4m (162ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph | 47.4m (156ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph |
JUMP (OM)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Joel POLAND
|
63.1m (207ft) @ 1.8m/6.0ft - 57kph | 68.7m (225ft) @ 1.8m/6.0ft - 57kph |
2
|
Taylor GARCIA
|
65.3m (214ft) @ 1.8m/6.0ft - 57kph | 66.1m (217ft) @ 1.8m/6.0ft - 57kph |
3
|
Jack CRITCHLEY
|
62.3m (204ft) @ 1.8m/6.0ft - 57kph | 65.8m (216ft) @ 1.8m/6.0ft - 57kph |
4
|
Emile RITTER
|
64.0m (210ft) @ 1.8m/6.0ft - 57kph | 64.7m (212ft) @ 1.8m/6.0ft - 57kph |
5
|
Felipe MIRANDA
|
62.5m (205ft) @ 1.8m/6.0ft - 57kph | 63.6m (209ft) @ 1.8m/6.0ft - 57kph |
JUMP (IM)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Tobias GIORGIS
|
62.2m (204ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph | 63.0m (207ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph |
3
|
Fletcher HOLM
|
51.7m (170ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph | 54.3m (178ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph |
4
|
Blaze GRUBBS
|
50.7m (166ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph |
JUMP (JW)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Shae OBRIEN
|
39.6m (130ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | 40.8m (134ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph |
2
|
Ninamaria MEZZETTI
|
38.1m (125ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | 40.2m (132ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph |
3
|
Nellie ALLARD
|
39.1m (128ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | 39.1m (128ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph |
4
|
Emilia MENDEZ
|
31.7m (104ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | 33.4m (110ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph |
5
|
Elizabeth HALL
|
32.2m (106ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | |
6
|
Kendra NATHAN
|
27.7m (91ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 48kph | 29.6m (97ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 48kph |
JUMP (JM)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
2
|
Micky GELLER
|
51.5m (169ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 51kph | 45.0m (148ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 51kph |
3
|
Martin LABRA
|
46.2m (152ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 51kph | 49.5m (162ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 51kph |
4
|
Vincenzo MARINO
|
43.8m (144ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 51kph | 45.9m (151ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 51kph |
5
|
Chase SPARKS
|
43.0m (141ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 51kph | 45.5m (149ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 51kph |
JUMP (B3)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Francisco GIORGIS
|
38.5m (126ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 48kph | |
2
|
Samuel BROWNE
|
20.8m (68ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 48kph | 20.7m (68ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 48kph |
JUMP (W1)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Samantha STREITFELD
|
17.7m (58ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 48kph | 23.9m (78ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 48kph |
JUMP (W2)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jazmine GAGNER
|
23.2m (76ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 54kph | 25.0m (82ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 54kph |
JUMP (W3)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Kyle PETIT
|
14.6m (48ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 42kph | 12.5m (41ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 42kph |
JUMP (M6)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Richard LUTFY
|
14.0m (46ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 42kph |
Masters Qualifying Series I
SKIING STARTS: Sunday, May 8th