The 60th Masters Water Ski & Wakeboard Tournament® will be held May 24-26, 2019. The Masters is known throughout the world as the most prestigious watersports tournament. The event began in 1959 at Callaway Gardens and is held annually during the Memorial Day weekend.
The Robin Lake site at Callaway, built specifically for the Masters, boasts an expansive pavilion with covered stadium seating, judges’ tower and media area. The action can be seen clearly from the beach and picnic areas. The immaculately maintained gardens, lakes, resort and attractions at Callaway provide a tournament venue like no other in the world.
An invitation to compete in the Masters is universally considered an honor and an acknowledgement of achievement for reaching the pinnacle in a given watersports discipline – only the world’s most elite athletes compete at the Masters! This tournament is IWWF/USA Water Ski and WWA sanctioned.
The 27th Junior Masters Tournament features the world’s finest junior waterskiing and wakeboarding athletes. In lieu of prize monies, junior competitors receive trophies.
Callaway’s Robin Lake is nestled in a serene and beautiful atmosphere. Spectators are treated to thrilling competition while lounging in a remarkable natural setting. This event attracts thousands of spectators annually and enjoys media coverage in the local and metropolitan Atlanta areas prior to and during the tournament, followed by worldwide print coverage for several months.
LATEST NEWS
LATEST VIDEOS
LATEST PHOTOS
Sorry, No Videos Yet!Tournament Website:
Not availableLocation
USAS0328Address
Not availableDirections to Site
Not availableEvent Description
No Description YetIWWF Approved Results
JUMP (IW)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jacinta CARROLL
|
54.7m (179ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph | 56.0m (184ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph |
2
|
Regina JAQUESS
|
53.8m (177ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph | 54.4m (178ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph |
3
|
Hanna STRALTSOVA
|
52.2m (171ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph | 54.1m (178ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph |
4
|
Giannina BONNEMANN
|
50.9m (167ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph | 49.0m (161ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph |
5
|
Lauren MORGAN
|
50.6m (166ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph | |
6
|
Aliaksandra DANISHEUSKAYA
|
50.5m (166ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph |
JUMP (IM)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Ryan DODD
|
67.6m (222ft) @ 1.8m/6.0ft - 57kph | 70.3m (231ft) @ 1.8m/6.0ft - 57kph |
2
|
Freddy KRUEGER
|
67.6m (222ft) @ 1.8m/6.0ft - 57kph | 69.2m (227ft) @ 1.8m/6.0ft - 57kph |
3
|
Taylor GARCIA
|
66.4m (218ft) @ 1.8m/6.0ft - 57kph | 66.3m (218ft) @ 1.8m/6.0ft - 57kph |
4
|
Igor MOROZOV
|
66.5m (218ft) @ 1.8m/6.0ft - 57kph | 65.2m (214ft) @ 1.8m/6.0ft - 57kph |
5
|
Jack CRITCHLEY
|
66.3m (217ft) @ 1.8m/6.0ft - 57kph | |
6
|
Felipe MIRANDA
|
65.0m (213ft) @ 1.8m/6.0ft - 57kph |
JUMP (IG)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Sade FERGUSON
|
40.5m (133ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | 44.8m (147ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph |
2
|
Tianna KOSEK
|
41.7m (137ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | 40.7m (133ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph |
3
|
Kennedy HANSEN
|
39.5m (130ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | 37.0m (122ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph |
4
|
Inès ANGUENOT
|
||
5
|
Alena PARKHOMENKA
|
37.8m (124ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | |
6
|
Kristen BALDWIN
|
35.1m (115ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph |
JUMP (IB)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
PĂ´l DUPLAN-FRIBOURG
|
51.5m (169ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 51kph | 54.8m (180ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 51kph |
2
|
Tobias GIORGIS
|
54.4m (179ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 51kph | 51.5m (169ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 51kph |
3
|
Blake KELLER
|
50.0m (164ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 51kph | 50.2m (165ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 51kph |
4
|
Bryan BISETTI
|
47.3m (155ft) @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 51kph | |
5
|
Federico JARAMILLO
|
40.5m (133ft) @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph |
TRICK (IW)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Erika LANG
|
10030 | 10030 |
2
|
Anna GAY
|
10220 | 9140 |
3
|
Neilly ROSS
|
9920 | 9120 |
4
|
Giannina BONNEMANN
|
7950 | 6620 |
5
|
Natalia CUGLIEVAN
|
7560 | |
6
|
Whitney MCCLINTOCK RINI
|
7410 |
TRICK (IM)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Patricio FONT
|
11370 | 11330 |
2
|
Adam PICKOS
|
10990 | 11320 |
3
|
Martin KOLMAN
|
10330 | 9270 |
4
|
Thibaut DAILLAND
|
10320 | 8880 |
5
|
Danylo FILCHENKO
|
8710 | |
6
|
Franck DESBOYAUX
|
8680 | |
7
|
Russell GAY
|
8180 |
TRICK (IG)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Kennedy HANSEN
|
7190 | 6570 |
2
|
Kristen BALDWIN
|
5820 | 6160 |
3
|
Alena PARKHOMENKA
|
6000 | 4650 |
4
|
Daniela VERSWYVEL
|
5450 | |
5
|
Sade FERGUSON
|
4080 | |
6
|
Paloma GIORDANO
|
4000 |
TRICK (IB)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Felipe FRANCO
|
10580 | 10210 |
2
|
Jake ABELSON
|
8250 | 8850 |
3
|
Martin LABRA
|
8890 | 8000 |
4
|
PĂ´l DUPLAN-FRIBOURG
|
7820 | |
5
|
Ryan GAY
|
7750 | |
6
|
Federico JARAMILLO
|
7700 | |
7
|
Tobias GIORGIS
|
7330 | |
8
|
Pablo FONT
|
2540 |
SLALOM ( IW )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Regina JAQUESS
|
1.00 @10.75m - 55kph | 3.50 @10.75m - 55kph |
2
|
Whitney MCCLINTOCK RINI
|
3.00 @10.75m - 55kph | 3.00 @10.75m - 55kph |
3
|
Manon COSTARD
|
2.00 @10.75m - 55kph | 1.50 @10.75m - 55kph |
4
|
Jaimee BULL
|
2.00 @10.75m - 55kph | 2.50 @11.25m - 55kph |
5
|
Brooke BALDWIN
|
4.00 @11.25m - 55kph | |
6
|
Allie NICHOLSON
|
3.00 @11.25m - 55kph | |
7
|
Karen TRUELOVE
|
2.00 @11.25m - 55kph | |
8
|
Hanna EDEBACK
|
0.00 @11.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( IM )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Frederick WINTER
|
5.00 @10.75m - 58kph | 2.50 @10.25m - 58kph |
2
|
Stephen NEVEU
|
4.50 @10.75m - 58kph | 2.00 @10.25m - 58kph |
3
|
Thomas DEGASPERI
|
4.50 @10.75m - 58kph | 3.00 @10.75m - 58kph |
4
|
William ASHER
|
4.50 @10.75m - 58kph | 0.50 @10.75m - 58kph |
5
|
Robert PIGOZZI
|
4.00 @10.75m - 58kph | |
6
|
Adam SEDLMAJER
|
0.50 @10.75m - 58kph | |
7
|
Jonathan TRAVERS
|
0.00 @10.75m - 58kph | |
8
|
Sacha DESCUNS
|
3.50 @11.25m - 58kph |
SLALOM ( IG )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Luisa JARAMILLO
|
1.00 @11.25m - 55kph | 2.50 @11.25m - 55kph |
2
|
Sade FERGUSON
|
2.00 @11.25m - 55kph | 0.50 @11.25m - 55kph |
3
|
Neilly ROSS
|
1.00 @11.25m - 55kph | 0.50 @18.25m - 43kph |
4
|
Kennedy HANSEN
|
0.50 @11.25m - 55kph | |
5
|
Kristen BALDWIN
|
5.00 @12.00m - 55kph | |
6
|
Alena PARKHOMENKA
|
4.50 @12.00m - 55kph | |
7
|
Alexandra GARCIA
|
4.00 @12.00m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( IB )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Federico JARAMILLO
|
3.00 @11.25m - 58kph | 5.00 @11.25m - 58kph |
2
|
Tim TĂ–RNQUIST
|
3.00 @11.25m - 58kph | 2.00 @11.25m - 58kph |
3
|
Pavlos NATHANAIL
|
2.00 @11.25m - 58kph | 2.00 @11.25m - 58kph |
4
|
Tobias GIORGIS
|
1.50 @11.25m - 58kph | |
5
|
Garrett REESE
|
3.25 @12.00m - 58kph | |
6
|
PĂ´l DUPLAN-FRIBOURG
|
3.50 @13.00m - 58kph |
Tournament Website:
Not availableTournament Info
Sanctioning: | USA Sanctioned |
---|---|
Sanctioning Country: | USA |
Sanction ID: | 19S090R |
Title Sponsor: | |
Level: | - |
Rules & Divisions: | - |
Organizer: | Not available |
Accommodation Info: |
- |
Competitor Info
Event Administrator: | Not available |
---|
Competitions
Disciplines: | slalomtrickjump |
---|---|
Highest Class: | R |
Classes: | Not available |
Event Entry Limit: | Not available | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Event Entry Fees: | Not Available | ||||||||||
Event Entry Late Fee: | Not Available | ||||||||||
Entry Open: | Not available | ||||||||||
Entry Deadline: | Not available | ||||||||||
Event Schedule Notes: | Not available | ||||||||||
Practice Schedule: | Not available | ||||||||||
Additional Event Notes: | Not available | ||||||||||
Additional Rules: | Not available | ||||||||||
Boats: | Not available | ||||||||||
Officials:
|
Masters Water Ski and Wakeboard Tournament
The 60th Masters Water Ski & Wakeboard Tournament® will be held May 24-26, 2019. The Masters is known throughout the world as the most prestig...
SKIING STARTS: Friday, May 24th