The Event
Information is limited on this event but please check out what we have collected.
Last Updated : February 25, 2022
Tournament Website:
Not availableLocation
AUS2020Address
Not availableDirections to Site
Not availableEvent Description
No Description Yet
Last Updated : February 25, 2022
Tournament Website:
Not availableTournament Info
Sanctioning: | AUS Sanctioned |
---|---|
Sanctioning Country: | AUS |
Sanction ID: | 22AUS039 |
Title Sponsor: | |
Level: | - |
Rules & Divisions: | - |
Organizer: | Not available |
Accommodation Info: |
- |
Competitor Info
Event Administrator: | Not available |
---|
Competitions
Disciplines: | slalom |
---|---|
Highest Class: | L |
Classes: | Not available |
Event Entry Limit: | Not available | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Event Entry Fees: | Not Available | ||||||||||
Event Entry Late Fee: | Not Available | ||||||||||
Entry Open: | Not available | ||||||||||
Entry Deadline: | Not available | ||||||||||
Event Schedule Notes: | Not available | ||||||||||
Practice Schedule: | Not available | ||||||||||
Additional Event Notes: | Not available | ||||||||||
Additional Rules: | Not available | ||||||||||
Boats: | Not available | ||||||||||
Officials:
|
IWWF Approved Results
SLALOM ( OpeM )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2
|
Trent NELSON CRANFIELD
|
2.00 @10.75m - 58kph | 2.50 @10.75m - 58kph | 3.00 @10.75m - 58kph | 2.50 @11.25m - 58kph |
SLALOM ( U10F )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Ellouise FLETCHER
|
3.00 @14.25m - 49kph | 1.00 @13.00m - 49kph | 1.00 @13.00m - 49kph | 3.50 @14.25m - 49kph |
SLALOM ( U10M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Mitchell FLETCHER
|
4.00 @16.00m - 49kph | 1.50 @18.25m - 49kph | 2.50 @18.25m - 49kph | 2.00 @16.00m - 49kph |
SLALOM ( U17F )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2
|
Billie BRESSINGTON
|
3.00 @18.25m - 46kph | 3.00 @18.25m - 49kph | ||
5
|
Chloe MASON
|
1.00 @18.25m - 46kph | 3.00 @18.25m - 52kph | 5.00 @18.25m - 52kph | 4.50 @18.25m - 52kph |
SLALOM ( U17M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2
|
Hayden BICKERTON
|
3.00 @18.25m - 58kph | 1.00 @14.25m - 58kph | 2.50 @18.25m - 58kph | 4.00 @16.00m - 58kph |
SLALOM ( O35M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Chris COCKBURN
|
1.00 @10.25m - 55kph | 5.50 @11.25m - 55kph | 5.50 @11.25m - 55kph | 3.00 @10.75m - 55kph |
3
|
Robert BANKS
|
3.00 @11.25m - 55kph | 3.00 @11.25m - 55kph | 3.50 @11.25m - 55kph | 1.00 @10.75m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( O45M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Adam BRESSINGTON
|
4.00 @18.25m - 52kph | 2.00 @18.25m - 55kph | 4.00 @18.25m - 52kph | |
5
|
Mark HOOPER
|
1.50 @18.25m - 49kph | 2.50 @12.00m - 55kph | 2.00 @12.00m - 55kph | 5.00 @12.00m - 55kph |
6
|
Shane COULTER
|
5.00 @14.25m - 55kph | 3.00 @13.00m - 55kph | 1.00 @13.00m - 55kph | 3.50 @13.00m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( O55F )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3
|
Rose MACZKOWIACK
|
3.00 @18.25m - 46kph | 4.00 @16.00m - 52kph | 3.00 @16.00m - 52kph | 2.00 @14.25m - 52kph |
SLALOM ( O55M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Michael CAMPBELL
|
1.00 @14.25m - 55kph | 0.50 @13.00m - 55kph | 2.00 @13.00m - 55kph | 2.00 @13.00m - 55kph |
2
|
Mark LOUDER
|
4.00 @18.25m - 55kph | 3.00 @14.25m - 55kph | 1.50 @14.25m - 55kph | 4.00 @14.25m - 55kph |
3
|
Robert WING
|
3.50 @16.00m - 55kph | 1.50 @18.25m - 46kph | 0.50 @16.00m - 55kph | 5.00 @16.00m - 55kph |
4
|
Barry MASON
|
3.50 @11.25m - 55kph | 3.00 @12.00m - 55kph | 2.50 @12.00m - 55kph | 3.50 @12.00m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( O65M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4
|
Leigh SOUTHWELL
|
2.50 @18.25m - 52kph | 5.00 @18.25m - 52kph | 4.00 @18.25m - 43kph | 2.50 @18.25m - 43kph |
Stoney Park Slalom Series Round 3
SKIING STARTS: Sunday, April 24th