|
9485 Views|
  LIVE WEBCAST

LATEST NEWS

Sorry, No News Yet!

LATEST VIDEOS

LATEST PHOTOS

Tournament Details


Sanction #:
19S141R
SkiSite:
Jack Travers
Location:
20225 FL-33, Groveland, FL 34736, USA
Class:
Record Capability
Level:
Not Available
Rounds:
Slalom: 2, Trick: 2, Jump: 2
Div/Cat:
All

Spectator Info:
Competitor Info:
Tournament Info:
Directions:
Open Map

Results

SLALOM  ( OW )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Allie NICHOLSON
USA

2.50 @11.25m       - 55kph 3.00 @10.75m       - 55kph
2

Jaimee BULL
CAN

3.00 @10.75m       - 55kph 3.00 @10.75m       - 55kph
3

Paige RINI
CAN

3.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 1.50 @10.75m       - 55kph
4

Siani OLIVER
AUS

5.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 3.50 @11.25m       - 55kph
5

Samantha DUMALA
USA

2.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 3.00 @11.25m       - 55kph
7

Kassidy HAWKINS
USA

1.50 @11.25m       - 55kph 3.00 @11.25m       - 55kph
8

Chelsea MILLS
USA

0.50 @11.25m       - 55kph 3.00 @11.25m       - 55kph
9

Anna GAY
USA

0.50 @11.25m       - 55kph 2.00 @11.25m       - 55kph
10

Bailey AUSTIN
USA

2.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 2.00 @11.25m       - 55kph
11

Josefin HIRST
SWE

0.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 1.50 @11.25m       - 55kph
12

Brie CARTER
USA

1.50 @11.25m       - 55kph  
13

Alejandra DE OSMA
PER

1.00 @11.25m       - 55kph  
14

Erika LANG
USA

3.00 @12.00m       - 55kph 3.00 @12.00m       - 55kph
15

Rea JOERGER
SUI

1.50 @12.00m       - 55kph 2.50 @18.25m       - 25kph
16

Alexandra GIBINSKA
RUS

1.50 @13.00m       - 55kph 3.00 @13.00m       - 55kph

SLALOM  ( OM )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Robert PIGOZZI
DOM

4.50 @10.75m       - 58kph 4.00 @10.25m       - 58kph
2

Joel HOWLEY
AUS

1.50 @10.25m       - 58kph 3.00 @10.25m       - 58kph
3

Jonathan TRAVERS
USA

0.50 @10.25m       - 58kph 2.00 @10.25m       - 58kph
5

Jamie CALHOUN
CAN

2.00 @10.75m       - 58kph 2.00 @10.25m       - 58kph
6

Sean HUNTER
USA

1.50 @10.75m       - 58kph 2.00 @10.25m       - 58kph
7

Benjamin STADLBAUR
SUI

1.50 @10.25m       - 58kph 4.50 @10.75m       - 58kph
9

Zane NICHOLSON
USA

2.50 @10.75m       - 58kph 0.50 @10.25m       - 58kph
10

Joel POLAND
GBR

3.50 @10.75m       - 58kph 2.00 @10.75m       - 58kph
11

Chris PARRISH
USA

1.50 @10.75m       - 58kph 3.00 @10.75m       - 58kph
12

Jack CHRISTIE
AUS

2.50 @12.00m       - 58kph 3.00 @10.75m       - 58kph
13

Felipe MIRANDA
CHI

5.00 @11.25m       - 58kph 2.50 @10.75m       - 58kph
14

Jakob BOGNE
SWE

2.50 @10.75m       - 58kph 3.50 @11.25m       - 58kph
15

Alexander KAZLOWSKI
BLR

3.50 @11.25m       - 58kph 1.50 @10.75m       - 58kph
16

Danylo FILCHENKO
UKR

3.00 @11.25m       - 58kph 4.00 @11.25m       - 58kph
17

Jaret LLEWELLYN
CAN

3.00 @11.25m       - 58kph 0.50 @12.00m       - 58kph
18

Rafael DE OSMA
PER

0.50 @11.25m       - 58kph 2.50 @12.00m       - 58kph

SLALOM  ( IW )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Marie-lou MOULANIER
FRA

2.00 @12.00m       - 55kph 3.00 @12.00m       - 55kph

SLALOM  ( IM )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Alexander BLOMQVIST
SWE

5.00 @12.00m       - 58kph 3.00 @11.25m       - 58kph
2

Francisco RODRIGUES
POR

1.50 @12.00m       - 58kph 2.00 @12.00m       - 58kph

SLALOM  ( IB )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Pavlos NATHANAIL
GRE

4.50 @11.25m       - 58kph 1.00 @10.75m       - 58kph

SLALOM  ( G2 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Cristhiana DE OSMA
PER

1.00 @13.00m       - 52kph 4.00 @14.25m       - 52kph
2

Hannah STOPNICKI
CAN

4.00 @18.25m       - 52kph 2.00 @16.00m       - 52kph

SLALOM  ( G3 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Kristen BALDWIN
USA

2.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 4.00 @12.00m       - 55kph
2

Sade FERGUSON
AUS

5.50 @12.00m       - 55kph 1.50 @11.25m       - 55kph
3

Molly FERGUSON
AUS

4.00 @12.00m       - 55kph 5.50 @12.00m       - 55kph
4

Alyssa DRAKE
USA

4.00 @18.25m       - 55kph 1.00 @12.00m       - 55kph
5

Inès ANGUENOT
FRA

1.00 @12.00m       - 55kph 5.00 @13.00m       - 55kph

SLALOM  ( B3 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Noah MCCORMICK
CAN

2.00 @11.25m       - 58kph 2.50 @11.25m       - 58kph
2

Garrett REESE
USA

2.50 @11.25m       - 58kph 1.50 @11.25m       - 58kph
3

Pôl DUPLAN-FRIBOURG
FRA

2.00 @11.25m       - 58kph 2.00 @11.25m       - 58kph
4

Dani junior TEIXIDOR
ESP

2.50 @12.00m       - 58kph 1.00 @11.25m       - 58kph
5

James BRYANS
USA

2.50 @12.00m       - 58kph 2.50 @12.00m       - 58kph
6

Carter LUCAS
CAN

4.00 @13.00m       - 58kph 1.50 @12.00m       - 58kph
7

Connor PAULEY
USA

3.50 @18.25m       - 25kph 2.50 @14.25m       - 58kph

SLALOM  ( W1 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Dominique GRONDIN ALLARD
CAN

2.00 @12.00m       - 55kph 4.50 @13.00m       - 55kph
2

Helene HØGH SØRENSEN
DEN

2.00 @13.00m       - 55kph 5.00 @13.00m       - 55kph

SLALOM  ( M1 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Edoardo MARENZI
ITA

4.00 @11.25m       - 58kph 3.00 @11.25m       - 58kph
2

Paul KULIG
USA

2.50 @12.00m       - 58kph 1.50 @11.25m       - 58kph
3

Thomas DAIGLE
CAN

4.00 @12.00m       - 58kph 0.50 @11.25m       - 58kph
4

Diego FONT
MEX

5.00 @12.00m       - 58kph  

SLALOM  ( W3 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Adele CAPUTO
USA

3.00 @14.25m       - 55kph 2.50 @16.00m       - 55kph

SLALOM  ( M4 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Hutch HAINES
USA

2.50 @11.25m       - 55kph 1.50 @11.25m       - 55kph

SLALOM  ( W5 )

Rnd 1
1

Mary KOENIG
USA

3.00 @13.00m       - 52kph

SLALOM  ( M5 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Mitch GRAU
USA

2.00 @12.00m       - 55kph 4.00 @12.00m       - 55kph

SLALOM  ( W6 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Debra GRADICK
USA

4.50 @14.25m       - 52kph 0.00 @14.25m       - 52kph

SLALOM  ( M6 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Michael DE MELLO
POR

4.00 @18.25m       - 25kph 2.50 @13.00m       - 55kph
2

Dan ABRESCIA
USA

3.00 @18.25m       - 52kph 5.00 @18.25m       - 52kph

SLALOM  ( W7 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Cyndi BENZEL
USA

4.25 @12.00m       - 49kph 3.00 @12.00m       - 49kph

SLALOM  ( M7 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Greg CHAPMAN
USA

1.50 @18.25m       - 25kph 2.00 @13.00m       - 52kph

TRICK (OW)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Anna GAY
USA

10550 10700
2

Erika LANG
USA

8200 10130
3

Paige RINI
CAN

8290 8290
4

Alice BAGNOLI
ITA

4150 6260
5

Alejandra DE OSMA
PER

5000 6170
6

Alexandra GIBINSKA
RUS

2530 1560

TRICK (OM)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Danylo FILCHENKO
UKR

11520 10490
2

Patricio FONT
MEX

11430 10700
3

Russell GAY
USA

10790 11370
4

Martin KOLMAN
CZE

9700 11310
5

Thibaut DAILLAND
FRA

11070  
6

Dorien LLEWELLYN
CAN

10000 10300
7

Adam SEDLMAJER
CZE

10200 6720
8

Joel POLAND
GBR

9650 9650
9

Jaret LLEWELLYN
CAN

9100 8080
10

Rafael DE OSMA
PER

6270 6470

TRICK (MW)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Adele CAPUTO
USA

3120 3530

TRICK (IW)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Marie-lou MOULANIER
FRA

4170 4090

TRICK (G2)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Hannah STOPNICKI
CAN

2580 3770

TRICK (G3)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Kristen BALDWIN
USA

5990 6160
2

Sade FERGUSON
AUS

4390 5320
3

Inès ANGUENOT
FRA

5000 3960
4

Alyssa DRAKE
USA

3880 2220

TRICK (B3)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Pablo FONT
MEX

8710 8810
2

Pôl DUPLAN-FRIBOURG
FRA

8420 7150
3

Ryan GAY
USA

7660 7170
4

Noah MCCORMICK
CAN

4880 6640
5

Martin LABRA
CHI

4670 3290
6

Carter LUCAS
CAN

3020 4120
7

Garrett REESE
USA

4000 3720
8

James BRYANS
USA

3090 2550
9

Dani junior TEIXIDOR
ESP

1750  
10

Connor PAULEY
USA

860 770

TRICK (W1)

Rnd 1
1

Dominique GRONDIN ALLARD
CAN

3470

TRICK (M1)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Edoardo MARENZI
ITA

7570 3260
2

Thomas DAIGLE
CAN

5320 6420
3

Veli-matti ANTTILA
FIN

5510 2850
4

Jack CHRISTIE
AUS

4690 4620
5

Quinn HAINES
USA

3400 2720
6

Paul KULIG
USA

1430 920

TRICK (W5)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Mary KOENIG
USA

2920 1580

TRICK (M5)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Mitch GRAU
USA

1880 2510

TRICK (W6)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Debra GRADICK
USA

940 820

TRICK (M6)

Rnd 1
1

Dan ABRESCIA
USA

640
2

Michael DE MELLO
POR

80

TRICK (M9)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Robert REITHNER
USA

290 250

JUMP (OW)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Jacinta CARROLL
AUS

56.9m (187ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph 60.3m (198ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph
2

Lauren MORGAN
USA

51.1m (168ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph 52.4m (172ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph
3

Aliaksandra DANISHEUSKAYA
BLR

48.9m (160ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph 52.0m (171ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph
4

Dominique GRONDIN ALLARD
CAN

47.6m (156ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph 46.6m (153ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph
5

Alexandra GIBINSKA
RUS

44.3m (145ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph 47.0m (154ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph
6

Rea JOERGER
SUI

45.4m (149ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph 46.0m (151ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph
7

Emma BRUNEL
FRA

43.3m (142ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph 44.1m (145ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph
8

Alice BAGNOLI
ITA

41.4m (136ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph 43.8m (144ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph
9

Paige RINI
CAN

42.4m (139ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph 43.5m (143ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph
10

Anna GAY
USA

38.9m (127ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 54kph 40.0m (131ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 54kph

JUMP (OM)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Ryan DODD
CAN

69.5m (228ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph 73.2m (240ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph
2

Danylo FILCHENKO
UKR

62.5m (205ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph 69.3m (228ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph
3

Taylor GARCIA
USA

66.8m (219ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph 69.1m (227ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph
4

Zack WORDEN
USA

67.4m (221ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph 68.2m (224ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph
5

Scot ELLIS
USA

61.9m (203ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph 67.5m (221ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph
6

Felipe MIRANDA
CHI

67.0m (220ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph 63.1m (207ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph
7

Rodrigo MIRANDA
CHI

66.5m (218ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph 64.1m (211ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph
8

Joel POLAND
GBR

63.1m (207ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph 64.6m (212ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph
9

Jaret LLEWELLYN
CAN

60.4m (198ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph 63.1m (207ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph
10

Quinn HAINES
USA

62.5m (205ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph 59.9m (196ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph
11

Vladimir RYANZIN
RUS

58.3m (191ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph 60.8m (200ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph
12

Martin KOLMAN
CZE

60.8m (199ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph  
13

Alex KING
NZL

57.3m (188ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph 59.0m (194ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph

JUMP (IW)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Marie-lou MOULANIER
FRA

39.6m (130ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph 41.3m (135ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph

JUMP (G2)

Rnd 1
1

Cristhiana DE OSMA
PER

15.4m (51ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 45kph

JUMP (G3)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Sade FERGUSON
AUS

41.8m (137ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 51kph 41.3m (136ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 51kph
2

Kristen BALDWIN
USA

38.7m (127ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 51kph 39.2m (129ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 51kph
3

Inès ANGUENOT
FRA

38.4m (126ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 51kph 37.7m (124ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 51kph
4

Alyssa DRAKE
USA

35.5m (117ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 51kph 33.8m (111ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 51kph

JUMP (B3)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Pôl DUPLAN-FRIBOURG
FRA

53.5m (175ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 51kph 51.7m (170ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 51kph
2

Philip Meldgaard JESSEN
DEN

50.3m (165ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 51kph 51.1m (168ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 51kph
3

Garrett REESE
USA

46.5m (153ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 51kph 49.0m (161ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 51kph
4

Josh EDWARDS
CAN

42.0m (138ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 51kph 46.0m (151ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 51kph
5

James BRYANS
USA

43.0m (141ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 51kph 45.4m (149ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 51kph
6

Carter LUCAS
CAN

43.1m (141ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 51kph 44.4m (146ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 51kph
7

Santiago BARRIENTOS
CHI

33.8m (111ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 45kph 33.8m (111ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 45kph
8

Connor PAULEY
USA

31.0m (102ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 48kph 30.3m (99ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 48kph

JUMP (M1)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Edoardo MARENZI
ITA

55.8m (183ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph 55.1m (181ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph
2

Thomas DAIGLE
CAN

42.9m (141ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph 54.1m (177ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph
3

Paul KULIG
USA

49.7m (163ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph 49.4m (162ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph
4

Jack CHRISTIE
AUS

48.6m (160ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph 45.7m (150ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph

JUMP (M4)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Hutch HAINES
USA

46.0m (151ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 54kph 49.5m (162ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 54kph

JUMP (M5)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Mitch GRAU
USA

45.6m (149ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 51kph 41.7m (137ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 51kph

Videos

2019 Masters LCQ - Open Slalom Rnd. 2
2019 Masters LCQ - Open Jump Rnd. 2

Photos


Tournament Sponsors