|
55054 Views|
#2019waterskiworlds   #waterskiputrajaya|
  LIVE WEBCAST|

Waterski World Championships to be held at the WWWC Site - a site located in Putrajaya, Malaysia. Operating since 2008, this site has been host to a multitude of events, including the 2008 & 2009 IWWF Waterski World Cups, 2017 SEA Games, 2011 Asian Waterski Championships and a multitude of other events. WWWC site is located 20 minutes away from the Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KLIA), and a short drive from many attractions, including KL city centre, Batu Caves, Elephant sanctuary, Botanical Gardens and many more.

Tournament Details


Sanction #:
19IWWF02
SkiSite:
MWWF
Location:
Kompleks Sukan Air, Precinct 6, Putrajaya, Malaysia
Class:
Record Capability
Level:
Not Available
Rounds:
Slalom: 2, Trick: 2, Jump: 2
Div/Cat:
Open

Website:
View Website
Spectator Info:
Competitor Info:
Tournament Info:
Directions:
Open Map

Results Table

Athletes Prelims Finals

Open Mens Slalom

Joel Howley AUS

7
3.00 @10.75/58
1
2.00 @10.25/58

Frederick Winter GBR

7
3.00 @10.75/58
1
2.00 @10.25/58

William Asher GBR

7
3.00 @10.75/58
1
2.00 @10.25/58

Dane Mechler USA

1
2.00 @10.25/58
4
0.00 @10.25/58

Sacha Descuns FRA

7
3.00 @10.75/58
5
4.00 @10.75/58

Nate Smith USA

11
2.50 @10.75/58
6
3.50 @10.75/58

Brian Detrick USA

2
1.00 @10.25/58
7
3.00 @10.75/58

Benjamin Stadlbaur SUI

5
3.50 @10.75/58
8
3.00 @10.75/58

Thomas Degasperi ITA

4
5.00 @10.75/58
9
2.50 @10.75/58

Brando Caruso ITA

5
3.50 @10.75/58
10
2.00 @10.75/58

Adam Sedlmajer CZE

11
2.50 @10.75/58
11
0.50 @10.75/58

Thibaut Dailland FRA

2
1.00 @10.25/58
12
0.50 @11.25/58

Martin Kolman CZE

14
2.00 @10.75/58

Cale Burdick USA

14
2.00 @10.75/58

Robert Hazelwood GBR

14
2.00 @10.75/58

Robert Pigozzi DOM

14
2.00 @10.75/58

Santiago Correa Jaramillo COL

18
1.50 @10.75/58

Corey Vaughn USA

20
1.00 @10.75/58

Adam Pickos USA

21
0.50 @10.75/58

Carlos Lamadrid MEX

22
4.50 @11.25/58

Diego Font MEX

23
4.00 @11.25/58

Joel Poland GBR

23
4.00 @11.25/58

Morgan Diehl NZL

23
4.00 @11.25/58

Luca Spinelli ITA

23
4.00 @11.25/58

Nicholas Adams AUS

27
3.00 @11.25/58

Alvaro Lamadrid MEX

27
3.00 @11.25/58

Nicholas Benatti ITA

27
3.00 @11.25/58

Dorien Llewellyn CAN

27
3.00 @11.25/58

Aleksander Samoilov UKR

31
2.50 @11.25/58

Louis Duplan-Fribourg FRA

31
2.50 @11.25/58

Marek Mlynek SVK

33
2.00 @11.25/58

Vincent Stadlbaur SUI

34
2.00 @11.25/58

Danylo Filchenko UKR

35
1.50 @11.25/58

Stepan Shpak BLR

35
1.50 @11.25/58

Felipe Miranda CHI

35
1.50 @11.25/58

Cole McCormick CAN

38
1.00 @11.25/58

Tanguy Dailland FRA

39
0.50 @11.25/58

Patrick Crisp AUS

40
5.50 @12.00/58

Taylor Garcia USA

41
5.00 @12.00/58

Rafael Juandiego De Osma Bedoya PER

42
4.50 @12.00/58

Joshua Wallent AUS

42
4.50 @12.00/58

Harry Spavin GBR

42
4.50 @12.00/58

Alex King NZL

45
4.00 @12.00/58

Freek School NED

45
4.00 @12.00/58

Damir Filaretov UKR

47
3.00 @12.00/58

Rodrigo Miranda CHI

47
3.00 @12.00/58

Jakob Bogne SWE

49
2.50 @12.00/58

Seongmin Ju KOR

50
2.00 @12.00/58

Jaeyoung Park KOR

50
2.00 @12.00/58

Hugh Donaldson NZL

52
4.50 @13.00/58

George Donaldson NZL

53
2.50 @13.00/58

Ryota Funo JPN

53
2.50 @13.00/58

Felix Blomqvist SWE

55
0.50 @13.00/58

Yuichi Yamamoto JPN

56
3.50 @14.25/58

Ji Min Jeong KOR

56
3.50 @14.25/58

Nattawut Hapholdee THA

58
2.50 @14.25/58

Adam Yoong Hanifah MAS

59
2.00 @16.00/58

Aiden Yoong Hanifah MAS

60
1.50 @16.00/58

Alexander Dustin Wangka INA

61
4.00 @18.25/58

Jing Liang Yuan CHN

62
1.00 @18.25/58

Tae Ho Chang KOR

63
0.50 @18.25/58
Athletes Prelims Finals

Open Womens Slalom

Manon Costard FRA

1
3.00 @10.75/55
1
3.00 @10.75/55

Regina Jaquess USA

2
2.00 @10.75/55
2
3.00 @10.75/55

Jaime Metcalfe NZL

6
2.00 @11.25/55
3
1.00 @10.75/55

Whitney McClintock Rini CAN

4
5.00 @11.25/55
4
4.00 @11.25/55

Ambre Franc FRA

5
3.00 @11.25/55
4
4.00 @11.25/55

Brooke Baldwin USA

6
2.00 @11.25/55
4
4.00 @11.25/55

Jaimee Bull CAN

3
1.00 @10.75/55
7
3.00 @11.25/55

Geena Krueger GER

9
1.00 @11.25/55
7
3.00 @11.25/55

Sade Ferguson AUS

12
0.50 @11.25/55
9
2.50 @11.25/55

Maria Delfina Cuglievan Wiese PER

6
2.00 @11.25/55
10
2.00 @11.25/55

Alice Bagnoli ITA

9
1.00 @11.25/55
11
0.50 @12.00/55

Céline Detry BEL

9
1.00 @11.25/55
12
3.00 @13.00/55

Hanna Edeback SWE

13
5.00 @12.00/55

Erika Lang USA

13
5.00 @12.00/55

Thea Caroline Granhus NOR

15
4.50 @12.00/55

Jacinta Carroll AUS

16
4.00 @12.00/55

Allie Nicholson USA

16
4.00 @12.00/55

Paige Rini CAN

16
4.00 @12.00/55

Chiara Bonnemann GER

19
3.50 @12.00/55

Neilly Ross CAN

19
3.50 @12.00/55

Toni Atkinson NZL

21
3.00 @12.00/55

Anna Gay USA

22
2.00 @12.00/55

Valentina Gonzalez CHI

22
2.00 @12.00/55

Aaliyah Yoong Hanifah MAS

22
2.00 @12.00/55

Maria Alejandra De Osma Bedoya PER

25
1.50 @12.00/55

Aliaksandra Danisheuskaya BLR

26
1.00 @12.00/55

Giannina Bonnemann GER

27
0.50 @12.00/55

Hanna Straltsova BLR

28
0.00 @12.00/55

Eleanor Benjamin GBR

29
5.00 @13.00/55

Emma Habermann AUS

30
4.00 @13.00/55

Charlotte Wharton GBR

31
3.50 @13.00/55

Stanislava Prosvetova UKR

32
3.00 @13.00/55

Anna Cespivova CZE

33
2.50 @13.00/55

Weeraya Rosendahl THA

34
3.50 @14.25/55

Katerina Svecova CZE

35
5.50 @18.25/55

Josefa Gonzalez CHI

36
4.00 @18.25/55

Harue Kamiya JPN

36
4.00 @18.25/55

Pattanan Pamonpol THA

38
2.00 @18.25/55

Nadiah Nasir MAS

39
1.50 @18.25/55

Liang Bo Gong CHN

40
0.00 @18.25/55

Emilia Guliva Hampp INA

40
0.00 @18.25/55
Athletes Prelims Finals

Open Mens Tricks

Patricio Font MEX

2
11330.00
1
11740

Pierre Ballon FRA

4
11110.00
2
11550

Martin Kolman CZE

3
11050.00
3
11250

Aliaksei Zharnasek BLR

10
10010.00
4
11230

Dorien Llewellyn CAN

6
10630.00
5
11210

Alexandre Poteau FRA

5
10910.00
6
10910

Joel Poland GBR

7
10230.00
7
10580

Danylo Filchenko UKR

1
11620.00
8
10360

Adam Sedlmajer CZE

8
10160.00
9
10160

Nicholas Benatti ITA

10
10010.00
10
9910

Adam Pickos USA

12
9770.00
11
9260

Russell Gay USA

9
10140.00
12
7860

Louis Duplan-Fribourg FRA

13
9690.00

Robert Hazelwood GBR

14
9420.00

Thibaut Dailland FRA

15
9170.00

Tanguy Dailland FRA

16
9100.00

Stepan Shpak BLR

17
8790.00

Aleksander Samoilov UKR

18
8230.00

Felipe Miranda CHI

19
7920.00

Guillaume Tetreault CAN

20
7410.00

Rafael Juandiego De Osma Bedoya PER

21
6950.00

Martin Labra CHI

22
6910.00

Luca Spinelli ITA

23
6140.00

Marek Mlynek SVK

24
5880.00

Harry Spavin GBR

25
5760.00

Patrick Crisp AUS

26
5720.00

Damir Filaretov UKR

27
5250.00

Seongmin Ju KOR

28
5020.00

Joshua Wallent AUS

29
4520.00

Junjie Zhong CHN

30
4260.00

Ryota Funo JPN

31
3930.00

Dimas Ridho Suprihono INA

32
3510.00

Adam Yoong Hanifah MAS

33
3320.00

Rodrigo Miranda CHI

34
3270.00

Hugh Donaldson NZL

35
2890.00

Aiden Yoong Hanifah MAS

36
2840.00

Yuichi Yamamoto JPN

37
2450.00

George Donaldson NZL

38
2340.00

Tae Ho Chang KOR

39
2160.00

Freek School NED

40
1520.00
Athletes Prelims Finals

Open Womens Tricks

Anna Gay USA

2
9770.00
1
10530

Natalia Cuglievan Wiese PER

7
8000.00
2
9570

Giannina Bonnemann GER

3
8980.00
3
8740

Paige Rini CAN

5
8340.00
4
8410

Hanna Straltsova BLR

11
6780.00
5
8390

Whitney McClintock Rini CAN

8
7440.00
6
8320

Brooke Baldwin USA

6
8110.00
7
8260

Chantal Singer CAN

12
6610.00
8
7530

Aaliyah Yoong Hanifah MAS

9
7320.00
9
7,440

Jacinta Carroll AUS

10
6870.00
10
6770

Neilly Ross CAN

1
10350.00
11
5840

Erika Lang USA

4
8850.00
12
3710

Aliaksandra Danisheuskaya BLR

13
5980.00

Regina Jaquess USA

14
5570.00

Katerina Svecova CZE

15
4170.00

Eleanor Benjamin GBR

16
4130.00

Jaime Metcalfe NZL

17
4120.00

Maria Alejandra De Osma Bedoya PER

18
4110.00

Alice Bagnoli ITA

19
4030.00

Anna Cespivova CZE

20
3790.00

Josefa Gonzalez CHI

21
3780.00

Hui Jiang CHN

22
3610.00

Valentina Gonzalez CHI

23
3560.00

Charlotte Wharton GBR

24
3450.00

Stanislava Prosvetova UKR

25
3380.00

Toni Atkinson NZL

26
2690.00

Sade Ferguson AUS

27
2160.00

Sabelle Kee SGP

28
1810.00
Athletes Prelims Finals

Open Mens Jump

Ryan Dodd CAN

1
65.9m
1
67.9m

Felipe Miranda CHI

3
65.2m
2
65.6m

Joel Poland GBR

8
63.5m
3
64.4m

Taylor Garcia USA

5
63.9m
4
64.0m

Igor Morozov RUS

2
65.6m
5
62.7m

Louis Duplan-Fribourg FRA

7
63.7m
6
62.6m

Danylo Filchenko UKR

12
60.4m
7
62.5m

Adam Sedlmajer CZE

9
63.0m
8
62.0m

Emile Ritter CHI

6
63.8m
9
61.6m

Thibaut Dailland FRA

11
60.9m
10
61.3m

Martin Kolman CZE

10
61.0m
11
59.1m

Jack Critchley GBR

4
64.7m
12
47.2m

Dorien Llewellyn CAN

13
60.3m

Tanguy Dailland FRA

14
60.1m

Joshua Wallent AUS

15
59.8m

Alex Paradis CAN

16
59.4m

Marek Mlynek SVK

17
58.4m

Claudio Kostenberger AUT

18
58.2m

Aleksander Samoilov UKR

19
57.3m

Felix Blomqvist SWE

20
56.4m

Ji Min Jeong KOR

21
55.1m

Rodrigo Miranda CHI

21
55.1m

Rafael Juandiego De Osma Bedoya PER

23
54.9m

Stepan Shpak BLR

24
54.0m

Harry Spavin GBR

25
52.5m

Robert Hazelwood GBR

26
50.8m

Freek School NED

27
49.1m

Seongmin Ju KOR

28
49.0m

Hugh Donaldson NZL

29
48.9m

Jaeyoung Park KOR

30
48.7m

George Donaldson NZL

31
48.1m

Alex King NZL

31
48.1m

Yuichi Yamamoto JPN

33
48.0m

Damir Filaretov UKR

34
43.8m

Tae Ho Chang KOR

35
43.7m

Wen Cai He CHN

36
18.00m

Aiden Yoong Hanifah MAS

37
16.00m

Adam Yoong Hanifah MAS

38
15.0m
Athletes Prelims Finals

Open Womens Jump

Jacinta Carroll AUS

1
51.3m
1
54.9m

Hanna Straltsova BLR

3
50.2m
2
53.5m

Regina Jaquess USA

2
50.5m
3
51.2m

Marie Vympranietsova GRE

8
47.2m
4
49.7m

Whitney McClintock Rini CAN

6
47.7m
5
49.5m

Taryn Grant CAN

5
49.5m
6
49.4m

Aliaksandra Danisheuskaya BLR

7
47.4m
7
49.4m

Brittany Greenwood USA

4
49.8m
8
47.1m

Emma Brunel FRA

12
44.9m
9
46.6m

Valentina Gonzalez CHI

10
46.3m
10
46.1m

Sade Ferguson AUS

9
46.5m
11
44.5m

Brooke Baldwin USA

11
45.9m
12
43.9m

Charlotte Wharton GBR

13
44.2m

Dominique Grondin-Allard CAN

14
42.9m

Stanislava Prosvetova UKR

15
42.1m

Maria Alejandra De Osma Bedoya PER

16
41.8m

Giannina Bonnemann GER

17
41.6m

Alice Bagnoli ITA

18
41.5m

Eleanor Benjamin GBR

19
41.2m

Paige Rini CAN

19
41.2m

Anna Gay USA

21
39.7m

Katerina Svecova CZE

22
38.4m

Anna Cespivova CZE

23
37.8m

Aaliyah Yoong Hanifah MAS

24
37.2m

Toni Atkinson NZL

25
35.7m

Harue Kamiya JPN

26
34.9m
Athletes

Open Women Overall

Whitney McClintock Rini CAN

921.57 790.12 857.52
1
2569.21

Hanna Straltsova BLR

705.88 796.77 963.06
2
2465.71

Brooke Baldwin USA

901.96 784.43 762.53
3
2448.92

Jacinta Carroll AUS

784.31 652.42 1000.00
4
2436.73

Regina Jaquess USA

1000.00 528.96 902.37
5
2431.33

Anna Gay USA

745.10 1000.00 598.94
6
2344.04

Paige Rini CAN

784.31 798.67 638.52
7
2221.50

Giannina Bonnemann GER

715.69 852.80 649.08
8
2217.57

Aliaksandra Danisheuskaya BLR

725.49 567.90 854.88
9
2148.27

Aaliyah Yoong Hanifah MAS

745.10 706.55 532.98
10
1984.63

Alice Bagnoli ITA

843.14 382.72 646.44
11
1872.30

Valentina Gonzalez CHI

745.10 338.08 773.09
12
1856.27

Sade Ferguson AUS

872.55 205.13 778.36
13
1856.04

Maria Alejandra De Osma Bedoya PER

735.29 390.31 654.35
14
1779.95

Eleanor Benjamin GBR

686.27 392.21 638.52
15
1717.00

Charlotte Wharton GBR

656.86 327.64 717.68
16
1702.18

Stanislava Prosvetova UKR

647.06 320.99 662.27
17
1630.32

Anna Cespivova CZE

637.25 359.92 548.81
18
1545.98

Toni Atkinson NZL

764.71 255.46 493.40
19
1513.57

Katerina Svecova CZE

107.84 396.01 564.64
20
1068.49
Athletes

Open Men Overall

Martin Kolman CZE

909.09 973.32 886.70
1
2769.11

Adam Sedlmajer CZE

918.18 874.35 935.96
2
2728.49

Joel Poland GBR

836.36 910.50 970.44
3
2717.30

Danylo Filchenko UKR

790.91 1000.00 923.65
4
2714.56

Thibaut Dailland FRA

1000.00 789.16 894.09
5
2683.25

Dorien Llewellyn CAN

818.18 964.72 869.46
6
2652.36

Louis Duplan-Fribourg FRA

809.09 833.91 953.20
7
2596.20

Felipe Miranda CHI

790.91 681.58 1000.00
8
2472.49

Tanguy Dailland FRA

772.73 783.13 864.53
9
2420.39

Robert Hazelwood GBR

909.09 810.67 635.47
10
2355.23

Aleksander Samoilov UKR

809.09 708.26 795.57
11
2312.92

Stepan Shpak BLR

790.91 756.45 714.29
12
2261.65

Marek Mlynek SVK

800.00 506.02 822.66
13
2128.68

Rafael Juandiego De Osma Bedoya PER

736.36 598.11 736.45
14
2070.92

Joshua Wallent AUS

736.36 388.98 857.14
15
1982.48

Harry Spavin GBR

736.36 495.7 677.34
16
1909.40

Rodrigo Miranda CHI

709.09 281.41 741.38
17
1731.88

Seongmin Ju KOR

690.91 432.01 591.13
18
1714.05

Damir Filaretov UKR

709.09 451.81 463.05
19
1623.95

Hugh Donaldson NZL

627.27 248.71 588.67
20
1464.65

Freek School NED

727.27 130.81 593.60
21
1451.68

George Donaldson NZL

590.91 201.38 568.97
22
1361.26

Yuichi Yamamoto JPN

500.00 210.84 566.50
23
1277.34

Tae Ho Chang KOR

9.09 185.89 460.59
24
655.57
Pos Country Slalom Trick Jump Overall
1

Canada

2609.07 2736.44 2680.36 8025.87
2

United States of America

2669.99 2672.66 2676.9 8019.55
3

France

2776.78 2590.29 2566.43 7933.5
4

Belarus

2208.16 2502.05 2493.93 7204.14
5

Great Britain

2437.5 2194.21 2561.5 7193.21
6

Czech Rep.

2431.9 2224.8 2289.58 6946.28
7

Australia

2676.12 1524.65 2589.55 6790.32
8

Ukraine

2267.86 2137.99 2289.31 6695.16
9

Chile

2218.32 1622.18 2623.91 6464.41
10

Peru

2321.25 1891.13 1351.32 5563.7
11

New Zealand

2546.92 892.89 1634.03 5073.84
12

Italy

2664.57 1758.36 646.44 5069.37
13

Germany

2372.55 852.8 649.08 3874.43
14

Korea

1366.07 611.59 1547.79 3525.45
15

Mexico

2455.36 1000 3455.36
16

Malaysia

1450.45 1231.25 532.98 3214.68
17

Sweden

2036.06 731.93 2767.99
18

Japan

1149.86 543.44 1008.43 2701.73
19

Slovakia

785.71 500.85 778.55 2065.11
20

Switzerland

1705.35 1705.35
21

Netherlands

714.29 129.47 561.77 1405.53
22

Thailand

1051.65 1051.65
23

Russia

946.39 946.39
24

Dominican Republic

892.86 892.86
25

Colombia

883.93 883.93
26

Greece

862.8 862.8
27

Belgium

843.14 843.14
28

Norway

794.12 794.12
29

Austria

773.89 773.89
30

China

17.86 705.69 723.55
31

Indonesia

71.43 298.98 370.41
32

Singapore

171.89 171.89

World Champions

Year Slalom Trick Jump Overall

2019

Women

Manon Costard

Anna Gay

Jacinta Carroll

Whitney McClintock Rini

2019

Men

Joel Howley

Patricio Font

Ryan Dodd

Martin Kolman

2017

Women

Regina Jaquess

Neilly Ross

Jacinta Carroll

Regina Jaquess

2017

Men

Frederick Winter

Adam Pickos

Ryan Dodd

Felipe Mirada

2015

Women

Regina Jaquess

Anna Gay

Jacinta Carroll

Regina Jaquess

2015

Men

Nate Smith

Adam Pickos

Ryan Dodd

Adam Sedlmajer

2013

Women

Regina Jaquess

Erika Lang

Jacinta Carroll

Regina Jaquess

2013

Men

Nate Smith

Aliaksei Zharnasek

Freddy Krueger

Felipe Miranda

2011

Women

Whitney McClintock

Natalia Berdnikova

Natalia Berdnikova

Natalia Berdnikova

2011

Men

Thomas Degasperi

Aliaksei Zharnasek

Freddy Krueger

Adam Sedlmajer

2009

Women

Whitney McClintock

Whitney McClintock

Angeliki Andriopoulou

Whitney McClintock

2009

Men

William Asher

Aliaksei Zharnasek

Freddy Krueger

Javier Julio

2007

Women

Nicole Arthur

Clementine Lucine

Angeliki Andriopoulou

Clementine Lucine

2007

Men

Thomas Degasperi

Nicolas Le Forestier

Freddy Krueger

Jaret Llewellyn

2005

Women

Regina Jaquess

Mandy Nightingale

Angeliki Andriopoulou

Regina Jaquess

2005

Men

William Asher

Nicolas Le Forestier

Jaret Llewellyn

Jimmy Simmers

2003

Women

Emma Sheers

Mandy Nightingale

Emma Sheers

Regina Jaquess

2003

Men

Jeff Rodgers

Jimmy Simmers

Freddy Krueger

Jimmy Simmers

2001

Women

Emma Sheers

Regina Jaquess

Elena Milakova

Elena Milakova

2001

Men

Andy Mapple

Nicolas Le Forestier

Jaret Llewellyn

Jaret Llewellyn

1999

Women

Kristi Overton Johnson

Tawn Larsen Hahn

Emma Sheers

Elena Milakova

1999

Men

Andy Mapple

Jaret Llewellyn

Jaret LLewellyn

Patrice Martin

1997

Women

Helena Kjellander

Britt Larsen

Elena Milakova

Elena Milakova

1997

Men

Andy Mapple

Kyle Peterson

Jaret Llewellyn

Patrice Martin

1995

Women

Helena Kjellander

Tawn Larsen

Brenda Nichols Baldwin

Judy Messer

1995

Men

Andy Mapple

Aymeric Benet

Bruce Neville

Patrice Martin

1993

Women

Helena Kjellander

Britt Larsen

Kim DeMacedo

Natalia Rumjantseva

1993

Men

Brett Thurley

Tory Baggiano

Andrei Alessi

Patrice Martin

1991

Women

Helena Kjellander

Tawn Larsen

Sherri Slone

Karen Neville

1991

Men

Lucky Lowe

Patrice Martin

Bruce Neville

Patrice Martin

1989

Women

Kim Laskoff

Tawn Larsen

Deena Brush

Deena Brush

1989

Men

Andy Mapple

Aymeric Benet

Geoff Carrington

Patrice Martin

1987

Women

Kim Laskoff

Natalia Rumjantseva

Deena Brush

Deena Brush

1987

Men

Bob Lapoint

Patrice Martin

Sammy Duvall

Sammy Duvall

1985

Women

Camille Duvall

Judy McClintock

Deena Brush

Karen Neville

1985

Men

Bob Lapoint

Patrice Martin

Geoff Carrington

Sammy Duvall

1983

Women

Cindy Todd

Natalia Rumjantseva

Cindy Todd

Anna Maria Carrasco

1983

Men

Bob Lapoint

Cory Pickos

Sammy Duvall

Sammy Duvall

1981

Women

Cindy Todd

Anna Maria Carrasco

Deena Brush

Karin Roberge

1981

Men

Andy Mapple

Cory Pickos

Mike Hazelwood

Sammy Duvall

1979

Women

Pat Messner

Natalia Rumjantseva

Cindy Todd

Cindy Todd

1979

Men

Bob Lapoint

Patrice Martin

Mike Hazelwood

Joel McClintock

Videos

Sun Day 6 - Slalom & Tricks
Sat Day 5 - Jump
Sat Day 5 - Slalom & Tricks
Fri Day 4 - Jump
Fri Day 4 - Tricks
Fri Day 4 - Slalom
Thu Day 3 - Tricks
Thu Day 3 - Slalom Part3
Thu Day 3 - Slalom Part2
Thu Day 3 - Slalom Part1
Wed Day 2 - Jump
Wed Day 2 - Tricks
Wed Day 2 - Slalom
Tue Day 1 - Jump
Tue Day 1 - Slalom/Tricks
2019 IWWF Waterski Media Launch

Photos


Photos © WWS


NOTE: Facebook has a limited number of photo image requests each day so if they do not show up here you can see all the photos on our Facebook Photo Gallery