|
#2021SyndicateFloridaStates|

LATEST VIDEOS

Sorry, No Videos Yet!

LATEST PHOTOS

Fluid has hosted the Florida State Championships for the last 2 years and we are bringing it back for 2021!

Come join us and watch the best in the State compete for the title.

This year we welcome our new title sponsor – HO Syndicate – We are looking forward to a great competition!

The official schedule and running order is posted below:

https://worldwaterskiers.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/07/2021-Syndicate-Florida-State-Championships-Running-Order.pdf

09
Jul
11
Jul
Last Updated : April 3, 2021

Tournament Website:

not available

Event Social Hashtag:

#2021SyndicateFloridaStates

Location

    Ski Fluid
28.168450 -81.776211

Address

Ski Fluid
1251 Holy Cow Rd, Polk City, FL 33868, USA

Directions to Site

From I4, Exit at Junction 44 towards Polk City. Merge onto FL-559N. In 0.6 miles turn right onto CR 557A for 1.3 miles. Holy Cow Road is on your left. Continue down the road and to the far end of the lake. The Club House is on the far side of the lake

Open Google Map

Event Description

Slalom 1E, 1L, 1R Trick 1E, 1L, 1R, Jump 1E, 1L, 1R



Spectator Info

Tournament Website:not available
Official Hotels: no hotels listed
Other Hotels: Holiday Inn Express Davenport
  Holiday Inn Express & Suites Orlando South-Davenport, 4050 Hotel Drive, Davenport, FL 33897, USA
   https://www.ihg.com/holidayinnexpress/hotels/us/en/davenport/mcodp/hoteldetail



Tournament Info

Sanctioning: Federation & IWWF Sanctioned
Sanctioning Country: USA
Sanction ID: 21S094R
Title Sponsor: Syndicate
Level: State/Provincial Title
Rules & Divisions: National Rules & Age Divisions
Organizer: Kyle Eade
Tel:           1 (407) 625-4139
Email:     kyle@skifluid.com
Media Contacts: View Media Contacts
Media Manager: not available
Graphic Designer: not available
Photographer: not available
Videographer: not available
Webcast Company: not available
Official Hotels: no hotels listed
Other Hotels: Holiday Inn Express Davenport
  Holiday Inn Express & Suites Orlando South-Davenport, 4050 Hotel Drive, Davenport, FL 33897, USA
   https://www.ihg.com/holidayinnexpress/hotels/us/en/davenport/mcodp/hoteldetail



Competitor Info

View Information
Event Administrator: Kyle Eade
Mailing Address:   Kyle Eade 1251 Holy Cow Rd Polk City, FL 33868
Tel:           1 (407) 625-4139
Email:     kyle@skifluid.com
Participant Registration: Click Here to Register (deadline - July 2, 2021)

Competitions

Competition 1 : 3 Event
Male/Female: femalemale
Disciplines: slalomtrickjumpoverall
Classes: RLE
Format: Rounds
Age Divisions: G1G2G3G4G5W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11B1B2B3B4B5M1M2M3M4M5M6M7M8M9M10M11
Rounds:
Class: R
Slalom - 1 Round
Trick - 1 Round
Jump - 1 Round

Class: L
Slalom - 1 Round
Trick - 1 Round
Jump - 1 Round

Class: E
Slalom - 1 Round
Trick - 1 Round
Jump - 1 Round

Entry Type: Open Entry - Unlimited
Entry Limit: Notice: Undefined index: eventCompetitionEntryLimit in /www/wp-content/plugins/wws-tournaments/views/single-tournament-parts/parts/part-details.php on line 471 Not Available
Entry Fees:
Full Price
Class: R
1 Discipline - $50 (USD)
2 Disciplines - $100 (USD)
3 Disciplines - $150 (USD)
Class: L
1 Discipline - $50 (USD)
2 Disciplines - $100 (USD)
3 Disciplines - $150 (USD)
Class: E
1 Discipline - $50 (USD)
2 Disciplines - $100 (USD)
3 Disciplines - $150 (USD)

Entry Fee Discounts: Not Available
Discount Notes: Not Available
Jump Running Order: By - Division
Method of Calculating Overall Scoring: Not Available
Boat Options: Open (Choice of Boat Company)
Open to Foreigners: Yes
Prize Money: No Cash Prizes for this Event
Competition 1 : 3 Event
Male/Female: femalemale
Disciplines: slalomtrickjumpoverall
Classes: RLE
Format: Rounds
Age Divisions: G1G2G3G4G5W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11B1B2B3B4B5M1M2M3M4M5M6M7M8M9M10M11
Rounds:
Class: R
Slalom - 1 Round
Trick - 1 Round
Jump - 1 Round

Class: L
Slalom - 1 Round
Trick - 1 Round
Jump - 1 Round

Class: E
Slalom - 1 Round
Trick - 1 Round
Jump - 1 Round

Entry Type: Open Entry - Unlimited
Entry Limit: Notice: Undefined index: eventCompetitionEntryLimit in /www/wp-content/plugins/wws-tournaments/views/single-tournament-parts/parts/part-details.php on line 471 Not Available
Entry Fees:
Full Price
Class: R
1 Discipline - $50 (USD)
2 Disciplines - $100 (USD)
3 Disciplines - $150 (USD)
Class: L
1 Discipline - $50 (USD)
2 Disciplines - $100 (USD)
3 Disciplines - $150 (USD)
Class: E
1 Discipline - $50 (USD)
2 Disciplines - $100 (USD)
3 Disciplines - $150 (USD)

Entry Fee Discounts: Not Available
Discount Notes: Not Available
Jump Running Order: By - Division
Method of Calculating Overall Scoring: Not Available
Boat Options: Open (Choice of Boat Company)
Open to Foreigners: Yes
Prize Money: No Cash Prizes for this Event
Event Entry Limit: not available
Event Entry Late Fee: Not Available
Entry Open: March 10, 2021
Entry Deadline: July 2, 2021
Practice Schedule:

Available. Contact kyle@skifluid.com

Additional Event Notes:

Awards: Yes
Time permitting - a second round will be available for some divisions. An additional entry fee of $45 will apply. The banquet is currently TBD. An award presentation in some form for all Junior skiers will be on Saturday afternoon or evening.

Additional Rules:

AWSA Rules Apply

Boats: no boats listed
Officials:
Chief Judge: Bill Wenner
Chief Scorer: Brenda Nichols
Chief Tech: Kyle Eade
Chief Driver: Jody Seal
Safety Officer: Dave Macchi -   Aproved Safety Officer

Results

SLALOM  ( OW )

Rnd 1
1

Anna GAY
USA

2.00 @12.00m       - 55kph

SLALOM  ( MW )

Rnd 1
1

Patricia BURT
USA

4.00 @12.00m       - 55kph

SLALOM  ( G2 )

Rnd 1
3

Ella GAY
USA

2.00 @16.00m       - 52kph

SLALOM  ( B2 )

Rnd 1
1

Ansley ARNOLD
USA

2.50 @14.25m       - 52kph
2

Landon ARNOLD
USA

1.00 @14.25m       - 52kph
3

Bret ELLIS
USA

0.50 @14.25m       - 52kph
4

Dash KRUEGER
USA

3.00 @16.00m       - 52kph

SLALOM  ( G3 )

Rnd 1
1

Kamryn MASSEY
USA

2.00 @13.00m       - 52kph
2

Camryn WATERS
USA

3.00 @14.25m       - 52kph

SLALOM  ( B3 )

Rnd 1
1

Jaeden EADE
USA

2.00 @11.25m       - 55kph
2

Damien EADE
USA

0.50 @12.00m       - 55kph

SLALOM  ( W1 )

Rnd 1
1

Kelley BREEDEN
USA

4.00 @12.00m       - 55kph
2

Camille DIVIAK
USA

0.50 @14.25m       - 55kph

SLALOM  ( M1 )

Rnd 1
1

Andre BROUSSARD
USA

2.00 @12.00m       - 58kph

SLALOM  ( M2 )

Rnd 1
1

Andrew DICKINSON
USA

2.50 @12.00m       - 58kph

SLALOM  ( M3 )

Rnd 1
1

Benjamin LOHR
USA

2.00 @11.25m       - 55kph
2

Scott LAMARCHE
USA

1.50 @14.25m       - 55kph

SLALOM  ( W4 )

Rnd 1
1

Kim WILSON
USA

3.00 @14.25m       - 55kph

SLALOM  ( M4 )

Rnd 1
1

Matt HEINZ
USA

3.00 @11.25m       - 55kph
6

Scot ELLIS
USA

3.00 @12.00m       - 55kph

SLALOM  ( W5 )

Rnd 1
2

Mary KOENIG
USA

5.00 @18.25m       - 25kph

SLALOM  ( M5 )

Rnd 1
1

Mike DEHLINGER
USA

3.00 @11.25m       - 55kph
2

Travis HENDRIX
USA

3.00 @12.00m       - 55kph

SLALOM  ( W6 )

Rnd 1
1

Debbie KERN
USA

2.50 @18.25m       - 25kph

SLALOM  ( M6 )

Rnd 1
2

John SHEALY
USA

3.00 @11.25m       - 55kph
3

Gonzalo PESCHIERA
PER

5.00 @12.00m       - 55kph
5

Lowell ECKSTEIN
USA

0.50 @12.00m       - 55kph
7

Stephen KRIGBAUM
USA

5.00 @18.25m       - 25kph

SLALOM  ( W7 )

Rnd 1
1

Cyndi BENZEL
USA

2.00 @12.00m       - 49kph
2

Leza HARRISON
USA

1.00 @12.00m       - 49kph
3

Sharon BAKER BROWN
USA

2.00 @14.25m       - 49kph
4

Oddny BRUN
USA

2.00 @18.25m       - 25kph

SLALOM  ( M7 )

Rnd 1
1

George LEVIEN
USA

2.00 @11.25m       - 52kph
2

Louis ALCAMO
USA

2.00 @11.25m       - 52kph
3

Mark BOZICEVIC
USA

3.00 @12.00m       - 52kph
4

William MASSEY
USA

1.00 @12.00m       - 52kph

SLALOM  ( M9 )

Rnd 1
1

Stan SWITZER
USA

3.00 @12.00m       - 49kph
2

Dennis LONGO
USA

2.00 @12.00m       - 49kph
3

Gregory GRUSD
USA

1.00 @12.00m       - 49kph

TRICK (OW)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Anna GAY
USA

8340 8920

TRICK (OM)

Rnd 1
1

Ryan GAY
USA

6610
2

Russell GAY
USA

4820

TRICK (B1)

Rnd 1
2

Ridge KRUEGER
USA

490

TRICK (G2)

Rnd 1
1

Ella GAY
USA

2120

TRICK (B2)

Rnd 1
1

Dash KRUEGER
USA

280

TRICK (G3)

Rnd 1
1

Kamryn MASSEY
USA

1320
2

Camryn WATERS
USA

290

TRICK (B3)

Rnd 1
1

Jaeden EADE
USA

2680
2

Damien EADE
USA

1770

TRICK (W1)

Rnd 1
1

Camille DIVIAK
USA

1060

TRICK (M1)

Rnd 1
3

Andre BROUSSARD
USA

990

TRICK (M3)

Rnd 1
1

Benjamin LOHR
USA

7030
2

Scott LAMARCHE
USA

350

TRICK (W5)

Rnd 1
1

Mary KOENIG
USA

2050

TRICK (M5)

Rnd 1
1

Marc BEDSOLE
USA

3880

TRICK (W7)

Rnd 1
1

Leza HARRISON
USA

2000
2

Cyndi BENZEL
USA

1730

TRICK (M7)

Rnd 1
1

Alfred SANFANANDRE
USA

3140
2

Bruce KISTLER
USA

2400

TRICK (M9)

Rnd 1
1

Stan SWITZER
USA

950
2

Dennis LONGO
USA

650

JUMP (OM)

Rnd 1
1

Scot ELLIS
USA

61.0m (200ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph

JUMP (G2)

Rnd 1
1

Ella GAY
USA

10.1m (33ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 39kph

JUMP (B2)

Rnd 1
1

Dash KRUEGER
USA

20.4m (67ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 45kph
2

Ridge KRUEGER
USA

12.9m (42ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 42kph

JUMP (G3)

Rnd 1
1

Camryn WATERS
USA

29.7m (97ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 45kph
2

Kamryn MASSEY
USA

24.5m (80ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 45kph

JUMP (B3)

Rnd 1
1

Jaeden EADE
USA

30.3m (99ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 48kph
2

Damien EADE
USA

27.5m (90ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 48kph

JUMP (W1)

Rnd 1
1

Camille DIVIAK
USA

17.9m (59ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 51kph

JUMP (M1)

Rnd 1
1

Andre BROUSSARD
USA

40.4m (133ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 54kph

JUMP (M3)

Rnd 1
1

Brandon WATERS
USA

54.0m (177ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph
2

Scott LAMARCHE
USA

47.1m (155ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph

JUMP (M9)

Rnd 1
1

Dennis LONGO
USA

12.3m (40ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 42kph

Photos


Tournament Sponsors