The Event
Information is limited on this event but please check out what we have collected.
Last Updated : December 17, 2020
Tournament Website:
Not availableLocation
AUS2005Address
Not availableDirections to Site
Not availableEvent Description
No Description Yet
Last Updated : December 17, 2020
Tournament Website:
Not availableTournament Info
Sanctioning: | AUS Sanctioned |
---|---|
Sanctioning Country: | AUS |
Sanction ID: | 19AUS232 |
Title Sponsor: | |
Level: | - |
Rules & Divisions: | - |
Organizer: | Not available |
Accommodation Info: |
- |
Competitor Info
Event Administrator: | Not available |
---|
Competitions
Disciplines: | slalom |
---|---|
Highest Class: | L |
Classes: | Not available |
Event Entry Limit: | Not available | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Event Entry Fees: | Not Available | ||||||||||
Event Entry Late Fee: | Not Available | ||||||||||
Entry Open: | Not available | ||||||||||
Entry Deadline: | Not available | ||||||||||
Event Schedule Notes: | Not available | ||||||||||
Practice Schedule: | Not available | ||||||||||
Additional Event Notes: | Not available | ||||||||||
Additional Rules: | Not available | ||||||||||
Boats: | Not available | ||||||||||
Officials:
|
IWWF Approved Results
SLALOM ( OpeF )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Chloe KEELEY
|
5.00 @14.25m - 55kph | 2.00 @14.25m - 55kph | 3.00 @13.00m - 55kph | 2.00 @13.00m - 55kph |
2
|
Jennifer SOLDO
|
2.50 @14.25m - 55kph | 2.00 @13.00m - 55kph | 2.00 @13.00m - 55kph | 2.00 @13.00m - 55kph |
3
|
Layne MORONEY
|
4.50 @14.25m - 55kph | 1.50 @13.00m - 55kph | 2.00 @13.00m - 55kph | 2.50 @14.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( OpeM )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Greg KEELEY
|
1.00 @11.25m - 58kph | 2.50 @12.00m - 58kph | 4.00 @12.00m - 58kph | 2.00 @13.00m - 58kph |
2
|
Mitchell BARBER
|
0.50 @11.25m - 58kph | 5.00 @12.00m - 58kph | 4.00 @12.00m - 58kph | 5.50 @18.25m - 58kph |
3
|
Damon NOTTLE
|
1.50 @12.00m - 58kph | 2.50 @13.00m - 58kph | 2.00 @12.00m - 58kph |
SLALOM ( U12F )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Jada SWEENEY
|
2.00 @14.25m - 52kph | 2.50 @18.25m - 52kph | 2.00 @14.25m - 52kph | 3.00 @14.25m - 52kph |
SLALOM ( U12M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Daniel FINNIMORE
|
3.50 @14.25m - 52kph | 3.50 @12.00m - 52kph | 5.00 @12.00m - 52kph | 1.00 @11.25m - 52kph |
2
|
Samuel LAWES
|
3.00 @18.25m - 52kph |
SLALOM ( U14F )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Lara BUTLIN
|
2.00 @13.00m - 52kph | 2.50 @13.00m - 52kph | 2.00 @12.00m - 52kph | 1.00 @12.00m - 52kph |
2
|
Jennifer ACKERLY
|
3.50 @14.25m - 52kph | 4.50 @14.25m - 52kph | ||
3
|
Erica HAYES
|
1.50 @14.25m - 52kph | 2.50 @16.00m - 52kph | 1.25 @14.25m - 52kph | 2.00 @14.25m - 52kph |
4
|
Ada RICHARDS
|
2.00 @18.25m - 52kph | 2.50 @18.25m - 52kph | 4.00 @18.25m - 52kph | 0.50 @16.00m - 52kph |
SLALOM ( U14M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Lochie BUTLIN
|
3.00 @16.00m - 55kph | 5.00 @16.00m - 55kph | 2.00 @14.25m - 55kph | 1.50 @14.25m - 55kph |
2
|
Benjamin ACKERLY
|
2.00 @16.00m - 55kph | 3.00 @18.25m - 55kph | 5.00 @16.00m - 55kph | 1.00 @16.00m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( U17F )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Milla BENNETT
|
2.50 @16.00m - 55kph | 2.00 @14.25m - 55kph | 2.00 @13.00m - 55kph | 1.50 @13.00m - 55kph |
2
|
Grace BUTLIN
|
4.00 @18.25m - 55kph | 4.00 @16.00m - 55kph | 3.50 @18.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( U17M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Byron NOTTLE
|
3.50 @16.00m - 58kph | 5.00 @16.00m - 58kph | 3.00 @14.25m - 58kph | 3.00 @14.25m - 58kph |
2
|
Wilbur MOLONEY
|
1.00 @16.00m - 58kph | 3.00 @16.00m - 58kph | 0.50 @14.25m - 58kph | |
3
|
Lugaidh JENNINGS-GALLAGHER
|
3.00 @16.00m - 58kph | 5.50 @16.00m - 58kph | 3.50 @18.25m - 58kph | 3.50 @16.00m - 58kph |
4
|
Mitchell LAWES
|
0.50 @18.25m - 58kph | 4.50 @18.25m - 58kph | 2.50 @16.00m - 58kph | |
5
|
William MORONEY
|
0.50 @18.25m - 58kph | 2.50 @18.25m - 58kph | 4.00 @18.25m - 58kph | 4.00 @18.25m - 58kph |
6
|
Harrison LAWES
|
1.50 @18.25m - 55kph | 5.00 @18.25m - 55kph | 3.00 @18.25m - 55kph | 3.00 @18.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( U21M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Ryan CLARK
|
2.00 @14.25m - 58kph | 3.00 @18.25m - 58kph | 4.50 @16.00m - 58kph | 5.00 @16.00m - 58kph |
SLALOM ( O35M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Barry MASON
|
3.50 @11.25m - 55kph | 2.50 @11.25m - 55kph | 4.50 @11.25m - 55kph | 1.00 @10.75m - 55kph |
2
|
John ADAMS
|
2.00 @11.25m - 55kph | 2.25 @11.25m - 55kph | 3.00 @11.25m - 55kph | 0.50 @11.25m - 55kph |
3
|
Robert BANKS
|
2.00 @11.25m - 55kph | 2.00 @12.00m - 55kph | 1.00 @11.25m - 55kph | 3.00 @11.25m - 55kph |
4
|
Mark HOOPER
|
2.00 @14.25m - 55kph | 4.00 @12.00m - 55kph | 1.50 @12.00m - 55kph | 3.50 @13.00m - 55kph |
5
|
Pavo SOLDO
|
5.50 @13.00m - 55kph | 2.50 @13.00m - 55kph | 4.50 @13.00m - 55kph | 4.00 @14.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( O45M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Shane COULTER
|
2.00 @13.00m - 55kph | 2.00 @13.00m - 55kph | 3.50 @14.25m - 55kph |
2
|
Darren BUTLIN
|
4.00 @18.25m - 55kph |
SLALOM ( O55M )
Rnd 1 | Rnd 2 | Rnd 3 | Rnd 4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
|
Leigh SOUTHWELL
|
3.00 @18.25m - 55kph |
2019 Albury 4 Round Slalom
SKIING STARTS: Saturday, March 16th