The Event
Information is limited on this event but please check out what we have collected.
Last Updated : December 17, 2020
Tournament Website:
Not availableLocation
AUS7065Address
Not availableDirections to Site
Not availableEvent Description
No Description Yet
Last Updated : December 17, 2020
Tournament Website:
Not availableTournament Info
Sanctioning: | AUS Sanctioned |
---|---|
Sanctioning Country: | AUS |
Sanction ID: | 19AUS729 |
Title Sponsor: | |
Level: | - |
Rules & Divisions: | - |
Organizer: | Not available |
Accommodation Info: |
- |
Competitor Info
Event Administrator: | Not available |
---|
Competitions
Disciplines: | slalom |
---|---|
Highest Class: | L |
Classes: | Not available |
Event Entry Limit: | Not available | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Event Entry Fees: | Not Available | ||||||||||
Event Entry Late Fee: | Not Available | ||||||||||
Entry Open: | Not available | ||||||||||
Entry Deadline: | Not available | ||||||||||
Event Schedule Notes: | Not available | ||||||||||
Practice Schedule: | Not available | ||||||||||
Additional Event Notes: | Not available | ||||||||||
Additional Rules: | Not available | ||||||||||
Boats: | Not available | ||||||||||
Officials:
|
IWWF Approved Results
SLALOM ( U12M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Liam SCIACCA
|
2.00 @14.25m - 55kph | 5.00 @18.25m - 55kph | 3.00 @14.25m - 55kph |
2
|
Caleb MCNEE
|
3.00 @16.00m - 55kph | 3.50 @18.25m - 55kph | 4.00 @16.00m - 55kph |
5
|
Sam NEIBERDING
|
4.50 @18.25m - 52kph | 5.00 @18.25m - 55kph | 2.00 @16.00m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( U14F )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
9
|
Emma NEIBERDING
|
2.25 @16.00m - 52kph | 5.50 @18.25m - 52kph | 4.50 @16.00m - 52kph |
10
|
Kiera WISEMAN
|
3.00 @14.25m - 52kph | 4.00 @16.00m - 52kph | 3.50 @14.25m - 52kph |
SLALOM ( U17F )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
11
|
Amaya WISEMAN
|
3.50 @18.25m - 55kph | 4.00 @18.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( U17M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
3
|
Luke MCNEE
|
1.50 @12.00m - 58kph | 3.50 @13.00m - 58kph | 3.00 @12.00m - 58kph |
4
|
Jarrod CHAILLON
|
2.00 @18.25m - 58kph | 3.00 @18.25m - 55kph | 2.00 @18.25m - 58kph |
7
|
Ryan SCIACCA
|
4.50 @14.25m - 58kph | 5.00 @14.25m - 58kph | 5.00 @14.25m - 58kph |
SLALOM ( U21M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Nicholas BUFI
|
3.00 @18.25m - 55kph | ||
4
|
Kurtis BEARE
|
2.50 @12.00m - 58kph | 3.50 @13.00m - 58kph | 1.00 @12.00m - 58kph |
5
|
Isaac MCNEE
|
2.25 @12.00m - 58kph | 0.50 @18.25m - 58kph | 4.50 @14.25m - 58kph |
13
|
Matthew CUTULI
|
3.00 @18.25m - 55kph | 3.00 @18.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( O21F )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
4
|
Hilary MUNRO
|
0.50 @13.00m - 55kph | 4.00 @14.25m - 55kph | 2.50 @14.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( O21M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Dion ANDERSON
|
3.50 @14.25m - 58kph | 2.50 @14.25m - 58kph | 1.50 @18.25m - 58kph |
3
|
Evan ANDERSON
|
4.00 @18.25m - 58kph | 4.50 @18.25m - 55kph | 4.00 @18.25m - 55kph |
6
|
Jason MILLER
|
4.50 @14.25m - 58kph | 2.00 @13.00m - 58kph | 0.50 @13.00m - 58kph |
12
|
Kye SPINA
|
4.00 @18.25m - 55kph | 3.00 @18.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( O35M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
3
|
Clint MCNEE
|
3.00 @13.00m - 55kph | 2.50 @14.25m - 55kph |
7
|
Ryan ALLOWAY
|
5.50 @18.25m - 55kph | 1.50 @18.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( O45F )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
5
|
Mel COLLINS
|
0.50 @13.00m - 55kph | 3.50 @16.00m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( O45M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
2
|
Brad WILLIAMS
|
0.00 @12.00m - 55kph | 4.00 @11.25m - 55kph | 4.00 @12.00m - 55kph |
6
|
Craig RANKIN
|
5.00 @14.25m - 55kph | 4.00 @14.25m - 55kph | 4.00 @14.25m - 55kph |
7
|
Craig MCGLEW
|
3.50 @14.25m - 55kph | 3.00 @14.25m - 55kph | |
8
|
Mark QUINN
|
5.00 @18.25m - 55kph | 5.00 @14.25m - 55kph | 5.00 @18.25m - 55kph |
9
|
Darryl SHORTEN
|
0.50 @14.25m - 55kph | 2.00 @14.25m - 55kph | |
10
|
Chris ANDERSEN
|
4.00 @18.25m - 55kph | 4.00 @18.25m - 55kph | |
15
|
Gary POLLOCK
|
2.50 @18.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( O55M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
2
|
Thomas DONNELLY
|
2.00 @18.25m - 55kph | ||
6
|
Dean ANDERSON
|
0.50 @16.00m - 55kph | ||
14
|
Daniel ROEPKE
|
2.50 @18.25m - 55kph |
Babinda L Slalom
SKIING STARTS: Saturday, December 1st