The Event
Information is limited on this event but please check out what we have collected.
Last Updated : December 17, 2020
Tournament Website:
Not availableLocation
AUS3020Address
Not availableDirections to Site
Not availableEvent Description
No Description Yet
Last Updated : December 17, 2020
Tournament Website:
Not availableTournament Info
Sanctioning: | AUS Sanctioned |
---|---|
Sanctioning Country: | AUS |
Sanction ID: | 19AUS316 |
Title Sponsor: | |
Level: | - |
Rules & Divisions: | - |
Organizer: | Not available |
Accommodation Info: |
- |
Competitor Info
Event Administrator: | Not available |
---|
Competitions
Disciplines: | slalom |
---|---|
Highest Class: | L |
Classes: | Not available |
Event Entry Limit: | Not available | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Event Entry Fees: | Not Available | ||||||||||
Event Entry Late Fee: | Not Available | ||||||||||
Entry Open: | Not available | ||||||||||
Entry Deadline: | Not available | ||||||||||
Event Schedule Notes: | Not available | ||||||||||
Practice Schedule: | Not available | ||||||||||
Additional Event Notes: | Not available | ||||||||||
Additional Rules: | Not available | ||||||||||
Boats: | Not available | ||||||||||
Officials:
|
IWWF Approved Results
SLALOM ( OpeF )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Tara RYAN
|
2.50 @13.00m - 55kph | 2.50 @13.00m - 55kph |
2
|
Layne MORONEY
|
2.00 @13.00m - 55kph | 2.50 @13.00m - 55kph |
3
|
Anthea COLLICOAT
|
0.50 @13.00m - 55kph | 4.00 @14.25m - 55kph |
4
|
Sarah LOCHNER
|
4.00 @14.25m - 55kph | 2.50 @14.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( OpeM )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jack CHRISTIE
|
0.50 @10.75m - 58kph | 3.00 @10.75m - 58kph |
2
|
Thomas RYAN
|
2.50 @10.75m - 58kph | 5.25 @11.25m - 58kph |
3
|
Patrick CRISP
|
4.00 @11.25m - 58kph | 2.50 @11.25m - 58kph |
4
|
Jarrah BURGESS
|
2.00 @11.25m - 58kph | 2.00 @11.25m - 58kph |
SLALOM ( U10M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Henry LEAKE
|
4.00 @16.00m - 49kph | 1.00 @16.00m - 49kph |
SLALOM ( U12F )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jada SWEENEY
|
1.00 @14.25m - 52kph | 2.50 @18.25m - 52kph |
SLALOM ( U12M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jacob SADDINGTON
|
3.00 @14.25m - 52kph | 2.00 @13.00m - 52kph |
2
|
Oscar MCNAMARA
|
2.00 @14.25m - 52kph | 5.00 @16.00m - 52kph |
SLALOM ( U14F )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Gabrielle BRIEN
|
1.50 @14.25m - 52kph | 2.00 @14.25m - 52kph |
2
|
Caitlin MACDONALD
|
3.00 @16.00m - 52kph | 4.00 @16.00m - 52kph |
3
|
Stephanie COSGRIFF
|
1.50 @16.00m - 52kph | 1.50 @16.00m - 52kph |
4
|
Amanda PERRETT
|
1.00 @16.00m - 52kph | 4.50 @18.25m - 52kph |
5
|
Caitlin DENNIS
|
5.00 @18.25m - 52kph | 4.00 @18.25m - 52kph |
6
|
Lotte SIMPSON
|
2.50 @18.25m - 52kph |
SLALOM ( U14M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jono LEAKE
|
3.00 @14.25m - 55kph | 5.00 @14.25m - 55kph |
2
|
Jay NEWMAN
|
4.00 @16.00m - 55kph | 1.00 @14.25m - 55kph |
3
|
Cooper HERBERT
|
2.50 @18.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( U17F )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Milla BENNETT
|
3.50 @14.25m - 55kph | 2.50 @16.00m - 55kph |
2
|
Lauren STEPHEN
|
3.00 @18.25m - 55kph | 5.00 @18.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( U17M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Corey SADDINGTON
|
2.00 @12.00m - 58kph | 2.50 @12.00m - 58kph |
2
|
Ben COSGRIFF
|
2.50 @12.00m - 58kph | 0.50 @13.00m - 58kph |
3
|
Bradley DROMEY
|
4.50 @16.00m - 58kph | 4.00 @14.25m - 58kph |
4
|
Jai HERBERT
|
0.00 @16.00m - 58kph | 1.50 @18.25m - 58kph |
5
|
William MORONEY
|
5.00 @18.25m - 58kph | 2.00 @18.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( U21F )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jessica DROMEY
|
2.00 @18.25m - 55kph | 1.50 @18.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( U21M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Lachlan SCHULTZ
|
4.50 @14.25m - 58kph | 2.00 @13.00m - 58kph |
2
|
Thomas BENNETT
|
5.00 @14.25m - 58kph | 0.50 @14.25m - 58kph |
3
|
Blake PURCELL
|
2.50 @14.25m - 58kph | 4.00 @18.25m - 58kph |
4
|
Tom BUNGE
|
3.50 @18.25m - 55kph | 2.50 @18.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( O35M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
John ADAMS
|
2.00 @11.25m - 55kph | 2.00 @11.25m - 55kph |
2
|
Dane BLACK
|
1.50 @12.00m - 55kph | 0.00 @12.00m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( O45F )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Shelly MACDONALD
|
4.50 @16.00m - 55kph | 2.00 @14.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( O45M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Peter TOMANOVITS
|
2.00 @12.00m - 55kph | 2.50 @13.00m - 55kph |
2
|
Carl KLOPROGGE
|
3.00 @13.00m - 55kph | 3.00 @13.00m - 55kph |
3
|
Mark MACDONALD
|
4.25 @16.00m - 55kph | 1.50 @14.25m - 55kph |
4
|
Michael MORONEY
|
2.00 @18.25m - 55kph | |
5
|
Andrew SCHULTZ
|
2.00 @18.25m - 55kph | |
6
|
David PHELAN
|
2.50 @18.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( O55F )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Sue CRISP
|
5.00 @14.25m - 52kph | 4.00 @14.25m - 52kph |
SLALOM ( O55M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Craig STEPHEN
|
5.25 @16.00m - 55kph | 2.00 @14.25m - 55kph |
2
|
Paul MALONEY
|
4.50 @16.00m - 55kph | 1.50 @14.25m - 55kph |
3
|
Peter SMITH
|
3.00 @16.00m - 55kph | 5.00 @18.25m - 55kph |
4
|
Dave RYAN
|
0.50 @18.25m - 55kph | 2.50 @16.00m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( O65M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Brian HEYS
|
3.00 @12.00m - 52kph | 4.00 @13.00m - 52kph |
TRICK (OpeF)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Layne MORONEY
|
3240 | 3500 |
2
|
Anthea COLLICOAT
|
1500 | 3390 |
TRICK (OpeM)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Patrick CRISP
|
3070 | 5550 |
2
|
Bailey CHRISTIE
|
4320 | 5510 |
3
|
Jack CHRISTIE
|
4760 | 2370 |
TRICK (U10M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Henry LEAKE
|
830 | 960 |
TRICK (U12F)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jada SWEENEY
|
1780 | 1690 |
TRICK (U12M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jacob SADDINGTON
|
2220 | 2140 |
2
|
Ryan MACDONALD
|
1060 | 1540 |
3
|
Oscar MCNAMARA
|
1180 | 1030 |
TRICK (U14F)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Caitlin MACDONALD
|
1990 | 2230 |
2
|
Stephanie COSGRIFF
|
1380 | 1510 |
3
|
Caitlin DENNIS
|
1180 | 1520 |
4
|
Gabrielle BRIEN
|
1480 | 1070 |
5
|
Lotte SIMPSON
|
410 | 500 |
TRICK (U14M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jono LEAKE
|
1290 | 1520 |
2
|
Jay NEWMAN
|
1080 | 1460 |
TRICK (U17F)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Milla BENNETT
|
3060 | 2830 |
TRICK (U17M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
William MORONEY
|
2610 | 2390 |
2
|
Corey SADDINGTON
|
1610 | 1810 |
3
|
Ben COSGRIFF
|
1790 | 1510 |
TRICK (U21F)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Lauren STEPHEN
|
900 | 1510 |
TRICK (U21M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Thomas BENNETT
|
1960 | 1950 |
TRICK (O21F)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Sarah LOCHNER
|
1990 | 1730 |
TRICK (O45F)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Shelly MACDONALD
|
1010 | 1320 |
2
|
Christine STEPHEN
|
870 | 870 |
3
|
Gaye MORONEY
|
660 | 580 |
TRICK (O45M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Mark MACDONALD
|
500 | 1290 |
TRICK (O55F)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Sue CRISP
|
1910 | 1050 |
TRICK (O55M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Paul MALONEY
|
1680 | 800 |
2
|
Peter SMITH
|
740 | 710 |
JUMP (OpeF)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Layne MORONEY
|
30.4m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | 31.2m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph |
2
|
Anthea COLLICOAT
|
27.0m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | 29.9m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph |
JUMP (OpeM)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Patrick CRISP
|
37.3m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph | 43.9m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph |
2
|
Jack CHRISTIE
|
39.2m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 51kph | 41.7m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 51kph |
3
|
Bailey CHRISTIE
|
29.7m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 51kph | 34.6m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 51kph |
JUMP (U12F)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jada SWEENEY
|
13.4m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 42kph | 14.1m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 42kph |
JUMP (U12M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jacob SADDINGTON
|
18.3m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph | 20.6m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph |
2
|
Ryan MACDONALD
|
16.7m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph | 16.1m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph |
JUMP (U14F)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Gabrielle BRIEN
|
23.4m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph | 23.3m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph |
2
|
Stephanie COSGRIFF
|
14.7m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph | 14.2m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph |
3
|
Caitlin MACDONALD
|
12.9m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph | 12.3m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph |
4
|
Amanda PERRETT
|
11.9m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 42kph | 12.5m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 39kph |
5
|
Lotte SIMPSON
|
9.9m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 39kph | |
6
|
Caitlin DENNIS
|
9.8m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 39kph |
JUMP (U14M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jono LEAKE
|
22.7m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph | 21.3m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph |
JUMP (U17F)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Emily PERRETT
|
21.4m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 48kph | 23.8m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 48kph |
2
|
Milla BENNETT
|
22.8m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph | 23.2m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph |
JUMP (U17M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Corey SADDINGTON
|
40.2m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 51kph | 38.4m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 51kph |
2
|
Ben COSGRIFF
|
35.9m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | 35.5m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph |
3
|
William MORONEY
|
17.8m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph | 19.0m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph |
JUMP (U21M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Thomas BENNETT
|
25.0m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 54kph | 31.0m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 54kph |
JUMP (O45M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Mark MACDONALD
|
38.7m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph | 35.1m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 54kph |
JUMP (O55M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Peter SMITH
|
23.7m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | 25.4m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph |
2
|
Paul MALONEY
|
20.8m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | 23.6m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph |
2019 Victorian State Titles
SKIING STARTS: Friday, February 22nd