IWWF World U21 Waterski Championships

The Event is over, View Results

            |
  LIVE WEBCAST
  LIVE RESULTS

LATEST VIDEOS

LATEST PHOTOS

Shalom Park Water Ski Site is, water ski lake located in Edmonton, Alberta, Canada. Shalom Park was built in 1985 and has been host to a multitude of events, including the Canadian Open Elite Event, the 1996 IWWF World Junior Waterski Championships, the Canadian Nationals Championships and a multitude of other events. Shalom Park is located 20 minutes away from the Edmonton International Airport (YEG), and a short drive from many Edmonton area attractions, including West Edmonton Mall, one of the largest shopping complexes in North America.

Tournament Details


Sorry, we cannot get any further information for this Tournament.

Results

JUMP (-21F)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Valentina GONZALEZ
CHI

47.3m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph 47.5m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph
2

Dominique GRONDIN ALLARD
CAN

46.5m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph 46.1m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph
3

Rea JöRGER
SUI

45.7m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph 46.0m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph
4

Marie-Lou MOULANIER
FRA

44.9m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph 45.5m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph
5

Emma BRUNEL
FRA

42.5m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph 45.5m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph
6

Sade FERGUSON
AUS

42.3m   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 54kph 44.7m   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 54kph
7

Paige RINI
CAN

42.4m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph 44.6m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph
8

Stanislava PROSVETOVA
UKR

42.0m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph 43.4m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph
9

Alissa LEXER
AUT

42.1m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph 40.8m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph
10

Kennedy HANSEN
USA

39.8m   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 54kph 40.1m   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 54kph
11

Anna GAY
USA

41.5m   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 54kph 40.0m   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 54kph
12

Maria Alejandra DE OSMA BEDOYA
PER

39.7m   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 54kph 38.8m   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 54kph
13

Medina JöRGER
SUI

38.9m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph  
14

Sanchia OUTRAM
GBR

38.6m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph  
15

Carlotta BONNEMANN
GER

37.8m   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 54kph  
16

Agustina VARAS
CHI

37.4m   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 54kph  
17

Molly FERGUSON
AUS

37.0m   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 54kph  
18

Kim Helen NIEDERBäUMER
GER

36.5m   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 54kph  
19

Aaliyah YOONG HANIFAH
MAS

36.4m   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 54kph  
20

Rebecca RAMSAY
CAN

32.8m   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 54kph  
21

Greta TAGLIATI
ITA

32.7m   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 54kph  
22

Andrea. TEJADA CAVERO
PER

32.6m   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 54kph  
23

Shae OBRIEN
CAN

29.0m   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 54kph  
24

Luisa JARAMILLO E.
COL

25.8m   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 54kph  

JUMP (-21M)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Joel POLAND
GBR

61.1m   @ 0.266   - 57kph 65.7m   @ 0.266   - 57kph
2

Danylo FIL'CHENKO
UKR

63.7m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph 61.9m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph
3

Benjamin LEUTZ
USA

58.2m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph 61.3m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph
4

Carlo BASIC
AUT

59.6m   @ 0.266   - 57kph 60.6m   @ 0.266   - 57kph
5

Quinn HAINES
USA

60.8m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph 60.2m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph
6

Robert HAZELWOOD
GBR

58.6m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph 59.3m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph
7

Alexander SAMOILOV
UKR

61.3m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph 59.1m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph
8

Lindsay BORDIER
FRA

55.5m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph 58.8m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph
9

Luca RAUCHENWALD
AUT

55.1m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph 58.6m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph
10

Ethan MCKINNON
AUS

55.7m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph 57.8m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph
11

Thomas DAIGLE
CAN

56.3m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph 57.7m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph
12

Tobias GIORGIS
ARG

54.9m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph 57.6m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph
13

Ignacio GIORGIS
ARG

53.3m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph  
14

Tanguy NEDEAU
FRA

53.0m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph  
15

Edoardo MARENZI
ITA

52.9m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph  
16

Arron DAVIES
GBR

52.5m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph  
17

Tim TöRNQUIST
SWE

51.3m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph  
18

Hugh DONALDSON
NZL

51.2m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph  
20

Levi CURTAIN
AUS

48.9m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph  
21

George DONALDSON
NZL

48.6m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph  
22

Jack CHRISTIE
AUS

46.9m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph  
23

Damir FILARETOV
UKR

43.5m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph  
24

Benjamin TURP
GBR

40.7m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph  
25

Josh EDWARDS
CAN

40.1m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph  
26

Federico JARAMILLO E.
COL

39.4m   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 57kph  
27

Jose BROWNE.
CHI

37.5m   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 57kph  
28

Bailey CHRISTIE
AUS

36.5m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph  
29

Miguel ALEMPARTE.
CHI

35.0m   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 57kph  

SLALOM  ( -21F )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Jaimee BULL
CAN

5.00 @10.75m       - 55kph 2.50 @10.75m       - 55kph
2

Paige RINI
CAN

4.50 @11.25m       - 55kph 1.00 @10.75m       - 55kph
3

Sade FERGUSON
AUS

2.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 0.50 @10.75m       - 55kph
4

Luisa JARAMILLO E.
COL

2.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 5.00 @11.25m       - 55kph
5

Kassidy HAWKINS
USA

5.50 @11.25m       - 55kph 4.50 @11.25m       - 55kph
6

Bailey AUSTIN
USA

3.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 3.00 @11.25m       - 55kph
7

Anna GAY
USA

4.00 @12.00m       - 55kph 2.00 @11.25m       - 55kph
9

Neilly ROSS
CAN

3.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 1.50 @11.25m       - 55kph
10

Valentina GONZALEZ
CHI

4.50 @12.00m       - 55kph 1.00 @11.25m       - 55kph
11

Alexandra GARCIA
USA

5.00 @12.00m       - 55kph 4.00 @12.00m       - 55kph
12

Nicola KUHN
AUT

4.50 @12.00m       - 55kph 3.50 @12.00m       - 55kph
13

Paula JARAMILLO E.
COL

4.00 @12.00m       - 55kph  
14

Beatrice PIRRI
ITA

4.00 @12.00m       - 55kph  
15

Emma BRUNEL
FRA

4.00 @12.00m       - 55kph  
16

Carlotta BONNEMANN
GER

3.50 @12.00m       - 55kph  
18

Stanislava PROSVETOVA
UKR

2.50 @12.00m       - 55kph  
23

Andrea. TEJADA CAVERO
PER

2.00 @12.00m       - 55kph  
24

Rea JöRGER
SUI

1.50 @12.00m       - 55kph  
25

Medina JöRGER
SUI

1.00 @12.00m       - 55kph  
28

Alissa LEXER
AUT

0.50 @12.00m       - 55kph  
29

Aaliyah YOONG HANIFAH
MAS

4.50 @13.00m       - 55kph  
30

Agustina VARAS
CHI

3.00 @13.00m       - 55kph  
31

Josefa GONZALEZ
CHI

1.50 @13.00m       - 55kph  
32

Isabela JARAMILLO E.
COL

1.00 @13.00m       - 55kph  
33

Maria Alejandra DE OSMA BEDOYA
PER

0.50 @18.25m       - 55kph  

SLALOM  ( -21M )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Joel POLAND
GBR

4.50 @10.75m       - 58kph 1.00 @10.25m       - 58kph
2

Tim TöRNQUIST
SWE

5.00 @11.25m       - 58kph 3.00 @10.75m       - 58kph
4

Robert HAZELWOOD
GBR

5.50 @10.75m       - 58kph 2.50 @10.75m       - 58kph
5

Griffin STANGE
USA

4.50 @11.25m       - 58kph 1.50 @10.75m       - 58kph
7

Diego FONT
MEX

5.00 @11.25m       - 58kph 1.00 @10.75m       - 58kph
8

Jamie CALHOUN
CAN

5.50 @10.75m       - 58kph 6.00 @11.25m       - 58kph
9

Jakob BOGNE
SWE

3.50 @10.75m       - 58kph 2.50 @11.25m       - 58kph
11

Ignacio GIORGIS
ARG

5.50 @11.25m       - 58kph 1.50 @11.25m       - 58kph
12

Thomas DAIGLE
CAN

4.00 @11.25m       - 58kph 0.50 @11.25m       - 58kph
13

Benjamin TURP
GBR

4.00 @11.25m       - 58kph  
14

Alexander SAMOILOV
UKR

3.00 @11.25m       - 58kph  
15

Ryan CANEPA
USA

2.50 @11.25m       - 58kph  
16

Tobias GIORGIS
ARG

2.25 @11.25m       - 58kph  
17

Patricio FONT
MEX

2.00 @11.25m       - 58kph  
18

Dani TEIXIDOR JUNIOR
ESP

1.50 @11.25m       - 58kph  
19

Carlo BASIC
AUT

1.00 @11.25m       - 58kph  
20

Sean KRAUS
CAN

0.50 @11.25m       - 58kph  
22

Alessandro ASTOLFI
ITA

5.00 @12.00m       - 58kph  
23

Danylo FIL'CHENKO
UKR

4.50 @12.00m       - 58kph  
24

Garrett REESE
USA

4.00 @12.00m       - 58kph  
25

Quinn HAINES
USA

3.50 @12.00m       - 58kph  
26

Damir FILARETOV
UKR

3.00 @12.00m       - 58kph  
27

Lindsay BORDIER
FRA

2.50 @12.00m       - 58kph  
28

Taine GIBSON
NZL

2.00 @12.00m       - 58kph  
29

Benjamin LEUTZ
USA

1.50 @12.00m       - 58kph  
32

Sean Patrick HUNTER
USA

0.50 @12.00m       - 58kph  
35

George DONALDSON
NZL

2.50 @13.00m       - 58kph  
36

Luca RAUCHENWALD
AUT

2.00 @13.00m       - 58kph  
37

Jose BROWNE.
CHI

1.50 @13.00m       - 58kph  
38

Pedro BROWNE BEZANILLA
CHI

5.00 @14.25m       - 58kph  
39

Miguel ALEMPARTE.
CHI

4.50 @14.25m       - 58kph  
40

Tue Ernst NIELSEN
DEN

1.50 @16.00m       - 58kph  
41

Tanguy NEDEAU
FRA

1.50 @18.25m       - 58kph  

TRICK (-21F)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Anna GAY
USA

10220 10530
2

Neilly ROSS
CAN

9420 10350
3

Kennedy HANSEN
USA

8480 8570
4

Stanislava PROSVETOVA
UKR

6090 6350
5

Valentina GONZALEZ
CHI

4850 5500
6

Greta TAGLIATI
ITA

5800 5410
7

Sade FERGUSON
AUS

5770 5150
8

Maria Alejandra DE OSMA BEDOYA
PER

6030 5100
9

Carlotta BONNEMANN
GER

5210 5080
10

Luisa JARAMILLO E.
COL

5230 4730
11

Nicola KUHN
AUT

4790 4630
12

Sanchia OUTRAM
GBR

5000 4600
13

Paula JARAMILLO E.
COL

4760  
14

Aaliyah YOONG HANIFAH
MAS

4680  
15

Beatrice PIRRI
ITA

4600  
16

Paige RINI
CAN

4270  
17

Marie-Lou MOULANIER
FRA

4230  
18

Isabela JARAMILLO E.
COL

4080  
19

Josefa GONZALEZ
CHI

3970  
20

Dominique GRONDIN ALLARD
CAN

3950  
21

Alissa LEXER
AUT

3480  
22

Kim Helen NIEDERBäUMER
GER

2780  
23

SAYURI YOKOYAMA
JPN

2620  
24

Agustina VARAS
CHI

2380  
25

Molly FERGUSON
AUS

2130  

TRICK (-21M)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2
1

Danylo FIL'CHENKO
UKR

8270 11520
2

Joel POLAND
GBR

10630 11030
3

Alexander SAMOILOV
UKR

10110 10590
4

Pablo FONT
MEX

7960 8710
5

Federico JARAMILLO E.
COL

6880 8410
6

Patricio FONT
MEX

11510 6360
7

Ignacio GIORGIS
ARG

7370 6000
8

Thomas DAIGLE
CAN

7610 5930
9

Damir FILARETOV
UKR

7010 5870
10

Lindsay BORDIER
FRA

7140 5460
11

Robert HAZELWOOD
GBR

8260 5080
12

Tobias GIORGIS
ARG

6980 4440
13

Tue Ernst NIELSEN
DEN

6810  
14

Carlo BASIC
AUT

6700  
15

Ryan CANEPA
USA

6390  
16

Bailey CHRISTIE
AUS

6030  
17

Ethan MCKINNON
AUS

6020  
18

Quinn HAINES
USA

5860  
19

Luca RAUCHENWALD
AUT

5590  
20

Benjamin TURP
GBR

5400  
21

Sean KRAUS
CAN

5380  
23

Evan KRAUS
CAN

5200  
24

Jack CHRISTIE
AUS

4820  
25

Dani TEIXIDOR JUNIOR
ESP

4490  
26

Edoardo MARENZI
ITA

4420  
27

George DONALDSON
NZL

3880  
28

Arron DAVIES
GBR

3520  
29

Hugh DONALDSON
NZL

3480  
30

Jack ENGEL
NZL

2440  
31

Taine GIBSON
NZL

2340  
32

Pedro BROWNE BEZANILLA
CHI

1470  
33

Benjamin LEUTZ
USA

1350  

Videos

U21 (SL Prelims - Women 3,2,1 & Men 4)
U21 (Mens Slalom Prelims 3,2,1)
U21 (Womens Trick Prelims 3,2,1)
U21 (Mens Trick Prelims 3,2,1)
U21 (Womens Jump Prelims 2,1)
U21 (Mens Jump Prelims 3,2,1) Part 1
U21 (Mens Jump Prelims 3,2,1) Part 2
U21 (Womens & Mens Trick Finals)
U21 Worlds Women Trick Podium
U21 Worlds Men Trick Podium
U21 (Womens & Mens Jump Finals)
U21 Worlds Women Jump Podium
U21 Worlds Men Jump Podium
U21 Worlds Slalom Finals
U21 Worlds Women Slalom Podium
U21 Worlds Men Slalom Podium
U21 Worlds Women Overall Podium
U21 Worlds Men Overall Podium
Join Paige Rini at the U21 Worlds
Join Dominique Allard at the U21 Worlds
Join Neilly Ross at the U21 Worlds
Join Thomas Daigle at the U21 Worlds
Join Jaimee Bull at the U21 Worlds
2018 Canadian Open Promo

Photos


Tournament Sponsors