Tournament Details


Tournament Details
Slalom 2. IWWF -10 -12 -14 -17 -21 35+ 45+ 55+ 65+ 70+ 75+ 80+ 85+ Open

Sorry, we are unable to obtain any further information on this tournament from the IWWF. You can try viewing it on their calendar.

View on IWWF

Results

SLALOM  ( OpeF )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Katie NUTT
GBR

0.50 @11.25m       - 55kph 6.00 @12.00m       - 55kph

SLALOM  ( OpeM )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Harvey DYSON
GBR

3.00 @12.00m       - 58kph 4.00 @12.00m       - 58kph
2

Owen SHIRLEY
GBR

2.50 @12.00m       - 58kph 2.50 @12.00m       - 58kph
3

Kyron SPRAKE
NAM

  4.50 @13.00m       - 58kph
4

Peter BOWDEN
GBR

3.00 @14.25m       - 58kph 1.00 @14.25m       - 58kph

SLALOM  ( -12F )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Isabel COSGROVE
GBR

4.00 @16.00m       - 52kph 5.00 @16.00m       - 52kph

SLALOM  ( -12M )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Harley COSTER
GBR

0.50 @12.00m       - 52kph 2.50 @12.00m       - 52kph
2

Oscar TREVOR
GBR

3.00 @18.25m       - 52kph 5.00 @18.25m       - 49kph
3

Samuel STENGER
USA

  5.00 @18.25m       - 49kph

SLALOM  ( -14M )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

James COSGROVE
GBR

3.00 @13.00m       - 55kph 1.00 @13.00m       - 55kph

SLALOM  ( -17F )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Solie STENGER
USA

4.50 @13.00m       - 55kph 2.00 @13.00m       - 55kph
2

Stella GAMSKI
GBR

2.00 @16.00m       - 55kph  
3

Bethany DOHERTY
GBR

  3.00 @18.25m       - 52kph

SLALOM  ( -17M )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Oscar WITHERS
GBR

4.50 @16.00m       - 58kph 4.00 @14.25m       - 58kph
2

Ryan MEAD
GBR

2.50 @16.00m       - 58kph 2.50 @18.25m       - 58kph

SLALOM  ( -21F )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Saba YORKE-DAVIES
GBR

0.50 @13.00m       - 55kph 1.50 @12.00m       - 55kph
2

Molly LEE
GBR

3.00 @13.00m       - 55kph 1.00 @13.00m       - 55kph

SLALOM  ( -21M )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Jordan SCOTT-ELY
GBR

4.00 @13.00m       - 58kph 1.00 @18.25m       - 58kph

TRICK (OpeF)

Rnd 1
1

Katie NUTT
GBR

4210

TRICK (OpeM)

Rnd 1
1

Peter BOWDEN
GBR

920

TRICK (-12F)

Rnd 1
1

Isabel COSGROVE
GBR

2330

TRICK (-12M)

Rnd 1
1

Harley COSTER
GBR

1630
2

Samuel STENGER
USA

750

TRICK (-14M)

Rnd 1
1

James COSGROVE
GBR

1490

TRICK (-17F)

Rnd 1
1

Bethany DOHERTY
GBR

1080
3

Solie STENGER
USA

1010

TRICK (-21F)

Rnd 1
1

Molly LEE
GBR

1750