The Event
Information is limited on this event but please check out what we have collected.
Last Updated : December 17, 2020
Tournament Website:
Not availableLocation
USAS0364Address
Not availableDirections to Site
Not availableEvent Description
No Description Yet
Last Updated : December 17, 2020
Tournament Website:
Not availableTournament Info
Sanctioning: | USA Sanctioned |
---|---|
Sanctioning Country: | USA |
Sanction ID: | 19S095R |
Title Sponsor: | |
Level: | - |
Rules & Divisions: | - |
Organizer: | Not available |
Accommodation Info: |
- |
Competitor Info
Event Administrator: | Not available |
---|
Competitions
Disciplines: | slalom |
---|---|
Highest Class: | E;L;R |
Classes: | Not available |
Event Entry Limit: | Not available | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Event Entry Fees: | Not Available | ||||||||||
Event Entry Late Fee: | Not Available | ||||||||||
Entry Open: | Not available | ||||||||||
Entry Deadline: | Not available | ||||||||||
Event Schedule Notes: | Not available | ||||||||||
Practice Schedule: | Not available | ||||||||||
Additional Event Notes: | Not available | ||||||||||
Additional Rules: | Not available | ||||||||||
Boats: | Not available | ||||||||||
Officials:
|
IWWF Approved Results
SLALOM ( OW )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jessie DOBBERTIN
|
2.50 @12.00m - 55kph | 3.00 @12.00m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( IB )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Charlie EMMETT
|
3.00 @11.25m - 58kph | 2.50 @11.25m - 58kph |
SLALOM ( B3 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
2
|
Holden BEINHAUER
|
2.50 @12.00m - 58kph | 1.00 @14.25m - 58kph |
3
|
Brett FULLER
|
0.50 @14.25m - 58kph | 1.50 @12.00m - 58kph |
SLALOM ( W3 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Anne COKE
|
2.00 @14.25m - 55kph | 3.00 @14.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( M3 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Shelby COKE
|
2.00 @10.75m - 55kph | 2.50 @11.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( W4 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Patricia BURT
|
1.00 @12.00m - 55kph | 4.50 @13.00m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( M4 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jeffrey KEPCHIA
|
1.50 @10.75m - 55kph | 3.00 @11.25m - 55kph |
2
|
Andrew GOLDBERG
|
0.50 @10.75m - 55kph | 3.50 @12.00m - 55kph |
3
|
Alex KISER
|
3.00 @11.25m - 55kph | |
4
|
Eugene FRY
|
1.00 @11.25m - 55kph | 3.00 @12.00m - 55kph |
5
|
Pol ZAZADZE
|
2.00 @12.00m - 55kph | 3.50 @12.00m - 55kph |
6
|
Brian KREIS
|
1.50 @12.00m - 55kph | 3.00 @12.00m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( W5 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Ellen BENNETT
|
1.50 @13.00m - 52kph | 2.00 @12.00m - 52kph |
SLALOM ( M5 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Tim HUSTON
|
0.50 @11.25m - 55kph | 4.00 @10.75m - 55kph |
2
|
Samuel INGRAM
|
4.00 @10.75m - 55kph | 3.50 @10.75m - 55kph |
3
|
David JAMES
|
4.50 @12.00m - 55kph | 3.00 @11.25m - 55kph |
4
|
Jon WILKINSON
|
2.50 @11.25m - 55kph | 2.00 @11.25m - 55kph |
5
|
Walter SZEEZIL
|
2.50 @13.00m - 55kph | 1.50 @12.00m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( M6 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Chet RALEY
|
1.00 @10.25m - 55kph | 3.50 @11.25m - 55kph |
2
|
John SHEALY
|
3.50 @12.00m - 55kph | 2.00 @11.25m - 55kph |
3
|
Louis ALCAMO
|
4.00 @12.00m - 55kph | |
4
|
Lowell ECKSTEIN
|
2.50 @12.00m - 55kph | 2.00 @12.00m - 55kph |
5
|
Mark HARVAT
|
4.50 @13.00m - 55kph | |
6
|
Stephen KRIGBAUM
|
3.50 @13.00m - 55kph | |
7
|
Jim BYRNE
|
2.00 @13.00m - 55kph | 2.00 @14.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( M7 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jack EVERETT
|
3.00 @11.25m - 52kph | 2.00 @10.75m - 52kph |
2
|
Daniel WAMHOFF
|
2.00 @10.75m - 52kph | 2.00 @12.00m - 52kph |
3
|
Bill SOWERS
|
2.50 @12.00m - 52kph | 2.50 @12.00m - 52kph |
4
|
Roger CLARK
|
2.00 @12.00m - 52kph | 2.00 @12.00m - 52kph |
5
|
Scott MARSHALL
|
5.00 @18.25m - 25kph | 3.00 @13.00m - 52kph |
SLALOM ( W8 )
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
1
|
Gwendola WAMHOFF
|
4.00 @16.00m - 49kph |
SLALOM ( M8 )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
John AUTORE
|
3.00 @12.00m - 52kph | 5.50 @13.00m - 52kph |
2
|
Dennis LONGO
|
1.00 @12.00m - 52kph | 4.00 @13.00m - 52kph |
Okeeheelee 2rd Record Slalom-Sunday
SKIING STARTS: Sunday, May 19th