The Event
Information is limited on this event but please check out what we have collected.
Last Updated : December 17, 2020
Tournament Website:
Not availableLocation
AUS9010Address
Not availableDirections to Site
Not availableEvent Description
No Description Yet
Last Updated : December 17, 2020
Tournament Website:
Not availableTournament Info
Sanctioning: | AUS Sanctioned |
---|---|
Sanctioning Country: | AUS |
Sanction ID: | 19AUS916 |
Title Sponsor: | |
Level: | - |
Rules & Divisions: | - |
Organizer: | Not available |
Accommodation Info: |
- |
Competitor Info
Event Administrator: | Not available |
---|
Competitions
Disciplines: | slalom |
---|---|
Highest Class: | L |
Classes: | Not available |
Event Entry Limit: | Not available | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Event Entry Fees: | Not Available | ||||||||||
Event Entry Late Fee: | Not Available | ||||||||||
Entry Open: | Not available | ||||||||||
Entry Deadline: | Not available | ||||||||||
Event Schedule Notes: | Not available | ||||||||||
Practice Schedule: | Not available | ||||||||||
Additional Event Notes: | Not available | ||||||||||
Additional Rules: | Not available | ||||||||||
Boats: | Not available | ||||||||||
Officials:
|
IWWF Approved Results
JUMP (U12M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
2
|
Fletcher GREEN
|
17.6m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 42kph | 18.0m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 42kph |
3
|
James WILSON
|
7.0m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 33kph | 8.9m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 33kph |
4
|
Kayde SHERWOOD
|
6.8m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 33kph | 7.7m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 33kph |
5
|
Lucas EASTON
|
6.4m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 33kph |
JUMP (U17M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Luke HAILAND
|
34.1m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | 35.2m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph |
JUMP (O21M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
2
|
Jake DOWDING
|
30.3m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 54kph | 28.6m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 54kph |
JUMP (O35M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
3
|
Damien WILSON
|
27.5m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 54kph | 26.4m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 54kph |
JUMP (O45M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Warren O'NEILL
|
20.1m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | 20.2m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph |
JUMP (O55M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Ramon HORTON
|
23.1m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | 24.5m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph |
TRICK (U10F)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
2
|
Daisy GREEN
|
200 | 880 |
TRICK (U10M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
4
|
Archie DOWDING
|
280 | 450 |
5
|
Thomas WILSON
|
1030 | 800 |
8
|
Patrick WILSON
|
80 | 170 |
9
|
Edward WILSON
|
40 | 40 |
TRICK (U12M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Kayde SHERWOOD
|
1180 | 1110 |
6
|
James WILSON
|
410 | 660 |
11
|
Lucas EASTON
|
320 |
TRICK (U17M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
2
|
Luke HAILAND
|
2630 | 3040 |
6
|
Elliott HAILAND
|
320 | 200 |
7
|
Byron NOTTLE
|
620 | |
8
|
Byron SHERWOOD
|
480 | |
12
|
Kynan SPENCER
|
290 |
TRICK (U21M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jacob HAILAND
|
580 | 820 |
TRICK (O21F)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
3
|
Nicole SCHRECK
|
760 | 860 |
TRICK (O21M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jake DOWDING
|
2000 | 2070 |
3
|
Stephen SCHRECK
|
1690 | |
4
|
Chas HEWSON
|
1670 |
TRICK (O35M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
3
|
Trent NORRISH
|
570 | 660 |
5
|
Damien WILSON
|
660 | 660 |
TRICK (O45M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
2
|
Warren O'NEILL
|
580 | 730 |
4
|
Mark DUPEROUZEL
|
740 | |
5
|
Ben WILSON
|
250 | 290 |
TRICK (O55M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
2
|
Ramon HORTON
|
1850 | 1700 |
TRICK (O65M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
6
|
Ian BRIANT
|
780 | |
10
|
Kent STEWART
|
500 |
TRICK (O75M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
6
|
Graham BUDD
|
200 |
SLALOM ( OpeF )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
4
|
Georgia CAVANAGH
|
4.00 @14.25m - 55kph | 3.00 @13.00m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( OpeM )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Samuel BEECH
|
1.50 @12.00m - 58kph | 0.50 @12.00m - 58kph |
SLALOM ( U12M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
5
|
Kayde SHERWOOD
|
3.50 @14.25m - 52kph | 4.00 @14.25m - 52kph |
11
|
Fletcher GREEN
|
4.00 @16.00m - 52kph | 2.00 @16.00m - 52kph |
SLALOM ( U17F )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
3
|
Breanna POSSINGHAM
|
5.50 @16.00m - 55kph | 1.50 @16.00m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( U17M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Samuel FRETWELL
|
2.00 @18.25m - 58kph | 2.50 @18.25m - 58kph |
2
|
Luke HAILAND
|
2.50 @13.00m - 58kph | 5.50 @18.25m - 58kph |
3
|
Elliott HAILAND
|
1.50 @18.25m - 58kph | 5.50 @18.25m - 58kph |
7
|
Byron SHERWOOD
|
4.00 @16.00m - 58kph |
SLALOM ( U21M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jacob HAILAND
|
4.00 @14.25m - 58kph | 4.50 @18.25m - 58kph |
2
|
Scott HAGGERTY
|
2.00 @18.25m - 58kph | 4.00 @18.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( O21F )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
8
|
Camille WHITEHEAD
|
2.00 @16.00m - 55kph | |
9
|
Nicole SCHRECK
|
3.50 @18.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( O21M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
2
|
Stephen SCHRECK
|
2.50 @18.25m - 55kph | 2.50 @16.00m - 58kph |
3
|
Mitchell CAVANAGH
|
4.00 @14.25m - 58kph | 1.50 @18.25m - 58kph |
4
|
Jake DOWDING
|
5.00 @18.25m - 58kph | 5.00 @13.00m - 58kph |
7
|
Chas HEWSON
|
2.50 @18.25m - 58kph |
SLALOM ( O35M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
5
|
Vince HAILAND
|
4.50 @13.00m - 55kph | 5.00 @13.00m - 55kph |
6
|
Dion BUTLER
|
4.50 @13.00m - 55kph | 0.50 @13.00m - 55kph |
10
|
Aaron SANDS
|
1.50 @14.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( O45F )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
9
|
Lisa CAVANAGH
|
1.50 @14.25m - 55kph | 2.00 @14.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( O45M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Warren O'NEILL
|
2.00 @18.25m - 55kph | |
6
|
Ben WILSON
|
4.00 @16.00m - 55kph | 4.50 @18.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( O65M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
8
|
Ian BRIANT
|
2.50 @13.00m - 52kph | 1.50 @13.00m - 52kph |
SLALOM ( O75M )
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
7
|
Graham BUDD
|
2.00 @18.25m - 49kph |
WA State Series Round 5
SKIING STARTS: Saturday, February 9th