|
8816 Views|
#masterswaterski2019|
  LIVE WEBCAST

LATEST NEWS

Sorry, No News Yet!

LATEST VIDEOS

LATEST PHOTOS

Sorry, No Videos Yet!

The 60th Masters Water Ski & Wakeboard Tournament® will be held May 24-26, 2019. The Masters is known throughout the world as the most prestigious watersports tournament. The event began in 1959 at Callaway Gardens and is held annually during the Memorial Day weekend.

The Robin Lake site at Callaway, built specifically for the Masters, boasts an expansive pavilion with covered stadium seating, judges’ tower and media area. The action can be seen clearly from the beach and picnic areas. The immaculately maintained gardens, lakes, resort and attractions at Callaway provide a tournament venue like no other in the world.

An invitation to compete in the Masters is universally considered an honor and an acknowledgement of achievement for reaching the pinnacle in a given watersports discipline – only the world’s most elite athletes compete at the Masters! This tournament is IWWF/USA Water Ski and WWA sanctioned.

The 27th Junior Masters Tournament features the world’s finest junior waterskiing and wakeboarding athletes. In lieu of prize monies, junior competitors receive trophies.

Callaway’s Robin Lake is nestled in a serene and beautiful atmosphere. Spectators are treated to thrilling competition while lounging in a remarkable natural setting. This event attracts thousands of spectators annually and enjoys media coverage in the local and metropolitan Atlanta areas prior to and during the tournament, followed by worldwide print coverage for several months.

Tournament Details


Sanction #:
19S090R
SkiSite:
"This Ski Site is not listed on WWS"
Location:
1139 Martin Lake Pt, Pine Mountain, GA 31822, USA
Class:
Record Capability
Level:
Not Available
Rounds:
Slalom: 2, Trick: 2, Jump: 2
Div/Cat:
Open

Website:
View Website
Spectator Info:
Competitor Info:
Tournament Info:
Directions:
Open Map

Results

SLALOM  ( IW )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Regina JAQUESS
USA

1.00 @10.75m       - 55kph 3.50 @10.75m       - 55kph
2

Whitney MCCLINTOCK RINI
CAN

3.00 @10.75m       - 55kph 3.00 @10.75m       - 55kph
3

Manon COSTARD
FRA

2.00 @10.75m       - 55kph 1.50 @10.75m       - 55kph
4

Jaimee BULL
CAN

2.00 @10.75m       - 55kph 2.50 @11.25m       - 55kph
5

Brooke BALDWIN
USA

4.00 @11.25m       - 55kph  
6

Allie NICHOLSON
USA

3.00 @11.25m       - 55kph  
7

Karen TRUELOVE
USA

2.00 @11.25m       - 55kph  
8

Hanna EDEBACK
SWE

0.00 @11.25m       - 55kph  

SLALOM  ( IM )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Frederick WINTER
GBR

5.00 @10.75m       - 58kph 2.50 @10.25m       - 58kph
2

Stephen NEVEU
CAN

4.50 @10.75m       - 58kph 2.00 @10.25m       - 58kph
3

Thomas DEGASPERI
ITA

4.50 @10.75m       - 58kph 3.00 @10.75m       - 58kph
4

William ASHER
GBR

4.50 @10.75m       - 58kph 0.50 @10.75m       - 58kph
5

Robert PIGOZZI
DOM

4.00 @10.75m       - 58kph  
6

Adam SEDLMAJER
CZE

0.50 @10.75m       - 58kph  
7

Jonathan TRAVERS
USA

0.00 @10.75m       - 58kph  
8

Sacha DESCUNS
FRA

3.50 @11.25m       - 58kph  

SLALOM  ( IG )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Luisa JARAMILLO
COL

1.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 2.50 @11.25m       - 55kph
2

Sade FERGUSON
AUS

2.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 0.50 @11.25m       - 55kph
3

Neilly ROSS
CAN

1.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 0.50 @18.25m       - 43kph
4

Kennedy HANSEN
USA

0.50 @11.25m       - 55kph  
5

Kristen BALDWIN
USA

5.00 @12.00m       - 55kph  
6

Alena PARKHOMENKA
BLR

4.50 @12.00m       - 55kph  
7

Alexandra GARCIA
USA

4.00 @12.00m       - 55kph  

SLALOM  ( IB )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Federico JARAMILLO
COL

3.00 @11.25m       - 58kph 5.00 @11.25m       - 58kph
2

Tim TÖRNQUIST
SWE

3.00 @11.25m       - 58kph 2.00 @11.25m       - 58kph
3

Pavlos NATHANAIL
GRE

2.00 @11.25m       - 58kph 2.00 @11.25m       - 58kph
4

Tobias GIORGIS
ARG

1.50 @11.25m       - 58kph  
5

Garrett REESE
USA

3.25 @12.00m       - 58kph  
6

Pôl DUPLAN-FRIBOURG
FRA

3.50 @13.00m       - 58kph  

TRICK (IW)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Erika LANG
USA

10030 10030
2

Anna GAY
USA

10220 9140
3

Neilly ROSS
CAN

9920 9120
4

Giannina BONNEMANN
GER

7950 6620
5

Natalia CUGLIEVAN
PER

7560  
6

Whitney MCCLINTOCK RINI
CAN

7410  

TRICK (IM)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Patricio FONT
MEX

11370 11330
2

Adam PICKOS
USA

10990 11320
3

Martin KOLMAN
CZE

10330 9270
4

Thibaut DAILLAND
FRA

10320 8880
5

Danylo FILCHENKO
UKR

8710  
6

Franck DESBOYAUX
USA

8680  
7

Russell GAY
USA

8180  

TRICK (IG)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Kennedy HANSEN
USA

7190 6570
2

Kristen BALDWIN
USA

5820 6160
3

Alena PARKHOMENKA
BLR

6000 4650
4

Daniela VERSWYVEL
COL

5450  
5

Sade FERGUSON
AUS

4080  
6

Paloma GIORDANO
ARG

4000  

TRICK (IB)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Felipe FRANCO
PER

10580 10210
2

Jake ABELSON
USA

8250 8850
3

Martin LABRA
CHI

8890 8000
4

Pôl DUPLAN-FRIBOURG
FRA

7820  
5

Ryan GAY
USA

7750  
6

Federico JARAMILLO
COL

7700  
7

Tobias GIORGIS
ARG

7330  
8

Pablo FONT
MEX

2540  

JUMP (IW)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Jacinta CARROLL
AUS

54.7m (179ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph 56.0m (184ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph
2

Regina JAQUESS
USA

53.8m (177ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph 54.4m (178ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph
3

Hanna STRALTSOVA
BLR

52.2m (171ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph 54.1m (178ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph
4

Giannina BONNEMANN
GER

50.9m (167ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph 49.0m (161ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph
5

Lauren MORGAN
USA

50.6m (166ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph  
6

Aliaksandra DANISHEUSKAYA
BLR

50.5m (166ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph  

JUMP (IM)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Ryan DODD
CAN

67.6m (222ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph 70.3m (231ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph
2

Freddy KRUEGER
USA

67.6m (222ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph 69.2m (227ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph
3

Taylor GARCIA
USA

66.4m (218ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph 66.3m (218ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph
4

Igor MOROZOV
RUS

66.5m (218ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph 65.2m (214ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph
5

Jack CRITCHLEY
GBR

66.3m (217ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph  
6

Felipe MIRANDA
CHI

65.0m (213ft)   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph  

JUMP (IG)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Sade FERGUSON
AUS

40.5m (133ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 51kph 44.8m (147ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 51kph
2

Tianna KOSEK
USA

41.7m (137ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 51kph 40.7m (133ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 51kph
3

Kennedy HANSEN
USA

39.5m (130ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 51kph 37.0m (122ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 51kph
4

Inès ANGUENOT
FRA

38.8m (127ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 51kph  
5

Alena PARKHOMENKA
BLR

37.8m (124ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 51kph  
6

Kristen BALDWIN
USA

35.1m (115ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 51kph  

JUMP (IB)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Pôl DUPLAN-FRIBOURG
FRA

51.5m (169ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 51kph 54.8m (180ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 51kph
2

Tobias GIORGIS
ARG

54.4m (179ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 51kph 51.5m (169ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 51kph
3

Blake KELLER
USA

50.0m (164ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 51kph 50.2m (165ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 51kph
4

Bryan BISETTI
ITA

47.3m (155ft)   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 51kph  
5

Federico JARAMILLO
COL

40.5m (133ft)   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 51kph  

Videos

59th Nautique Masters

Tournament Sponsors