The Event
Information is limited on this event but please check out what we have collected.
Last Updated : December 17, 2020
Tournament Website:
Not availableLocation
BELMWKAddress
Not availableDirections to Site
Not availableEvent Description
No Description Yet
Last Updated : December 17, 2020
Tournament Website:
Not availableTournament Info
Sanctioning: | BEL Sanctioned |
---|---|
Sanctioning Country: | BEL |
Sanction ID: | 19BEL005 |
Title Sponsor: | |
Level: | - |
Rules & Divisions: | - |
Organizer: | Not available |
Accommodation Info: |
- |
Competitor Info
Event Administrator: | Not available |
---|
Competitions
Disciplines: | slalom |
---|---|
Highest Class: | RL |
Classes: | Not available |
Event Entry Limit: | Not available | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Event Entry Fees: | Not Available | ||||||||||
Event Entry Late Fee: | Not Available | ||||||||||
Entry Open: | Not available | ||||||||||
Entry Deadline: | Not available | ||||||||||
Event Schedule Notes: | Not available | ||||||||||
Practice Schedule: | Not available | ||||||||||
Additional Event Notes: | Not available | ||||||||||
Additional Rules: | Not available | ||||||||||
Boats: | Not available | ||||||||||
Officials:
|
IWWF Approved Results
SLALOM ( OpeF )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
3
|
Evelyne GIELIS
|
5.00 @14.25m - 55kph | 2.50 @14.25m - 55kph |
5
|
Britt ANTHONI
|
4.00 @14.25m - 55kph | |
11
|
Joshi HENS
|
0.50 @16.00m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( OpeM )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
5
|
Sasha HENS
|
3.50 @12.00m - 58kph | 2.00 @11.25m - 58kph |
10
|
Avi BLITS
|
1.50 @12.00m - 58kph | |
11
|
Pieter-Jan VANDEVELDE
|
2.00 @13.00m - 58kph | 1.50 @13.00m - 58kph |
13
|
Nicolas TAVERNIER
|
5.00 @14.25m - 58kph | |
14
|
Emmanuel SPOO
|
3.50 @14.25m - 58kph | |
18
|
Mathieu DE GREEF
|
4.00 @18.25m - 58kph | 1.50 @18.25m - 58kph |
SLALOM ( -10M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
8
|
Dimitrios PAPADOPOULOS
|
2.00 @18.25m - 49kph |
SLALOM ( -12F )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Niki PAPADOPOULOU
|
1.00 @16.00m - 52kph | 4.50 @18.25m - 52kph |
SLALOM ( -14F )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
2
|
Noël HAMELINK
|
2.00 @16.00m - 52kph | 1.00 @16.00m - 52kph |
SLALOM ( -17M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
17
|
Finian REIJNAERS
|
4.00 @18.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( -21F )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
6
|
Jasmin GEENS
|
3.50 @14.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( -21M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
6
|
Tycho HOF
|
1.00 @12.00m - 58kph | 2.00 @11.25m - 58kph |
7
|
Arno DE RYCK
|
1.50 @11.25m - 58kph | 0.00 @11.25m - 58kph |
16
|
Lowik VERVLOET
|
5.00 @16.00m - 58kph | 2.50 @18.25m - 58kph |
JUMP (OpeF)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
2
|
Evelyne GIELIS
|
21.4m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | 16.5m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph |
JUMP (OpeM)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Avi BLITS
|
35.3m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 54kph | |
2
|
Sasha HENS
|
34.5m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 54kph | 34.7m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 57kph |
3
|
Pieter-Jan VANDEVELDE
|
29.5m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 51kph | 32.8m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 54kph |
JUMP (-21F)
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
3
|
Jasmin GEENS
|
14.6m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 48kph |
TRICK (OpeF)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
3
|
Evelyne GIELIS
|
1760 | 810 |
TRICK (OpeM)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
2
|
Sasha HENS
|
5160 | 4960 |
5
|
Avi BLITS
|
3040 | |
6
|
Pieter-Jan VANDEVELDE
|
2980 | 1160 |
TRICK (-10M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
3
|
Dimitrios PAPADOPOULOS
|
1490 | 1530 |
TRICK (-12F)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
2
|
Niki PAPADOPOULOU
|
790 | 1990 |
TRICK (-21M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
4
|
Tycho HOF
|
3140 | 3450 |
MWK-Cup 2019
SKIING STARTS: Saturday, August 17th