The Event
Information is limited on this event but please check out what we have collected.
Last Updated : January 18, 2021
Tournament Website:
Not availableLocation
AUS3035Address
Not availableDirections to Site
Not availableEvent Description
No Description Yet
Last Updated : January 18, 2021
Tournament Website:
Not availableTournament Info
Sanctioning: | AUS Sanctioned |
---|---|
Sanctioning Country: | AUS |
Sanction ID: | 21AUS021 |
Title Sponsor: | |
Level: | - |
Rules & Divisions: | - |
Organizer: | Not available |
Accommodation Info: |
- |
Competitor Info
Event Administrator: | Not available |
---|
Competitions
Disciplines: | Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /www/wp-content/themes/WorldWaterSkiers/tournaments/views/views-tournament/parts-desktop/part-athletes-info-USA.php on line 256 |
---|---|
Highest Class: | L |
Classes: | Not available |
Event Entry Limit: | Not available | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Event Entry Fees: | Not Available | ||||||||||
Event Entry Late Fee: | Not Available | ||||||||||
Entry Open: | Not available | ||||||||||
Entry Deadline: | Not available | ||||||||||
Event Schedule Notes: | Not available | ||||||||||
Practice Schedule: | Not available | ||||||||||
Additional Event Notes: | Not available | ||||||||||
Additional Rules: | Not available | ||||||||||
Boats: | Not available | ||||||||||
Officials:
|
IWWF Approved Results
SLALOM ( OpeF )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Layne MORONEY
|
4.00 @13.00m - 55kph | 2.50 @13.00m - 55kph |
2
|
Anthea COLLICOAT
|
2.00 @18.25m - 55kph | 1.00 @13.00m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( OpeM )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Joseph SHERRY
|
0.00 @13.00m - 58kph | 2.00 @11.25m - 58kph |
2
|
Joshua WALLENT
|
1.50 @18.25m - 58kph | 4.00 @12.00m - 58kph |
3
|
Corey SADDINGTON
|
2.50 @13.00m - 58kph | 2.50 @13.00m - 58kph |
SLALOM ( U14F )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jada SWEENEY
|
5.00 @14.25m - 52kph | 1.50 @13.00m - 52kph |
SLALOM ( U14M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jacob SADDINGTON
|
2.00 @12.00m - 55kph | 0.50 @14.25m - 55kph |
2
|
Fyn MITCHELL
|
2.50 @18.25m - 55kph | 1.50 @18.25m - 52kph |
3
|
Jet BRIEN
|
2.50 @18.25m - 46kph |
SLALOM ( U17F )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Stella THOMAS
|
1.50 @18.25m - 55kph | 1.00 @14.25m - 55kph |
2
|
Gabrielle BRIEN
|
1.50 @16.00m - 55kph | 5.00 @16.00m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( U17M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
William MORONEY
|
2.50 @14.25m - 58kph | 2.50 @14.25m - 58kph |
SLALOM ( U21F )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Brooke TREMELLING
|
2.50 @18.25m - 49kph | |
2
|
Chelsea BRIEN
|
2.00 @14.25m - 55kph | 5.00 @16.00m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( U21M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Dylan VEAL
|
3.50 @14.25m - 58kph | 1.50 @13.00m - 58kph |
SLALOM ( O21M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jake VEAL
|
4.50 @13.00m - 58kph | 3.00 @13.00m - 58kph |
SLALOM ( O35M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Nigel SPARROW
|
3.50 @13.00m - 55kph | 0.50 @12.00m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( O45F )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Gaye MORONEY
|
2.00 @18.25m - 49kph | 4.00 @18.25m - 49kph |
SLALOM ( O45M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Chris VEAL
|
1.50 @18.25m - 49kph | 2.00 @12.00m - 55kph |
2
|
Jamie MITCHELL
|
5.00 @18.25m - 49kph | 4.50 @13.00m - 55kph |
3
|
Michael GILMAN
|
5.00 @18.25m - 49kph | 4.00 @14.25m - 55kph |
4
|
Jamie GOWTY
|
0.50 @18.25m - 49kph | 3.50 @18.25m - 49kph |
SLALOM ( O55M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Peter SMITH
|
5.00 @18.25m - 55kph | 0.00 @18.25m - 55kph |
2
|
Alister CAMERON
|
2.00 @18.25m - 49kph | 4.00 @18.25m - 49kph |
JUMP (OpeF)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Layne MORONEY
|
32.7m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | 31.9m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph |
2
|
Anthea COLLICOAT
|
22.9m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | 25.3m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph |
JUMP (OpeM)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Joshua WALLENT
|
54.0m @ 0.266 - 57kph | 56.7m @ 0.266 - 57kph |
JUMP (U14F)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jada SWEENEY
|
21.6m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph | 22.0m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph |
JUMP (U14M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jacob SADDINGTON
|
26.9m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 48kph | 30.2m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 48kph |
JUMP (U17M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
William MORONEY
|
26.1m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | 26.0m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph |
JUMP (U21F)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Chelsea BRIEN
|
25.8m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 48kph | 26.8m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 48kph |
JUMP (U21M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Corey SADDINGTON
|
40.5m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph | 40.2m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph |
JUMP (O55M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Peter SMITH
|
20.5m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | 21.6m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph |
TRICK (OpeF)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Layne MORONEY
|
4090 | 4620 |
2
|
Anthea COLLICOAT
|
3270 | 3570 |
TRICK (OpeM)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Joshua WALLENT
|
3100 | 3860 |
TRICK (U14F)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jada SWEENEY
|
2620 | 2820 |
TRICK (U14M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jacob SADDINGTON
|
2500 | 2940 |
2
|
Fyn MITCHELL
|
780 | 1190 |
3
|
Jet BRIEN
|
200 | 200 |
TRICK (U17F)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Gabrielle BRIEN
|
1310 | 1020 |
TRICK (U17M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
William MORONEY
|
4150 | 3800 |
TRICK (U21F)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Chelsea BRIEN
|
1680 | 1200 |
TRICK (U21M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Corey SADDINGTON
|
1730 | 1730 |
TRICK (O21F)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Kira MILLIKAN
|
1360 | 1270 | 1360 |
TRICK (O45F)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Gaye MORONEY
|
770 | 790 |
TRICK (O45M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jamie MITCHELL
|
570 | 490 |
TRICK (O55M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Peter SMITH
|
1020 | 1050 |
SA v VIC Challenge
SKIING STARTS: Saturday, January 2nd