|
2596 Views|
  LIVE WEBCAST

The Mastercraft Pro will feature a men's and women's slalom event followed by a men's jump competition. Experience the thrill first hand as the likes of Feddy Krueger, Taylor Garcia, Freddie Winter, Karen Truelove and many more put on a show of awe-inspiring proportion
23
Oct
24
Oct
Last Updated : January 7, 2021

Event Description

The Mastercraft Pro will feature a men's and women's slalom event followed by a men's jump competition. Experience the thrill first hand as the likes of Feddy Krueger, Taylor Garcia, Freddie Winter, Karen Truelove and many more put on a show of awe-inspiring proportion

Tournament Website:

Click Here

Event Social Hashtag:

not available

Location

    Ski Fluid
28.168450 -81.776211

Address

Ski Fluid
1251 Holy Cow Rd, Polk City, FL 33868, USA

Directions to Site

From I4, Exit at Junction 44 towards Polk City. Merge onto FL-559N. In 0.6 miles turn right onto CR 557A for 1.3 miles. Holy Cow Road is on your left. Continue down the road and to the far end of the lake. The Club House is on the far side of the lake

Open Google Map

Tournament Info

Sanctioning: Internationally Sanctioned
Sanction ID: 21S068R
Level: -
Organizer: Freddy Krueger
Tel:           
Email:     
Media Contacts: View Media Contacts
Media Manager: Will Landreth
Email:     wlandreth@actionwater.com
Graphic Designer: not available
Photographer: not available
Videographer: not available
Webcast Company: not available
Official Hotels: no hotels listed
Other Hotels: no hotels listed



Spectator Info

Tournament Website: Click Here
Official Hotels: no hotels listed
Other Hotels: no hotels listed



Competitor Info

Event Administrator: Jathan Koetje
Mailing Address:   not available
Tel:       not available
Email:     wlandreth@actionwater.com
Participant Registration: Click Here to Register (deadline - October 15, 2020)

Competitions

Competition 1 : Competition 1
Male/Female: femalemale
Classes:R
Disciplines: slalom
Age Divisions: OWOPENM
Format:EliminationRF
Rounds: Number of Prelim Rounds: 2
Number of Finals: 1
Number going through to Top Finals: 6
Boat Options:Closed (Tournament Boat)
Open to Foreigners:Yes
Entry Fees:
Entry Limit:50participants
Entry Late Fee:$90 (USD) /participant
Discounts:not available
Prize Money: View Prize Money Breakdown
Slalom - Female

Slalom - Male

Competition 2 : Competition 2
Male/Female: male
Classes:R
Disciplines: jump
Age Divisions: OPENM
Format:EliminationRF
Rounds: Number of Prelim Rounds: 2
Number of Finals: 1
Number going through to Top Finals: 6
Boat Options:Closed (Tournament Boat)
Open to Foreigners:Yes
Entry Fees:
Entry Limit:50participants
Entry Late Fee:$100 (USD) /participant
Discounts:not available
Prize Money: View Prize Money Breakdown
Jump - Male

Competition 1 : Competition 1
Male/Female: femalemale
Classes:R
Disciplines: slalom
Age Divisions: OWOPENM
Format:EliminationRF
Rounds: Number of Prelim Rounds: 2
Number of Finals: 1
Number going through to Top Finals: 6
Boat Options:Closed (Tournament Boat)
Open to Foreigners:Yes
Entry Fees:
Entry Limit:50participants
Entry Late Fee:$90 (USD) /participant
Discounts:not available
Prize Money: View Prize Money Breakdown
Slalom - Female

Slalom - Male

Competition 2 : Competition 2
Male/Female: male
Classes:R
Disciplines: jump
Age Divisions: OPENM
Format:EliminationRF
Rounds: Number of Prelim Rounds: 2
Number of Finals: 1
Number going through to Top Finals: 6
Boat Options:Closed (Tournament Boat)
Open to Foreigners:Yes
Entry Fees:
Entry Limit:50participants
Entry Late Fee:$100 (USD) /participant
Discounts:not available
Prize Money: View Prize Money Breakdown
Jump - Male

Event Entry Limit:not available
Event Entry Late Fee:not available
Entry Open:October 1, 2020
Entry Deadline:October 15, 2020
Practice Schedule:

Mon Oct 19 – Wed 21. Contact kyle@skifluid.com Official tournament practice Thursday Oct 22. Email sarah@actionwater.com for more information.

Additional Notes:

2 Qualification Rounds Finals - Top 6 Top 10 from 2020 final IWWF Elite Ranking List through October 9. All other entries first come first serve PAID entries. Must have Open Rating.
Late entries will be considered depending on event numbers.

Additional Rules:

AWSA Rules

Boats: MasterCraft : Prostar - 6.2
Officials:
Chief Judge: Will Bush
Chief Scorer: Dana Garcia
Chief Tech: Kyle Eade
Chief Driver: Christopher Eller
Confederation Judge: Elaine Bush
Judge: Cyndi Benzel
Judge: Bill Murbach
Judge: Jerry Jackson
Judge: Nikki Lee
Safety Officer: Dave Macchi -   Aproved Safety Officer

Results

SLALOM  ( OW )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Regina JAQUESS
USA

5.00 @10.75m       - 55kph 2.00 @10.25m       - 55kph 3.00 @10.75m       - 55kph
2

Manon COSTARD
FRA

4.00 @10.75m       - 55kph 1.50 @10.25m       - 55kph 2.00 @10.75m       - 55kph
3

Elizabeth MONTAVON
USA

3.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 1.50 @10.75m       - 55kph 2.50 @10.75m       - 55kph
4

Brooke BALDWIN
USA

2.00 @10.75m       - 55kph 2.00 @10.75m       - 55kph 4.00 @11.25m       - 55kph
5

Allie NICHOLSON
USA

2.00 @10.75m       - 55kph 2.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 2.00 @11.25m       - 55kph
6

Paige RINI
CAN

3.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 1.50 @10.75m       - 55kph 3.50 @11.25m       - 55kph
7

Karen TRUELOVE
USA

5.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 1.00 @10.75m       - 55kph  
8

Alexandra GARCIA
USA

3.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 4.00 @11.25m       - 55kph  
9

Whitney MCCLINTOCK RINI
CAN

2.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 4.00 @11.25m       - 55kph  
10

Annemarie WROBLEWSKI
USA

1.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 4.00 @11.25m       - 55kph  
11

Alice BAGNOLI
ITA

4.50 @12.00m       - 55kph 4.00 @11.25m       - 55kph  
12

Luisa JARAMILLO
COL

3.00 @12.00m       - 55kph 4.00 @11.25m       - 55kph  
13

Jessie DOBBERTIN
USA

1.50 @11.25m       - 55kph 2.00 @11.25m       - 55kph  
14

Rea JOERGER
SUI

0.50 @11.25m       - 55kph 1.50 @11.25m       - 55kph  

SLALOM  ( OM )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Nate SMITH
USA

1.00 @9.75m       - 58kph 1.00 @9.75m       - 58kph 5.00 @10.25m       - 58kph
2

Thomas DEGASPERI
ITA

3.00 @10.25m       - 58kph 0.50 @10.25m       - 58kph 5.00 @10.25m       - 58kph
3

Frederick WINTER
USA

2.00 @10.25m       - 58kph 3.00 @10.25m       - 58kph 5.00 @10.25m       - 58kph
4

Stephen NEVEU
CAN

3.00 @10.25m       - 58kph 2.00 @10.25m       - 58kph 2.50 @10.25m       - 58kph
5

Cole MCCORMICK
CAN

2.50 @10.25m       - 58kph 2.00 @10.25m       - 58kph 2.00 @10.25m       - 58kph
6

Dane MECHLER
USA

1.00 @10.25m       - 58kph 2.50 @10.25m       - 58kph 2.00 @10.25m       - 58kph
7

Corey VAUGHN
USA

2.50 @10.25m       - 58kph 5.00 @10.75m       - 58kph  
8

William ASHER
GBR

2.00 @10.25m       - 58kph 2.25 @10.25m       - 58kph  
9

Sean HUNTER
USA

2.00 @10.25m       - 58kph 2.00 @10.25m       - 58kph  
10

Benjamin STADLBAUR
SUI

2.00 @10.25m       - 58kph 5.00 @10.75m       - 58kph  
11

Adam SEDLMAJER
CZE

2.00 @10.25m       - 58kph 0.50 @10.75m       - 58kph  
12

Jamie CALHOUN
CAN

1.50 @10.25m       - 58kph 1.50 @10.75m       - 58kph  
13

Chris PARRISH
USA

0.50 @10.25m       - 58kph 4.00 @10.75m       - 58kph  
14

Federico JARAMILLO
COL

3.00 @10.75m       - 58kph 2.50 @10.75m       - 58kph  
15

Landon GEELS
USA

2.50 @10.75m       - 58kph 2.50 @11.25m       - 58kph  
16

Jonathan TRAVERS
USA

2.50 @10.75m       - 58kph 0.50 @12.00m       - 58kph  
17

Zane NICHOLSON
USA

4.50 @11.25m       - 58kph 5.00 @11.25m       - 58kph  
18

Andrew BERGMAN
CAN

1.50 @11.25m       - 58kph 0.50 @11.25m       - 58kph  

JUMP (OM)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Freddy KRUEGER
USA

72.2m (237ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph   70.6m (232ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph
2

Jack CRITCHLEY
GBR

67.7m (222ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph 67.3m (221ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph 70.4m (231ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph
3

Taylor GARCIA
USA

66.9m (219ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph 68.9m (226ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph 69.7m (229ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph
4

Dorien LLEWELLYN
CAN

67.6m (222ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph 67.9m (223ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph 69.0m (226ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph
5

Igor MOROZOV
RUS

69.7m (229ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph   68.9m (226ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph
6

Felipe MIRANDA
CHI

71.1m (233ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph   68.2m (224ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph
7

Bojan SCHIPNER
GER

64.6m (212ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph 66.1m (217ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph  
8

William ROBERTS
USA

64.6m (212ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph 63.0m (207ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph  
9

Brett STACKPOLE
USA

61.6m (202ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph 61.3m (201ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph  
10

Tobias GIORGIS
ARG

61.0m (200ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph 60.5m (198ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph  
11

Jonathan LEUTZ
USA

61.9m (203ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph 58.2m (191ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph  

Videos

2020 MasterCraft Pro -Saturday 24th
2020 MasterCraft Pro -Friday 23rd
Action Water Sports | Bringing Families
Action Pro Night Jump
Action Sports Grand Opening Pro Night Ju
Action Water Sports of Central Florida |
Action Water Sports of Central Florida

Photos


Tournament Sponsors