|
215 Views|

LATEST VIDEOS

Sorry, No Videos Yet!

LATEST PHOTOS

2020 Holy Cow Cup, 3 Round, 3 Event, Record Capability Event --
17
Oct
18
Oct
Last Updated : January 22, 2021

Event Description

2020 Holy Cow Cup, 3 Round, 3 Event, Record Capability Event --

Tournament Website:

Click Here

Event Social Hashtag:

not available

Location

    Ski Fluid
28.168450 -81.776211

Address

Ski Fluid
1251 Holy Cow Rd, Polk City, FL 33868, USA

Directions to Site

From I4, Exit at Junction 44 towards Polk City. Merge onto FL-559N. In 0.6 miles turn right onto CR 557A for 1.3 miles. Holy Cow Road is on your left. Continue down the road and to the far end of the lake. The Club House is on the far side of the lake

Open Google Map

Tournament Info

Sanctioning: National Federation Sanctioned
Sanction ID: 21S026R
Level: -
Organizer: Kyle Eade
Tel:           1 (407) 625-4139
Email:     kyle@skifluid.com
Media Contacts: View Media Contacts
Media Manager: not available
Graphic Designer: not available
Photographer: not available
Videographer: not available
Webcast Company: not available
Official Hotels: no hotels listed
Other Hotels: no hotels listed



Spectator Info

Tournament Website: Click Here
Official Hotels: no hotels listed
Other Hotels: no hotels listed



Competitor Info

Event Administrator: Array
Mailing Address:   
Tel:           Array
Email:     Array
Participant Registration: Click Here to Register (deadline - October 11, 2020)

Competitions

Competition 1 : Competition 1
Male/Female: femalemale
Classes:ELR
Disciplines: slalomtrickjumpoverall
Age Divisions: G1G2G3G4G5W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11B1B2B3B4B5M1M2M3M4M5M6M7M8M9M10M11
Format:rounds
Rounds:
Class: E
Slalom - 3 Rounds
Trick - 3 Rounds
Jump - 3 Rounds

Class: L
Slalom - 3 Rounds
Trick - 3 Rounds
Jump - 3 Rounds

Class: R
Slalom - 3 Rounds
Trick - 3 Rounds
Jump - 3 Rounds

Boat Options:Closed (Tournament Boat)
Open to Foreigners:Yes
Entry Limit:90participants
Entry Late Fee:$50 (USD) /participant
Discounts:not available
Competition 1 : Competition 1
Male/Female: femalemale
Classes:ELR
Disciplines: slalomtrickjumpoverall
Age Divisions:
Format:rounds
Rounds:
Class: E
Slalom - 3 Rounds
Trick - 3 Rounds
Jump - 3 Rounds

Class: L
Slalom - 3 Rounds
Trick - 3 Rounds
Jump - 3 Rounds

Class: R
Slalom - 3 Rounds
Trick - 3 Rounds
Jump - 3 Rounds

Boat Options:Closed (Tournament Boat)
Open to Foreigners:Yes
Entry Limit:90participants
Entry Late Fee:$50 (USD) /participant
Discounts:not available
Entry Open:September 1, 2020
Entry Deadline:October 11, 2020
Practice Schedule:

Contact info@skifluid.com

Additional Notes:

Welcome to our Anual Fall Event

Additional Rules:

IWWF Rule 16.02 applies

Boats: MasterCraft : Prostar - 6.2
Officials:
Chief Judge: Bill Wenner
Chief Scorer: Brenda Nichols
Chief Tech: Kyle Eade
Chief Driver: Lester Todd III
Confederation Judge: Stan Switzer
Judge: Roger Boskus
Judge: Sergio Font
Judge: Erin Kalkbrenner
Judge: Stan Switzer
Judge: Donna Switzer
Safety Officer: Dave Macchi -   Aproved Safety Officer

Results

SLALOM  ( OW )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Karen TRUELOVE
USA

3.50 @11.25m       - 55kph 1.50 @10.75m       - 55kph  
2

Anna GAY
USA

2.50 @11.25m       - 55kph 1.50 @11.25m       - 55kph 4.50 @12.00m       - 55kph
3

Jessie DOBBERTIN
USA

1.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 2.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 4.50 @12.00m       - 55kph
4

Erika LANG
USA

1.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 3.00 @12.00m       - 55kph 1.00 @12.00m       - 55kph

SLALOM  ( OM )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Dorien LLEWELLYN
CAN

3.50 @10.75m       - 58kph 5.00 @10.75m       - 58kph
2

Diego FONT
MEX

1.00 @10.75m       - 58kph 3.25 @10.75m       - 58kph
3

Tobias GIORGIS
ARG

1.50 @11.25m       - 58kph 4.50 @11.25m       - 58kph

SLALOM  ( MM )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Bruce DODD
CAN

1.50 @10.75m       - 55kph 3.50 @10.75m       - 55kph 4.00 @11.25m       - 55kph

SLALOM  ( IG )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Nellie ALLARD
CAN

1.50 @13.00m       - 55kph  
2

Megan PELKEY
CAN

2.50 @16.00m       - 55kph 0.00 @14.25m       - 55kph

SLALOM  ( G2 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Kiersten CAWLEY
USA

5.50 @18.25m       - 49kph 2.00 @18.25m       - 52kph

SLALOM  ( B2 )

Rnd 1
1

Dash KRUEGER
USA

2.50 @18.25m       - 52kph

SLALOM  ( G3 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Cristhiana DE OSMA
PER

4.00 @13.00m       - 52kph 1.00 @12.00m       - 52kph

SLALOM  ( B3 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Jaeden EADE
USA

0.50 @12.00m       - 55kph 3.00 @12.00m       - 55kph 4.00 @12.00m       - 55kph
2

Damien EADE
USA

2.00 @13.00m       - 55kph 3.50 @13.00m       - 55kph  

SLALOM  ( M1 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Vincent STADLBAUR
SUI

4.00 @11.25m       - 58kph    
2

Alex GAHARAN
USA

4.00 @12.00m       - 58kph 1.50 @12.00m       - 58kph  
3

Collin FRUCCI
USA

1.50 @12.00m       - 58kph 2.50 @12.00m       - 58kph 4.50 @13.00m       - 58kph

SLALOM  ( M4 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Steven GRUBBS
USA

4.50 @11.25m       - 55kph 1.50 @11.25m       - 55kph 3.50 @12.00m       - 55kph

SLALOM  ( W5 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Kelley SCHAROSCH
USA

2.50 @13.00m       - 52kph 1.50 @18.25m       - 25kph 5.00 @14.25m       - 52kph
2

Diana GRIFFIN
USA

3.00 @16.00m       - 52kph 0.50 @16.00m       - 52kph  

SLALOM  ( W6 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Joy KELLEY
USA

1.25 @11.25m       - 52kph 3.00 @12.00m       - 52kph

SLALOM  ( M6 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Mark GRIFFIN
USA

3.50 @18.25m       - 25kph 4.00 @18.25m       - 25kph

SLALOM  ( W7 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Leza HARRISON
USA

0.50 @12.00m       - 49kph 1.50 @12.00m       - 49kph  
2

Oddny BRUN
USA

2.00 @14.25m       - 49kph 5.00 @14.25m       - 49kph 4.00 @18.25m       - 25kph

SLALOM  ( M7 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Jean-luc 1953
CAN

3.50 @13.00m       - 52kph 2.00 @13.00m       - 52kph 4.00 @13.00m       - 52kph
2

Greg CHAPMAN
USA

5.00 @14.25m       - 52kph 0.50 @13.00m       - 52kph 2.00 @13.00m       - 52kph

SLALOM  ( W8 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Donna SWITZER
USA

3.50 @18.25m       - 49kph 2.00 @18.25m       - 49kph

SLALOM  ( M9 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Stan SWITZER
USA

2.00 @12.00m       - 49kph 1.50 @13.00m       - 49kph
2

Gregory GRUSD
USA

3.50 @18.25m       - 25kph  

TRICK (OW)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Erika LANG
USA

8260 10700 8380
2

Anna GAY
USA

6310 9990 7890
3

Paige RINI
CAN

7910 9190 9430
999

Valentina GONZALEZ
CHI

6160 6580 4850

TRICK (OM)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Patricio FONT
MEX

8570 12220 10450
2

Dorien LLEWELLYN
CAN

11460 11090  
3

Franck DESBOYAUX
USA

9940 11410 9610
4

Kevin JACK
USA

9630 6550 5270
5

Tobias GIORGIS
ARG

8720 9230  

TRICK (MM)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Bruce DODD
CAN

3670 1640 3930

TRICK (IG)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Hannah STOPNICKI
CAN

5300 1860 5160
2

Megan PELKEY
CAN

2930 4630  

TRICK (G2)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Ella GAY
USA

4180 4280 2780
2

Kiersten CAWLEY
USA

290 160  

TRICK (G3)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Cristhiana DE OSMA
PER

3430 3080

TRICK (B3)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Matias GONZALEZ
CHI

6050 9470 9560
2

Jaeden EADE
USA

1390 2270  

TRICK (M1)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Ryan GAY
USA

8750 5280 7890
2

Alex GAHARAN
USA

3940 3990 2740

TRICK (W5)

Rnd 1
1

Kelley SCHAROSCH
USA

2950

TRICK (W6)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Joy KELLEY
USA

2890 2890

TRICK (W7)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Leza HARRISON
USA

1160 2040

TRICK (M7)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Bruce KISTLER
USA

2060 2650 1840
2

Jean-luc 1953
CAN

1320   2100

TRICK (M9)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Stan SWITZER
USA

1100 1360

JUMP (OW)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
999

Valentina GONZALEZ
CHI

45.3m (149ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph 39.6m (130ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph 45.1m (148ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph

JUMP (OM)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Dorien LLEWELLYN
CAN

64.9m (213ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph 67.8m (222ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph 65.8m (216ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph
2

Igor MOROZOV
RUS

67.1m (220ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph 66.9m (219ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph  
3

Tobias GIORGIS
ARG

58.8m (193ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph 57.7m (189ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph  

JUMP (IM)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Freddy KRUEGER
USA

67.8m (222ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph 69.8m (229ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph 70.3m (231ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph
2

Taylor GARCIA
USA

66.7m (219ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph 69.9m (229ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph  
3

Jack CRITCHLEY
GBR

63.0m (207ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph 66.2m (217ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph 66.4m (218ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph

JUMP (IG)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Nellie ALLARD
CAN

35.6m (117ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 51kph 34.3m (113ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 51kph
2

Megan PELKEY
CAN

27.8m (91ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 45kph 27.0m (89ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 45kph

JUMP (B2)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Dash KRUEGER
USA

15.2m (50ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 42kph 16.4m (54ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 42kph 15.0m (49ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 42kph
2

Ridge KRUEGER
USA

9.4m (31ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 39kph 9.6m (31ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 39kph 10.0m (33ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 39kph

JUMP (B3)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Jaeden EADE
USA

23.6m (77ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 48kph 24.8m (81ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 48kph
2

Damien EADE
USA

20.9m (69ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 45kph 21.6m (71ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 45kph

JUMP (M1)

Rnd 1
1

Alex GAHARAN
USA

44.8m (147ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph
2

Collin FRUCCI
USA

39.8m (131ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 54kph

JUMP (W6)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Joy KELLEY
USA

26.0m (85ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 51kph 24.9m (82ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 51kph

JUMP (W7)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Leza HARRISON
USA

16.9m (55ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 48kph 17.2m (56ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 48kph

Photos


Tournament Sponsors