The Event
Information is limited on this event but please check out what we have collected.
Last Updated : December 17, 2020
Tournament Website:
Not availableLocation
AUS3005Address
Not availableDirections to Site
Not availableEvent Description
No Description Yet
Last Updated : December 17, 2020
Tournament Website:
Not availableTournament Info
Sanctioning: | AUS Sanctioned |
---|---|
Sanctioning Country: | AUS |
Sanction ID: | 19AUS102 |
Title Sponsor: | |
Level: | - |
Rules & Divisions: | - |
Organizer: | Not available |
Accommodation Info: |
- |
Competitor Info
Event Administrator: | Not available |
---|
Competitions
Disciplines: | |
---|---|
Highest Class: | L |
Classes: | Not available |
Event Entry Limit: | Not available | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Event Entry Fees: | Not Available | ||||||||||
Event Entry Late Fee: | Not Available | ||||||||||
Entry Open: | Not available | ||||||||||
Entry Deadline: | Not available | ||||||||||
Event Schedule Notes: | Not available | ||||||||||
Practice Schedule: | Not available | ||||||||||
Additional Event Notes: | Not available | ||||||||||
Additional Rules: | Not available | ||||||||||
Boats: | Not available | ||||||||||
Officials:
|
IWWF Approved Results
JUMP (OpeF)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jacinta CARROLL
|
54.7m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph | 55.3m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph |
2
|
Layne MORONEY
|
31.2m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | 31.6m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph |
3
|
Anthea COLLICOAT
|
28.6m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | 30.0m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph |
JUMP (OpeM)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Joshua WALLENT
|
55.7m @ 1.8m/6.0ft - 57kph | 57.5m @ 1.8m/6.0ft - 57kph |
2
|
Archie DAVIS
|
56.5m @ 1.8m/6.0ft - 57kph | 56.1m @ 1.8m/6.0ft - 57kph |
3
|
Matthew BROWNE
|
53.7m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph | 51.6m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph |
4
|
Ryan BURNS
|
45.4m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph | 49.3m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph |
5
|
Bailey CHRISTIE
|
37.2m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 51kph | 38.1m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 51kph |
6
|
Patrick CRISP
|
40.3m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph |
JUMP (U12F)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jada SWEENEY
|
10.8m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 39kph | 11.1m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 39kph |
JUMP (U12M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jacob SADDINGTON
|
19.9m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph | 18.8m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph |
JUMP (U14F)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Gabrielle BRIEN
|
21.6m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph | 21.5m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph |
2
|
Lara BUTLIN
|
19.4m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph | 21.0m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph |
3
|
Stephanie COSGRIFF
|
16.1m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph | 16.3m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph |
4
|
Erica HAYES
|
10.9m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 39kph | 11.8m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 39kph |
JUMP (U14M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Lochie BUTLIN
|
21.5m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 48kph | 22.2m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 48kph |
JUMP (U17F)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Milla BENNETT
|
21.4m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph | 22.5m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph |
JUMP (U17M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Corey SADDINGTON
|
40.9m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 51kph | 41.1m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 51kph |
2
|
Callan ASHCROFT
|
32.5m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 51kph | 37.7m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 51kph |
3
|
Ben COSGRIFF
|
34.5m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | 34.4m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph |
JUMP (U21F)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Chelsea BRIEN
|
27.1m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 48kph | 27.1m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 48kph |
2
|
Montanna EASTLEY
|
19.0m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 48kph | 19.5m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph |
JUMP (U21M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jack CHRISTIE
|
42.0m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 51kph | 42.8m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 51kph |
2
|
Thomas BENNETT
|
32.9m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | 35.3m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph |
JUMP (O55M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Peter SMITH
|
24.2m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | 25.0m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph |
TRICK (OpeF)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jacinta CARROLL
|
7740 | 7850 |
2
|
Bianca MULACH
|
1970 | 3470 |
3
|
Layne MORONEY
|
3370 | 3130 |
4
|
Anthea COLLICOAT
|
2340 | 2740 |
TRICK (OpeM)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Archie DAVIS
|
9030 | 7870 |
2
|
Bailey CHRISTIE
|
2730 | 5940 |
3
|
Joshua WALLENT
|
4710 | 5430 |
4
|
Ryan BURNS
|
4490 | 4530 |
5
|
Patrick CRISP
|
2210 | 3880 |
TRICK (U12F)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jada SWEENEY
|
1670 | 1480 |
TRICK (U12M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jacob SADDINGTON
|
1810 | 1880 |
2
|
Oscar MCNAMARA
|
1110 | 1050 |
TRICK (U14F)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Erica HAYES
|
2810 | 2610 |
2
|
Lara BUTLIN
|
2920 | 1540 |
3
|
Gabrielle BRIEN
|
1850 | 1980 |
4
|
Laura HAYES
|
1560 | 1640 |
5
|
Stephanie COSGRIFF
|
1390 | 1640 |
TRICK (U14M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jay NEWMAN
|
1440 | 1380 |
2
|
Lochie BUTLIN
|
690 | 930 |
TRICK (U17F)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Milla BENNETT
|
2830 | 2750 |
TRICK (U17M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Callan ASHCROFT
|
2570 | 4250 |
2
|
William MORONEY
|
3050 | 2870 |
3
|
Ben COSGRIFF
|
1640 | 1990 |
4
|
Corey SADDINGTON
|
1530 | 1730 |
TRICK (U21F)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Montanna EASTLEY
|
1720 | 1440 |
2
|
Lauren STEPHEN
|
1180 | 1370 |
3
|
Chelsea BRIEN
|
1360 | 1360 |
TRICK (U21M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jack CHRISTIE
|
5370 | 5250 |
2
|
Thomas BENNETT
|
2300 | 2150 |
TRICK (O21M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Matthew BROWNE
|
3450 | 3150 |
TRICK (O45F)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Christine STEPHEN
|
870 | 870 |
2
|
Gaye MORONEY
|
660 | 660 |
TRICK (O55F)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Sue CRISP
|
1490 | 1490 |
TRICK (O55M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Paul MALONEY
|
1520 | 1230 |
2
|
Peter SMITH
|
860 | 510 |
SLALOM ( OpeF )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jacinta CARROLL
|
5.00 @12.00m - 55kph | 2.00 @11.25m - 55kph |
2
|
Layne MORONEY
|
3.50 @14.25m - 55kph | 3.50 @13.00m - 55kph |
3
|
Anthea COLLICOAT
|
1.00 @13.00m - 55kph | 2.00 @13.00m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( OpeM )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Archie DAVIS
|
0.50 @10.75m - 58kph | 1.50 @10.75m - 58kph |
2
|
Bailey CHRISTIE
|
4.00 @11.25m - 58kph | 4.50 @11.25m - 58kph |
3
|
Trent NELSON CRANFIELD
|
2.50 @11.25m - 58kph | 2.50 @11.25m - 58kph |
4
|
Jack CHRISTIE
|
1.00 @11.25m - 58kph | 3.00 @11.25m - 58kph |
6
|
Matthew BROWNE
|
4.00 @12.00m - 58kph | 0.50 @18.25m - 58kph |
8
|
Joshua WALLENT
|
1.50 @12.00m - 58kph |
SLALOM ( U12F )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jada SWEENEY
|
2.00 @14.25m - 52kph | 2.00 @14.25m - 52kph |
SLALOM ( U12M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Oscar MCNAMARA
|
1.00 @14.25m - 52kph | 2.50 @14.25m - 52kph |
2
|
Jacob SADDINGTON
|
5.00 @16.00m - 52kph | 2.00 @14.25m - 52kph |
SLALOM ( U14F )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Gabrielle BRIEN
|
2.00 @13.00m - 52kph | 5.00 @14.25m - 52kph |
2
|
Erica HAYES
|
3.00 @16.00m - 52kph | 1.00 @14.25m - 52kph |
3
|
Stephanie COSGRIFF
|
3.50 @18.25m - 52kph | 2.00 @16.00m - 52kph |
4
|
Amanda PERRETT
|
2.00 @18.25m - 52kph | 3.00 @18.25m - 52kph |
5
|
Lara BUTLIN
|
0.50 @12.00m - 52kph |
SLALOM ( U14M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jay NEWMAN
|
2.00 @16.00m - 55kph | 2.00 @16.00m - 55kph |
2
|
Lochie BUTLIN
|
0.50 @16.00m - 55kph | 3.00 @16.00m - 55kph |
3
|
Cooper HERBERT
|
1.50 @16.00m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( U17F )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Milla BENNETT
|
2.00 @14.25m - 55kph | 2.00 @13.00m - 55kph |
2
|
Grace BUTLIN
|
2.00 @18.25m - 55kph | |
3
|
Lauren STEPHEN
|
4.00 @18.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( U17M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Corey SADDINGTON
|
4.00 @12.00m - 58kph | 2.00 @12.00m - 58kph |
2
|
Ben COSGRIFF
|
0.50 @13.00m - 58kph | 1.50 @12.00m - 58kph |
3
|
Callan ASHCROFT
|
2.00 @13.00m - 58kph | 4.50 @13.00m - 58kph |
4
|
Bradley DROMEY
|
3.00 @14.25m - 58kph | 1.50 @14.25m - 58kph |
5
|
Jai HERBERT
|
2.50 @14.25m - 58kph | 0.50 @14.25m - 58kph |
6
|
William MORONEY
|
1.50 @18.25m - 58kph | 3.50 @18.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( U21F )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Chelsea BRIEN
|
3.00 @14.25m - 55kph | 3.50 @14.25m - 55kph |
2
|
Montanna EASTLEY
|
3.00 @18.25m - 55kph | 3.50 @18.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( U21M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Lachlan SCHULTZ
|
1.50 @14.25m - 58kph | 3.50 @13.00m - 58kph |
2
|
Thomas BENNETT
|
2.50 @12.00m - 58kph | 2.00 @13.00m - 58kph |
3
|
Jake MILLIKAN
|
1.50 @18.25m - 58kph | 3.50 @16.00m - 58kph |
SLALOM ( O45M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Darren BUTLIN
|
2.00 @18.25m - 55kph | |
3
|
David PHELAN
|
5.50 @18.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( O55F )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Sue CRISP
|
5.00 @16.00m - 52kph | 2.00 @14.25m - 52kph |
SLALOM ( O55M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Paul MALONEY
|
2.00 @13.00m - 55kph | 3.50 @14.25m - 55kph |
2
|
Lee MARTIN
|
2.50 @14.25m - 55kph | 3.50 @16.00m - 55kph |
3
|
Peter SMITH
|
2.50 @18.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( O65M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Brian HEYS
|
3.50 @14.25m - 52kph | 4.00 @13.00m - 52kph |
2019 Australian Masters
SKIING STARTS: Saturday, January 26th