The Event
Information is limited on this event but please check out what we have collected.
Last Updated : December 17, 2020
Tournament Website:
Not availableLocation
GBRHAZELAddress
Not availableDirections to Site
Not availableEvent Description
No Description Yet
Last Updated : December 17, 2020
Tournament Website:
Not availableTournament Info
Sanctioning: | GBR Sanctioned |
---|---|
Sanctioning Country: | GBR |
Sanction ID: | 19GBR014 |
Title Sponsor: | |
Level: | - |
Rules & Divisions: | - |
Organizer: | Not available |
Accommodation Info: |
- |
Competitor Info
Event Administrator: | Not available |
---|
Competitions
Disciplines: | |
---|---|
Highest Class: | L |
Classes: | Not available |
Event Entry Limit: | Not available | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Event Entry Fees: | Not Available | ||||||||||
Event Entry Late Fee: | Not Available | ||||||||||
Entry Open: | Not available | ||||||||||
Entry Deadline: | Not available | ||||||||||
Event Schedule Notes: | Not available | ||||||||||
Practice Schedule: | Not available | ||||||||||
Additional Event Notes: | Not available | ||||||||||
Additional Rules: | Not available | ||||||||||
Boats: | Not available | ||||||||||
Officials:
|
IWWF Approved Results
JUMP (-12M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Myles ROSE
|
18.2m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph | 18.2m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph |
2
|
Charlie FEARN
|
10.5m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 39kph | 10.4m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 39kph |
JUMP (-14F)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Danielle HALFORD
|
15.4m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph | 15.8m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph |
2
|
Lilli DESTE
|
14.2m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph | 15.1m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph |
JUMP (-14M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Tom PARKIN
|
40.0m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 48kph | 41.5m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 48kph |
2
|
Noah POLLARD
|
17.3m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 48kph | 16.9m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 48kph |
3
|
Jaxon FEARN
|
12.9m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph | 14.1m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 48kph |
JUMP (-17F)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Lucy ROBERTS
|
30.7m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | 32.1m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph |
2
|
Emma SCUTT
|
26.0m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | 27.3m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph |
3
|
Amy WHALING
|
19.3m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | 21.8m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph |
4
|
Matilda TURP
|
20.1m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 48kph | 21.7m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 48kph |
5
|
Molly LEE
|
20.6m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | 21.4m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph |
6
|
Emily NEWSOME
|
12.3m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph |
JUMP (-17M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Marcus ROBINSON
|
37.0m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | 39.2m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph |
2
|
Danny JAYS
|
28.3m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | 29.5m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph |
JUMP (-21F)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Georgia FEARN
|
29.6m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 54kph | 30.5m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 54kph |
JUMP (-21M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Robert HAZELWOOD
|
59.1m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph | 58.9m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph |
2
|
Joel POLAND
|
64.6m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph | 57.9m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph |
3
|
Harry YOUNG
|
49.2m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph | 50.1m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph |
4
|
Benjamin TURP
|
43.3m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph | 42.2m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph |
TRICK (-10M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Raphael DAUTIGNY
|
80 | 170 |
TRICK (-12M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Sebastian TURP
|
1500 | 1500 |
2
|
Myles ROSE
|
1120 | 1120 |
TRICK (-14F)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Danielle HALFORD
|
1620 | 2070 |
2
|
Lilli DESTE
|
940 | 1380 |
3
|
Stella GAMSKI
|
690 | 510 |
TRICK (-14M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Tom PARKIN
|
5510 | 5510 |
2
|
Noah POLLARD
|
2040 | 1640 |
3
|
Edward NEWSOME
|
320 | 370 |
4
|
william SHANAHAN
|
310 | 200 |
5
|
Jaxon FEARN
|
160 | 100 |
TRICK (-17F)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Lucy ROBERTS
|
3620 | 3770 |
2
|
Molly LEE
|
2720 | 3110 |
3
|
Emma SCUTT
|
2670 | 2910 |
4
|
Amy WHALING
|
990 | 1790 |
5
|
Matilda TURP
|
910 | 780 |
6
|
Emily NEWSOME
|
900 | |
7
|
Christina THORNTON
|
680 |
TRICK (-17M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Marcus ROBINSON
|
3450 | 3250 |
2
|
Danny JAYS
|
2000 | 1770 |
TRICK (-21F)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Katie NUTT
|
3570 | 2980 |
2
|
Georgina HUTCHISON
|
2300 | 2300 |
3
|
Georgia FEARN
|
1760 | 1700 |
TRICK (-21M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Robert HAZELWOOD
|
6230 | 9140 |
2
|
Joel POLAND
|
8670 | 8600 |
3
|
Benjamin TURP
|
5840 | 5110 |
4
|
Harry YOUNG
|
1850 | 1920 |
SLALOM ( -10M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Raphael DAUTIGNY
|
1.00 @14.25m - 49kph | 1.00 @14.25m - 49kph |
2
|
James COSGROVE
|
2.50 @18.25m - 49kph | 1.00 @16.00m - 49kph |
SLALOM ( -12M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Myles ROSE
|
4.00 @14.25m - 52kph | 3.00 @14.25m - 52kph |
2
|
Oscar WITHERS
|
4.00 @18.25m - 52kph | 2.50 @18.25m - 52kph |
SLALOM ( -14F )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Lilli DESTE
|
1.00 @13.00m - 52kph | 2.00 @13.00m - 52kph |
2
|
Stella GAMSKI
|
1.50 @14.25m - 52kph | 3.00 @14.25m - 52kph |
3
|
Danielle HALFORD
|
3.00 @16.00m - 52kph | 2.00 @14.25m - 52kph |
SLALOM ( -14M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Noah POLLARD
|
0.50 @13.00m - 55kph | 4.00 @13.00m - 55kph |
2
|
Tom PARKIN
|
3.50 @14.25m - 55kph | 3.50 @14.25m - 55kph |
3
|
Freddie SOLMAN
|
4.00 @18.25m - 55kph | 2.50 @18.25m - 55kph |
4
|
Dan MARSHALL
|
1.50 @16.00m - 55kph | 1.50 @18.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( -17F )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Saba YORKE-DAVIES
|
4.00 @14.25m - 55kph | 2.00 @12.00m - 55kph |
2
|
Molly LEE
|
3.00 @13.00m - 55kph | 5.00 @13.00m - 55kph |
3
|
Emily NEWSOME
|
3.50 @14.25m - 55kph | 3.00 @13.00m - 55kph |
4
|
Matilda TURP
|
2.00 @14.25m - 55kph | 5.00 @14.25m - 55kph |
5
|
Amy WHALING
|
2.00 @14.25m - 55kph | 3.50 @18.25m - 55kph |
6
|
Lucy ROBERTS
|
4.00 @16.00m - 55kph | |
7
|
Emma SCUTT
|
2.50 @18.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( -17M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Danny JAYS
|
1.50 @11.25m - 58kph | 3.00 @12.00m - 58kph |
2
|
Marcus ROBINSON
|
4.00 @13.00m - 58kph | 3.00 @12.00m - 58kph |
3
|
George HOWARD
|
1.50 @18.25m - 58kph | 2.00 @16.00m - 58kph |
SLALOM ( -21F )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Katie NUTT
|
5.00 @12.00m - 55kph | 1.50 @12.00m - 55kph |
2
|
Georgina HUTCHISON
|
4.00 @14.25m - 55kph | 2.50 @14.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( -21M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Robert HAZELWOOD
|
1.50 @10.75m - 58kph | 3.00 @10.75m - 58kph |
2
|
Joel POLAND
|
2.50 @11.25m - 58kph | 1.50 @10.75m - 58kph |
3
|
Charlie EMMETT
|
2.00 @11.25m - 58kph | 2.00 @11.25m - 58kph |
4
|
Benjamin TURP
|
0.00 @11.25m - 58kph | 1.50 @11.25m - 58kph |
5
|
Harry YOUNG
|
2.00 @12.00m - 58kph | 0.50 @11.25m - 58kph |
6
|
Harvey DYSON
|
4.00 @13.00m - 58kph | |
7
|
Jonah BATES
|
3.50 @13.00m - 58kph | |
8
|
Bradley IRVING
|
2.50 @14.25m - 58kph |
British Youth & 35+ Championships 2019
SKIING STARTS: Monday, August 26th