|
4825 Views|
  LIVE WEBCAST

LATEST NEWS

Sorry, No News Yet!

LATEST VIDEOS

Sorry, No Videos Yet!

LATEST PHOTOS

Sorry, No Videos Yet!

The 2018 Lake 38 Pro Am Record Slalom Introductory Elite tournament will be held Saturday and Sunday at Lake 38 in Quincy, Fla. The tournament includes cash prizes for the men’s and women’s professionals and trophies for amateurs. Some of the world's top slalom skiers are expected to compete in the tournament.

Tournament Details


Sanction #:
19S065R
SkiSite:
Lake 38
Location:
5049 Point Milligan Road, Quincy, FL, USA
Class:
Record Capability
Level:
Not Available
Rounds:
Slalom: N/A, Trick: N/A, Jump: N/A
Div/Cat:
Not Available

Spectator Info:
Competitor Info:
Tournament Info:
Directions:
Open Map

Results

SLALOM  ( OW )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Regina JAQUESS
USA

1.00 @10.25m       - 55kph 1.00 @10.25m       - 55kph 2.00 @10.25m       - 55kph
2

Whitney MCCLINTOCK RINI
CAN

2.00 @10.75m       - 55kph 0.50 @10.25m       - 55kph 1.00 @10.25m       - 55kph
3

Manon COSTARD
FRA

2.00 @10.75m       - 55kph 2.00 @10.75m       - 55kph 3.00 @10.75m       - 55kph
5

Allie NICHOLSON
USA

2.00 @10.75m       - 55kph 2.50 @11.25m       - 55kph  
6

Karen TRUELOVE
USA

1.50 @10.75m       - 55kph 1.00 @10.75m       - 55kph 1.00 @10.75m       - 55kph
7

Bailey AUSTIN
USA

4.50 @11.25m       - 55kph 3.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 5.00 @11.25m       - 55kph
8

Kassidy HAWKINS
USA

4.50 @11.25m       - 55kph 5.50 @12.00m       - 55kph  
9

Hanna EDEBACK
SWE

2.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 4.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 2.00 @11.25m       - 55kph
10

Brooke BALDWIN
USA

1.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 4.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 2.00 @11.25m       - 55kph
11

Paige RINI
CAN

2.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 1.50 @11.25m       - 55kph  

SLALOM  ( OM )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Robert PIGOZZI
DOM

3.50 @10.25m       - 58kph 4.50 @10.75m       - 58kph 1.50 @10.25m       - 58kph
2

William ASHER
GBR

1.00 @10.25m       - 58kph 3.00 @10.25m       - 58kph 3.00 @10.25m       - 58kph
3

Stephen NEVEU
CAN

3.50 @10.75m       - 58kph 3.00 @10.25m       - 58kph 3.00 @10.25m       - 58kph
4

Frederick WINTER
GBR

2.50 @10.25m       - 58kph 0.50 @10.25m       - 58kph 3.00 @10.25m       - 58kph
5

Adam SEDLMAJER
CZE

3.50 @10.75m       - 58kph 3.00 @10.25m       - 58kph 5.00 @10.75m       - 58kph
6

Jonathan TRAVERS
USA

3.00 @10.25m       - 58kph 4.00 @10.75m       - 58kph 0.50 @10.25m       - 58kph
7

Cole MCCORMICK
CAN

4.50 @10.75m       - 58kph 2.25 @10.25m       - 58kph 3.50 @10.75m       - 58kph
8

Jamie CALHOUN
CAN

1.50 @10.75m       - 58kph 2.00 @10.25m       - 58kph  
9

Sean HUNTER
USA

1.50 @18.25m       - 25kph 2.00 @10.25m       - 58kph  
10

Thibaut DAILLAND
FRA

2.00 @10.25m       - 58kph 0.50 @10.25m       - 58kph  
12

Dane MECHLER
USA

1.50 @10.25m       - 58kph 3.50 @10.75m       - 58kph  
13

Sacha DESCUNS
FRA

4.50 @10.75m       - 58kph 5.00 @10.75m       - 58kph  
14

Jack CHRISTIE
AUS

1.50 @10.75m       - 58kph 3.00 @10.75m       - 58kph  
15

Landon GEELS
USA

2.50 @11.25m       - 58kph 3.00 @12.00m       - 58kph  

SLALOM  ( MW )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4
1

Patricia BURT
USA

0.50 @12.00m       - 55kph 1.50 @12.00m       - 55kph 3.00 @12.00m       - 55kph 2.00 @12.00m       - 55kph

SLALOM  ( IW )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4
1

Alexandra GARCIA
USA

3.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 2.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 5.00 @12.00m       - 55kph 2.00 @11.25m       - 55kph
2

Neilly ROSS
CAN

2.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 1.50 @11.25m       - 55kph 3.50 @13.00m       - 55kph  
3

Aliaksandra DANISHEUSKAYA
BLR

1.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 1.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 1.50 @11.25m       - 55kph  

SLALOM  ( MM )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4
1

Chad SCOTT
USA

4.50 @10.75m       - 55kph 4.50 @11.25m       - 55kph 2.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 3.50 @11.25m       - 55kph
2

Drew ROSS
CAN

2.00 @10.75m       - 55kph 3.00 @10.75m       - 55kph 3.00 @10.75m       - 55kph  

SLALOM  ( IM )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Taylor GARCIA
USA

4.00 @10.75m       - 58kph 4.50 @10.75m       - 58kph

SLALOM  ( JB )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Charlie ROSS
CAN

2.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 5.00 @12.00m       - 55kph 0.50 @11.25m       - 55kph

SLALOM  ( M1 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Vincent STADLBAUR
SUI

3.00 @11.25m       - 58kph 2.00 @11.25m       - 58kph 0.50 @11.25m       - 58kph

SLALOM  ( M3 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4
1

Paul TURNER
USA

3.50 @11.25m       - 55kph 3.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 1.50 @11.25m       - 55kph 2.00 @10.75m       - 55kph

SLALOM  ( M4 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4
1

Mike MUNN
GBR

3.00 @10.75m       - 55kph 1.50 @11.25m       - 55kph 2.50 @11.25m       - 55kph 0.50 @12.00m       - 55kph
2

Jeffrey KEPCHIA
USA

4.00 @11.25m       - 52kph 1.50 @11.25m       - 55kph 2.50 @11.25m       - 55kph 3.50 @12.00m       - 55kph
3

Craig HECKMAN
USA

3.50 @14.25m       - 55kph 5.00 @13.00m       - 55kph 1.00 @12.00m       - 55kph  

SLALOM  ( M6 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4
1

Jack MILLS
USA

2.00 @10.75m       - 55kph 1.50 @11.25m       - 55kph 2.50 @11.25m       - 55kph  
2

Jerry JACKSON
USA

1.50 @12.00m       - 55kph 2.50 @12.00m       - 55kph 2.50 @12.00m       - 55kph 3.00 @11.25m       - 55kph
3

Tom JOHNSON
USA

3.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 2.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 2.00 @11.25m       - 55kph  
4

David WEST
USA

4.00 @12.00m       - 55kph 2.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 0.50 @13.00m       - 55kph 2.00 @11.25m       - 55kph

SLALOM  ( W7 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Sharon BAKER BROWN
USA

1.50 @14.25m       - 49kph 1.50 @14.25m       - 49kph 4.50 @16.00m       - 49kph

SLALOM  ( M9 )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Skip DUNLAP
USA

4.00 @12.00m       - 49kph 3.50 @18.25m       - 25kph

Tournament Sponsors