|
7670 Views|
  LIVE WEBCAST

LATEST VIDEOS

LATEST PHOTOS

The Victorian Water Ski Association are both proud and honored to continue to present the Moomba Masters, bringing world acclaimed athletes and officials to participate and compete in various disciplines of water skiing activities. Held annually in March, the heart of Melbourne on the Yarra River.

Tournament Details


Sanction #:
19AUS322
SkiSite:
Yarra River
Location:
Alexandra Ave, Melbourne VIC 3004, Australia
Class:
Rankings List
Level:
Elite Event
Rounds:
Slalom: 3, Trick: 3, Jump: 3
Div/Cat:
Open

Website:
View Website
Spectator Info:
Competitor Info:
Tournament Info:
Directions:
Open Map

Results

SLALOM  ( OpeF )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Whitney MCCLINTOCK RINI
CAN

2.00 @10.75m       - 55kph 2.00 @10.75m       - 55kph 4.00 @11.25m       - 55kph
2

Manon COSTARD
FRA

4.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 3.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 3.50 @11.25m       - 55kph
3

Siani OLIVER
AUS

3.00 @12.00m       - 55kph 2.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 3.00 @11.25m       - 55kph
4

Paige RINI
CAN

4.00 @12.00m       - 55kph 2.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 0.50 @11.25m       - 55kph
5

Neilly ROSS
CAN

0.50 @11.25m       - 55kph 2.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 4.50 @12.00m       - 55kph
6

Luisa JARAMILLO E.
COL

3.50 @12.00m       - 55kph 2.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 2.00 @12.00m       - 55kph
7

Giannina BONNEMANN
GER

2.50 @11.25m       - 55kph 1.00 @11.25m       - 55kph  
8

Brooke BALDWIN
USA

2.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 1.00 @11.25m       - 55kph  
9

Sade FERGUSON
AUS

1.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 0.50 @11.25m       - 55kph  
11

Samantha DUMALA
USA

4.00 @11.25m       - 55kph 0.00 @12.00m       - 55kph  
12

Valentina GONZALEZ
CHI

4.00 @12.00m       - 55kph 0.00 @12.00m       - 55kph  
13

Molly FERGUSON
AUS

2.00 @12.00m       - 55kph    
14

Erika LANG
USA

1.00 @12.00m       - 55kph    
15

Alexandra GARCIA
USA

0.50 @12.00m       - 55kph    
16

Jacinta CARROLL
AUS

2.50 @13.00m       - 55kph    
17

Tara RYAN
AUS

4.50 @16.00m       - 55kph    
19

Anna GAY
USA

2.50 @16.00m       - 55kph    

SLALOM  ( OpeM )

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Thomas DEGASPERI
ITA

1.00 @10.25m       - 58kph 2.00 @10.75m       - 58kph 2.00 @10.25m       - 58kph
2

Nate SMITH
USA

3.50 @10.75m       - 58kph 5.00 @10.25m       - 58kph 2.00 @10.25m       - 58kph
3

Joel HOWLEY
AUS

2.00 @10.25m       - 58kph 3.00 @10.75m       - 58kph 1.50 @10.25m       - 58kph
4

Sacha DESCUNS
FRA

5.50 @10.75m       - 58kph 3.00 @10.75m       - 58kph 3.00 @10.75m       - 58kph
5

Thomas RYAN
AUS

3.00 @10.75m       - 58kph 2.00 @10.75m       - 58kph 3.00 @10.75m       - 58kph
6

Nicholas ADAMS
AUS

4.50 @11.25m       - 58kph 2.00 @10.75m       - 58kph 2.50 @10.75m       - 58kph
7

Benjamin STADLBAUR
SUI

2.50 @10.75m       - 58kph 2.00 @10.75m       - 58kph 1.50 @10.75m       - 58kph
8

William ASHER
GBR

5.00 @10.25m       - 58kph 2.00 @10.75m       - 58kph 1.50 @11.25m       - 58kph
9

Austin ABEL
USA

4.00 @11.25m       - 58kph 2.00 @10.75m       - 58kph  
10

Robert PIGOZZI
DOM

3.00 @10.25m       - 58kph 5.50 @11.25m       - 58kph  
11

Santiago CORREA J.
COL

5.00 @11.25m       - 58kph 1.50 @11.25m       - 58kph  
12

Joel POLAND
GBR

1.00 @10.75m       - 58kph 0.50 @11.25m       - 58kph  
13

Federico JARAMILLO E.
COL

5.50 @11.25m       - 58kph 4.00 @12.00m       - 58kph  
14

Trent NELSON CRANFIELD
AUS

3.50 @11.25m       - 58kph 2.50 @12.00m       - 58kph  
15

Martin MALARCZUK
ARG

3.50 @11.25m       - 58kph 1.50 @12.00m       - 58kph  
16

Jack CHRISTIE
AUS

3.50 @11.25m       - 58kph    
17

Felipe MIRANDA
CHI

3.00 @11.25m       - 58kph    
19

Nicholas STEGMANN
RSA

2.50 @11.25m       - 58kph    
21

Alex KING
NZL

2.00 @11.25m       - 58kph    
22

Martin KOLMAN
CZE

1.50 @11.25m       - 58kph    
24

Jarrah BURGESS
AUS

5.00 @12.00m       - 58kph    
25

Blaze GRUBBS
USA

4.50 @12.00m       - 58kph    
26

Garrett REESE
USA

3.00 @12.00m       - 58kph    
27

Mitchell BARBER
AUS

0.50 @12.00m       - 58kph    
28

Samuel BEECH
AUS

5.00 @13.00m       - 58kph    
30

Ryan BURNS
AUS

3.50 @13.00m       - 58kph    
31

Kurtis BEARE
AUS

1.50 @13.00m       - 58kph    
32

Terry COCKS
AUS

4.50 @14.25m       - 58kph    
33

Patrick CRISP
AUS

3.50 @14.25m       - 58kph    

TRICK (OpeF)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Anna GAY
USA

9770 9440 10010
2

Neilly ROSS
CAN

10220 9270 9420
3

Erika LANG
USA

8470 8840 9150
4

Natallia BERDNIKAVA
BLR

8860 7860 8840
5

Giannina BONNEMANN
GER

8670 7440 8230
6

Brooke BALDWIN
USA

8020 7630 6170
7

Jacinta CARROLL
AUS

5290 6920  
8

Paige RINI
CAN

7450 6240  
9

Valentina GONZALEZ
CHI

4960    
10

Whitney MCCLINTOCK RINI
CAN

4360    
11

Aaliyah YOONG HANIFAH
MAS

3740    

TRICK (OpeM)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Martin KOLMAN
CZE

11000 10610 10930
2

Dorien LLEWELLYN
CAN

9820 10090 10050
3

Russell GAY
USA

8440 7910 9750
4

Jaret LLEWELLYN
CAN

8520 8150 9100
5

Federico JARAMILLO E.
COL

8090 9210 8730
6

Patricio FONT
MEX

11000 11200 8070
7

Joel POLAND
GBR

8800 9360 7990
8

Felipe MIRANDA
CHI

7590 8860 7890
9

Archie DAVIS
AUS

7130 7870  
10

Tobias GIORGIS
ARG

7280 7480  
11

Bailey CHRISTIE
AUS

6080 6030  
12

Ryan GAY
USA

7340 5690  
13

Ignacio GIORGIS
ARG

5880    
14

Patrick CRISP
AUS

5730    
15

Joshua WALLENT
AUS

4270    
16

Aliaksei ZHARNASEK
BLR

4240    

JUMP (OpeF)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Jacinta CARROLL
AUS

55.9m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph   56.0m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph
2

Lauren MORGAN
USA

51.4m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph   51.9m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph
3

Natallia BERDNIKAVA
BLR

51.2m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph   43.9m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph
4

Giannina BONNEMANN
GER

47.1m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph   50.4m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph
5

Brooke BALDWIN
USA

44.5m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph   42.3m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph
6

Valentina GONZALEZ
CHI

43.8m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph   44.6m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph
7

Sade FERGUSON
AUS

40.1m   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 51kph   41.2m   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 51kph
8

Paige RINI
CAN

39.8m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 54kph    
9

Mariah FIELDS
USA

38.7m   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 54kph    
10

Anna GAY
USA

36.9m   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 51kph    
11

Molly FERGUSON
AUS

36.1m   @ 1.5m/5.0ft   - 51kph    

JUMP (OpeM)

Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3
1

Freddy KRUEGER
USA

67.6m   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph   66.3m   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph
2

Igor MOROZOV
RUS

64.9m   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph   65.3m   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph
3

Taylor GARCIA
USA

63.9m   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph   65.1m   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph
4

Felipe MIRANDA
CHI

63.7m   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph   61.8m   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph
5

Martin KOLMAN
CZE

61.9m   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph   63.6m   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph
7

Joshua WALLENT
AUS

60.8m   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph   56.0m   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph
8

Alex KING
NZL

59.7m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph   58.9m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph
9

Joel POLAND
GBR

59.5m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph   62.3m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph
10

Dorien LLEWELLYN
CAN

58.9m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph   61.0m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph
11

Rodrigo MIRANDA
CHI

57.3m   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph   65.7m   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph
13

Ji-Min JEONG
KOR

55.9m   @ 1.8m/6.0ft   - 57kph    
14

Ethan MCKINNON
AUS

51.5m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph    
15

Ryan BURNS
AUS

51.1m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 57kph    
16

Garrett REESE
USA

45.5m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 51kph    
17

Ryan SCIACCA
AUS

45.1m   @ 1.6m/5.5ft   - 51kph    

Videos

Jump FInals
Mens Slalom Finals
Womes Slalom Finals
Trick Finals

Photos


Tournament Sponsors