The Event
Information is limited on this event but please check out what we have collected.
Last Updated : December 17, 2020
Tournament Website:
Not availableLocation
CAN7733Address
Not availableDirections to Site
Not availableEvent Description
No Description Yet
Last Updated : December 17, 2020
Tournament Website:
Not availableTournament Info
Sanctioning: | CAN Sanctioned |
---|---|
Sanctioning Country: | CAN |
Sanction ID: | 19CAN21 |
Title Sponsor: | |
Level: | - |
Rules & Divisions: | - |
Organizer: | Not available |
Accommodation Info: |
- |
Competitor Info
Event Administrator: | Not available |
---|
Competitions
Disciplines: | |
---|---|
Highest Class: | L |
Classes: | Not available |
Event Entry Limit: | Not available | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Event Entry Fees: | Not Available | ||||||||||
Event Entry Late Fee: | Not Available | ||||||||||
Entry Open: | Not available | ||||||||||
Entry Deadline: | Not available | ||||||||||
Event Schedule Notes: | Not available | ||||||||||
Practice Schedule: | Not available | ||||||||||
Additional Event Notes: | Not available | ||||||||||
Additional Rules: | Not available | ||||||||||
Boats: | Not available | ||||||||||
Officials:
|
IWWF Approved Results
JUMP (BU12)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
2
|
Nate HANKEL
|
4.3m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 42kph |
JUMP (GU14)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Shae O'BRIEN
|
26.2m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph | 26.6m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph | ||
2
|
Megan PELKEY
|
24.6m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph | 24.4m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph | ||
3
|
Carly BONHAM
|
7.6m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 42kph | 6.7m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 42kph |
JUMP (BU14)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Brodie HANKEL
|
10.3m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 42kph |
JUMP (WU17)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Avery COLCLEUGH
|
20.1m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | 21.2m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 48kph |
JUMP (WU21)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Katherine CLOUTIER
|
21.6m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph |
JUMP (MU21)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Bradley GIBBONS
|
19.3m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 48kph | ||
3
|
Jackson BAINES
|
29.5m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph |
JUMP (W5)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jo-Anne MOORE
|
22.4m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 48kph | 23.7m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 48kph |
JUMP (M5)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Brent JANZEN
|
36.4m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 54kph |
TRICK (BU12)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jonathan STEINHILBER
|
570 | ||
2
|
Nate HANKEL
|
80 |
TRICK (GU14)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Megan PELKEY
|
3330 | 3460 | ||
2
|
Shae O'BRIEN
|
2620 | 2480 | ||
3
|
Carly BONHAM
|
1160 | 870 |
TRICK (BU14)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Brodie HANKEL
|
360 |
TRICK (WU17)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Avery COLCLEUGH
|
1680 | 1280 |
TRICK (MU17)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Sean KRAUS
|
2420 | |||
3
|
Casey O'BRIEN
|
1090 | 820 | ||
5
|
Colby MULLEN
|
570 |
TRICK (WU21)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Katherine CLOUTIER
|
570 |
TRICK (MU21)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Bradley GIBBONS
|
3320 | ||
2
|
Jaret STEINHILBER
|
1500 |
TRICK (W5)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jo-Anne MOORE
|
1320 | 1640 |
TRICK (M5)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Brent JANZEN
|
2370 | 2990 |
SLALOM ( BU12 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jonathan STEINHILBER
|
4.00 @18.25m - 28kph | 2.00 @16.00m - 28kph | 2.50 @18.25m - 55kph | |
2
|
Nate HANKEL
|
2.00 @18.25m - 28kph | 3.00 @18.25m - 46kph | 1.50 @18.25m - 46kph |
SLALOM ( GU14 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Shae O'BRIEN
|
3.00 @13.00m - 52kph | 2.50 @13.00m - 52kph | ||
2
|
Megan PELKEY
|
2.00 @13.00m - 52kph | |||
3
|
Carly BONHAM
|
3.00 @16.00m - 52kph | 5.00 @16.00m - 52kph |
SLALOM ( BU14 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Brodie HANKEL
|
2.50 @18.25m - 28kph | 0.00 @16.00m - 28kph | 2.00 @16.00m - 55kph | 0.00 @18.25m - 52kph |
2
|
Caleb KORNELSEN
|
4.00 @18.25m - 28kph | 5.00 @18.25m - 28kph | 4.00 @18.25m - 52kph |
SLALOM ( WU17 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Avery COLCLEUGH
|
2.00 @14.25m - 28kph | ||
2
|
Linnea MULLEN
|
2.50 @18.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( MU17 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Sean KRAUS
|
4.50 @12.00m - 28kph | 2.00 @11.25m - 28kph | 1.50 @11.25m - 58kph | |
2
|
Casey O'BRIEN
|
2.00 @14.25m - 28kph | 2.50 @14.25m - 28kph | 3.00 @14.25m - 58kph | |
3
|
Riley ANECA
|
3.00 @14.25m - 28kph | 2.00 @14.25m - 58kph | 3.00 @14.25m - 58kph | |
5
|
Colby MULLEN
|
4.00 @18.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( WU21 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Katherine CLOUTIER
|
5.00 @18.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( MU21 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Bradley GIBBONS
|
5.00 @12.00m - 49kph | 4.00 @12.00m - 49kph | 4.50 @12.00m - 58kph |
2
|
Jaret STEINHILBER
|
3.50 @12.00m - 49kph | 2.00 @12.00m - 49kph | 2.00 @12.00m - 58kph |
3
|
Jackson BAINES
|
4.00 @12.00m - 58kph |
SLALOM ( M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Carl DENIS
|
2.00 @11.25m - 49kph | 3.00 @12.00m - 49kph | ||
2
|
Todd SCHAFER
|
3.50 @14.25m - 49kph | 2.50 @13.00m - 58kph | 2.00 @12.00m - 58kph | |
3
|
Braydon HART
|
5.50 @12.00m - 58kph |
SLALOM ( W3 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Tiffany EDGECOMBE
|
4.00 @14.25m - 55kph | 1.50 @14.25m - 55kph | 1.50 @13.00m - 55kph | 2.00 @13.00m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( M3 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Mathieu STORRIER
|
1.50 @11.25m - 46kph | 2.50 @11.25m - 46kph | 1.50 @11.25m - 55kph | 3.00 @11.25m - 55kph |
2
|
Chuck KRAUS
|
3.50 @12.00m - 46kph | 2.50 @12.00m - 46kph | 2.50 @12.00m - 55kph | |
3
|
Rod KORNELSEN
|
1.50 @18.25m - 46kph | 5.00 @18.25m - 46kph | 3.00 @16.00m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( W4 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Kristy KRAUS
|
2.00 @12.00m - 55kph | |||
2
|
Loree ABT
|
4.50 @18.25m - 40kph | 4.50 @18.25m - 40kph | 2.00 @18.25m - 55kph | 4.00 @18.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( M4 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jay KOLEWASKI
|
5.00 @12.00m - 46kph | 1.50 @11.25m - 46kph | 2.00 @11.25m - 55kph | 2.00 @11.25m - 55kph |
2
|
Brant ANDERSON
|
4.50 @12.00m - 46kph | 3.50 @18.25m - 46kph | 4.50 @13.00m - 55kph | |
3
|
Brent DOLTER
|
2.00 @12.00m - 46kph | 0.50 @13.00m - 46kph | 1.50 @14.25m - 55kph | 4.00 @13.00m - 55kph |
4
|
Craig COULOMBE
|
1.50 @12.00m - 46kph | 3.50 @13.00m - 46kph |
SLALOM ( W5 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Maureen MOSTELLER
|
4.00 @13.00m - 40kph | 3.00 @13.00m - 40kph | 4.00 @13.00m - 52kph | 0.50 @12.00m - 52kph |
2
|
Rhonda POWELL
|
2.00 @13.00m - 40kph | 2.50 @13.00m - 40kph | 4.00 @13.00m - 52kph | 4.00 @13.00m - 52kph |
3
|
Suzanne VELCIC
|
3.50 @14.25m - 40kph | 1.00 @14.25m - 40kph | 3.00 @14.25m - 52kph | 2.00 @14.25m - 52kph |
4
|
Jo-Anne MOORE
|
4.50 @16.00m - 40kph | 4.00 @16.00m - 40kph | 1.50 @14.25m - 52kph | 1.50 @14.25m - 52kph |
SLALOM ( M5 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Brent JANZEN
|
4.00 @12.00m - 46kph | 2.00 @11.25m - 46kph |
SLALOM ( W6 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Cindy TRUEMAN
|
5.00 @18.25m - 40kph | 5.00 @14.25m - 52kph | 3.00 @14.25m - 52kph | 2.50 @14.25m - 52kph |
STAMPEDE SHOWDOWN
SKIING STARTS: Sunday, July 14th