The Event
Information is limited on this event but please check out what we have collected.
Last Updated : December 17, 2020
Tournament Website:
Not availableLocation
USAS0320Address
Not availableDirections to Site
Not availableEvent Description
No Description Yet
Last Updated : December 17, 2020
Tournament Website:
Not availableTournament Info
Sanctioning: | USA Sanctioned |
---|---|
Sanctioning Country: | USA |
Sanction ID: | 19S144R |
Title Sponsor: | |
Level: | - |
Rules & Divisions: | - |
Organizer: | Not available |
Accommodation Info: |
- |
Competitor Info
Event Administrator: | Not available |
---|
Competitions
Disciplines: | slalom |
---|---|
Highest Class: | R |
Classes: | Not available |
Event Entry Limit: | Not available | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Event Entry Fees: | Not Available | ||||||||||
Event Entry Late Fee: | Not Available | ||||||||||
Entry Open: | Not available | ||||||||||
Entry Deadline: | Not available | ||||||||||
Event Schedule Notes: | Not available | ||||||||||
Practice Schedule: | Not available | ||||||||||
Additional Event Notes: | Not available | ||||||||||
Additional Rules: | Not available | ||||||||||
Boats: | Not available | ||||||||||
Officials:
|
IWWF Approved Results
SLALOM ( OW )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Kassidy HAWKINS
|
1.50 @11.25m - 55kph | 0.50 @10.75m - 55kph |
2
|
Giannina BONNEMANN
|
2.00 @11.25m - 55kph | 1.50 @11.25m - 55kph |
3
|
Valentina GONZALEZ
|
1.50 @12.00m - 55kph | 5.00 @12.00m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( OM )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jakob BOGNE
|
3.50 @11.25m - 58kph | 1.50 @10.75m - 58kph | 1.50 @10.25m - 58kph |
2
|
Alvaro LAMADRID
|
4.50 @10.75m - 58kph | 1.50 @11.25m - 58kph | 3.50 @11.25m - 58kph |
3
|
Carlos LAMADRID
|
2.50 @10.75m - 58kph | 1.50 @11.25m - 58kph | 3.50 @10.75m - 58kph |
4
|
Marek MLYNEK
|
3.50 @10.75m - 58kph | 1.50 @10.75m - 58kph | |
5
|
Adam PICKOS
|
1.50 @10.75m - 58kph | 3.00 @10.75m - 58kph | |
6
|
Edoardo MARENZI
|
4.00 @11.25m - 58kph | 1.50 @11.25m - 58kph | |
7
|
Jonah SHAFFER
|
1.50 @11.25m - 58kph | 3.50 @11.25m - 58kph | 0.00 @11.25m - 58kph |
8
|
Carlo BASIC
|
4.50 @12.00m - 58kph | 2.50 @12.00m - 58kph | |
9
|
Harry SPAVIN
|
2.50 @12.00m - 58kph | 3.00 @12.00m - 58kph | |
10
|
Conley PINETTE
|
1.50 @12.00m - 58kph | 0.50 @12.00m - 58kph |
SLALOM ( G2 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Shae OBRIEN
|
2.00 @13.00m - 52kph | 2.00 @13.00m - 52kph |
SLALOM ( B2 )
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
1
|
Martin LABRA
|
1.00 @12.00m - 55kph |
3
|
Santiago BARRIENTOS
|
4.00 @14.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( G3 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Luisa JARAMILLO
|
2.50 @11.25m - 55kph | 0.50 @11.25m - 55kph | 5.00 @11.25m - 55kph |
2
|
Kennedy HANSEN
|
2.50 @11.25m - 55kph | 2.00 @11.25m - 55kph | |
3
|
Josefa GONZALEZ
|
1.50 @12.00m - 55kph | 1.00 @12.00m - 55kph | 3.00 @12.00m - 55kph |
4
|
Alyssa DRAKE
|
1.00 @12.00m - 55kph | 1.00 @12.00m - 55kph | |
5
|
Olivia CHUTE
|
2.00 @13.00m - 55kph | 2.00 @13.00m - 55kph | |
6
|
Brooke BOSKUS
|
2.00 @14.25m - 55kph | 4.50 @14.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( JM )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Ignacio GIORGIS
|
2.50 @11.25m - 58kph | 3.00 @11.25m - 58kph |
2
|
Patricio ZOHAR
|
2.00 @11.25m - 58kph |
SLALOM ( B3 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Federico JARAMILLO
|
5.00 @11.25m - 58kph | 2.00 @10.75m - 58kph | |
2
|
Tobias GIORGIS
|
4.00 @11.25m - 58kph | 3.50 @11.25m - 58kph | |
3
|
Sean KRAUS
|
1.00 @11.25m - 58kph | 1.50 @12.00m - 58kph | |
4
|
Juan luis PIWONKA
|
2.50 @12.00m - 58kph | 3.00 @12.00m - 58kph | |
5
|
Andrew BOSKUS
|
2.00 @13.00m - 58kph | 3.50 @14.25m - 58kph | |
6
|
Evan KRAUS
|
1.00 @13.00m - 58kph | ||
7
|
Philip Meldgaard JESSEN
|
2.00 @18.25m - 25kph | 1.50 @14.25m - 58kph | |
8
|
William SCHOUTEN
|
1.00 @16.00m - 58kph | 2.50 @18.25m - 58kph | 1.00 @16.00m - 58kph |
SLALOM ( W1 )
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
1
|
Julianna BOSKUS
|
5.50 @14.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( W2 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jazmine GAGNER
|
2.00 @13.00m - 55kph | 4.00 @18.25m - 25kph |
2
|
Caitlin MCGINTY
|
4.00 @18.25m - 43kph | 1.00 @18.25m - 25kph |
3
|
Monica SEAL
|
3.50 @18.25m - 25kph |
SLALOM ( M3 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Chuck KRAUS
|
2.50 @12.00m - 55kph | 0.50 @12.00m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( M4 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
John WELLBORN
|
4.00 @13.00m - 55kph | 2.00 @12.00m - 55kph | 3.00 @13.00m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( M5 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jon rusty JOHNSON
|
4.50 @18.25m - 25kph | 2.00 @12.00m - 55kph | 2.50 @13.00m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( M6 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Keith ALBRITTON
|
3.50 @13.00m - 55kph | 0.50 @13.00m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( M7 )
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
1
|
Mike MOSLEY
|
1.50 @13.00m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( M9 )
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
1
|
Robert REITHNER
|
4.00 @18.25m - 25kph |
JUMP (OW)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Hanna STRALTSOVA
|
50.1m (164ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph | 52.5m (172ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph |
2
|
Giannina BONNEMANN
|
47.9m (157ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph | 51.2m (168ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph |
3
|
Valentina GONZALEZ
|
47.6m (156ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph | 47.8m (157ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph |
JUMP (OM)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Carlo BASIC
|
58.8m (193ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph | 60.8m (200ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph |
2
|
Conley PINETTE
|
54.9m (180ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph | 57.6m (189ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph |
3
|
Marek MLYNEK
|
57.3m (188ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph | 57.5m (189ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph |
4
|
Harry SPAVIN
|
52.7m (173ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph | 55.4m (182ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph |
5
|
Edoardo MARENZI
|
53.8m (177ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph | 53.7m (176ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph |
6
|
Alvaro LAMADRID
|
29.8m (98ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph |
JUMP (G3)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Kennedy HANSEN
|
38.6m (127ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | 38.4m (126ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph |
2
|
Alyssa DRAKE
|
36.0m (118ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | 34.2m (112ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph |
3
|
Brooke BOSKUS
|
29.2m (96ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 48kph | 29.4m (96ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 48kph |
4
|
Luisa JARAMILLO
|
22.1m (73ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 48kph |
JUMP (JM)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Ignacio GIORGIS
|
51.7m (170ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph | 52.8m (173ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph |
2
|
Patricio ZOHAR
|
45.3m (148ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph |
JUMP (B3)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Tobias GIORGIS
|
54.2m (178ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 51kph | 56.6m (186ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 51kph |
2
|
Philip Meldgaard JESSEN
|
49.3m (162ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 51kph | 49.1m (161ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 51kph |
3
|
Federico JARAMILLO
|
39.0m (128ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | 39.1m (128ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph |
4
|
Andrew BOSKUS
|
33.2m (109ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 48kph | 31.0m (102ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 48kph |
5
|
Juan luis PIWONKA
|
23.2m (76ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph |
JUMP (W2)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Monica SEAL
|
25.9m (85ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 54kph | 24.7m (81ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 54kph |
2
|
Jazmine GAGNER
|
25.1m (83ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 54kph |
JUMP (M9)
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
1
|
Robert REITHNER
|
11.5m (38ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 42kph |
TRICK (OW)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Giannina BONNEMANN
|
4760 | 9330 |
2
|
Valentina GONZALEZ
|
4620 | 5290 |
3
|
Kassidy HAWKINS
|
3530 |
TRICK (OM)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Adam PICKOS
|
11070 | 11870 | ||
2
|
Conley PINETTE
|
8080 | 6440 | ||
3
|
Tue NIELSEN
|
7240 | 5340 | 7440 | 4840 |
4
|
Edoardo MARENZI
|
7430 | 3840 | ||
5
|
Marek MLYNEK
|
7210 | 2410 | ||
6
|
Carlo BASIC
|
4850 | 4200 | ||
7
|
Alvaro LAMADRID
|
4060 | |||
8
|
Harry SPAVIN
|
3560 | 3490 |
TRICK (G2)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Shae OBRIEN
|
960 | 1860 |
TRICK (B2)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Martin LABRA
|
6570 | 6720 | 8690 | |
2
|
Francisco GIORGIS
|
2390 | 3770 | 3890 | 3610 |
3
|
Santiago BARRIENTOS
|
910 |
TRICK (G3)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Kennedy HANSEN
|
7650 | 8290 | |
2
|
Paloma GIORDANO
|
5580 | 5350 | |
3
|
Josefa GONZALEZ
|
4540 | 5020 | |
4
|
Olivia CHUTE
|
4910 | 4410 | 4690 |
5
|
Luisa JARAMILLO
|
4500 | 4760 | |
6
|
Brooke BOSKUS
|
2750 | 3680 | |
7
|
Alyssa DRAKE
|
2410 | 3210 |
TRICK (JM)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Ignacio GIORGIS
|
5020 | 4360 |
2
|
Patricio ZOHAR
|
2560 |
TRICK (B3)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Federico JARAMILLO
|
9110 | 9360 |
2
|
Tobias GIORGIS
|
8700 | 6290 |
3
|
Evan KRAUS
|
3630 | 3440 |
4
|
Philip Meldgaard JESSEN
|
2640 | |
5
|
Andrew BOSKUS
|
1520 | 2280 |
6
|
Juan luis PIWONKA
|
980 |
TRICK (W1)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Julianna BOSKUS
|
3130 | 2740 |
TRICK (W2)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jazmine GAGNER
|
3280 | |
2
|
Monica SEAL
|
1980 | 1890 |
3
|
Caitlin MCGINTY
|
1020 | 1260 |
TRICK (M2)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Brett GAGNER
|
970 | 1120 |
TRICK (M7)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Daniel MOREA
|
2330 | 2080 |
TRICK (M9)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Robert REITHNER
|
650 | 580 |
Florida Inboards Open
SKIING STARTS: Sunday, May 12th