The Event
Information is limited on this event but please check out what we have collected.
Last Updated : December 17, 2020
Tournament Website:
Not availableLocation
AUS3040Address
Not availableDirections to Site
Not availableEvent Description
No Description Yet
Last Updated : December 17, 2020
Tournament Website:
Not availableTournament Info
Sanctioning: | AUS Sanctioned |
---|---|
Sanctioning Country: | AUS |
Sanction ID: | 19AUS312 |
Title Sponsor: | |
Level: | - |
Rules & Divisions: | - |
Organizer: | Not available |
Accommodation Info: |
- |
Competitor Info
Event Administrator: | Not available |
---|
Competitions
Disciplines: | slalom |
---|---|
Highest Class: | L |
Classes: | Not available |
Event Entry Limit: | Not available | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Event Entry Fees: | Not Available | ||||||||||
Event Entry Late Fee: | Not Available | ||||||||||
Entry Open: | Not available | ||||||||||
Entry Deadline: | Not available | ||||||||||
Event Schedule Notes: | Not available | ||||||||||
Practice Schedule: | Not available | ||||||||||
Additional Event Notes: | Not available | ||||||||||
Additional Rules: | Not available | ||||||||||
Boats: | Not available | ||||||||||
Officials:
|
IWWF Approved Results
JUMP (U14F)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Caitlin DENNIS
|
11.3m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 39kph | 11.7m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 39kph |
2
|
Amanda PERRETT
|
11.1m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 39kph | 10.7m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 42kph |
JUMP (U14M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
2
|
Jono LEAKE
|
19.5m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph | 21.0m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph |
JUMP (U17F)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Milla BENNETT
|
20.3m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph | 21.7m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph |
3
|
Emily PERRETT
|
17.2m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 45kph | 20.4m @ 1.5m/5.0ft - 48kph |
TRICK (OpeM)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Patrick CRISP
|
3810 | 6600 |
TRICK (U10M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
2
|
Henry LEAKE
|
650 | 500 |
TRICK (U12M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
2
|
David BARBUTO
|
200 | 200 |
5
|
Oscar MCNAMARA
|
1060 | 360 |
TRICK (U14F)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Lotte SIMPSON
|
320 | 320 |
TRICK (U14M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
2
|
Jay NEWMAN
|
1440 | 1310 |
4
|
Jono LEAKE
|
1350 | 1350 |
TRICK (U17F)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Milla BENNETT
|
2750 | 2980 |
TRICK (O35M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
3
|
Jason JONES
|
110 | 40 |
TRICK (O45M)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
3
|
Brett SMEDLEY
|
560 | 520 |
TRICK (O55F)
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
3
|
Sue CRISP
|
1380 | 1270 |
SLALOM ( U10M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
4
|
Henry LEAKE
|
2.00 @16.00m - 49kph |
SLALOM ( U12M )
Rnd 1 | ||
---|---|---|
2
|
Oscar MCNAMARA
|
4.00 @16.00m - 52kph |
SLALOM ( U14F )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
3
|
Jada SWEENEY
|
6.00 @16.00m - 52kph | 4.50 @14.25m - 52kph |
7
|
Caitlin DENNIS
|
2.50 @18.25m - 52kph | 4.50 @18.25m - 52kph |
SLALOM ( U14M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jay NEWMAN
|
5.00 @16.00m - 55kph | |
5
|
Jono LEAKE
|
3.00 @18.25m - 55kph | 5.00 @16.00m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( U17F )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
4
|
Milla BENNETT
|
3.00 @18.25m - 55kph | 3.00 @14.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( U17M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Cooper BILLMAN
|
5.00 @18.25m - 55kph | 4.00 @18.25m - 55kph |
2
|
Liam O'NEILL
|
5.00 @18.25m - 55kph | 3.00 @18.25m - 55kph |
3
|
Jack TOMANOVITS
|
3.50 @16.00m - 58kph | |
5
|
Jai HERBERT
|
2.50 @18.25m - 58kph |
SLALOM ( U21M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
6
|
Tom BUNGE
|
1.50 @18.25m - 58kph |
SLALOM ( O35M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Peter BARBUTO
|
3.50 @14.25m - 55kph | 2.00 @13.00m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( O45M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1
|
Peter TOMANOVITS
|
5.00 @16.00m - 55kph | 4.00 @16.00m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( O55F )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | ||
---|---|---|---|
2
|
Sue CRISP
|
3.00 @14.25m - 52kph | 5.00 @14.25m - 52kph |
2019 $ For PB Geelong
SKIING STARTS: Saturday, February 9th