2018 - World Junior Championships


SKIING STARTS: Thursday, August 2nd

Date currently shown as Tournament local time.

  |  391 Views  |  




2018 - World Junior Championships


SKIING STARTS: Thursday, August 2nd


  |  391 Views  |  

Tournament Details


Sanction # :
18IWWF01
SkiSite :
Sesena Waterski & Wakeboard Complex
Location :
Sesena Waterski & Wakeboard Complex, Sesena, ESP
Class :
R -
Record Capability
Level :
World Title
Rounds :
Slalom: 1, Trick: 1, Jump: 1
Disciplines :
WS, MS, WT, MT, WJ, MJ
Div/Cat :
U17

Website :
View Website
Spectator Info :
Competitor Info :
Tournament Info :
Directions :
Open Map

Event Schedule

Thu 2
8:00am

Boys Series 4 Slalom Prelims

Following

Boys Series 3 Slalom Prelims

Following

Girls Series 4 Slalom Prelims

Following

Girls Series 3 Slalom Prelims

Following

Boys Series 4 Trick Prelims

Following

Boys Series 3 Trick Prelims

Following

Girls Series 3 Jump Prelims

Following

Girls Series 2 Jump Prelims

Following

Girls Series 1 Jump Prelims

Fri 3
8:00am

Boys Series 2 Slalom Prelims

Following

Boys Series 1 Slalom Prelims

Following

Girls Series 3 Trick Prelims

Following

Girls Series 2 Trick Prelims

Following

Girls Series 1 Trick Prelims

Following

Boys Series 2 Trick Prelims

Following

Boys Series 1 Trick Prelims

Sat 4
9:00am

Girls Series 2 Slalom Prelims

Following

Girls Series 1 Slalom Prelims

Following

Boys Series 3 Jump Prelims

Following

Boys Series 2 Jump Prelims

Following

Boys Series 1 Jump Prelims

Following

Girls Trick Finals

Following

Boys Trick Finals

Sun 5
10:00am

Girls Slalom Finals

Following

Boys Slalom Finals

Following

Girls Jump Finals

Following

Boys Jump Finals

Only updates every 60 seconds.

IWWF All Results

Last Updated: Aug 5 14:00 EST
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary Final Overall Team
1 (32) ROSS Neilly CAN -17 F 0,50/55/11.25 4,50/55/11.25   948,98
2 (40) JARAMILLO E. Luisa COL -17 F 1,00/55/10.75 3,00/55/11.25 1000,00 1000,00
3 (117) GARCIA Alexandra *USA -17 F 5,50/55/12.00 2,00/55/11.25    
4 (26) TRUBSKAYA Valeryia BLR -17 F 4,50/55/12.00 1,50/55/11.25 887,76 887,76
5 (115) BALDWIN Kristen USA -17 F 2,00/55/11.25 0,00/55/11.25 897,96 897,96
6 (14) SIMMONDS Tayla AUS -17 F 5,50/55/12.00 5,00/55/12.00   846,94
7 (8) FERGUSON Sade AUS -17 F 4,00/55/11.25 4,50/55/12.00 938,78 938,78
8 (120) HANSEN Kennedy USA -17 F 1,00/55/11.25 4,00/55/12.00 877,55 877,55
9 (2) GIORDANO Paloma ARG -17 F 4,00/55/12.00 3,50/55/12.00   816,33
9 (24) PARKHOMENKA Alena BLR -17 F 3,50/55/12.00 3,50/55/12.00 806,12 806,12
11 (56) ANGUENOT Inès FRA -17 F 4,00/55/12.00 3,00/55/12.00 816,33 816,33
12 (9) FERGUSON Molly *AUS -17 F 3,50/55/12.00 4,50/55/13.00    
13 (12) NOWLAN Sierra *AUS -17 F 3,00/55/12.00      
13 (77) YOONG HANIFAH Aaliyah MAS -17 F 3,00/55/12.00   795,92 795,92
15 (39) JARAMILLO E. Isabela COL -17 F 2,50/55/12.00   785,71 785,71
16 (58) GENELOT Mathilde FRA -17 F 2,25/55/12.00   780,61 780,61
17 (36) GONZALEZ Dominga CHI -17 F 2,00/55/12.00     775,51
17 (94) HARRAWAY Meg NZL -17 F 2,00/55/12.00   775,51 775,51
17 (5) MOCIULSKY Violeta ARG -17 F 2,00/55/12.00   775,51 775,51
20 (112) MAKSIMENKOVA Sofia UKR -17 F 1,50/55/12.00   765,31 765,31
20 (70) PAPOUDI Michaela GRE -17 F 1,50/55/12.00     765,31
20 (113) PROSVETOVA Stanislava UKR -17 F 1,50/55/12.00   765,31 765,31
20 (99) TEJADA CAVERO Andrea. PER -17 F 1,50/55/12.00     765,31
24 (73) BARONE Federica ITA -17 F 5,00/55/13.00     714,29
24 (104) FÄH Julie SUI -17 F 5,00/55/13.00     714,29
24 (75) SACCO Arianna ITA -17 F 5,00/55/13.00   714,29 714,29
24 (61) SONIER Perrine FRA -17 F 5,00/55/13.00   714,29 714,29
28 (81) ANGULO Ana Jose MEX -17 F 4,50/55/13.00     704,08
28 (71) PONTIFIX Athina GRE -17 F 4,50/55/13.00     704,08
30 (44) ANASTASI Stella CYP -17 F 4,00/55/13.00     693,88
30 (108) ORAVCOVA Zuzana SVK -17 F 4,00/55/13.00   693,88 693,88
30 (15) TEAGUE Abbey AUS -17 F 4,00/55/13.00   693,88 693,88
30 (68) YORKE-DAVIES Saba GBR -17 F 4,00/55/13.00   693,88 693,88
34 (46) LOIZIDOU Florentia CYP -17 F 3,00/55/13.00     673,47
34 (106) PATUREL Lena SUI -17 F 3,00/55/13.00     673,47
34 (72) VLACHAKOU Kiriaki-Eleni GRE -17 F 3,00/55/13.00     673,47
37 (102) BÜRGE Mara SUI -17 F 2,00/55/13.00     653,06
37 (27) CHUTE Olivia CAN -17 F 2,00/55/13.00     653,06
39 *(51) ESCOLAR NORIEGA FRADES Patricia *ESP -17 F 1,50/55/13.00      
39 (21) KHUKHRAKOVA Irina BLR -17 F 1,50/55/13.00   642,86 642,86
41 (20) BECKERS Ibe BEL -17 F 1,00/55/13.00     632,65
41 (88) JULSING Klaske NED -17 F 1,00/55/13.00     632,65
43 (16) AHAMMER Elena AUT -17 F 0,50/55/13.00   622,45 622,45
43 (37) GONZALEZ Josefa CHI -17 F 0,50/55/13.00     622,45
45 (45) CONSTANTINOU Artemis CYP -17 F 4,00/55/14.25     571,43
45 (19) SCHMIDBERGER Theresa AUT -17 F 4,00/55/14.25   571,43 571,43
47 (91) VAN BERGEN Eva NED -17 F 3,00/55/14.25     551,02
48 (4) GISLER Terhi ARG -17 F 2,50/55/14.25   540,82 540,82
49 (49) BARJAU BOADA Sandra ESP -17 F 2,00/55/14.25   530,61 530,61
50 (42) VERSWYVEL G. Daniela COL -17 F 1,50/55/14.25   520,41 520,41
51 (63) FEARN Georgia GBR -17 F 4,00/55/16.00   448,98 448,98
52 (48) BARJAU BOADA Claudia ESP -17 F 2,50/55/16.00   418,37 418,37
53 (67) SCUTT Emma GBR -17 F 1,00/55/16.00   387,76 387,76
54 (96) WILLIAMS Courtney NZL -17 F 3,50/55/18.25   316,33 316,33
55 (80) ALHACH Martina MEX -17 F 0,00/55/18.25     244,90
56 (107) WOLFISBERG Kirsi SUI -17 F 1,00/49   20,41 20,41
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary Final Overall Team
1 (32) ROSS Neilly CAN -17 F 8290 9570   1000,00
2 (120) HANSEN Kennedy USA -17 F 7490 7750 1000,00 809,82
3 (42) VERSWYVEL G. Daniela COL -17 F 5340 6120 789,68 639,50
4 (77) YOONG HANIFAH Aaliyah MAS -17 F 6020 5790 776,77 629,05
5 (24) PARKHOMENKA Alena BLR -17 F 6090 5500 785,81 636,36
6 (101) POLITOVA Varvara RUS -17 F 5280 5330   556,95
7 (115) BALDWIN Kristen USA -17 F 5300 5290 683,87 553,81
8 (119) GRATHWOHL Allyson *USA -17 F 5340 5240    
8 (14) SIMMONDS Tayla AUS -17 F 6190 5240   646,81
10 (70) PAPOUDI Michaela GRE -17 F 5180 5190   542,32
11 (20) BECKERS Ibe BEL -17 F 5620 5010   587,25
12 (56) ANGUENOT Inès FRA -17 F 4700 4460 606,45 491,12
13 (40) JARAMILLO E. Luisa COL -17 F 4660   601,29 486,94
14 (37) GONZALEZ Josefa CHI -17 F 4480     468,13
15 (26) TRUBSKAYA Valeryia BLR -17 F 4390   566,45 458,73
16 (2) GIORDANO Paloma ARG -17 F 4380     457,68
17 (61) SONIER Perrine FRA -17 F 4220   544,52 440,96
18 (102) BÜRGE Mara SUI -17 F 4210     439,92
19 (58) GENELOT Mathilde FRA -17 F 4170   538,06 435,74
20 (8) FERGUSON Sade AUS -17 F 4020   518,71 420,06
21 (113) PROSVETOVA Stanislava UKR -17 F 3990   514,84 416,93
22 (5) MOCIULSKY Violeta ARG -17 F 3850   496,77 402,30
23 (21) KHUKHRAKOVA Irina BLR -17 F 3830   494,19 400,21
24 (36) GONZALEZ Dominga CHI -17 F 3710     387,67
25 (27) CHUTE Olivia CAN -17 F 3570     373,04
26 (39) JARAMILLO E. Isabela COL -17 F 3530   455,48 368,86
27 (108) ORAVCOVA Zuzana SVK -17 F 3510   452,90 366,77
28 (107) WOLFISBERG Kirsi SUI -17 F 3500   451,61 365,73
29 (19) SCHMIDBERGER Theresa AUT -17 F 3340   430,97 349,01
30 (112) MAKSIMENKOVA Sofia UKR -17 F 3320   428,39 346,92
31 (15) TEAGUE Abbey AUS -17 F 3260   420,65 340,65
32 (75) SACCO Arianna ITA -17 F 3190   411,61 333,33
33 (96) WILLIAMS Courtney NZL -17 F 3170   409,03 331,24
34 (4) GISLER Terhi ARG -17 F 3080   397,42 321,84
35 (72) VLACHAKOU Kiriaki-Eleni GRE -17 F 2960     309,30
36 (16) AHAMMER Elena AUT -17 F 2790   360,00 291,54
37 (48) BARJAU BOADA Claudia ESP -17 F 2600   335,48 271,68
38 (67) SCUTT Emma GBR -17 F 2490   321,29 260,19
39 (46) LOIZIDOU Florentia CYP -17 F 2460     257,05
40 (104) FÄH Julie SUI -17 F 1990     207,94
41 (49) BARJAU BOADA Sandra ESP -17 F 1880   242,58 196,45
42 (68) YORKE-DAVIES Saba GBR -17 F 1760   227,10 183,91
43 (94) HARRAWAY Meg NZL -17 F 1040   134,19 108,67
44 (63) FEARN Georgia GBR -17 F 660   85,16 68,97
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary Final Overall Team
1 (8) FERGUSON Sade AUS -17 F 41,0m (135ft) 41,4m (136ft) 986,11 986,11
2 (112) MAKSIMENKOVA Sofia UKR -17 F 41,5m (136ft) 41,3m (135ft) 989,58 989,58
3 (113) PROSVETOVA Stanislava UKR -17 F 41,8m (137ft) 41,1m (135ft) 1000,00 1000,00
4 (56) ANGUENOT Inès FRA -17 F 40,1m (132ft) 40,9m (134ft) 968,75 968,75
5 (120) HANSEN Kennedy USA -17 F 38,6m (127ft) 38,8m (127ft) 895,83 895,83
6 (61) SONIER Perrine FRA -17 F 39,7m (130ft) 38,6m (127ft) 927,08 927,08
7 (24) PARKHOMENKA Alena BLR -17 F 37,4m (123ft) 37,8m (124ft) 861,11 861,11
8 (19) SCHMIDBERGER Theresa AUT -17 F 38,2m (125ft) 37,3m (122ft) 875,00 875,00
9 (122) KOSEK Tianna *USA -17 F 39,0m (128ft) 36,6m (120ft)    
10 (16) AHAMMER Elena AUT -17 F 38,1m (125ft) 36,2m (119ft) 871,53 871,53
11 (9) FERGUSON Molly *AUS -17 F 38,0m (125ft) 35,3m (116ft)    
12 (15) TEAGUE Abbey AUS -17 F 35,9m (118ft) 34,0m (112ft) 795,14 795,14
13 (77) YOONG HANIFAH Aaliyah MAS -17 F 35,6m (117ft)   784,72 784,72
14 (115) BALDWIN Kristen USA -17 F 34,7m (114ft)   753,47 753,47
15 (94) HARRAWAY Meg NZL -17 F 33,7m (111ft)   718,75 718,75
16 (108) ORAVCOVA Zuzana SVK -17 F 32,9m (108ft)   690,97 690,97
17 (21) KHUKHRAKOVA Irina BLR -17 F 32,5m (107ft)   677,08 677,08
18 (26) TRUBSKAYA Valeryia BLR -17 F 32,1m (105ft)   663,19 663,19
19 (4) GISLER Terhi ARG -17 F 31,4m (103ft)   638,89 638,89
19 (99) TEJADA CAVERO Andrea. PER -17 F 31,4m (103ft)     638,89
21 (75) SACCO Arianna ITA -17 F 31,3m (103ft)   635,42 635,42
22 (58) GENELOT Mathilde FRA -17 F 31,2m (102ft)   631,94 631,94
23 (96) WILLIAMS Courtney NZL -17 F 31,1m (102ft)   628,47 628,47
24 (5) MOCIULSKY Violeta ARG -17 F 30,3m (99ft)   600,69 600,69
25 (39) JARAMILLO E. Isabela COL -17 F 30,1m (99ft)   593,75 593,75
26 (63) FEARN Georgia GBR -17 F 27,9m (92ft)   517,36 517,36
27 (67) SCUTT Emma GBR -17 F 27,8m (91ft)   513,89 513,89
28 (107) WOLFISBERG Kirsi SUI -17 F 26,8m (88ft)   479,17 479,17
29 (40) JARAMILLO E. Luisa COL -17 F 26,1m (86ft)   454,86 454,86
30 (42) VERSWYVEL G. Daniela COL -17 F 22,7m (74ft)   336,81 336,81
31 (48) BARJAU BOADA Claudia ESP -17 F 21,7m (71ft)   302,08 302,08
32 (49) BARJAU BOADA Sandra ESP -17 F 19,0m (62ft)   208,33 208,33
33 (68) YORKE-DAVIES Saba GBR -17 F 18,7m (61ft)   197,92 197,92
  Bib Name Country Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 (120) HANSEN Kennedy USA -17 F 877,55 1000,00 895,83 2773,38
2 (24) PARKHOMENKA Alena BLR -17 F 806,12 785,81 861,11 2453,04
3 (8) FERGUSON Sade AUS -17 F 938,78 518,71 986,11 2443,60
4 (56) ANGUENOT Inès FRA -17 F 816,33 606,45 968,75 2391,53
5 (77) YOONG HANIFAH Aaliyah MAS -17 F 795,92 776,77 784,72 2357,41
6 (115) BALDWIN Kristen USA -17 F 897,96 683,87 753,47 2335,30
7 (113) PROSVETOVA Stanislava UKR -17 F 765,31 514,84 1000,00 2280,15
8 (61) SONIER Perrine FRA -17 F 714,29 544,52 927,08 2185,89
9 (112) MAKSIMENKOVA Sofia UKR -17 F 765,31 428,39 989,58 2183,28
10 (26) TRUBSKAYA Valeryia BLR -17 F 887,76 566,45 663,19 2117,40
11 (40) JARAMILLO E. Luisa COL -17 F 1000,00 601,29 454,86 2056,15
12 (58) GENELOT Mathilde FRA -17 F 780,61 538,06 631,94 1950,61
13 (15) TEAGUE Abbey AUS -17 F 693,88 420,65 795,14 1909,67
14 (19) SCHMIDBERGER Theresa AUT -17 F 571,43 430,97 875,00 1877,40
15 (5) MOCIULSKY Violeta ARG -17 F 775,51 496,77 600,69 1872,97
16 (16) AHAMMER Elena AUT -17 F 622,45 360,00 871,53 1853,98
17 (108) ORAVCOVA Zuzana SVK -17 F 693,88 452,90 690,97 1837,75
18 (39) JARAMILLO E. Isabela COL -17 F 785,71 455,48 593,75 1834,94
19 (21) KHUKHRAKOVA Irina BLR -17 F 642,86 494,19 677,08 1814,13
20 (75) SACCO Arianna ITA -17 F 714,29 411,61 635,42 1761,32
21 (42) VERSWYVEL G. Daniela COL -17 F 520,41 789,68 336,81 1646,90
22 (94) HARRAWAY Meg NZL -17 F 775,51 134,19 718,75 1628,45
23 (4) GISLER Terhi ARG -17 F 540,82 397,42 638,89 1577,13
24 (96) WILLIAMS Courtney NZL -17 F 316,33 409,03 628,47 1353,83
25 (67) SCUTT Emma GBR -17 F 387,76 321,29 513,89 1222,94
26 (68) YORKE-DAVIES Saba GBR -17 F 693,88 227,10 197,92 1118,90
27 (48) BARJAU BOADA Claudia ESP -17 F 418,37 335,48 302,08 1055,93
28 (63) FEARN Georgia GBR -17 F 448,98 85,16 517,36 1051,50
29 (49) BARJAU BOADA Sandra ESP -17 F 530,61 242,58 208,33 981,52
30 (107) WOLFISBERG Kirsi SUI -17 F 20,41 451,61 479,17 951,19
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary Final Overall Team
1 (41) JARAMILLO E. Federico COL -17 M 2,00/58/10.75 2,50/58/10.75 1000,00 1000,00
2 (110) TÖRNQUIST Tim SWE -17 M 1,00/58/10.75 2,00/58/10.75   990,10
3 (124) REESE Garrett *USA -17 M 3,50/58/11.25 2,00/58/10.75    
4 (60) ROUSSELOT Nicolas FRA -17 M 2,00/58/10.75 1,00/58/10.75 990,10 990,10
5 (00) STANGE Griffin USA -17 M 3,00/58/11.25 5,00/58/11.25   930,69
5 (62) WITCZAK Thomas FRA -17 M 4,00/58/11.25 5,00/58/11.25   930,69
7 (100) STEGMANN Nicholas RSA -17 M 2,00/58/10.75 4,25/58/11.25   990,10
8 (3) GIORGIS Tobias ARG -17 M 4,50/58/11.25 3,00/58/11.25 920,79 920,79
9 (11) NATHANAIL Pavlos GRE -17 M 3,00/58/11.25 1,50/58/11.25   891,09
10 (82) DE URIARTE Rodrigo MEX -17 M 3,00/58/11.25 4,50/58/12.00 891,09 891,09
11 (31) MCCORMICK Noah CAN -17 M 4,00/58/11.25 3,00/58/12.00 910,89 910,89
12 (83) FONT Patricio MEX -17 M 4,00/58/11.25 3,50/58/13.00   910,89
13 (57) DUPLAN-FRIBOURG Pol FRA -17 M 2,50/58/11.25   881,19 881,19
14 (47) PAPACONSTANTINOU Georgios CYP -17 M 2,00/58/11.25     871,29
14 (6) ZOHAR Patricio ARG -17 M 2,00/58/11.25   871,29 871,29
16 (59) MOREL Benjamin *FRA -17 M 1,50/58/11.25      
17 (116) BUTTERFIELD Zachary *USA -17 M 1,00/58/11.25   851,49  
17 (103) COGNE Tancredi SUI -17 M 1,00/58/11.25     851,49
19 (7) CHRISTIE Bailey AUS -17 M 0,50/58/11.25   841,58 841,58
19 (17) ENGELHARDT Moritz AUT -17 M 0,50/58/11.25     841,58
19 (18) GSCHIEL Alexander AUT -17 M 0,50/58/11.25   841,58 841,58
22 (23) MELNIK Stsiapan BLR -17 M 5,00/58/12.00   811,88 811,88
23 (30) LUCAS Carter CAN -17 M 4,00/58/12.00   792,08 792,08
23 (114) SAMOILOV Alexander UKR -17 M 4,00/58/12.00   792,08 792,08
25 (86) KEUSSEOGLOU Alexis MON -17 M 3,50/58/12.00     782,18
25 (55) TEIXIDOR JUNIOR Dani ESP -17 M 3,50/58/12.00     782,18
27 (121) KELLER Blake USA -17 M 3,00/58/12.00   772,28 772,28
28 (74) BISETTI Bryan ITA -17 M 2,50/58/12.00   762,38 762,38
28 (109) BLOMQVIST Alexander SWE -17 M 2,50/58/12.00     762,38
30 (50) DONATIU VIÑAS Pablo ESP -17 M 2,00/58/12.00   752,48 752,48
30 (22) LAPKOUSKI Kiryl BLR -17 M 2,00/58/12.00   752,48 752,48
30 (13) SCIACCA Ryan AUS -17 M 2,00/58/12.00   752,48 752,48
33 (28) EDWARDS Josh CAN -17 M 1,50/58/12.00   742,57 742,57
33 (93) HAMILTON Blake NZL -17 M 1,50/58/12.00   742,57 742,57
33 (64) JAYS Danny GBR -17 M 1,50/58/12.00   742,57 742,57
33 (90) KORSTEN Matthijs NED -17 M 1,50/58/12.00     742,57
33 (52) PREGEL BOLLMAN Alex ESP -17 M 1,50/58/12.00   742,57 742,57
33 (43) VERSWYVEL G. Martin COL -17 M 1,50/58/12.00   742,57 742,57
39 (92) GIBSON Will NZL -17 M 0,50/58/12.00   722,77 722,77
39 (65) ROBINSON Marcus GBR -17 M 0,50/58/12.00   722,77 722,77
41 (66) SCUTT Oli GBR -17 M 5,00/58/13.00   693,07 693,07
42 (10) KELLY Levi AUS -17 M 4,50/58/13.00   683,17 683,17
43 (105) FREI Mike SUI -17 M 4,00/58/13.00     673,27
43 (76) TRANI Gabriele ITA -17 M 4,00/58/13.00     673,27
45 (54) TEIXIDOR Tono ESP -17 M 3,50/58/13.00     663,37
46 (111) FILARETOV Damir UKR -17 M 3,00/58/13.00   653,47 653,47
46 (89) JULSING Hugo NED -17 M 3,00/58/13.00     653,47
48 (87) MARSAN Alexandre MON -17 M 2,25/58/13.00     638,61
49 (118) GAY Ryan USA -17 M 2,00/58/13.00     633,66
49 (25) PETRENKO Stefan BLR -17 M 2,00/58/13.00   633,66 633,66
51 (85) OTERO Mauricio Jr. MEX -17 M 5,00/58/14.25   574,26 574,26
52 (34) CORREA MULLER Francisco CHI -17 M 4,00/58/14.25     554,46
52 (35) DEBARBIERI Renato CHI -17 M 4,00/58/14.25     554,46
54 (38) LABRA Martin CHI -17 M 3,50/58/14.25   544,55 544,55
55 (95) SHIRLEY Zac NZL -17 M 3,00/58/14.25   534,65 534,65
56 *(53) PREGEL BOLLMAN Eric *ESP -17 M 1,50/58/14.25      
57 (33) ALEMPARTE Miguel CHI -17 M 4,50/58/16.00     445,54
58 (78) YOONG HANIFAH Aiden MAS -17 M 2,50/58/18.25     287,13
59 (79) YOONG HANIFAH Adam MAS -17 M 5,50/52     108,91
60 (29) KRAUS Sean CAN -17 M 4,50/52   89,11 89,11
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary Final Overall Team
1 (83) FONT Patricio MEX -17 M 10790 10700   1000,00
2 (98) FRANCO BELMONT Felipe PER -17 M 8220 9010   835,03
3 (114) SAMOILOV Alexander UKR -17 M 7620 8840 1000,00 819,28
4 (84) FONT Pablo MEX -17 M 7830 8310   770,16
5 (118) GAY Ryan USA -17 M 7510 7570   701,58
6 (38) LABRA Martin CHI -17 M 7710 7420 872,17 714,55
7 (23) MELNIK Stsiapan BLR -17 M 7870 7070 890,27 729,38
8 (57) DUPLAN-FRIBOURG Pol FRA -17 M 6140 7020 794,12 650,60
9 (18) GSCHIEL Alexander AUT -17 M 5980 5720 676,47 554,22
10 (29) KRAUS Sean CAN -17 M 5970 5690 675,34 553,29
11 (3) GIORGIS Tobias ARG -17 M 7280 5450 823,53 674,70
12 (22) LAPKOUSKI Kiryl BLR -17 M 5870 3720 664,03 544,02
13 (6) ZOHAR Patricio ARG -17 M 5520   624,43 511,58
14 (10) KELLY Levi AUS -17 M 5510   623,30 510,66
15 (111) FILARETOV Damir UKR -17 M 5140   581,45 476,37
16 (41) JARAMILLO E. Federico COL -17 M 4530   512,44 419,83
17 (79) YOONG HANIFAH Adam MAS -17 M 4410     408,71
18 (60) ROUSSELOT Nicolas FRA -17 M 4360   493,21 404,08
19 (7) CHRISTIE Bailey AUS -17 M 4310   487,56 399,44
20 (85) OTERO Mauricio Jr. MEX -17 M 4260   481,90 394,81
21 (74) BISETTI Bryan ITA -17 M 4170   471,72 386,47
22 (25) PETRENKO Stefan BLR -17 M 4090   462,67 379,05
23 (82) DE URIARTE Rodrigo MEX -17 M 4080   461,54 378,13
24 (30) LUCAS Carter CAN -17 M 3690   417,42 341,98
25 (78) YOONG HANIFAH Aiden MAS -17 M 3520     326,23
26 (54) TEIXIDOR Tono ESP -17 M 3350     310,47
27 (95) SHIRLEY Zac NZL -17 M 3320   375,57 307,69
28 (31) MCCORMICK Noah CAN -17 M 3240   366,52 300,28
29 (13) SCIACCA Ryan AUS -17 M 3230   365,38 299,35
30 (65) ROBINSON Marcus GBR -17 M 3050   345,02 282,67
31 (116) BUTTERFIELD Zachary *USA -17 M 3030   342,76  
32 (55) TEIXIDOR JUNIOR Dani ESP -17 M 2920     270,62
33 (103) COGNE Tancredi SUI -17 M 2900     268,77
34 (52) PREGEL BOLLMAN Alex ESP -17 M 2710   306,56 251,16
35 (43) VERSWYVEL G. Martin COL -17 M 2680   303,17 248,38
36 (90) KORSTEN Matthijs NED -17 M 2330     215,94
37 (66) SCUTT Oli GBR -17 M 2270   256,79 210,38
38 (92) GIBSON Will NZL -17 M 2060   233,03 190,92
39 (28) EDWARDS Josh CAN -17 M 1890   213,80 175,16
40 (64) JAYS Danny GBR -17 M 1730   195,70 160,33
41 (121) KELLER Blake USA -17 M 1660   187,78 153,85
42 (50) DONATIU VIÑAS Pablo ESP -17 M 1650   186,65 152,92
43 (89) JULSING Hugo NED -17 M 1550     143,65
44 (93) HAMILTON Blake NZL -17 M 1460   165,16 135,31
45 (97) WILLIAMS Mitchell NZL -17 M 830     76,92
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary Final Overall Team
1 (114) SAMOILOV Alexander UKR -17 M 55,7m (183ft) 56,0m (184ft) 1000,00 1000,00
2 (121) KELLER Blake USA -17 M 53,5m (176ft) 55,2m (181ft) 977,78 977,78
3 (3) GIORGIS Tobias ARG -17 M 52,5m (172ft) 53,9m (177ft) 941,67 941,67
4 (125) ROBERTS William USA -17 M 54,9m (180ft) 53,8m (177ft)   969,44
5 (92) GIBSON Will NZL -17 M 51,7m (170ft) 51,9m (170ft) 886,11 886,11
6 (57) DUPLAN-FRIBOURG Pol FRA -17 M 51,6m (169ft) 51,7m (170ft) 880,56 880,56
7 (74) BISETTI Bryan ITA -17 M 50,1m (164ft) 51,6m (169ft) 877,78 877,78
8 (25) PETRENKO Stefan BLR -17 M 49,6m (163ft) 50,2m (165ft) 838,89 838,89
9 (126) STACKPOLE Brett *USA -17 M 48,8m (160ft) 49,8m (163ft)    
10 (13) SCIACCA Ryan AUS -17 M 50,1m (164ft) 49,1m (161ft) 836,11 836,11
11 (6) ZOHAR Patricio ARG -17 M 48,6m (159ft) 48,7m (160ft) 797,22 797,22
12 (110) TÖRNQUIST Tim SWE -17 M 49,8m (163ft) 45,3m (149ft)   827,78
13 (116) BUTTERFIELD Zachary *USA -17 M 48,1m (158ft)   780,56  
13 (123) LEUTZ Jonathan *USA -17 M 48,1m (158ft)      
15 (30) LUCAS Carter CAN -17 M 47,0m (154ft)   750,00 750,00
16 (28) EDWARDS Josh CAN -17 M 46,4m (152ft)   733,33 733,33
17 (10) KELLY Levi AUS -17 M 45,2m (148ft)   700,00 700,00
18 (23) MELNIK Stsiapan BLR -17 M 44,5m (146ft)   680,56 680,56
19 (35) DEBARBIERI Renato CHI -17 M 42,3m (139ft)     619,44
20 (7) CHRISTIE Bailey AUS -17 M 41,3m (135ft)   591,67 591,67
21 (82) DE URIARTE Rodrigo MEX -17 M 41,0m (135ft)   583,33 583,33
22 (60) ROUSSELOT Nicolas FRA -17 M 40,9m (134ft)   580,56 580,56
23 (109) BLOMQVIST Alexander SWE -17 M 40,2m (132ft)     561,11
24 (95) SHIRLEY Zac NZL -17 M 40,1m (132ft)   558,33 558,33
25 (18) GSCHIEL Alexander AUT -17 M 39,2m (129ft)   533,33 533,33
26 (22) LAPKOUSKI Kiryl BLR -17 M 39,0m (128ft)   527,78 527,78
27 (111) FILARETOV Damir UKR -17 M 38,3m (126ft)   508,33 508,33
28 (41) JARAMILLO E. Federico COL -17 M 38,1m (125ft)   502,78 502,78
28 (43) VERSWYVEL G. Martin COL -17 M 38,1m (125ft)   502,78 502,78
30 (29) KRAUS Sean CAN -17 M 36,8m (121ft)   466,67 466,67
31 (66) SCUTT Oli GBR -17 M 35,7m (117ft)   436,11 436,11
32 (33) ALEMPARTE Miguel CHI -17 M 35,3m (116ft)     425,00
33 (65) ROBINSON Marcus GBR -17 M 34,6m (114ft)   405,56 405,56
34 (50) DONATIU VIÑAS Pablo ESP -17 M 34,1m (112ft)   391,67 391,67
35 (85) OTERO Mauricio Jr. MEX -17 M 33,6m (110ft)   377,78 377,78
36 (31) MCCORMICK Noah CAN -17 M 33,0m (108ft)   361,11 361,11
36 (97) WILLIAMS Mitchell NZL -17 M 33,0m (108ft)     361,11
38 (93) HAMILTON Blake NZL -17 M 29,0m (95ft)   250,00 250,00
39 (38) LABRA Martin CHI -17 M 28,1m (92ft)   225,00 225,00
40 (34) CORREA MULLER Francisco CHI -17 M 27,6m (91ft)     211,11
41 (64) JAYS Danny GBR -17 M 26,7m (88ft)   186,11 186,11
42 (52) PREGEL BOLLMAN Alex ESP -17 M 26,0m (85ft)   166,67 166,67
  Bib Name Country Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 (114) SAMOILOV Alexander UKR -17 M 792,08 1000,00 1000,00 2792,08
2 (3) GIORGIS Tobias ARG -17 M 920,79 823,53 941,67 2685,99
3 (57) DUPLAN-FRIBOURG Pol FRA -17 M 881,19 794,12 880,56 2555,87
4 (23) MELNIK Stsiapan BLR -17 M 811,88 890,27 680,56 2382,71
5 (6) ZOHAR Patricio ARG -17 M 871,29 624,43 797,22 2292,94
6 (74) BISETTI Bryan ITA -17 M 762,38 471,72 877,78 2111,88
7 (60) ROUSSELOT Nicolas FRA -17 M 990,10 493,21 580,56 2063,87
8 (18) GSCHIEL Alexander AUT -17 M 841,58 676,47 533,33 2051,38
9 (41) JARAMILLO E. Federico COL -17 M 1000,00 512,44 502,78 2015,22
10 (10) KELLY Levi AUS -17 M 683,17 623,30 700,00 2006,47
11 (116) BUTTERFIELD Zachary *USA -17 M 851,49 342,76 780,56 1974,81
12 (30) LUCAS Carter CAN -17 M 792,08 417,42 750,00 1959,50
13 (13) SCIACCA Ryan AUS -17 M 752,48 365,38 836,11 1953,97
14 (22) LAPKOUSKI Kiryl BLR -17 M 752,48 664,03 527,78 1944,29
15 (121) KELLER Blake USA -17 M 772,28 187,78 977,78 1937,84
16 (82) DE URIARTE Rodrigo MEX -17 M 891,09 461,54 583,33 1935,96
17 (25) PETRENKO Stefan BLR -17 M 633,66 462,67 838,89 1935,22
18 (7) CHRISTIE Bailey AUS -17 M 841,58 487,56 591,67 1920,81
19 (92) GIBSON Will NZL -17 M 722,77 233,03 886,11 1841,91
20 (111) FILARETOV Damir UKR -17 M 653,47 581,45 508,33 1743,25
21 (28) EDWARDS Josh CAN -17 M 742,57 213,80 733,33 1689,70
22 (38) LABRA Martin CHI -17 M 544,55 872,17 225,00 1641,72
23 (31) MCCORMICK Noah CAN -17 M 910,89 366,52 361,11 1638,52
24 (43) VERSWYVEL G. Martin COL -17 M 742,57 303,17 502,78 1548,52
25 (65) ROBINSON Marcus GBR -17 M 722,77 345,02 405,56 1473,35
26 (95) SHIRLEY Zac NZL -17 M 534,65 375,57 558,33 1468,55
27 (85) OTERO Mauricio Jr. MEX -17 M 574,26 481,90 377,78 1433,94
28 (66) SCUTT Oli GBR -17 M 693,07 256,79 436,11 1385,97
29 (50) DONATIU VIÑAS Pablo ESP -17 M 752,48 186,65 391,67 1330,80
30 (29) KRAUS Sean CAN -17 M 89,11 675,34 466,67 1231,12
31 (52) PREGEL BOLLMAN Alex ESP -17 M 742,57 306,56 166,67 1215,80
32 (93) HAMILTON Blake NZL -17 M 742,57 165,16 250,00 1157,73
33 (64) JAYS Danny GBR -17 M 742,57 195,70 186,11 1124,38
    Country   Name Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 United States of America  
(125)
(115)
(00)
(120)
(121)
(118)
 
ROBERTS William*
BALDWIN Kristen*
STANGE Griffin*
HANSEN Kennedy*
KELLER Blake*
GAY Ryan*
 
-17 M
-17 F
-17 M
-17 F
-17 M
-17 M
2706,20

*897,96
*930,69
*877,55
772,28
633,66
2065,21

*553,81

*809,82
153,85
*701,58
2843,05
*969,44
753,47

*895,83
*977,78
7614,46
2 France  
(56)
(61)
(58)
(57)
(60)
(62)
 
ANGUENOT Inès*
SONIER Perrine*
GENELOT Mathilde
DUPLAN-FRIBOURG Pol*
ROUSSELOT Nicolas*
WITCZAK Thomas*
 
-17 F
-17 F
-17 F
-17 M
-17 M
-17 M
2801,98
816,33
714,29
780,61
*881,19
*990,10
*930,69
1582,68
*491,12
*440,96
435,74
*650,60
404,08
2776,39
*968,75
*927,08
631,94
*880,56
580,56
7161,05
3 Ukraine  
(113)
(114)
(111)
(112)
 
PROSVETOVA Stanislava*
SAMOILOV Alexander*
FILARETOV Damir*
MAKSIMENKOVA Sofia*
 
-17 F
-17 M
-17 M
-17 F
2322,70
*765,31
*792,08
653,47
*765,31
1712,58
*416,93
*819,28
*476,37
346,92
2989,58
*1000,00
*1000,00
508,33
*989,58
7024,86
4 Australia  
(7)
(13)
(10)
(8)
(15)
(14)
 
CHRISTIE Bailey*
SCIACCA Ryan*
KELLY Levi*
FERGUSON Sade*
TEAGUE Abbey*
SIMMONDS Tayla*
 
-17 M
-17 M
-17 M
-17 F
-17 F
-17 F
2627,30
*841,58
752,48
683,17
*938,78
693,88
*846,94
1577,53
399,44
299,35
*510,66
*420,06
340,65
*646,81
2617,36
591,67
*836,11
700,00
*986,11
*795,14
6822,19
5 Belarus  
(26)
(24)
(21)
(23)
(22)
(25)
 
TRUBSKAYA Valeryia*
PARKHOMENKA Alena*
KHUKHRAKOVA Irina
MELNIK Stsiapan*
LAPKOUSKI Kiryl*
PETRENKO Stefan*
 
-17 F
-17 F
-17 F
-17 M
-17 M
-17 M
2505,76
*887,76
*806,12
642,86
*811,88
752,48
633,66
1909,76
458,73
*636,36
400,21
*729,38
*544,02
379,05
2380,56
663,19
*861,11
677,08
*680,56
527,78
*838,89
6796,08
6 Argentina  
(3)
(6)
(5)
(4)
(2)
 
GIORGIS Tobias*
ZOHAR Patricio*
MOCIULSKY Violeta
GISLER Terhi*
GIORDANO Paloma*
 
-17 M
-17 M
-17 F
-17 F
-17 F
2608,41
*920,79
*871,29
775,51
540,82
*816,33
1643,96
*674,70
*511,58
402,30
321,84
*457,68
2377,78
*941,67
*797,22
600,69
*638,89
6630,15
7 Canada  
(32)
(31)
(29)
(28)
(30)
(27)
 
ROSS Neilly*
MCCORMICK Noah*
KRAUS Sean*
EDWARDS Josh*
LUCAS Carter*
CHUTE Olivia*
 
-17 F
-17 M
-17 M
-17 M
-17 M
-17 F
2651,95
*948,98
*910,89
89,11
742,57
*792,08
653,06
1926,33
*1000,00
300,28
*553,29
175,16
341,98
*373,04
1950,00

361,11
*466,67
*733,33
*750,00
6528,28
8 Colombia  
(39)
(41)
(40)
(42)
(43)
 
JARAMILLO E. Isabela*
JARAMILLO E. Federico*
JARAMILLO E. Luisa*
VERSWYVEL G. Daniela*
VERSWYVEL G. Martin*
 
-17 F
-17 M
-17 F
-17 F
-17 M
2785,71
*785,71
*1000,00
*1000,00
520,41
742,57
1546,27
368,86
*419,83
*486,94
*639,50
248,38
1599,31
*593,75
*502,78
454,86
336,81
*502,78
5931,29
9 Austria  
(17)
(19)
(18)
(16)
 
ENGELHARDT Moritz*
SCHMIDBERGER Theresa*
GSCHIEL Alexander*
AHAMMER Elena*
 
-17 M
-17 F
-17 M
-17 F
2305,61
*841,58
571,43
*841,58
*622,45
1194,77

*349,01
*554,22
*291,54
2279,86

*875,00
*533,33
*871,53
5780,24
10 Mexico  
(83)
(85)
(84)
(80)
(82)
(81)
 
FONT Patricio*
OTERO Mauricio Jr.*
FONT Pablo*
ALHACH Martina
DE URIARTE Rodrigo*
ANGULO Ana Jose*
 
-17 M
-17 M
-17 M
-17 F
-17 M
-17 F
2506,06
*910,89
574,26

244,90
*891,09
*704,08
2164,97
*1000,00
*394,81
*770,16

378,13
961,11

*377,78


*583,33
5632,14
11 New Zealand  
(96)
(97)
(94)
(95)
(93)
(92)
 
WILLIAMS Courtney*
WILLIAMS Mitchell
HARRAWAY Meg*
SHIRLEY Zac*
HAMILTON Blake*
GIBSON Will*
 
-17 F
-17 M
-17 F
-17 M
-17 M
-17 M
2240,85
316,33

*775,51
534,65
*742,57
*722,77
829,85
*331,24
76,92
108,67
*307,69
135,31
*190,92
2233,33
*628,47
361,11
*718,75
558,33
250,00
*886,11
5304,03
12 Chile  
(37)
(36)
(34)
(38)
(35)
(33)
 
GONZALEZ Josefa*
GONZALEZ Dominga*
CORREA MULLER Francisco*
LABRA Martin*
DEBARBIERI Renato*
ALEMPARTE Miguel*
 
-17 F
-17 F
-17 M
-17 M
-17 M
-17 M
1952,42
*622,45
*775,51
*554,46
544,55
554,46
445,54
1570,35
*468,13
*387,67

*714,55
1269,44


211,11
*225,00
*619,44
*425,00
4792,21
13 Italy  
(74)
(75)
(73)
(76)
 
BISETTI Bryan*
SACCO Arianna*
BARONE Federica*
TRANI Gabriele
 
-17 M
-17 F
-17 F
-17 M
2190,96
*762,38
*714,29
*714,29
673,27
719,80
*386,47
*333,33
1513,20
*877,78
*635,42
4423,96
14 Great Britain  
(65)
(66)
(64)
(68)
(67)
(63)
 
ROBINSON Marcus*
SCUTT Oli*
JAYS Danny*
YORKE-DAVIES Saba*
SCUTT Emma*
FEARN Georgia*
 
-17 M
-17 M
-17 M
-17 F
-17 F
-17 F
2159,22
*722,77
693,07
*742,57
*693,88
387,76
448,98
753,24
*282,67
*210,38
160,33
183,91
*260,19
68,97
1467,36
405,56
*436,11
186,11
197,92
*513,89
*517,36
4379,82
15 Spain  
(55)
(54)
(52)
(50)
(48)
(49)
 
TEIXIDOR JUNIOR Dani*
TEIXIDOR Tono*
PREGEL BOLLMAN Alex*
DONATIU VIÑAS Pablo*
BARJAU BOADA Claudia*
BARJAU BOADA Sandra*
 
-17 M
-17 M
-17 M
-17 M
-17 F
-17 F
2277,23
*782,18
663,37
*742,57
*752,48
418,37
530,61
852,77
*270,62
*310,47
251,16
152,92
*271,68
196,45
902,08


166,67
*391,67
*302,08
*208,33
4032,08
16 Switzerland  
(107)
(106)
(102)
(105)
(103)
(104)
 
WOLFISBERG Kirsi*
PATUREL Lena*
BÜRGE Mara*
FREI Mike
COGNE Tancredi*
FÄH Julie*
 
-17 F
-17 F
-17 F
-17 M
-17 M
-17 F
2239,25
20,41
*673,47
653,06
673,27
*851,49
*714,29
1074,42
*365,73

*439,92

*268,77
207,94
479,17
*479,17
3792,84
17 Malaysia  
(77)
(78)
(79)
 
YOONG HANIFAH Aaliyah*
YOONG HANIFAH Aiden*
YOONG HANIFAH Adam*
 
-17 F
-17 M
-17 M
1191,96
*795,92
*287,13
*108,91
1363,99
*629,05
*326,23
*408,71
784,72
*784,72
3340,67
18 Greece  
(11)
(70)
(71)
(72)
 
NATHANAIL Pavlos*
PAPOUDI Michaela*
PONTIFIX Athina*
VLACHAKOU Kiriaki-Eleni*
 
-17 M
-17 F
-17 F
-17 F
2360,48
*891,09
*765,31
*704,08
673,47
851,62

*542,32

*309,30
  3212,10
19 Sweden  
(110)
(109)
 
TÖRNQUIST Tim*
BLOMQVIST Alexander*
 
-17 M
-17 M
1752,48
*990,10
*762,38
  1388,89
*827,78
*561,11
3141,37
20 Cyprus  
(46)
(44)
(45)
(47)
 
LOIZIDOU Florentia*
ANASTASI Stella*
CONSTANTINOU Artemis
PAPACONSTANTINOU Georgios*
 
-17 F
-17 F
-17 F
-17 M
2238,64
*673,47
*693,88
571,43
*871,29
257,05
*257,05
  2495,69
21 Netherlands  
(91)
(88)
(89)
(90)
 
VAN BERGEN Eva
JULSING Klaske*
JULSING Hugo*
KORSTEN Matthijs*
 
-17 F
-17 F
-17 M
-17 M
2028,69
551,02
*632,65
*653,47
*742,57
359,59


*143,65
*215,94
  2388,28
22 Peru  
(99)
(98)
 
TEJADA CAVERO Andrea.*
FRANCO BELMONT Felipe*
 
-17 F
-17 M
765,31
*765,31
835,03

*835,03
638,89
*638,89
2239,23
23 Slovakia  
(108)
 
ORAVCOVA Zuzana*
 
-17 F
693,88
*693,88
366,77
*366,77
690,97
*690,97
1751,62
24 Monaco  
(86)
(87)
 
KEUSSEOGLOU Alexis*
MARSAN Alexandre*
 
-17 M
-17 M
1420,79
*782,18
*638,61
    1420,79
25 Belgium  
(20)
 
BECKERS Ibe*
 
-17 F
632,65
*632,65
587,25
*587,25
  1219,90
26 South Africa  
(100)
 
STEGMANN Nicholas*
 
-17 M
990,10
*990,10
    990,10
27 Russia  
(101)
 
POLITOVA Varvara*
 
-17 F
  556,95
*556,95
  556,95
We will up date these scores manually as often as possible.


Videos

Subscribe to WWS YouTube Channel

2018 - World Junior Championships


Want your Athlete profile
to show up here?


Create your Profile today, and WWS will promote you at partnered events while you ski.


Not an athlete?
Well we still want you to sign up and show your support.


Sign Up Now