|
1810 Views|
#MasterCraftPro2020   #ActionWaterSports|
  LIVE WEBCAST

THE BEST OF THE BEST HIT THE WATER

Watch as the best of the best battle it out at the MasterCraft Pro presented by Action Water Sports. The MasterCraft Pro will feature a men’s and women’s slalom event followed by a men’s jump competition. Experience the thrill first hand as the likes of Freddy Krueger, Taylor Garcia, Freddie Winter, Karen Truelove Krueger, and many more put on a show of awe-inspiring proportion. Pulled by the record-setting, all-new 2021 MasterCraft ProStar, the MasterCraft Pro will feature the world’s best waterski athletes as they compete live in front of spectators and on a world-wide webcast. This must-see event is open to the public and FREE to attend.

Food and drink will be available for purchase courtesy of Fillin’ Good food truck both Friday and Saturday. In between the action, spectators can enjoy store-wide savings on vests, skis, ropes, apparel and more inside our state-of-the-art proshop as well as sign up for an exclusive 2021 ProStar demo on Sunday the 25th.

Tournament Details


Sanction #:
21S068
SkiSite:
Ski Fluid
Location:
1200-1320 Holy Cow Rd, Polk City, FL, 33868, USA
Class:
Not Available
Level:
Not Available
Rounds:
Slalom: N/A, Trick: N/A, Jump: N/A
Div/Cat:
Not Available

Website:
View Website
Spectator Info:
Competitor Info:
Tournament Info:
Directions:
Open Map

Results

SLALOM  ( OW )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Regina JAQUESS
USA

5.00 @10.75m       - 55kph 2.00 @10.25m       - 55kph 3.00 @10.75m       - 55kph
2

Manon COSTARD
FRA

4.00 @10.75m       - 55kph 1.50 @10.25m       - 55kph 2.00 @10.75m       - 55kph
3

Elizabeth MONTAVON
USA

3.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 1.50 @10.75m       - 55kph 2.50 @10.75m       - 55kph
4

Brooke BALDWIN
USA

2.00 @10.75m       - 55kph 2.00 @10.75m       - 55kph 4.00 @11.25m       - 55kph
5

Allie NICHOLSON
USA

2.00 @10.75m       - 55kph 2.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 2.00 @11.25m       - 55kph
6

Paige RINI
CAN

3.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 1.50 @10.75m       - 55kph 3.50 @11.25m       - 55kph
7

Karen TRUELOVE
USA

5.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 1.00 @10.75m       - 55kph  
8

Alexandra GARCIA
USA

3.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 4.00 @11.25m       - 55kph  
9

Whitney MCCLINTOCK RINI
CAN

2.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 4.00 @11.25m       - 55kph  
10

Annemarie WROBLEWSKI
USA

1.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 4.00 @11.25m       - 55kph  
11

Alice BAGNOLI
ITA

4.50 @12.00m       - 55kph 4.00 @11.25m       - 55kph  
12

Luisa JARAMILLO
COL

3.00 @12.00m       - 55kph 4.00 @11.25m       - 55kph  
13

Jessie DOBBERTIN
USA

1.50 @11.25m       - 55kph 2.00 @11.25m       - 55kph  
14

Rea JOERGER
SUI

0.50 @11.25m       - 55kph 1.50 @11.25m       - 55kph  

SLALOM  ( OM )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Nate SMITH
USA

1.00 @9.75m       - 58kph 1.00 @9.75m       - 58kph 5.00 @10.25m       - 58kph
2

Thomas DEGASPERI
ITA

3.00 @10.25m       - 58kph 0.50 @10.25m       - 58kph 5.00 @10.25m       - 58kph
3

Frederick WINTER
USA

2.00 @10.25m       - 58kph 3.00 @10.25m       - 58kph 5.00 @10.25m       - 58kph
4

Stephen NEVEU
CAN

3.00 @10.25m       - 58kph 2.00 @10.25m       - 58kph 2.50 @10.25m       - 58kph
5

Cole MCCORMICK
CAN

2.50 @10.25m       - 58kph 2.00 @10.25m       - 58kph 2.00 @10.25m       - 58kph
6

Dane MECHLER
USA

1.00 @10.25m       - 58kph 2.50 @10.25m       - 58kph 2.00 @10.25m       - 58kph
7

Corey VAUGHN
USA

2.50 @10.25m       - 58kph 5.00 @10.75m       - 58kph  
8

William ASHER
GBR

2.00 @10.25m       - 58kph 2.25 @10.25m       - 58kph  
9

Sean HUNTER
USA

2.00 @10.25m       - 58kph 2.00 @10.25m       - 58kph  
10

Benjamin STADLBAUR
SUI

2.00 @10.25m       - 58kph 5.00 @10.75m       - 58kph  
11

Adam SEDLMAJER
CZE

2.00 @10.25m       - 58kph 0.50 @10.75m       - 58kph  
12

Jamie CALHOUN
CAN

1.50 @10.25m       - 58kph 1.50 @10.75m       - 58kph  
13

Chris PARRISH
USA

0.50 @10.25m       - 58kph 4.00 @10.75m       - 58kph  
14

Federico JARAMILLO
COL

3.00 @10.75m       - 58kph 2.50 @10.75m       - 58kph  
15

Landon GEELS
USA

2.50 @10.75m       - 58kph 2.50 @11.25m       - 58kph  
16

Jonathan TRAVERS
USA

2.50 @10.75m       - 58kph 0.50 @12.00m       - 58kph  
17

Zane NICHOLSON
USA

4.50 @11.25m       - 58kph 5.00 @11.25m       - 58kph  
18

Andrew BERGMAN
CAN

1.50 @11.25m       - 58kph 0.50 @11.25m       - 58kph  

JUMP (OM)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Freddy KRUEGER
USA

72.2m (237ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph 70.6m (232ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph  
2

Jack CRITCHLEY
GBR

67.7m (222ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph 67.3m (221ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph 70.4m (231ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph
3

Taylor GARCIA
USA

66.9m (219ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph 68.9m (226ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph 69.7m (229ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph
4

Dorien LLEWELLYN
CAN

67.6m (222ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph 67.9m (223ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph 69.0m (226ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph
5

Igor MOROZOV
RUS

69.7m (229ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph 68.9m (226ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph  
6

Felipe MIRANDA
CHI

71.1m (233ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph 68.2m (224ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph  
7

Bojan SCHIPNER
GER

64.6m (212ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph 66.1m (217ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph  
8

William ROBERTS
USA

64.6m (212ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph 63.0m (207ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph  
9

Brett STACKPOLE
USA

61.6m (202ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph 61.3m (201ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph  
10

Tobias GIORGIS
ARG

61.0m (200ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph 60.5m (198ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph  
11

Jonathan LEUTZ
USA

61.9m (203ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph 58.2m (191ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph  

Videos

2020 MasterCraft Pro -Saturday 24th
2020 MasterCraft Pro -Friday 23rd
Action Water Sports | Bringing Families
Action Pro Night Jump
Action Sports Grand Opening Pro Night Ju
Action Water Sports of Central Florida |
Action Water Sports of Central Florida

Photos


Tournament Sponsors