|
1086 Views|
#skifluidclassic|

Slalom 3E 3L 3R , Trick 3E 3L 3R , Jump 3E 3L 3R
28
Apr
30
Apr
Last Updated : March 23, 2021

Event Description

Slalom 3E 3L 3R , Trick 3E 3L 3R , Jump 3E 3L 3R

Tournament Website:

Click Here

Event Social Hashtag:

#skifluidclassic

Location

    Ski Fluid
28.168450 -81.776211

Address

Ski Fluid
1251 Holy Cow Rd, Polk City, FL 33868, USA

Directions to Site

From I4, Exit at Junction 44 towards Polk City. Merge onto FL-559N. In 0.6 miles turn right onto CR 557A for 1.3 miles. Holy Cow Road is on your left. Continue down the road and to the far end of the lake. The Club House is on the far side of the lake

Open Google Map

Tournament Info

Sanctioning: Federation & IWWF Sanctioned
Sanction ID: 21S092R
Level: -
Organizer: Kyle Eade
Tel:           1 (407) 625-4139
Email:     kyle@skifluid.com
Media Contacts: View Media Contacts
Media Manager: not available
Graphic Designer: not available
Photographer: not available
Videographer: not available
Webcast Company: not available
Official Hotels: no hotels listed
Other Hotels: Holiday Inn Express Davenport
  Holiday Inn Express & Suites Orlando South-Davenport, 4050 Hotel Drive, Davenport, FL 33897, USA
   https://www.ihg.com/holidayinnexpress/hotels/us/en/davenport/mcodp/hoteldetail



Spectator Info

Tournament Website: Click Here
Official Hotels: no hotels listed
Other Hotels: Holiday Inn Express Davenport
  Holiday Inn Express & Suites Orlando South-Davenport, 4050 Hotel Drive, Davenport, FL 33897, USA
   https://www.ihg.com/holidayinnexpress/hotels/us/en/davenport/mcodp/hoteldetail



Competitor Info

Event Administrator: Kyle Eade
Mailing Address:   Ski Fluid 1251 Holy Cow Rd Polk City, FL 33868
Tel:           1 (407) 625-4139
Email:     kyle@skifluid.com
Participant Registration: Click Here to Register (deadline - April 21, 2021)

Competitions

Competition 1 : 3 Event
Male/Female: femalemale
Classes:RLE
Disciplines: slalomtrickjump
Age Divisions: G1G2G3G4G5W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11B1B2B3B4B5M1M2M3M4M5M6M7M8M9M10M11
Format:Rounds
Rounds:
Class: R
Slalom - 3 Rounds
Trick - 3 Rounds
Jump - 3 Rounds

Class: L
Slalom - 3 Rounds
Trick - 3 Rounds
Jump - 3 Rounds

Class: E
Slalom - 3 Rounds
Trick - 3 Rounds
Jump - 3 Rounds

Boat Options:Closed (Tournament Boat)
Open to Foreigners:Yes
Entry Fees:
Full Price
Class: R
2 Pulls - $150 (USD)
3 Pulls - $200 (USD)
4 Pulls - $225 (USD)
6 Pulls - $250 (USD)
Class: L
2 Pulls - $150 (USD)
3 Pulls - $200 (USD)
4 Pulls - $225 (USD)
6 Pulls - $250 (USD)
Class: E
2 Pulls - $150 (USD)
3 Pulls - $200 (USD)
4 Pulls - $225 (USD)
6 Pulls - $250 (USD)

Entry Limit:90participants
Entry Late Fee:$50 (USD) /participant
Discounts:not available
Event Entry Limit:not available
Event Entry Late Fee:not available
Entry Open:March 10, 2021
Entry Deadline:April 21, 2021
Practice Schedule:

Contact info@skifluid.com

Additional Notes:

Awards: None

Additional Rules:

IWWF Rule 16.02 applies

Boats: MasterCraft
Officials:
Chief Judge: Bill Wenner
Chief Scorer: Brenda Nichols
Chief Tech: Kyle Eade
Chief Driver: Lester Todd III
Confederation Judge: Stan Switzer
Judge: Leza Harrison
Judge: Jaret Llewellyn
Judge: Tom Poole
Judge: Donna Switzer
Safety Officer: Dave Macchi -   Aproved Safety Officer

Results

SLALOM  ( OW )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Jessie DOBBERTIN
USA

1.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 2.50 @12.00m       - 55kph 2.00 @11.25m       - 55kph

SLALOM  ( OM )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Tom POOLE
GBR

2.50 @10.75m       - 58kph 1.50 @10.25m       - 58kph 3.50 @10.75m       - 58kph
2

Joel POLAND
GBR

4.50 @10.75m       - 58kph 1.00 @10.25m       - 58kph  
3

Landon GEELS
USA

5.00 @11.25m       - 58kph 1.50 @10.75m       - 58kph 2.50 @10.75m       - 58kph
4

Robert HAZELWOOD
GBR

1.50 @10.75m       - 58kph    

SLALOM  ( IW )

Rnd 1
1

Valentina GONZALEZ
CHI

2.00 @11.25m       - 55kph

SLALOM  ( IG )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Trinidad ESPINAL
CHI

2.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 1.50 @11.25m       - 55kph 4.50 @13.00m       - 55kph
2

Daniela KRETSCHMER
CHI

4.50 @12.00m       - 55kph 2.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 1.50 @12.00m       - 55kph
3

Emilia MENDEZ
CHI

1.50 @13.00m       - 55kph 2.50 @13.00m       - 55kph 2.50 @13.00m       - 55kph

SLALOM  ( IB )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Juan luis PIWONKA
CHI

3.00 @11.25m       - 58kph 2.50 @12.00m       - 58kph 3.00 @11.25m       - 58kph
2

Gustavo KRETSCHMER
CHI

1.00 @11.25m       - 58kph 2.50 @12.00m       - 58kph 2.00 @14.25m       - 58kph
3

Matteo CHICO
MEX

5.00 @12.00m       - 58kph 3.50 @12.00m       - 58kph 4.50 @18.25m       - 25kph
4

Santiago BARRIENTOS
CHI

2.50 @14.25m       - 58kph 0.50 @13.00m       - 58kph 1.50 @13.00m       - 58kph
5

Sebastian TIZZA
CHI

3.50 @14.25m       - 58kph 4.00 @14.25m       - 58kph 0.50 @13.00m       - 58kph
6

Eduardo ZALTZMAN
USA

5.00 @18.25m       - 55kph 4.50 @18.25m       - 55kph 5.00 @18.25m       - 52kph

SLALOM  ( B1 )

Rnd 1
1

Walker BLAIR
USA

2.00 @18.25m       - 25kph

SLALOM  ( G2 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Kiersten CAWLEY
USA

2.00 @18.25m       - 49kph 4.00 @18.25m       - 49kph 3.50 @18.25m       - 46kph

SLALOM  ( B2 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Giovanni BLOYER
USA

5.00 @14.25m       - 52kph 3.00 @13.00m       - 52kph

SLALOM  ( JW )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Josefa GONZALEZ
CHI

1.50 @13.00m       - 55kph 1.00 @12.00m       - 55kph 1.50 @12.00m       - 55kph

SLALOM  ( G3 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Kamryn MASSEY
USA

5.00 @16.00m       - 52kph 2.00 @14.25m       - 52kph

SLALOM  ( JB )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Damien EADE
USA

1.00 @12.00m       - 55kph 1.00 @12.00m       - 55kph

SLALOM  ( JM )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Vicente TIZZA
CHI

1.50 @14.25m       - 58kph 4.50 @13.00m       - 58kph 3.00 @13.00m       - 58kph

SLALOM  ( B3 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Jaeden EADE
USA

2.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 2.50 @11.25m       - 55kph  
999

Zachary BARKWELL
USA

2.00 @13.00m       - 55kph 4.00 @13.00m       - 55kph 0.50 @14.25m       - 55kph

SLALOM  ( W1 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Kate LEMCKE
USA

4.00 @14.25m       - 55kph 2.00 @13.00m       - 55kph 1.50 @13.00m       - 55kph

SLALOM  ( M1 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Bradley GIBBONS
CAN

3.00 @11.25m       - 58kph 6.00 @12.00m       - 58kph

SLALOM  ( M2 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Scotty WILLIAMS
USA

3.00 @16.00m       - 58kph 4.00 @18.25m       - 58kph 5.00 @18.25m       - 58kph

SLALOM  ( M3 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
999

Ryan RIPLEY
USA

2.00 @13.00m       - 55kph 1.00 @13.00m       - 55kph

SLALOM  ( M4 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Matt HEINZ
USA

3.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 3.00 @11.25m       - 55kph  
2

Dave MACCHI
USA

2.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 2.00 @11.25m       - 55kph  
3

John CAWLEY
USA

1.50 @13.00m       - 55kph 0.50 @12.00m       - 55kph 2.50 @12.00m       - 55kph

SLALOM  ( M7 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Louis ALCAMO
USA

2.00 @11.25m       - 52kph 1.50 @18.25m       - 25kph 0.50 @11.25m       - 52kph
2

Greg CHAPMAN
USA

2.50 @13.00m       - 52kph 3.50 @13.00m       - 52kph 2.50 @14.25m       - 52kph

SLALOM  ( M9 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Stan SWITZER
USA

1.00 @12.00m       - 49kph 2.50 @12.00m       - 49kph

TRICK (OW)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Valentina GONZALEZ
CHI

5420 7410 7300

TRICK (OM)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Joel POLAND
GBR

11350 10670  
2

Kevin JACK
USA

4190 8180 3820

TRICK (IB)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Pablo FONT
MEX

5190 9440 9140

TRICK (B1)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Walker BLAIR
USA

610 690

TRICK (B2)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Giovanni BLOYER
USA

2130 2480

TRICK (JW)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Josefa GONZALEZ
CHI

4700 5660 5110

TRICK (JB)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Damien EADE
USA

1690 1810

TRICK (B3)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Jaeden EADE
USA

2510 3600  
999

Zachary BARKWELL
USA

1620 1890 1670

TRICK (M1)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Bradley GIBBONS
CAN

3650 3950

TRICK (M3)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
999

Ryan RIPLEY
USA

2100 2130

TRICK (M7)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
999

Alfred SANFANANDRE
USA

3420 3000 2850

TRICK (M9)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Stan SWITZER
USA

1060 2000

JUMP (OW)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Valentina GONZALEZ
CHI

43.2m (142ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph 42.9m (141ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph  
999

Alexandra GIBINSKA
RUS

45.6m (150ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph 45.3m (149ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph 44.3m (145ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph

JUMP (OM)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Joel POLAND
GBR

68.2m (224ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph 67.2m (220ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph  
2

Jack CRITCHLEY
GBR

64.1m (210ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph 67.4m (221ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph 65.3m (214ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph
4

Igor MOROZOV
RUS

65.0m (213ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph   57.5m (189ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph
5

Robert HAZELWOOD
GBR

63.0m (207ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph 64.7m (212ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph  
6

Rodrigo MIRANDA
CHI

52.5m (172ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph 58.6m (192ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph 64.5m (212ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph
7

Conley PINETTE
CAN

63.5m (208ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph 60.3m (198ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph 61.7m (202ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph
8

Brandon SCHIPPER
USA

59.7m (196ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph 58.7m (193ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph  

JUMP (IW)

1

Georgia FEARN
GBR

JUMP (IG)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Emilia MENDEZ
CHI

30.5m (100ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 51kph 30.2m (99ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 51kph

JUMP (IB)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Sebastian TIZZA
CHI

32.7m (107ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 51kph 32.0m (105ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 51kph

JUMP (B2)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Ty ROBBINS
USA

27.8m (91ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 45kph 27.8m (91ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 45kph
2

Giovanni BLOYER
USA

19.4m (64ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 45kph 18.8m (62ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 45kph

JUMP (G3)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Camryn WATERS
USA

25.9m (85ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 45kph 26.8m (88ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 45kph
2

Kamryn MASSEY
USA

23.3m (76ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 45kph  

JUMP (JB)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Damien EADE
USA

24.7m (81ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 48kph 23.3m (76ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 48kph

JUMP (B3)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Jaeden EADE
USA

29.5m (97ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 48kph 30.3m (99ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 48kph

JUMP (M1)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Alex GAHARAN
USA

47.3m (155ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph 46.5m (153ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph

JUMP (M3)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
999

Ryan RIPLEY
USA

25.9m (85ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 57kph 25.8m (85ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 57kph

JUMP (M5)

Rnd 1
1

Randy STERBA
USA

42.3m (139ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 51kph

Videos

Joel Poland 224
Joel Poland Toe Run
Joel Poland Hand Run
Joel Poland 4.5@10.75m
Felipe Miranda 218
Jack Critchley 214
BFLSL5F

Photos


Tournament Sponsors