The Event
Information is limited on this event but please check out what we have collected.
Last Updated : December 17, 2020
Tournament Website:
Not availableLocation
AUS3025Address
Not availableDirections to Site
Not availableEvent Description
No Description Yet
Last Updated : December 17, 2020
Tournament Website:
Not availableTournament Info
Sanctioning: | AUS Sanctioned |
---|---|
Sanctioning Country: | AUS |
Sanction ID: | 19AUS218 |
Title Sponsor: | |
Level: | - |
Rules & Divisions: | - |
Organizer: | Not available |
Accommodation Info: |
- |
Competitor Info
Event Administrator: | Not available |
---|
Competitions
Disciplines: | slalom |
---|---|
Highest Class: | L |
Classes: | Not available |
Event Entry Limit: | Not available | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Event Entry Fees: | Not Available | ||||||||||
Event Entry Late Fee: | Not Available | ||||||||||
Entry Open: | Not available | ||||||||||
Entry Deadline: | Not available | ||||||||||
Event Schedule Notes: | Not available | ||||||||||
Practice Schedule: | Not available | ||||||||||
Additional Event Notes: | Not available | ||||||||||
Additional Rules: | Not available | ||||||||||
Boats: | Not available | ||||||||||
Officials:
|
IWWF Approved Results
JUMP (OpeF)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Layne MORONEY
|
27.6m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | 27.9m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph |
JUMP (OpeM)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Ethan MCKINNON
|
50.8m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph | |
2
|
Ryan BURNS
|
47.6m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph | 50.2m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph |
JUMP (U12F)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Erica HAYES
|
9.7m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 39kph | 10.3m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 39kph |
JUMP (U12M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jacob SADDINGTON
|
21.1m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph | 20.7m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph |
JUMP (U14F)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Stephanie COSGRIFF
|
12.5m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph | 13.0m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph |
2
|
Jaycee ASHCROFT
|
10.3m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 39kph | 10.8m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 39kph |
JUMP (U14M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Mitchell LAWES
|
15.0m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph | |
2
|
Harrison LAWES
|
13.7m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph |
JUMP (U17M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Callan ASHCROFT
|
33.6m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | 35.4m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph |
2
|
Corey SADDINGTON
|
31.1m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | 33.6m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph |
3
|
William MORONEY
|
14.8m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph | 14.5m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph |
4
|
Ben COSGRIFF
|
26.9m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph |
JUMP (U21M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Thomas BENNETT
|
32.4m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | 33.9m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph |
TRICK (OpeF)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Bianca MULACH
|
2830 | 3530 | 4600 |
2
|
Layne MORONEY
|
3120 | 3060 | |
3
|
Sarah LOCHNER
|
2360 | 2210 |
TRICK (OpeM)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Ryan BURNS
|
2970 | 4230 | 3140 |
TRICK (U10F)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Laura HAYES
|
1610 | 1760 | 520 |
TRICK (U12F)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Erica HAYES
|
2630 | 3090 |
2
|
Bridget MOLONEY
|
160 | 160 |
TRICK (U12M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jacob SADDINGTON
|
1590 | 1080 | 1790 |
2
|
Samuel LAWES
|
320 | 410 | |
3
|
Kade LUCAS
|
80 | 360 |
TRICK (U14F)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jaycee ASHCROFT
|
1610 | 1590 |
2
|
Stephanie COSGRIFF
|
1160 | 1220 |
3
|
Jennifer ACKERLY
|
450 | 580 |
TRICK (U14M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Harrison LAWES
|
850 | 880 |
2
|
Benjamin ACKERLY
|
660 | 660 |
3
|
Mitchell LAWES
|
510 | 360 |
TRICK (U17F)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Lauren STEPHEN
|
1480 | 1240 | 1180 |
TRICK (U17M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
William MORONEY
|
2940 | 3090 | 3090 |
2
|
Callan ASHCROFT
|
2360 | 1450 | 2100 |
3
|
Corey SADDINGTON
|
1100 | 1460 | |
4
|
Ben COSGRIFF
|
1010 | 980 | |
5
|
Josh HOOPER
|
1210 |
TRICK (U21M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Thomas BENNETT
|
1960 | 2360 |
TRICK (O45F)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Cherie BUCK
|
2190 | 1840 |
2
|
Christine STEPHEN
|
550 | 700 |
SLALOM ( OpeF )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Tara RYAN
|
4.00 @13.00m - 55kph | 3.50 @13.00m - 55kph | 2.00 @13.00m - 55kph |
2
|
Layne MORONEY
|
5.00 @14.25m - 55kph | 3.00 @13.00m - 55kph | 2.50 @14.25m - 55kph |
3
|
Chloe KEELEY
|
0.00 @14.25m - 55kph | 0.50 @13.00m - 55kph | 0.50 @14.25m - 55kph |
4
|
Sarah LOCHNER
|
2.00 @18.25m - 55kph | 3.00 @14.25m - 55kph | 4.00 @18.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( OpeM )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Thomas RYAN
|
0.50 @10.75m - 58kph | 3.00 @10.75m - 58kph | 1.00 @10.75m - 58kph |
2
|
Jarrah BURGESS
|
4.50 @12.00m - 58kph | 3.50 @12.00m - 58kph | 5.00 @12.00m - 58kph |
3
|
Ryan BURNS
|
4.50 @13.00m - 58kph | 3.00 @12.00m - 58kph |
SLALOM ( U12F )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Erica HAYES
|
1.50 @18.25m - 52kph | 4.00 @16.00m - 52kph | 1.25 @14.25m - 52kph |
SLALOM ( U12M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Daniel FINNIMORE
|
1.00 @13.00m - 52kph | 4.00 @13.00m - 52kph | 0.50 @12.00m - 52kph |
2
|
Jacob SADDINGTON
|
2.00 @14.25m - 52kph | 4.00 @14.25m - 52kph | |
3
|
Samuel LAWES
|
0.50 @18.25m - 52kph |
SLALOM ( U14F )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jennifer ACKERLY
|
1.00 @14.25m - 52kph | 4.00 @16.00m - 52kph | 2.00 @14.25m - 52kph |
2
|
Jaycee ASHCROFT
|
3.00 @16.00m - 52kph | 1.00 @16.00m - 52kph | 1.50 @16.00m - 52kph |
3
|
Stephanie COSGRIFF
|
1.00 @18.25m - 52kph | 3.00 @18.25m - 52kph |
SLALOM ( U14M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Harrison LAWES
|
4.00 @18.25m - 58kph | 4.50 @18.25m - 55kph | |
2
|
Benjamin ACKERLY
|
4.00 @18.25m - 55kph | 1.00 @18.25m - 58kph | |
3
|
Mitchell LAWES
|
2.00 @18.25m - 58kph |
SLALOM ( U17M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Ben COSGRIFF
|
1.00 @12.00m - 58kph | 4.00 @13.00m - 58kph | 2.00 @12.00m - 58kph |
2
|
Corey SADDINGTON
|
0.00 @14.25m - 58kph | 0.50 @14.25m - 58kph | 2.00 @14.25m - 58kph |
3
|
Lugaidh JENNINGS-GALLAGHER
|
4.00 @18.25m - 55kph | 1.00 @14.25m - 58kph | 5.00 @18.25m - 58kph |
4
|
Wilbur MOLONEY
|
3.00 @18.25m - 58kph | ||
5
|
Josh HOOPER
|
2.50 @18.25m - 58kph | 2.00 @16.00m - 58kph | |
6
|
William MORONEY
|
2.00 @18.25m - 58kph | 3.00 @18.25m - 58kph | |
7
|
Callan ASHCROFT
|
2.00 @13.00m - 58kph |
SLALOM ( U21M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Thomas BENNETT
|
3.00 @12.00m - 58kph | 1.50 @12.00m - 58kph | 2.00 @13.00m - 58kph |
SLALOM ( O21M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Toby DAFF
|
3.00 @13.00m - 58kph | 5.00 @14.25m - 58kph | 2.00 @13.00m - 58kph |
SLALOM ( O35M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Greg KEELEY
|
5.00 @11.25m - 55kph | 5.00 @12.00m - 55kph | 2.50 @11.25m - 55kph |
2
|
John ADAMS
|
4.00 @11.25m - 55kph | 3.00 @11.25m - 55kph | 2.00 @11.25m - 55kph |
3
|
Mark HOOPER
|
1.50 @13.00m - 55kph | 1.00 @12.00m - 55kph | 3.00 @12.00m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( O45F )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Cherie BUCK
|
2.00 @18.25m - 55kph | 5.00 @18.25m - 55kph | 5.00 @18.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( O45M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Daniel LUCAS
|
5.00 @18.25m - 55kph | 1.00 @18.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( O55M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Dave RYAN
|
4.50 @16.00m - 55kph | 4.00 @16.00m - 55kph | 3.00 @14.25m - 55kph |
2
|
Craig STEPHEN
|
3.00 @16.00m - 55kph | 2.00 @16.00m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( O65M )
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
1
|
Frederick DOUGLAS
|
1.50 @14.25m - 52kph |
2019 Mulwala Open
SKIING STARTS: Saturday, January 5th