The Event
Information is limited on this event but please check out what we have collected.
Last Updated : December 17, 2020
Tournament Website:
Not availableLocation
USAW0473Address
Not availableDirections to Site
Not availableEvent Description
No Description Yet
Last Updated : December 17, 2020
Tournament Website:
Not availableTournament Info
Sanctioning: | USA Sanctioned |
---|---|
Sanctioning Country: | USA |
Sanction ID: | 19W088R |
Title Sponsor: | |
Level: | - |
Rules & Divisions: | - |
Organizer: | Not available |
Accommodation Info: |
- |
Competitor Info
Event Administrator: | Not available |
---|
Competitions
Disciplines: | |
---|---|
Highest Class: | L |
Classes: | Not available |
Event Entry Limit: | Not available | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Event Entry Fees: | Not Available | ||||||||||
Event Entry Late Fee: | Not Available | ||||||||||
Entry Open: | Not available | ||||||||||
Entry Deadline: | Not available | ||||||||||
Event Schedule Notes: | Not available | ||||||||||
Practice Schedule: | Not available | ||||||||||
Additional Event Notes: | Not available | ||||||||||
Additional Rules: | Not available | ||||||||||
Boats: | Not available | ||||||||||
Officials:
|
IWWF Approved Results
SLALOM ( OM )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Brian DETRICK
|
2.00 @10.25m - 58kph | 2.00 @10.25m - 58kph |
2
|
Terry WINTER
|
5.00 @10.75m - 58kph | 3.50 @10.75m - 58kph |
3
|
Ryan CANEPA
|
2.50 @10.75m - 58kph | 3.00 @10.75m - 58kph |
4
|
Daniel GOLDMAN
|
4.00 @11.25m - 58kph | 3.00 @11.25m - 58kph |
SLALOM ( MW )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Brandy NAGLE
|
1.50 @12.00m - 55kph | 4.50 @13.00m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( MM )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Greg BADAL
|
3.00 @11.25m - 55kph | 0.50 @10.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( W1 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Nicole BEARDSLEY
|
2.50 @14.25m - 55kph | 2.50 @14.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( W3 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Mish CHADWICK
|
2.00 @14.25m - 55kph | 2.00 @14.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( M4 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Steve SCHROEDER
|
1.50 @11.25m - 55kph | 1.50 @10.75m - 55kph |
2
|
Ken FERRANTE
|
3.00 @12.00m - 55kph | |
3
|
David SKIRVIN
|
2.50 @14.25m - 55kph | 2.50 @12.00m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( W5 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Kimberly BEARDSLEY
|
3.50 @16.00m - 52kph | 4.00 @16.00m - 52kph |
SLALOM ( M5 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Tony AMBROSE
|
3.50 @11.25m - 55kph | 3.50 @11.25m - 55kph |
2
|
Darrell SMITH
|
2.00 @11.25m - 55kph | 2.50 @11.25m - 55kph |
3
|
Thomas BEARDSLEY
|
2.50 @12.00m - 55kph | 1.00 @11.25m - 55kph |
4
|
Wayne ABREU
|
4.50 @12.00m - 55kph | 1.50 @13.00m - 55kph |
5
|
Paul CRAWFORD
|
1.00 @12.00m - 55kph | 3.50 @12.00m - 55kph |
6
|
Gary WALLACE
|
2.00 @12.00m - 55kph | 5.00 @14.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( W6 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Janie FAUSOLD
|
5.50 @13.00m - 52kph | 1.50 @12.00m - 52kph |
2
|
Rita DUKE
|
3.00 @13.00m - 52kph | 2.50 @14.25m - 52kph |
3
|
Denise GOLDMAN
|
2.00 @13.00m - 52kph | 1.00 @13.00m - 52kph |
4
|
Richelle MUHLITNER
|
0.00 @14.25m - 52kph | 3.00 @14.25m - 52kph |
SLALOM ( M6 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jeff GOLDMAN
|
2.50 @11.25m - 55kph | 3.00 @11.25m - 55kph |
2
|
George CANEPA
|
1.50 @13.00m - 55kph | 2.50 @11.25m - 55kph |
3
|
Tim DUKE
|
2.00 @12.00m - 55kph | 3.00 @12.00m - 55kph |
4
|
Dennis PHILLIPS
|
4.50 @13.00m - 55kph | 2.00 @12.00m - 55kph |
5
|
Mark ROSKE
|
4.00 @13.00m - 55kph | 3.00 @13.00m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( M7 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Will BUSH
|
3.00 @11.25m - 52kph | 3.50 @13.00m - 52kph |
2
|
Thomas CORNELIUS
|
1.50 @12.00m - 52kph | 2.00 @11.25m - 52kph |
3
|
Steve RAPHAEL
|
2.50 @12.00m - 52kph | 1.50 @11.25m - 52kph |
4
|
Robert MUHLITNER
|
3.00 @13.00m - 52kph | 3.00 @14.25m - 52kph |
5
|
Jim BRISTOW
|
4.00 @18.25m - 25kph | 4.00 @18.25m - 25kph |
SLALOM ( M8 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Bob HARDEMAN
|
2.00 @11.25m - 52kph | 3.00 @11.25m - 52kph |
Shortline Lake June Record 1
SKIING STARTS: Saturday, June 29th