The Event
Information is limited on this event but please check out what we have collected.
Last Updated : December 17, 2020
Tournament Website:
Not availableLocation
GBRTHREEAddress
Not availableDirections to Site
Not availableEvent Description
No Description Yet
Last Updated : December 17, 2020
Tournament Website:
Not availableTournament Info
Sanctioning: | GBR Sanctioned |
---|---|
Sanctioning Country: | GBR |
Sanction ID: | 19GBR021 |
Title Sponsor: | |
Level: | - |
Rules & Divisions: | - |
Organizer: | Not available |
Accommodation Info: |
- |
Competitor Info
Event Administrator: | Not available |
---|
Competitions
Disciplines: | slalom |
---|---|
Highest Class: | RL |
Classes: | Not available |
Event Entry Limit: | Not available | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Event Entry Fees: | Not Available | ||||||||||
Event Entry Late Fee: | Not Available | ||||||||||
Entry Open: | Not available | ||||||||||
Entry Deadline: | Not available | ||||||||||
Event Schedule Notes: | Not available | ||||||||||
Practice Schedule: | Not available | ||||||||||
Additional Event Notes: | Not available | ||||||||||
Additional Rules: | Not available | ||||||||||
Boats: | Not available | ||||||||||
Officials:
|
IWWF Approved Results
SLALOM ( OpeF )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Sophie JONES
|
4.00 @14.25m - 55kph | 2.00 @14.25m - 55kph | 2.00 @14.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( OpeM )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jurgen SCHWEIGERT
|
2.00 @11.25m - 58kph | 5.00 @11.25m - 58kph | 2.00 @11.25m - 58kph |
2
|
William OLIVER
|
3.00 @11.25m - 58kph | 1.50 @12.00m - 58kph | |
3
|
Oliver JESSOP
|
0.50 @11.25m - 58kph | 5.00 @12.00m - 58kph | |
4
|
Matthew BURNS
|
3.00 @12.00m - 58kph | 3.00 @12.00m - 58kph | 2.50 @12.00m - 58kph |
5
|
David BURNS
|
5.00 @13.00m - 58kph | 3.50 @13.00m - 58kph | 2.00 @12.00m - 58kph |
SLALOM ( -12M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Alfie FLETCHER
|
2.00 @14.25m - 52kph | 4.00 @16.00m - 52kph | 3.50 @16.00m - 52kph |
SLALOM ( -14M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Dan MARSHALL
|
2.00 @14.25m - 55kph | 4.50 @16.00m - 55kph | 2.50 @16.00m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( -21F )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Georgina HUTCHISON
|
3.00 @13.00m - 55kph | 5.00 @14.25m - 55kph | 5.00 @14.25m - 55kph |
2
|
Georgia FEARN
|
2.00 @16.00m - 55kph | 3.00 @16.00m - 55kph | 4.00 @16.00m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( -21M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Robert HAZELWOOD
|
3.00 @10.75m - 58kph | 4.50 @10.75m - 58kph | 1.00 @10.75m - 58kph |
2
|
Bradley IRVING
|
2.50 @13.00m - 58kph | 1.50 @13.00m - 58kph | 2.50 @13.00m - 58kph |
Wigan 3 Round Slalom
SKIING STARTS: Sunday, September 8th