The Event
Information is limited on this event but please check out what we have collected.
Last Updated : December 17, 2020
Tournament Website:
Not availableLocation
AUS8005Address
Not availableDirections to Site
Not availableEvent Description
No Description Yet
Last Updated : December 17, 2020
Tournament Website:
Not availableTournament Info
Sanctioning: | AUS Sanctioned |
---|---|
Sanctioning Country: | AUS |
Sanction ID: | 19AUS804 |
Title Sponsor: | |
Level: | - |
Rules & Divisions: | - |
Organizer: | Not available |
Accommodation Info: |
- |
Competitor Info
Event Administrator: | Not available |
---|
Competitions
Disciplines: | slalom |
---|---|
Highest Class: | L |
Classes: | Not available |
Event Entry Limit: | Not available | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Event Entry Fees: | Not Available | ||||||||||
Event Entry Late Fee: | Not Available | ||||||||||
Entry Open: | Not available | ||||||||||
Entry Deadline: | Not available | ||||||||||
Event Schedule Notes: | Not available | ||||||||||
Practice Schedule: | Not available | ||||||||||
Additional Event Notes: | Not available | ||||||||||
Additional Rules: | Not available | ||||||||||
Boats: | Not available | ||||||||||
Officials:
|
IWWF Approved Results
JUMP (U17F)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Georgia STANDING
|
9.9m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 39kph | 10.3m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 39kph |
JUMP (U17M)
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
1
|
Ned HUGHES
|
10.1m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 39kph |
JUMP (U21F)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Vanessa STANDING
|
13.0m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph |
JUMP (O55M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Layton COPPING
|
14.7m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 48kph |
TRICK (OpeM)
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
1
|
Joshua WALLENT
|
1910 |
TRICK (U10F)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Makaidie MITCHELL
|
40 | 40 |
TRICK (U12M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Fyn MITCHELL
|
660 | 660 |
TRICK (U17F)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Georgia STANDING
|
570 | 570 |
TRICK (U21F)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Vanessa STANDING
|
1070 | 1670 |
2
|
Kira MILLIKAN
|
560 | 800 |
TRICK (O21M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Ashley VERMEEREN
|
360 | 280 |
TRICK (O35M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jamie MITCHELL
|
580 | 410 |
TRICK (O55M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Layton COPPING
|
730 | 500 |
SLALOM ( OpeM )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Joshua WALLENT
|
2.50 @13.00m - 58kph |
SLALOM ( U17F )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Ella FLAHERTY
|
4.00 @16.00m - 55kph | 3.50 @16.00m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( U17M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Mitchell FORSYTH
|
5.50 @18.25m - 55kph | 3.00 @18.25m - 58kph |
2
|
Ned HUGHES
|
1.50 @18.25m - 55kph | 2.50 @18.25m - 58kph |
SLALOM ( U21M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jake MILLIKAN
|
4.50 @18.25m - 55kph | 2.50 @18.25m - 58kph |
SLALOM ( O21M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Ashley VERMEEREN
|
4.00 @18.25m - 58kph | 0.50 @18.25m - 58kph |
2
|
Rhys BOURKE
|
2.50 @18.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( O35M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jamie MITCHELL
|
1.50 @12.00m - 55kph | |
2
|
Drew MARTIN
|
2.00 @14.25m - 55kph | 5.00 @18.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( O45F )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Karen TAMM
|
1.50 @18.25m - 55kph | 3.00 @18.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( O45M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Tony HUGHES
|
2.00 @14.25m - 55kph | 3.00 @16.00m - 55kph |
2
|
Shayne HENNIG
|
4.00 @14.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( O55M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
David WESTON
|
1.50 @16.00m - 55kph | 4.00 @16.00m - 55kph |
2
|
Layton COPPING
|
4.00 @18.25m - 55kph | 3.00 @16.00m - 55kph |
BWSC Epic Marine Series Round 3
SKIING STARTS: Saturday, January 19th