The Event
Information is limited on this event but please check out what we have collected.
Last Updated : December 17, 2020
Tournament Website:
Not availableLocation
GBROXFORAddress
Not availableDirections to Site
Not availableEvent Description
No Description Yet
Last Updated : December 17, 2020
Tournament Website:
Not availableTournament Info
Sanctioning: | GBR Sanctioned |
---|---|
Sanctioning Country: | GBR |
Sanction ID: | 19GBR008 |
Title Sponsor: | |
Level: | - |
Rules & Divisions: | - |
Organizer: | Not available |
Accommodation Info: |
- |
Competitor Info
Event Administrator: | Not available |
---|
Competitions
Disciplines: | slalom |
---|---|
Highest Class: | L |
Classes: | Not available |
Event Entry Limit: | Not available | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Event Entry Fees: | Not Available | ||||||||||
Event Entry Late Fee: | Not Available | ||||||||||
Entry Open: | Not available | ||||||||||
Entry Deadline: | Not available | ||||||||||
Event Schedule Notes: | Not available | ||||||||||
Practice Schedule: | Not available | ||||||||||
Additional Event Notes: | Not available | ||||||||||
Additional Rules: | Not available | ||||||||||
Boats: | Not available | ||||||||||
Officials:
|
IWWF Approved Results
SLALOM ( OpeF )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Siani OLIVER
|
2.50 @12.00m - 55kph | 3.00 @11.25m - 55kph | 1.00 @10.75m - 55kph |
2
|
Eleanor BENJAMIN
|
2.00 @12.00m - 55kph | 3.00 @12.00m - 55kph | 2.50 @12.00m - 55kph |
3
|
Jennifer BENJAMIN
|
2.00 @12.00m - 55kph | 1.50 @13.00m - 55kph | 2.00 @12.00m - 55kph |
4
|
Lucy CARTER
|
0.00 @16.00m - 55kph | 2.00 @13.00m - 55kph | 2.00 @13.00m - 55kph |
5
|
Sophie BATES
|
4.00 @14.25m - 55kph | 4.00 @14.25m - 55kph | 5.00 @14.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( OpeM )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Thomas POOLE
|
1.50 @10.25m - 58kph | 3.50 @10.75m - 58kph | 5.00 @10.75m - 58kph |
2
|
Calum HEATH
|
3.00 @10.75m - 58kph | 3.00 @10.75m - 58kph | 4.50 @10.75m - 58kph |
3
|
Dominic WHELDRICK
|
3.50 @12.00m - 58kph | 4.00 @12.00m - 58kph | 3.50 @13.00m - 58kph |
4
|
Peter BOWDEN
|
4.00 @16.00m - 58kph | 3.00 @14.25m - 58kph | 3.00 @16.00m - 58kph |
5
|
David JENKINS
|
4.00 @18.25m - 58kph | 0.50 @18.25m - 58kph | 2.00 @18.25m - 58kph |
SLALOM ( -12M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Sebastian TURP
|
4.00 @14.25m - 52kph | 1.50 @14.25m - 52kph |
SLALOM ( -14F )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Danielle HALFORD
|
2.00 @16.00m - 52kph | 5.00 @16.00m - 52kph | 5.00 @16.00m - 52kph |
SLALOM ( -14M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Tom PARKIN
|
2.00 @13.00m - 55kph | 3.50 @16.00m - 55kph | |
2
|
Harrison CROSSLAND
|
3.00 @14.25m - 55kph | 1.00 @16.00m - 55kph | 3.00 @14.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( -17F )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Molly LEE
|
5.50 @14.25m - 55kph | 5.00 @14.25m - 55kph | 1.00 @13.00m - 55kph |
2
|
Matilda TURP
|
1.00 @14.25m - 55kph | 5.00 @14.25m - 55kph | 4.00 @14.25m - 55kph |
3
|
Emily NEWSOME
|
4.00 @16.00m - 55kph | 3.00 @14.25m - 55kph | 3.00 @14.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( -21M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Arron DAVIES
|
2.00 @10.75m - 58kph | 3.00 @10.75m - 58kph | 1.00 @12.00m - 58kph |
2
|
Robert HAZELWOOD
|
3.00 @10.75m - 58kph | 4.00 @11.25m - 58kph | 0.50 @10.75m - 58kph |
3
|
Benjamin TURP
|
3.00 @11.25m - 58kph | 3.50 @11.25m - 58kph | 2.00 @11.25m - 58kph |
4
|
Harvey DYSON
|
0.50 @13.00m - 58kph | 3.00 @12.00m - 58kph | 3.00 @12.00m - 58kph |
5
|
Jonah BATES
|
3.50 @16.00m - 58kph | 5.00 @16.00m - 58kph | 2.00 @13.00m - 58kph |
6
|
Bradley IRVING
|
1.00 @13.00m - 58kph | 3.50 @18.25m - 58kph | 3.50 @14.25m - 58kph |
7
|
Jordan SCOTT-ELY
|
5.50 @14.25m - 58kph | 1.50 @14.25m - 58kph | |
8
|
Will MCLEAN
|
3.50 @14.25m - 58kph |
JUMP (OpeF)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Eleanor BENJAMIN
|
40.2m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph | 42.9m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph |
2
|
Jennifer BENJAMIN
|
27.0m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph |
JUMP (OpeM)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Andrew CRITCHLEY
|
50.1m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph | 52.5m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph |
2
|
Dominic WHELDRICK
|
49.4m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph | 51.7m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph |
3
|
Thomas POOLE
|
34.3m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph | 35.4m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 57kph |
4
|
Peter BOWDEN
|
29.6m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph | 31.2m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph |
JUMP (-14F)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Danielle HALFORD
|
12.5m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 39kph | 12.0m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 39kph |
JUMP (-14M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Tom PARKIN
|
33.7m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 48kph | 35.8m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 48kph |
2
|
Harrison CROSSLAND
|
11.5m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 39kph | 11.4m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 39kph |
JUMP (-17F)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Matilda TURP
|
17.7m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph | 17.0m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 48kph |
2
|
Molly LEE
|
16.2m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 48kph | 17.5m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 48kph |
3
|
Amy WHALING
|
16.0m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 48kph | 16.8m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 48kph |
JUMP (-21M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Robert HAZELWOOD
|
54.0m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph | |
2
|
Arron DAVIES
|
49.0m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph | 48.0m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 57kph |
3
|
Will MCLEAN
|
36.2m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph | 40.3m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph |
4
|
Benjamin TURP
|
37.4m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph | 39.7m @ 1.6m/5.5ft - 54kph |
TRICK (OpeF)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Eleanor BENJAMIN
|
4130 | 3090 |
2
|
Jennifer BENJAMIN
|
1540 | 2770 |
TRICK (OpeM)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Dominic WHELDRICK
|
5460 | 2120 |
2
|
Thomas POOLE
|
3670 | |
3
|
Peter BOWDEN
|
820 | 880 |
TRICK (-12M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Sebastian TURP
|
830 | 940 |
TRICK (-14F)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Danielle HALFORD
|
1700 | 1510 |
TRICK (-14M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Tom PARKIN
|
3560 | 4040 |
2
|
Harrison CROSSLAND
|
1980 | 2000 |
TRICK (-17F)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Molly LEE
|
2750 | 1950 |
2
|
Amy WHALING
|
2610 | 2410 |
TRICK (-21M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Robert HAZELWOOD
|
8430 | 8440 |
2
|
Benjamin TURP
|
5160 | 5310 |
3
|
Arron DAVIES
|
2530 | 2560 |
OWSC 3rd Slalom, 2rd Trick, 2rd Jump
SKIING STARTS: Sunday, June 23rd