Holy Cow Records Fall
LIVE RESULTS
LATEST NEWS
LATEST VIDEOS
Sorry, No Videos Yet!LATEST PHOTOS
Last Updated : January 22, 2021
Tournament Website
Click HereSocial Media Hashtag
Not availableLocation
Ski FluidAddress
Ski Fluid1251 Holy Cow Rd, Polk City, FL 33868, USA
Directions to Site
From I4, Exit at Junction 44 towards Polk City. Merge onto FL-559N. In 0.6 miles turn right onto CR 557A for 1.3 miles. Holy Cow Road is on your left. Continue down the road and to the far end of the lake. The Club House is on the far side of the lakeOpen Google Map
Spectator Info
Tournament Website: | Click Here |
---|---|
Official Hotels: | no hotels listed |
Other Hotels: | no hotels listed |
Spectator Info: | All friends & family welcome. Free Entry & Parking |
IWWF Approved Results
SLALOM ( OW )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Karen TRUELOVE
|
3.50 @11.25m - 55kph | 1.50 @10.75m - 55kph | |
2
|
Anna GAY
|
2.50 @11.25m - 55kph | 1.50 @11.25m - 55kph | 4.50 @12.00m - 55kph |
3
|
Jessie DOBBERTIN
|
1.00 @11.25m - 55kph | 2.00 @11.25m - 55kph | 4.50 @12.00m - 55kph |
4
|
Erika LANG
|
1.00 @11.25m - 55kph | 3.00 @12.00m - 55kph | 1.00 @12.00m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( OM )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Dorien LLEWELLYN
|
3.50 @10.75m - 58kph | 5.00 @10.75m - 58kph |
2
|
Diego FONT
|
1.00 @10.75m - 58kph | 3.25 @10.75m - 58kph |
3
|
Tobias GIORGIS
|
1.50 @11.25m - 58kph | 4.50 @11.25m - 58kph |
SLALOM ( MM )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Bruce DODD
|
1.50 @10.75m - 55kph | 3.50 @10.75m - 55kph | 4.00 @11.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( IG )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Nellie ALLARD
|
1.50 @13.00m - 55kph | |
2
|
Megan PELKEY
|
2.50 @16.00m - 55kph | 0.00 @14.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( G2 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Kiersten CAWLEY
|
5.50 @18.25m - 49kph | 2.00 @18.25m - 52kph |
SLALOM ( B2 )
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
1
|
Dash KRUEGER
|
2.50 @18.25m - 52kph |
SLALOM ( G3 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Cristhiana DE OSMA
|
4.00 @13.00m - 52kph | 1.00 @12.00m - 52kph |
SLALOM ( B3 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jaeden EADE
|
0.50 @12.00m - 55kph | 3.00 @12.00m - 55kph | 4.00 @12.00m - 55kph |
2
|
Damien EADE
|
2.00 @13.00m - 55kph | 3.50 @13.00m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( M1 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Vincent STADLBAUR
|
4.00 @11.25m - 58kph | ||
2
|
Alex GAHARAN
|
4.00 @12.00m - 58kph | 1.50 @12.00m - 58kph | |
3
|
Collin FRUCCI
|
1.50 @12.00m - 58kph | 2.50 @12.00m - 58kph | 4.50 @13.00m - 58kph |
SLALOM ( M4 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Steven GRUBBS
|
4.50 @11.25m - 55kph | 1.50 @11.25m - 55kph | 3.50 @12.00m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( W5 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Kelley SCHAROSCH
|
2.50 @13.00m - 52kph | 1.50 @18.25m - 25kph | 5.00 @14.25m - 52kph |
2
|
Diana GRIFFIN
|
3.00 @16.00m - 52kph | 0.50 @16.00m - 52kph |
SLALOM ( W6 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Joy KELLEY
|
1.25 @11.25m - 52kph | 3.00 @12.00m - 52kph |
SLALOM ( M6 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Mark GRIFFIN
|
3.50 @18.25m - 25kph | 4.00 @18.25m - 25kph |
SLALOM ( W7 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Leza HARRISON
|
0.50 @12.00m - 49kph | 1.50 @12.00m - 49kph | |
2
|
Oddny BRUN
|
2.00 @14.25m - 49kph | 5.00 @14.25m - 49kph | 4.00 @18.25m - 25kph |
SLALOM ( M7 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jean-luc 1953
|
3.50 @13.00m - 52kph | 2.00 @13.00m - 52kph | 4.00 @13.00m - 52kph |
2
|
Greg CHAPMAN
|
5.00 @14.25m - 52kph | 0.50 @13.00m - 52kph | 2.00 @13.00m - 52kph |
SLALOM ( W8 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Donna SWITZER
|
3.50 @18.25m - 49kph | 2.00 @18.25m - 49kph |
SLALOM ( M9 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Stan SWITZER
|
2.00 @12.00m - 49kph | 1.50 @13.00m - 49kph |
2
|
Gregory GRUSD
|
3.50 @18.25m - 25kph |
JUMP (OW)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
999
|
Valentina GONZALEZ
|
45.3m (149ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph | 39.6m (130ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph | 45.1m (148ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph |
JUMP (OM)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Dorien LLEWELLYN
|
64.9m (213ft) @ 1.8m/6.0ft - 57kph | 67.8m (222ft) @ 1.8m/6.0ft - 57kph | 65.8m (216ft) @ 1.8m/6.0ft - 57kph |
2
|
Igor MOROZOV
|
67.1m (220ft) @ 1.8m/6.0ft - 57kph | 66.9m (219ft) @ 1.8m/6.0ft - 57kph | |
3
|
Tobias GIORGIS
|
58.8m (193ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph | 57.7m (189ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph |
JUMP (IM)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Freddy KRUEGER
|
67.8m (222ft) @ 1.8m/6.0ft - 57kph | 69.8m (229ft) @ 1.8m/6.0ft - 57kph | 70.3m (231ft) @ 1.8m/6.0ft - 57kph |
2
|
Taylor GARCIA
|
66.7m (219ft) @ 1.8m/6.0ft - 57kph | 69.9m (229ft) @ 1.8m/6.0ft - 57kph | |
3
|
Jack CRITCHLEY
|
63.0m (207ft) @ 1.8m/6.0ft - 57kph | 66.2m (217ft) @ 1.8m/6.0ft - 57kph | 66.4m (218ft) @ 1.8m/6.0ft - 57kph |
JUMP (IG)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Nellie ALLARD
|
35.6m (117ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | 34.3m (113ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph |
2
|
Megan PELKEY
|
27.8m (91ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph | 27.0m (89ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph |
JUMP (B2)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Dash KRUEGER
|
15.2m (50ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 42kph | 16.4m (54ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 42kph | 15.0m (49ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 42kph |
2
|
Ridge KRUEGER
|
9.4m (31ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 39kph | 9.6m (31ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 39kph | 10.0m (33ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 39kph |
JUMP (B3)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jaeden EADE
|
23.6m (77ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 48kph | 24.8m (81ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 48kph |
2
|
Damien EADE
|
20.9m (69ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph | 21.6m (71ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph |
JUMP (M1)
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
1
|
Alex GAHARAN
|
44.8m (147ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph |
2
|
Collin FRUCCI
|
39.8m (131ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 54kph |
JUMP (W6)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Joy KELLEY
|
26.0m (85ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | 24.9m (82ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph |
JUMP (W7)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Leza HARRISON
|
16.9m (55ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 48kph | 17.2m (56ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 48kph |
TRICK (OW)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Erika LANG
|
8260 | 10700 | 8380 |
2
|
Anna GAY
|
6310 | 9990 | 7890 |
3
|
Paige RINI
|
7910 | 9190 | 9430 |
999
|
Valentina GONZALEZ
|
6160 | 6580 | 4850 |
TRICK (OM)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Patricio FONT
|
8570 | 12220 | 10450 |
2
|
Dorien LLEWELLYN
|
11460 | 11090 | |
3
|
Franck DESBOYAUX
|
9940 | 11410 | 9610 |
4
|
Kevin JACK
|
9630 | 6550 | 5270 |
5
|
Tobias GIORGIS
|
8720 | 9230 |
TRICK (MM)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Bruce DODD
|
3670 | 1640 | 3930 |
TRICK (IG)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Hannah STOPNICKI
|
5300 | 1860 | 5160 |
2
|
Megan PELKEY
|
2930 | 4630 |
TRICK (G2)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Ella GAY
|
4180 | 4280 | 2780 |
2
|
Kiersten CAWLEY
|
290 | 160 |
TRICK (G3)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Cristhiana DE OSMA
|
3430 | 3080 |
TRICK (B3)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Matias GONZALEZ
|
6050 | 9470 | 9560 |
2
|
Jaeden EADE
|
1390 | 2270 |
TRICK (M1)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Ryan GAY
|
8750 | 5280 | 7890 |
2
|
Alex GAHARAN
|
3940 | 3990 | 2740 |
TRICK (W5)
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
1
|
Kelley SCHAROSCH
|
2950 |
TRICK (W6)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Joy KELLEY
|
2890 | 2890 |
TRICK (W7)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Leza HARRISON
|
1160 | 2040 |
TRICK (M7)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Bruce KISTLER
|
2060 | 2650 | 1840 |
2
|
Jean-luc 1953
|
1320 | 2100 |
TRICK (M9)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Stan SWITZER
|
1100 | 1360 |
Last Updated : January 22, 2021
Tournament Website
Click HereSocial Media Hashtag
Not available
Social Media Poster
Please download this poster for your social media posts.Tournament Info
Sanctioning: | National Federation Sanctioned | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sanctioning Country: | USA | ||||||||||
Sanction ID: | 21S026R | ||||||||||
Title Sponsor: | Mastercraft | ||||||||||
Level: | - | ||||||||||
Rules & Divisions: | National Rules & Age Divisions | ||||||||||
Organizer: |
Kyle Eade Tel: 1 (407) 625-4139 Email: kyle@skifluid.com |
||||||||||
Media Contacts: | View Media Contacts | ||||||||||
|
|||||||||||
Official Hotels: | no hotels listed | ||||||||||
Other Hotels: | no hotels listed | ||||||||||
Accommodation Info: |
Competitor Info
Event Administrator: |
Kyle Eade Mailing Address: Not available Tel: 1 (407) 625-4139 Email: kyle@skifluid.com |
---|
Competitions
Competition 1 : Competition 1
Male/Female: | femalemale |
---|---|
Disciplines: | slalomtrickjumpoverall |
Classes: | ELR |
Format: | Rounds |
Age Divisions: | G1G2G3G4G5W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11B1B2B3B4B5M1M2M3M4M5M6M7M8M9M10M11 |
Rounds: |
Class: E
• Slalom - 3 Rounds • Trick - 3 Rounds • Jump - 3 Rounds
Class: L
• Slalom - 3 Rounds • Trick - 3 Rounds • Jump - 3 Rounds
Class: R
• Slalom - 3 Rounds • Trick - 3 Rounds • Jump - 3 Rounds |
Entry Type: | Open Entry - Unlimited |
Entry Limit: | Not Available |
Entry Fees: |
|
Entry Fee Discounts: | Not Available |
Discount Notes: | Not Available |
Jump Running Order: | By - Division |
Method of Calculating Overall Scoring: | Not Available |
Boat Options: | Closed (Tournament Boat) |
Open to Foreigners: | Yes |
Prize Money: | No Cash Prizes for this Event |
Competition 1 : Competition 1
Male/Female: | femalemale |
---|---|
Disciplines: | slalomtrickjumpoverall |
Classes: | ELR |
Format: | Rounds |
Age Divisions: | |
Rounds: |
Class: E
• Slalom - 3 Rounds • Trick - 3 Rounds • Jump - 3 Rounds
Class: L
• Slalom - 3 Rounds • Trick - 3 Rounds • Jump - 3 Rounds
Class: R
• Slalom - 3 Rounds • Trick - 3 Rounds • Jump - 3 Rounds |
Entry Type: | Open Entry - Unlimited |
Entry Limit: | Not Available |
Entry Fees: |
|
Entry Fee Discounts: | Not Available |
Discount Notes: | Not Available |
Jump Running Order: | By - Division |
Method of Calculating Overall Scoring: | Not Available |
Boat Options: | Closed (Tournament Boat) |
Open to Foreigners: | Yes |
Prize Money: | No Cash Prizes for this Event |
Event Entry Limit: | Not available | ||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Event Entry Late Fee: | Not Available | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Entry Open: | September 1, 2020 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Entry Deadline: | October 11, 2020 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Event Schedule Notes: | Final schedule will be posted on www.SkiFluid.com |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Practice Schedule: | Contact info@skifluid.com |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Additional Event Notes: | Welcome to our Anual Fall Event |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Additional Rules: | IWWF Rule 16.02 applies |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Boats: | no boats listed | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Officials:
|
Holy Cow Cup
Check out the Holy Cow Cup - Waterski Tournament
SKIING STARTS: Saturday, October 17th