|
2150 Views|
#2020juniormoomba|
  LIVE WEBCAST

LATEST NEWS

Sorry, No News Yet!

LATEST VIDEOS

LATEST PHOTOS

The Victorian Water Ski Association are both proud and honored to continue to present the Moomba Masters, bringing world acclaimed athletes and officials to participate and compete in various disciplines of water skiing activities. Held annually in March, in the heart of Melbourne on the Yarra River. Over 6 days and nights the event brings spectators and overseas visitors in their thousands, to witness these competitions in conjunction with the Melbourne Moomba Festival.​

Three event competitions (Trick, Slalom & Jump) will see competitors ski exclusively behind the Nautique ski tow boat, with wakeboard competitors behind the Nautique, all this helps to create the magic which is the Moomba Masters.​

The Moomba Masters kicks off, with the Junior Moomba Invitational for two days of competition. Followed by the Moomba Masters Invitational Championships and waterski promotions.

Tournament Details


Sanction #:
20AUS314
SkiSite:
Yarra River
Location:
Alexandra Ave, Melbourne VIC 3004, Australia
Class:
Rankings List
Level:
Not Available
Rounds:
Slalom: N/A, Trick: N/A, Jump: N/A
Div/Cat:
Not Available

Website:
View Website
Spectator Info:
Competitor Info:
Tournament Info:
Directions:
Open Map

Results

SLALOM  ( U17F )

Rnd 1
1

Alexandra GARCIA
USA

1.00 @11.25m       - 55kph
3

Luisa JARAMILLO E.
COL

3.50 @12.00m       - 55kph
4

Tayla SIMMONDS
AUS

2.00 @12.00m       - 55kph
5

Aaliyah YOONG HANIFAH
MAS

1.50 @12.00m       - 55kph
6

Meg HARRAWAY
NZL

4.50 @13.00m       - 55kph
7

Sierra NOWLAN
AUS

3.00 @13.00m       - 55kph
8

Lara BUTLIN
AUS

2.00 @13.00m       - 55kph
10

Layne MORONEY
AUS

1.50 @13.00m       - 55kph
11

Courtney WILLIAMS
NZL

2.50 @14.25m       - 55kph
12

Evi TIMMERMANS
AUS

2.00 @14.25m       - 55kph
13

Chloe KEELEY
AUS

0.50 @14.25m       - 55kph
14

Alyssa DRAKE
USA

1.50 @18.25m       - 52kph

SLALOM  ( U17M )

Rnd 1
1

Federico JARAMILLO E.
COL

3.00 @11.25m       - 58kph
2

Blaze GRUBBS
USA

2.50 @11.25m       - 58kph
3

Tobias GIORGIS
ARG

1.50 @11.25m       - 58kph
4

Lucas CORNALE
AUS

1.00 @11.25m       - 58kph
5

Ben COSGRIFF
AUS

3.50 @12.00m       - 58kph
6

Bailey CHRISTIE
AUS

2.50 @12.00m       - 58kph
7

Sia JU
KOR

2.00 @12.00m       - 58kph
9

Will GIBSON
NZL

1.50 @12.00m       - 58kph
11

Joel O'TOOLE
AUS

1.00 @12.00m       - 58kph
12

Ryan FITZGERALD
AUS

3.50 @13.00m       - 58kph
13

Corey SADDINGTON
AUS

2.50 @13.00m       - 58kph
14

Juhyung PARK
KOR

4.50 @18.25m       - 58kph

JUMP (U17F)

Rnd 1
1

Sade FERGUSON
AUS

40.1m   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 51kph
2

Aaliyah YOONG HANIFAH
MAS

36.5m   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 51kph
3

Alyssa DRAKE
USA

33.3m   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 51kph
4

Layne MORONEY
AUS

32.4m   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 51kph
5

Courtney WILLIAMS
NZL

32.1m   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 51kph
6

Lara BUTLIN
AUS

28.2m   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 51kph
7

Meg HARRAWAY
NZL

27.8m   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 51kph

JUMP (U17M)

Rnd 1
1

Blaze GRUBBS
USA

50.3m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 51kph
2

Tobias GIORGIS
ARG

49.3m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 51kph
3

Ryan SCIACCA
AUS

45.5m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 51kph
4

Will GIBSON
NZL

44.9m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 51kph
5

Ben COSGRIFF
AUS

41.6m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 51kph
6

Callan ASHCROFT
AUS

38.8m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 51kph
7

Corey SADDINGTON
AUS

38.1m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 51kph
8

Sia JU
KOR

38.0m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 51kph
9

Juhyung PARK
KOR

37.3m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 51kph
10

Bailey CHRISTIE
AUS

34.0m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 51kph

Videos

U17s Jump Round 1
U17s Girls cont. & Boys Slalom Round 1
U17s Girls Slalom Round 1
U17s Trick Round 1

Photos


Tournament Sponsors