|
#polkcityopen|

LATEST VIDEOS

Sorry, No Videos Yet!

LATEST PHOTOS

Sorry, No Videos Yet!
16
Jul
18
Jul
Last Updated : March 23, 2021

Tournament Website:

Click Here

Event Social Hashtag:

#polkcityopen

Location

    Ski Fluid
28.168450 -81.776211

Address

Ski Fluid
1251 Holy Cow Rd, Polk City, FL 33868, USA

Directions to Site

From I4, Exit at Junction 44 towards Polk City. Merge onto FL-559N. In 0.6 miles turn right onto CR 557A for 1.3 miles. Holy Cow Road is on your left. Continue down the road and to the far end of the lake. The Club House is on the far side of the lake

Open Google Map

Event Description

Slalom 3E, 3L, 3R, Tricks 3E, 3L, 3R, Jump 3E, 3L, 3R



Spectator Info

Tournament Website: Click Here
Official Hotels: no hotels listed
Other Hotels: Holiday Inn Express Davenport
  Holiday Inn Express & Suites Orlando South-Davenport, 4050 Hotel Drive, Davenport, FL 33897, USA
   https://www.ihg.com/holidayinnexpress/hotels/us/en/davenport/mcodp/hoteldetail



Tournament Info

Sanctioning: Federation & IWWF Sanctioned
Sanctioning Country: USA
Sanction ID: 21S095R
Title Sponsor: Ski Fluid
Level: -
Rules & Divisions: National Rules & Age Divisions
Organizer: Kyle Eade
Tel:           1 (407) 625-4139
Email:     kyle@skifluid.com
Media Contacts: View Media Contacts
Media Manager: not available
Graphic Designer: not available
Photographer: not available
Videographer: not available
Webcast Company: not available
Official Hotels: no hotels listed
Other Hotels: Holiday Inn Express Davenport
  Holiday Inn Express & Suites Orlando South-Davenport, 4050 Hotel Drive, Davenport, FL 33897, USA
   https://www.ihg.com/holidayinnexpress/hotels/us/en/davenport/mcodp/hoteldetail



Competitor Info

View Information
Event Administrator: Kyle Eade
Mailing Address:   Ski Fluid, 1251 Holy Cow Rd, Polk City, FL 33868
Tel:           1 (407) 625-4139
Email:     kyle@skifluid.com
Participant Registration: Click Here to Register (deadline - July 9, 2021)

Competitions

Competition 1 : 3 Event
Male/Female: femalemale
Disciplines: slalomtrickjump
Classes: RLE
Format: Rounds
Age Divisions: G1G2G3G4G5W1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8W9W10W11B1B2B3B4B5M1M2M3M4M5M6M7M8M9M10M11
Rounds:
Class: R
Slalom - 3 Rounds
Trick - 3 Rounds
Jump - 3 Rounds

Class: L
Slalom - 3 Rounds
Trick - 3 Rounds
Jump - 3 Rounds

Class: E
Slalom - 3 Rounds
Trick - 3 Rounds
Jump - 3 Rounds

Entry Type: Open Entry - Unlimited
Entry Limit: Notice: Undefined index: eventCompetitionEntryLimit in /www/wp-content/plugins/wws-tournaments/views/single-tournament-parts/parts/part-details.php on line 471 Not Available
Entry Fees:
Full Price
Class: R
2 Pulls - $150 (USD)
3 Pulls - $200 (USD)
4 Pulls - $225 (USD)
6 Pulls - $250 (USD)
Class: L
2 Pulls - $150 (USD)
3 Pulls - $200 (USD)
4 Pulls - $225 (USD)
6 Pulls - $250 (USD)
Class: E
2 Pulls - $150 (USD)
3 Pulls - $200 (USD)
4 Pulls - $225 (USD)
6 Pulls - $250 (USD)

Entry Fee Discounts: Not Available
Discount Notes: Not Available
Jump Running Order: By - Division
Boat Options: Closed (Tournament Boat)
Open to Foreigners: Yes
Prize Money: No Cash Prizes for this Event
Event Entry Limit: not available
Event Entry Late Fee: Not Available
Entry Open: March 20, 2021
Entry Deadline: July 9, 2021
Practice Schedule:

Please contact kyle@skifluid.com

Additional Event Notes: not available
Additional Rules: not available
Boats: no boats listed
Officials:
Chief Judge: not available
Chief Scorer: Brenda Nichols
Chief Tech: Kyle Eade
Chief Driver: Lester Todd III
Confederation Judge: Stan Switzer
Judge: Donna Switzer
Judge: Leza Harrison
Judge: Rodrigo Miranda
Safety Officer: Dave Macchi -   Regional Safety

Results

SLALOM  ( OW )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Anna GAY
USA

2.50 @11.25m       - 55kph 1.50 @12.00m       - 55kph 0.50 @11.25m       - 55kph
2

Valentina GONZALEZ
CHI

2.00 @11.25m       - 55kph    
3

Violeta MOCIULSKY
ARG

3.00 @12.00m       - 55kph 2.50 @12.00m       - 55kph 4.00 @12.00m       - 55kph
4

Josefa GONZALEZ
CHI

2.50 @13.00m       - 55kph 0.50 @12.00m       - 55kph  
5

Lily MEADE
NZL

0.50 @12.00m       - 55kph 1.50 @14.25m       - 55kph  

SLALOM  ( OM )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Dorien LLEWELLYN
CAN

2.50 @10.75m       - 58kph 0.50 @10.75m       - 58kph 1.50 @10.75m       - 58kph
2

Patricio ZOHAR
ARG

0.50 @12.00m       - 58kph 1.00 @10.75m       - 58kph  
3

Angelo DEBARBIERI
CHI

0.50 @13.00m       - 58kph 3.00 @11.25m       - 58kph  
4

Jose BROWNE
CHI

1.50 @18.25m       - 25kph 0.50 @13.00m       - 58kph 0.50 @13.00m       - 58kph
999

Diego FONT
MEX

  0.50 @11.25m       - 58kph  

SLALOM  ( B1 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Pablo CASTRO
CHI

2.00 @16.00m       - 49kph 2.50 @18.25m       - 49kph 2.50 @18.25m       - 49kph
999

Crist�bal MIRANDA
CHI

1.00 @16.00m       - 49kph 1.00 @16.00m       - 49kph  

SLALOM  ( G2 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Ella GAY
USA

2.00 @16.00m       - 52kph 1.50 @16.00m       - 52kph 3.00 @16.00m       - 52kph

SLALOM  ( B3 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Jaeden EADE
USA

3.50 @11.25m       - 55kph 4.00 @11.25m       - 55kph  
2

Matias GONZALEZ
CHI

4.00 @12.00m       - 55kph 1.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 3.50 @12.00m       - 55kph
3

Damien EADE
USA

4.50 @12.00m       - 55kph 2.00 @12.00m       - 55kph  
4

Samuel BROWNE
CHI

1.00 @14.25m       - 55kph 4.00 @14.25m       - 55kph 4.00 @14.25m       - 55kph

SLALOM  ( M3 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
999

Benjamin LOHR
USA

2.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 3.00 @11.25m       - 55kph

SLALOM  ( W7 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Leza HARRISON
USA

0.50 @12.00m       - 49kph 2.00 @12.00m       - 49kph

SLALOM  ( M7 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Louis ALCAMO
USA

4.00 @11.25m       - 52kph 1.50 @11.25m       - 52kph  
2

Greg CHAPMAN
USA

2.50 @14.25m       - 52kph 4.00 @13.00m       - 52kph 2.50 @13.00m       - 52kph

SLALOM  ( M9 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Gregory GRUSD
USA

4.00 @12.00m       - 49kph 5.00 @12.00m       - 49kph  
2

Stan SWITZER
USA

0.50 @13.00m       - 49kph 2.00 @12.00m       - 49kph 4.50 @13.00m       - 49kph

TRICK (OW)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Anna GAY
USA

8520 4110 6120
2

Valentina GONZALEZ
CHI

7000 6760  
3

Josefa GONZALEZ
CHI

5510 5130 4520
4

Lily MEADE
NZL

2090 3590  

TRICK (OM)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Dorien LLEWELLYN
CAN

11610 11610 11090

TRICK (IM)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Patricio FONT
MEX

12180 8820 10070
2

Patricio ZOHAR
ARG

3670 2180  

TRICK (G2)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Ella GAY
USA

3970 1740 4470

TRICK (B2)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
999

Crist�bal MIRANDA
CHI

1720 1920

TRICK (B3)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Matias GONZALEZ
CHI

9000 9970 9140
2

Jaeden EADE
USA

2860 1710  
3

Damien EADE
USA

1770 1790  

TRICK (M3)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
999

Benjamin LOHR
USA

6750 6580

TRICK (M5)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Marc BEDSOLE
USA

5730 4880 6030

TRICK (W7)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Leza HARRISON
USA

2410 2780

TRICK (M7)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Bruce KISTLER
USA

2890 3330 1540

TRICK (M9)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Stan SWITZER
USA

1740 2160

JUMP (OW)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Valentina GONZALEZ
CHI

45.9m (151ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph 46.9m (154ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph 48.4m (159ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph
2

Lily MEADE
NZL

38.0m (125ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 54kph 36.6m (120ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 54kph  

JUMP (OM)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Freddy KRUEGER
USA

71.6m (235ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph 69.5m (228ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph  
2

Dorien LLEWELLYN
CAN

66.6m (219ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph 68.5m (225ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph 68.3m (224ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph
3

Jack CRITCHLEY
GBR

65.2m (214ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph 66.3m (218ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph 66.5m (218ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph
4

Rodrigo MIRANDA
CHI

  64.5m (212ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph 63.1m (207ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph
5

Thomas ASHER
GBR

60.1m (197ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph 63.4m (208ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph 62.3m (204ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph
6

Patricio ZOHAR
ARG

  54.7m (179ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph  
7

Mateo BOTERO
COL

52.7m (173ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph 52.8m (173ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph 54.1m (177ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph
8

Jose BROWNE
CHI

48.1m (158ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph 48.8m (160ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph 46.5m (153ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph

JUMP (B2)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Dash KRUEGER
USA

21.1m (69ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 45kph  
2

Ridge KRUEGER
USA

13.6m (45ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 42kph  
3

Pablo CASTRO
CHI

10.2m (33ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 39kph 10.5m (34ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 39kph
999

Crist�bal MIRANDA
CHI

10.6m (35ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 39kph 12.4m (41ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 39kph

JUMP (B3)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Jaeden EADE
USA

30.2m (99ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 48kph 30.0m (98ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 48kph 31.4m (103ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 48kph
2

Damien EADE
USA

28.0m (92ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 48kph 28.1m (92ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 48kph  
3

Samuel BROWNE
CHI

14.3m (47ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 45kph 12.6m (41ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 45kph 13.7m (45ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 45kph

Tournament Sponsors